Recap


    2014 Sorlien Invitational Date: 01-18-14   Venue: Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
    Preliminaries: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 7.89  
    2 5 Palmer, Ashley JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.06  
    3 10 Bryant, Brittany FR-1 American Int'l 8.19  
    4 12 Fitzgerald, Stephanie SO-2 Stonehill 8.46  
    5 13 Russo, Christina JR-3 Stonehill 8.51  
    6 16 Patterson, Jasmine SR-4 American Int'l 8.73  
    Preliminaries: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 2 Robitaille, Brianna FR-1 Rhode Island 7.93  
    2 4 Baldwin, Kayla SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.05  
    3 9 Dempsey, Nicole SO-2 Bryant 8.15  
    4 11 Egesi, Amanda SR-4 Stonehill 8.27  
    5 15 Camara, Kalima SO-2 Bryant 8.66  
    6 18 Dustin, Katherine JR-3 Bryant 9.78  
    Preliminaries: Heat #3

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 3 Blamahsah, Shaina FR-1 American Int'l 8.03  
    2 6 Pemberton, Dyshelle FR-1 Rhode Island 8.09  
    3 7 Anderson, Akayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.12  
    4 7 Green, Brittany FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.12  
    5 14 Abbott, Brianna FR-1 Providence 8.58  
    6 17 Scott, Shannoya FR-1 American Int'l 8.86  
    Women 200m Dash

    Finals: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Pemberton, Dyshelle FR-1 Rhode Island 26.14 -
    2 2 Robitaille, Brianna FR-1 Rhode Island 26.50 -
    3 4 Baldwin, Kayla SR-4 UMass Amherst 26.83 -
    Finals: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 3 Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 26.71 -
    2 5 Polakowski, Katie SR-4 Stonehill 26.91 -
    3 7 Marks, Ashleigh SO-2 Rhode Island 27.23 -
    4 8 Lobaton, Karen SO-2 Rhode Island 27.51 -
    5 9 Nadeau, Madison FR-1 UMass Amherst 27.52 -
    Finals: Heat #3

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 6 Hayes, Kristen SO-2 Bryant 27.02 -
    2 10 Pantazelos, Maria SR-4 Providence 27.68 -
    3 11 Egesi, Amanda SR-4 Stonehill 27.78 -
    4 12 Abbott, Brianna FR-1 Providence 28.80 -
    5 13 Russo, Christina JR-3 Stonehill 28.81 -
    Finals: Heat #4

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 14 Foresti, Allesandra SO-2 Providence 28.84 -
    2 15 Camara, Kalima SO-2 Bryant 29.05 -
    3 17 Stevens, Taylor FR-1 Stonehill 29.18 -
    4 18 Nunez, Rebecca FR-1 Bryant 29.27 -
    Finals: Heat #5

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 16 Yarmalowicz, Megan FR-1 Stonehill 29.11 -
    2 19 Hanlon, Lauren JR-3 Stonehill 29.54 -
    3 20 Davies, Jocelyn SO-2 Bryant 31.28 -
    4 21 Dustin, Katherine JR-3 Bryant 32.42 -
    Women 400m Dash

    Finals: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Burke, Lauren JR-3 Rhode Island 59.32 -
    2 2 Kent, Leanne SO-2 Stonehill 1:01.87 -
    3 3 Saccardo, Andrea SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:01.93 -
    4 4 Corder, Taylor JR-3 Providence 1:02.33 -
    5 6 Dermody, Kelsey SR-4 Providence 1:02.52 -
    6 8 Noble, Shantel SR-4 American Int'l 1:02.92 -
    Finals: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 5 McPadden, Micaela FR-1 Rhode Island 1:02.41 -
    2 7 Callaghan, Caroline SR-4 Providence 1:02.72 -
    3 9 Daly, Meredith SR-4 Providence 1:03.96 -
    4 10 Basile, Lauren JR-3 Providence 1:04.34 -
    5 11 Puccia, Alexandra SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:08.18 -
    Women 500m Dash

