Recap

                                  Big East Cross Country Championships
                                  Saturday November 2, 2013 11:00 A.M.
                                 Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
    
                              OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
    
    
      1.    28  Providence                                         (  20:17  1:41:22   0:59)
    =================================================================
      1      1  Emily Sisson         SR   19:49
      2      3  Sarah Collins        SO   19:58
      3      4  Laura Nagel          SR   20:21
      4      7  Catarina Rocha       FR   20:26
      5     13  Grace Thek           SR   20:48
      6   ( 26) Molly Keating        SO   21:51
      7   ( 35) Bryanna Allison      FR   22:30
    
      2.    47  Georgetown                                         (  20:40  1:43:19   0:42)
    =================================================================
      1      5  Rachel Schneider     SR   20:23
      2      6  Samantha Nadel       SO   20:23
      3     10  Katrina Coogan       JR   20:44
      4     11  Rachel Paul          FR   20:44
      5     15  Haley Pierce         FR   21:05
      6   ( 16) Annamarie Maag       JR   21:07
      7   ( 19) Kelsey Smith         SO   21:15
    
      3.    66  Butler                                             (  20:52  1:44:16   0:43)
    =================================================================
      1      8  Mara Olson           JR   20:29
      2      9  Katie Clark          SR   20:35
      3     14  Olivia Pratt         SO   20:50
      4     17  Kirsty Legg          SR   21:10
      5     18  Lauren Wood          FR   21:12
      6   ( 22) Colleen Weatherford  FR   21:31
      7   ( 30) Katie Good           JR   22:08
    
      4.    93  Villanova                                          (  21:17  1:46:21   2:19)
    =================================================================
      1      2  Emily Lipari         SR   19:56
      2     12  Nicky         Akande SR   20:47
      3     23  Stephanie Schappert  JR   21:37
      4     25  Sydney Harris        SO   21:46
      5     31  Julie Williams       FR   22:15
      6   ( 39) Caitlin Bungo        FR   22:46
      7   ( 45) Katherine Brislin    FR   23:31
    
      5.   130  Xavier (Ohio)                                      (  21:51  1:49:11   1:02)
    =================================================================
      1     20  Clare Fischer        SR   21:17
      2     21  Abby Fischer         SR   21:25
      3     28  Audrey Ramos         JR   22:03
      4     29  Jessica Albers       SR   22:07
      5     32  Sarah Mazzei         SO   22:19
      6   ( 43) Rachael Sollman      FR   23:04
      7   ( 47) Caterina Karas       FR   23:40
    
      6.   155  Marquette                                          (  22:11  1:50:55   0:56)
    =================================================================
      1     24  Kellie Greenwood     SO   21:38
      2     27  Brittney Feivor      FR   21:56
      3     33  Elisia Meyle         JR   22:20
      4     34  Kayla Spencer        SO   22:27
      5     37  Rebecca Pachuta      SR   22:34
      6   ( 38) Sarah Ball           SR   22:43
      7   ( 42) Alison Parker        FR   22:59
    
      7.   228  Creighton                                          (  23:32  1:57:37   1:45)
    =================================================================
      1     36  Maddie Ivy           FR   22:32
      2     40  Courtney Sawle       JR   22:56
      3     46  Vanessa Miller       FR   23:38
      4     52  Emily Peterson       SO   24:14
      5     54  Emily Mauser         SO   24:17
    
      8.   242  DePaul                                             (  23:39  1:58:14   0:48)
    =================================================================
      1     44  Taylor Hynes         JR   23:06
      2     48  Courtney Tedeschi    FR   23:42
      3     49  Hannah Pulliam       SR   23:45
      4     50  Jessica Sanborn      FR   23:47
      5     51  Jackie Kasal         JR   23:54
      6   ( 55) Paige Skorseth       FR   24:23
      7   ( 58) Elizabeth Wasserman  FR   24:51
    
      9.   277  Seton Hall                                         (  24:57  2:04:41   3:40)
    =================================================================
      1     41  Nyala Eddings        SR   22:57
      2     53  Mary Migton          JR   24:15
      3     56  Desyre Blackburn     FR   24:27
      4     63  Amanda Catherall     SO   26:25
      5     64  Amanda Quaglia       SO   26:37
      6   ( 65) Samantha Young       SO   26:40
      7   ( 66) Kristen May          SR   26:59
    
     10.   299  St. John's                                         (  25:15  2:06:15   1:28)
    =================================================================
      1     57  Kerri Butler         SO   24:30
      2     59  Stephanie Vanpelt    SO   25:11
      3     60  Veronica Thompson    SO   25:16
      4     61  Michelle Vanpelt     SO   25:20
      5     62  Ashlin Conroy        SO   25:58
      6   ( 67) Jasmine Gomez        SO   27:10
      7   ( 68) Tiffany Evanego      SO   28:32
    
    
                                  Big East Cross Country Championships
                                  Saturday November 2, 2013 11:00 A.M.
                                 Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
    