    Finals: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Gray, Jordan SO-2 Stonehill 1:16.29 -
    2 2 Claudio, Mariah SO-2 Rhode Island 1:16.80 -
    3 3 Galante, Juliana SR-4 Rhode Island 1:20.45 -
    4 6 Keating, Molly SO-2 Providence 1:21.44 -
    5 8 Sarkis, Nichole SO-2 Rhode Island 1:22.62 -
    6 9 Carberry, Erin SO-2 Stonehill 1:23.63 -
    Finals: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 4 Tomasetti, Brooke JR-3 Bryant 1:20.90 -
    2 5 Carbonell, Alexandra SO-2 Rhode Island 1:21.23 -
    3 7 Brillante, Frances SR-4 Rhode Island 1:21.75 -
    4 10 Davis, Allison SO-2 Rhode Island 1:24.92 -
    Women 800m Run

    Finals:
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 MacLean, Heather FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:19.66 -
    2 2 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 2:20.85 -
    3 3 Neves, Courtney JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:23.68 -
    4 4 Powers, Katie JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:23.95 -
    5 5 Kohlbrenner, Caile SR-4 Providence 2:24.06 -
    6 6 Allison, Bryanna FR-1 Providence 2:26.83 -
    7 7 Ulcena, Melissa SR-4 Stonehill 2:27.44 -
    8 8 McCann, Molly SR-4 Providence 2:36.82 -
    9 9 Kartsounis, Angelica FR-1 Providence 2:40.43 -
    10 10 Muhuhu, Keziah FR-1 American Int'l 2:40.93 -
    Women 1000m Run

    Finals:
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Pryor, Devyn SR-4 Providence 3:01.73 -
    2 2 Wilson, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 3:02.35 -
    3 3 Bittermann, Sarah SR-4 UMass Amherst 3:06.53 -
    4 4 Pelrine, Nicolette JR-3 Rhode Island 3:08.34 -
    5 5 DeVivo, Elizabeth SR-4 Providence 3:08.88 -
    6 6 Hammond, Sarah FR-1 Providence 3:09.07 -
    7 7 Zinner, Carly JR-3 UMass Amherst 3:09.32 -
    8 8 McBride, Tyanna FR-1 Rhode Island 3:10.01 -
    Women 1 Mile Run

    Finals: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 McCarthy, Jackie SR-4 Providence 5:04.59 -
    2 2 Hilliard, Rachel JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:07.02 -
    3 3 LaRegina, Elizabeth SR-4 Stonehill 5:08.16 -
    4 4 Sischo, Katelyn SO-2 Providence 5:15.16 -
    5 6 Hawkins, Courtney FR-1 Rhode Island 5:18.28 -
    6 7 McMahon, Molly SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:18.34 -
    7 8 Hollowood, Keelin FR-1 Providence 5:18.70 -
    8 9 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR-3 American Int'l 5:20.65 -
    9 10 Columbare, Lauren JR-3 Rhode Island 5:22.62 -
    Finals: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 5 Venturo, Brianna JR-3 Stonehill 5:17.46 -
    2 11 Martyn, Deirdre FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:22.77 -
    3 12 Grimaldo, Alexandra FR-1 Stonehill 5:25.17 -
    4 13 McNeil, Emily FR-1 Bryant 5:26.26 -
    5 14 Hellman, Molly SO-2 Stonehill 5:36.58 -
    6 15 Biggers, Sarah SR-4 Stonehill 5:37.30 -
    7 16 Sarza, Brittany SO-2 Bryant 5:39.82 -
    8 17 Colella, Arianna SR-4 Rhode Island 5:49.56 -
    9 18 Ganim, Lauren SR-4 Bryant 6:07.82 -
    Women 3000m Run

    Finals:
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Roecker, Samantha SR-4 Providence 9:36.01 -
    2 2 Pelletier, Alexa FR-1 Rhode Island 10:06.06 -
    3 3 Reynolds, Martha SR-4 Bryant 10:16.06 -
    4 4 Bishop, Chelsea SR-4 Stonehill 10:18.12 -
    5 5 Davis, Christine FR-1 UMass Amherst 10:35.01 -
    6 6 Venturo, Brittany JR-3 Stonehill 10:45.69 -
    7 7 Barrett, Sarah JR-3 UMass Amherst 10:48.40 -
    8 8 Martyn, Katrina SR-4 UMass Amherst 10:50.14 -
    9 9 Cole, Mary SR-4 UMass Amherst 10:58.87 -
    10 10 Argo, Robyn SR-4 UMass Amherst 11:11.26 -
    11 11 Rezendes, Staci SO-2 Bryant 11:27.87 -
    12 12 Svensen, Erin SO-2 Bryant 11:34.05 -
    13 13 Lapierre, Lauren JR-3 Rhode Island 11:42.07 -
    14 14 Muhuhu, Mercy FR-1 American Int'l 11:42.96 -
    Women 60m Hurdles

    Finals:
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 8.70 -
    2 2 Sobah, Tonique JR-3 American Int'l 8.86 -
    3 3 Green, Brittany FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.05 -
    4 4 Bennett, Cassandra JR-3 American Int'l 9.06 -
    5 5 Patrolia, Meghan SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.21 -
    6 6 Conley, Janel SO-2 Rhode Island 9.25 -
    7 7 Esernio, Jeana SO-2 Stonehill 9.32 -
    8 8 Marks, Ashleigh SO-2 Rhode Island 9.38 -
    Preliminaries: Heat #1

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 8.72  
    2 4 Patrolia, Meghan SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.08  
    3 11 Lobaton, Karen SO-2 Rhode Island 9.50  
    4 12 Hector, Keiko JR-3 Rhode Island 9.67  
    5 18 Madison, Hannah FR-1 Rhode Island 10.26  
    6 19 Yarmalowicz, Megan FR-1 Stonehill 10.28  
    7 21 Bryant, Jasmine JR-3 Bryant 11.89  
    Preliminaries: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 2 Sobah, Tonique JR-3 American Int'l 8.87  
    2 5 Green, Brittany FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.14  
    3 7 Esernio, Jeana SO-2 Stonehill 9.33  
    4 9 Osborne, Katharine SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.43  
    5 13 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 9.69  
    6 17 McCabe, Kelly SR-4 Rhode Island 10.01  
    7 20 Hanlon, Lauren JR-3 Stonehill 10.69  
    Preliminaries: Heat #3

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 3 Conley, Janel SO-2 Rhode Island 9.14  
    2 6 Bennett, Cassandra JR-3 American Int'l 9.15  
    3 8 Marks, Ashleigh SO-2 Rhode Island 9.42  
    4 10 Polakowski, Katie SR-4 Stonehill 9.44  
    5 13 Patterson, Jasmine SR-4 American Int'l 9.69  
    6 15 Willis, Meredith SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.73  
    7 16 Savoie, Michelle SO-2 Rhode Island 9.76  
    Women's 4 x 400m Relay

    Finals: Heat #1
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 ,   Rhode Island 4:01.17 -
    2 2 ,   Stonehill 4:04.67 -
    3 3 ,   Providence 4:07.35 -
    4 4 ,   UMass Amherst 4:09.92 -
    5 7 ,   Rhode Island 4:18.14 -
    Finals: Heat #2

    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 5 ,   UMass Amherst 4:09.98 -
    2 6 ,   Rhode Island 4:11.08 -
    3 8 ,   Bryant 4:21.56 -
    4 9 ,   UMass Amherst 4:27.72 -
    Women's 4 x 800m Relay