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
    
    Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 
        1    1   157 Emily Sisson          SR Providence           19:49  5:19 
        2    2   181 Emily Lipari          SR Villanova            19:56  5:21 
        3    3   148 Sarah Collins         SO Providence           19:58  5:22 
        4    4   153 Laura Nagel           SR Providence           20:21  5:28 
        5    5   132 Rachel Schneider      SR Georgetown           20:23  5:28 
        6    6   128 Samantha Nadel        SO Georgetown           20:23  5:28 
        7    7   155 Catarina Rocha        FR Providence           20:26  5:29 
        8    8   104 Mara Olson            JR Butler               20:29  5:30 
        9    9   101 Katie Clark           SR Butler               20:35  5:32 
       10   10   125 Katrina Coogan        JR Georgetown           20:44  5:34 
       11   11   130 Rachel Paul           FR Georgetown           20:44  5:34 
       12   12   176 Nicky         Akande  SR Villanova            20:47  5:35 
       13   13   158 Grace Thek            SR Providence           20:48  5:35 
       14   14   105 Olivia Pratt          SO Butler               20:50  5:36 
       15   15   131 Haley Pierce          FR Georgetown           21:05  5:40 
       16   16   127 Annamarie Maag        JR Georgetown           21:07  5:40 
       17   17   103 Kirsty Legg           SR Butler               21:10  5:41 
       18   18   108 Lauren Wood           FR Butler               21:12  5:42 
       19   19   133 Kelsey Smith          SO Georgetown           21:15  5:42 
       20   20   191 Clare Fischer         SR Xavier (Ohio)        21:17  5:43 
       21   21   190 Abby Fischer          SR Xavier (Ohio)        21:25  5:45 
       22   22   107 Colleen Weatherford   FR Butler               21:31  5:47 
       23   23   184 Stephanie Schappert   JR Villanova            21:37  5:48 
       24   24   139 Kellie Greenwood      SO Marquette            21:38  5:49 
       25        126 Andrea Keklak         SO Georgetown           21:45  5:50 
       26   25   180 Sydney Harris         SO Villanova            21:46  5:51 
       27        124 Madeline Chambers     JR Georgetown           21:47  5:51 
       28   26   150 Molly Keating         SO Providence           21:51  5:52 
       29   27   137 Brittney Feivor       FR Marquette            21:56  5:53 
       30   28   195 Audrey Ramos          JR Xavier (Ohio)        22:03  5:55 
       31   29   189 Jessica Albers        SR Xavier (Ohio)        22:07  5:56 
       32   30   102 Katie Good            JR Butler               22:08  5:57 
       33        100 Shelbi Burnett        SR Butler               22:12  5:58 
       34   31   187 Julie Williams        FR Villanova            22:15  5:59 
       35   32   194 Sarah Mazzei          SO Xavier (Ohio)        22:19  6:00 
       36   33   142 Elisia Meyle          JR Marquette            22:20  6:00 
       37   34   146 Kayla Spencer         SO Marquette            22:27  6:02 
       38   35   147 Bryanna Allison       FR Providence           22:30  6:03 
       39   36   109 Maddie Ivy            FR Creighton            22:32  6:03 
       40   37   144 Rebecca Pachuta       SR Marquette            22:34  6:04 
       41   38   135 Sarah Ball            SR Marquette            22:43  6:06 
       42   39   178 Caitlin Bungo         FR Villanova            22:46  6:07 
       43        198 Erica Carlson         JR Butler               22:51  6:08 
       44   40   114 Courtney Sawle        JR Creighton            22:56  6:09 
       45   41   162 Nyala Eddings         SR Seton Hall           22:57  6:10 
       46   42   145 Alison Parker         FR Marquette            22:59  6:10 
       47        154 Kathleen Powell       SO Providence           22:59  6:10 
       48   43   197 Rachael Sollman       FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:04  6:12 
       49   44   115 Taylor Hynes          JR DePaul               23:06  6:12 
       50        138 Hannah Frett          SR Marquette            23:12  6:14 
       51   45   177 Katherine Brislin     FR Villanova            23:31  6:19 
       52   46   112 Vanessa Miller        FR Creighton            23:38  6:21 
       53   47   193 Caterina Karas        FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:40  6:21 
       54   48   121 Courtney Tedeschi     FR DePaul               23:42  6:22 
       55   49   117 Hannah Pulliam        SR DePaul               23:45  6:22 
       56   50   118 Jessica Sanborn       FR DePaul               23:47  6:23 
       57   51   116 Jackie Kasal          JR DePaul               23:54  6:25 
       58        141 Grace Magliola        SR Marquette            24:04  6:28 
       59   52   113 Emily Peterson        SO Creighton            24:14  6:30 
       60   53   164 Mary Migton           JR Seton Hall           24:15  6:31 
       61   54   111 Emily Mauser          SO Creighton            24:17  6:31 
       62   55   120 Paige Skorseth        FR DePaul               24:23  6:33 
       63        192 Lauren Francis        FR Xavier (Ohio)        24:25  6:33 
       64   56   159 Desyre Blackburn      FR Seton Hall           24:27  6:34 
       65   57   168 Kerri Butler          SO St. John's           24:30  6:35 
       66   58   122 Elizabeth Wasserman   FR DePaul               24:51  6:40 
       67        196 Madison Riethman      SR Xavier (Ohio)        24:53  6:41 
       68        119 Lauren Sharp          FR DePaul               25:06  6:44 
       69   59   175 Stephanie Vanpelt     SO St. John's           25:11  6:46 
       70   60   173 Veronica Thompson     SO St. John's           25:16  6:47 
       71   61   174 Michelle Vanpelt      SO St. John's           25:20  6:48 
       72   62   169 Ashlin Conroy         SO St. John's           25:58  6:58 
       73   63   161 Amanda Catherall      SO Seton Hall           26:25  7:06 
       74   64   166 Amanda Quaglia        SO Seton Hall           26:37  7:09 
       75   65   167 Samantha Young        SO Seton Hall           26:40  7:10 
       76   66   163 Kristen May           SR Seton Hall           26:59  7:14 
       77   67   172 Jasmine Gomez         SO St. John's           27:10  7:18 
       78        165 Briana Miller         SO Seton Hall           27:29  7:23 
       79        160 Tiffany Callanan      FR Seton Hall           27:42  7:26 
       80   68   170 Tiffany Evanego       SO St. John's           28:32  7:40 
      11/02/2013 12:50PM
    Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
    
    Rotating Image