    Finals:
    Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
    1 1 ,   Providence 9:31.49 -
    2 2 ,   Stonehill 9:34.49 -
    3 3 ,   UMass Amherst 9:45.72 -
    4 4 ,   Rhode Island 9:58.73 -
    Women High Jump
    Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
    1 Conley, Janel SO-2 Rhode Island 1.70m - P P O O O XXO XXX
    2 Osborne, Katharine SO-2 UMass Amherst 1.70m - P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
    3 Bryant, Brittany FR-1 American Int'l 1.60m - P P O XO XXX    
    4 Comei, Angelina SR-4 Stonehill 1.55m - P XXO O XXX      
    5 Miller, Jenna SR-4 American Int'l 1.55m - O O XO XXX      
    6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 1.55m - XO XXO XO XXX      
    7 Savoie, Michelle SO-2 Rhode Island 1.55m - XO XXO XXO XXX      
    8 Stevens, Taylor FR-1 Stonehill 1.50m - O O XXX        
    9 Madison, Hannah FR-1 Rhode Island 1.50m - O XO XXX        
    10 Tompkins, Leah FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.50m - O XXO XXX        
    11 Hector, Keiko JR-3 Rhode Island 1.45m - O XXX          
    12 Willis, Meredith SO-2 UMass Amherst 1.45m - XO XXX          
    Davies, Jocelyn SO-2 Bryant NH - XXX            
    Dillon, Andrea FR-1 American Int'l NH - XXX            
    Women Pole Vault
    Overall Name Year Team Height Score 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
    1 Pickford, Kaylan SR-4 UNAT-Rhode Island 3.45m - P P P O O O XXX
    2 Folsom, Lindsey FR-1 Rhode Island 3.15m - P P P XXO XXX    
    3 Sekoll, Amber FR-1 Rhode Island 3.00m - P P O XXX      
    4 Busch, Rachel JR-3 UMass Amherst 3.00m - P P XO XXX      
    5 Kelly, Ann SO-2 Rhode Island 2.85m - O XO XXX        
    5 Olin, Meaghan SR-4 Stonehill 2.85m - O XO XXX        
    Bierly, Sarah SO-2 UMass Amherst NH - XXX            
    Manfredi, Karleigh SO-2 Rhode Island NH - XXX            
    Women Long Jump
    Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
    1 Stoyle, Rebecca JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.49m - 5.24m 5.28m 5.49m 5.19m 5.17m 5.29m
    2 Kromko, Courtney JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.43m - 5.38m 5.24m 4.95m 5.43m 5.32m FOUL
    3 Palmer, Ashley JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.36m - 5.32m 5.32m 5.36m 5.31m 5.35m 5.29m
    4 Edwards, Camille JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.30m - FOUL 5.30m 5.05m 4.96m FOUL PASS
    5 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 5.29m - FOUL 4.99m 5.28m FOUL 5.25m 5.29m
    6 Conley, Janel SO-2 Rhode Island 5.27m - 4.42m 5.27m 5.22m 5.25m 5.05m FOUL
    7 McCabe, Kelly SR-4 Rhode Island 5.01m - 4.69m FOUL 5.01m PASS 4.70m 4.88m
    8 Hector, Keiko JR-3 Rhode Island 4.97m - 4.97m 4.67m 4.88m FOUL PASS PASS
    9 Scott, Shannoya FR-1 American Int'l 4.93m - 4.86m 4.93m 4.88m 4.73m FOUL 4.71m
    10 Savoie, Michelle SO-2 Rhode Island 4.76m - FOUL FOUL 4.76m
    10 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 4.76m - FOUL FOUL 4.76m
    12 Madison, Hannah FR-1 Rhode Island 4.70m - FOUL 4.58m 4.70m
    13 Egesi, Amanda SR-4 Stonehill 4.61m - 4.37m 4.30m 4.61m
    14 Lamontagne, Amy FR-1 Stonehill 4.48m - 4.48m 4.43m 4.35m
    Avery, Lauren SO-2 UMass Amherst ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
    Women Triple Jump
    Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
    1 Stoyle, Rebecca JR-3 UMass Amherst 12.43m - 11.87m 12.06m 12.43m 12.26m 12.35m 12.25m
    2 Kromko, Courtney JR-3 UMass Amherst 11.73m - 11.46m 11.73m FOUL 11.46m 11.58m FOUL
    3 Ezeama, Kim SR-4 Rhode Island 11.37m - 10.97m 11.06m FOUL 11.20m 11.37m 11.19m
    4 Avery, Lauren SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.31m - 10.95m 11.31m FOUL FOUL 10.89m 11.02m
    5 Palmer, Ashley JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.88m - PASS PASS PASS 10.88m FOUL FOUL
    6 Comei, Angelina SR-4 Stonehill 10.82m - FOUL 10.19m 10.71m 10.82m 10.45m FOUL
    7 Fitzgerald, Stephanie SO-2 Stonehill 9.89m - FOUL 9.89m 9.86m 9.71m 9.89m 9.83m
    8 Lamontagne, Amy FR-1 Stonehill 9.82m - 9.56m 9.64m 9.67m 9.32m 9.54m 9.82m
    Women Shot Put
    Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
    1 Crawford, Kelsey SO-2 UMass Amherst 13.29m - 11.76m 12.08m 12.48m 13.29m 12.82m 13.28m
    2 Neves, Katja FR-1 Rhode Island 12.96m - FOUL FOUL 11.87m 12.96m FOUL 12.79m
    3 Rybicki, Genevieve SR-4 Rhode Island 12.91m - 12.91m 12.42m 12.40m 12.88m 12.62m 12.25m
    4 McCabe, Kelly SR-4 Rhode Island 12.82m - 12.29m 12.69m 12.35m FOUL 11.99m 12.82m
    5 Wagner, Sara SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.04m - 10.24m 10.54m 11.04m 10.53m 10.83m 10.74m
    6 Fearing, Alexa SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.91m - 10.53m 10.85m 10.91m 10.56m 10.80m 9.86m
    7 Gilcoine, Nicole FR-1 Stonehill 10.29m - 10.24m 9.97m 10.29m 10.13m 10.01m 10.16m
    8 Conley, Janel SO-2 Rhode Island 9.75m - 9.75m FOUL 9.61m 9.63m 8.88m 9.16m
    9 Harrison, Jonee FR-1 Bryant 9.59m - 9.59m 9.13m 9.22m PASS PASS PASS
    10 Parks, Imani FR-1 American Int'l 9.56m - 9.56m 9.38m 8.98m    
    11 Kelleher, Katelyn SR-4 Bryant 9.36m - 9.36m FOUL FOUL    
    12 Moreino, Aysha SO-2 Rhode Island 9.29m - FOUL 9.29m FOUL      
    13 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO-2 Rhode Island 8.80m - FOUL 7.94m 8.80m      
    14 Hector, Keiko JR-3 Rhode Island 8.74m - 8.61m 8.41m 8.74m    
    15 Savoie, Michelle SO-2 Rhode Island 8.27m - 7.62m 8.27m 8.16m    
    16 Madison, Hannah FR-1 Rhode Island 8.05m - 7.65m 8.05m 7.61m    
    17 Maroney, Erin FR-1 American Int'l 7.59m - 7.59m 7.21m 7.54m      
    18 Puckett, Samantha SO-2 Bryant 7.27m - 7.27m FOUL PASS    
    Women Weight Throw 20#
    Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
    1 Rybicki, Genevieve SR-4 Rhode Island 16.95m - FOUL 15.67m 16.53m 16.95m 16.81m FOUL
    2 Janes, Grace SO-2 Rhode Island 15.29m - 15.29m FOUL 14.34m 13.12m 14.13m 14.34m
    3 Cox, Emily Unattached 14.19m - 12.78m 14.19m 13.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
    4 Moreino, Aysha SO-2 Rhode Island 14.08m - FOUL 13.07m FOUL FOUL 14.08m FOUL
    5 Harrison, Jonee FR-1 Bryant 13.93m - 13.70m 13.41m 13.82m 13.93m 13.57m 13.28m
    6 Vadis, Manuela FR-1 Rhode Island 13.61m - 13.61m FOUL 12.73m 12.71m 12.61m 13.16m
    7 Puckett, Samantha SO-2 Bryant 13.54m - 13.22m 13.54m 12.81m 12.08m 12.09m 13.36m
    8 Riseborough, Margaret FR-1 UMass Amherst 13.10m - 12.59m 13.10m 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
    9 Kelleher, Katelyn SR-4 Bryant 12.94m - 10.16m 12.09m 12.94m 11.94m 11.82m 12.38m
    10 Wagner, Sara SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.78m - 12.78m 12.28m 12.39m    
    11 Fearing, Alexa SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.73m - 12.73m 12.50m 12.09m      
    12 Tenczar, Jenn SO-2 Stonehill 11.58m - FOUL 11.40m 11.58m    
    13 Lepley, Maggie FR-1 Stonehill 11.57m - 11.11m 11.57m 10.69m    
    14 Bazua, Shirley FR-1 American Int'l 11.26m - 10.12m 10.19m 11.26m      
    15 Crawford, Kelsey SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.82m - 10.82m 9.96m 9.99m      
    16 Gilcoine, Nicole FR-1 Stonehill 10.63m - FOUL 8.56m 10.63m    
    17 Maroney, Erin FR-1 American Int'l 9.84m - 9.84m 9.55m 9.52m      
    Parks, Imani FR-1 American Int'l ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL