Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:12 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.15Q  2.7  2 
  2 Paris Daniels             SR Kansas                   22.54Q  3.6  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.64Q  2.2  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.50Q  2.7  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  22.69Q  3.6  3 
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      22.85Q  2.2  1 
  7 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   22.80q  2.7  2 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                22.91q  2.2  1 
  9 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               22.98   3.6  3 
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.05   2.2  1 
 11 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   23.06   3.6  3 
 12 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.23   2.2  1 
 13 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    23.30   3.6  3 
 14 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.33   2.7  2  23.325
 15 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.33   3.6  3  23.326
 16 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.40   2.2  1 
 17 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.41   2.7  2 
 18 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      23.46   2.2  1 
 19 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 23.52   2.7  2 
 20 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.67   3.6  3 
 21 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  23.68   2.2  1 
 22 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   23.70   2.7  2 
 23 Emily Blok                SR UNLV                     23.90   2.7  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                M 12.47Q  1.2  3 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas State           12.84Q  1.3  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                     12.99Q  2.8  1  12.981
  4 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 12.94Q  1.2  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.97Q  1.3  2 
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.08Q  2.8  1 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                12.95q  1.2  3 
  8 Morgan Snow               SO Texas                    12.99q  1.3  2  12.990
  9 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.01   1.2  3 
 10 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.06   1.2  3 
 11 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.09   2.8  1 
 12 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.12   1.3  2 
 13 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.16   2.8  1 
 14 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                  13.18   1.3  2 
 15 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech               13.22   2.8  1 
 16 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.27   1.3  2 
 17 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.29   1.2  3 
 18 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.30   2.8  1 
 19 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.32   2.8  1 
 20 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.33   1.3  2 
 21 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.34   1.3  2 
 22 Lauren Blackburn          JR USC                      13.46   1.2  3 
 23 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      13.57   1.2  3 
 24 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     37.45   2.8  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn               SR Colorado               9:46.76Q  1 
  2 Amber Henry               SR Weber State            9:58.82Q  2 
  3 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:55.84Q  1 
  4 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State         10:00.23Q  2 
  5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame             9:56.21Q  1 
  6 Courtney Frerichs         SO UMKC                  10:02.02Q  2 
  7 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:02.49Q  1 
  8 Martina Tresch            JR Kansas State          10:06.52Q  2 
  9 Ashley Beutler            SR Wisconsin             10:03.68Q  1 
 10 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas              10:08.45Q  2 
 11 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:06.47q  1 
 12 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:08.61q  2 
 13 Megan Patrignelli         JR Oregon                10:09.83   1 
 14 Katie Fry                 SO UC Davis              10:11.98   1 
 15 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:17.76   2 
 16 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:17.96   2 
 17 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:18.16   2 
 18 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:24.29   1 
 19 Marissa VanderMalle       SO Boise State           10:26.54   1 
 20 Liberty Miller            SO Washington            10:28.27   1 
 21 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:30.50   2 
 22 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois State        10:33.01   2 
 23 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:41.98   2 
 -- Jessica Furlan            SR Nebraska                   DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:28.15Q  1 
     1) Jenna Prandini FR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) Phyllis Francis JR             
  2 Texas                                               3:29.63Q  2 
     1) Kendra Chambers SR              2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Danielle Dowie JR               4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  3 Arkansas                                            3:30.45Q  3 
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Regina George SR               
  4 Florida                                             3:30.48Q  1 
     1) Robin Reynolds FR               2) Ebony Eutsey JR                
     3) Ugonna Ndu SR                   4) Destinee Gause FR              
  5 Kansas                                              3:31.96Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris SR               2) Diamond Dixon JR               
     3) Taylor Washington SR            4) Paris Daniels SR               
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:32.72Q  3 
     1) Olivia Ekpone SO                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) LaKeidra Stewart SR             4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  7 Illinois                                            3:30.54q  1 
     1) Marissa Golliday SR             2) Ahlivia Spencer JR             
     3) Ashley Spencer SO               4) Morolake Akinosun FR           
  8 LSU                                                 3:32.12q  1 
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Latoya McDermott SR             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  9 Arizona                                             3:32.25   2 
     1) Shapri Romero JR                2) Tamara Pridgett JR             
     3) Shale' Garland SR               4) Georganne Moline SR            
 10 Texas Tech                                          3:34.06   1 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Olivia Lewis SR                
 11 USC                                                 3:34.44   3 
     1) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO     2) Vanessa Jones SO               
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
 12 George Mason                                        3:35.04   3 
     1) Daianna Barron JR               2) Cierra McGee SR                
     3) Taylor Wheaton JR               4) Dominique Graham JR            
 13 Baylor                                              3:35.14   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Olicia Williams FR              4) Raena Rhone SO                 
 14 Penn State                                          3:35.23   3 
     1) Kiah Seymour FR                 2) Mahagony Jones JR              
     3) Shelley Black FR                4) Dynasty McGee SO               
 15 Memphis                                             3:36.95   2 
     1) Keyona Neal SR                  2) Monica Mason JR                
     3) Maya Williamson SO              4) Kala Funderburk SO             
 16 Michigan State                                      3:37.82   3  3:37.815
     1) Jellisa Westney SO              2) Alicia Evans SO                
     3) Jaelynn Pryor JR                4) Alysson Bodenbach SR           
 17 Stanford                                            3:37.82   2  3:37.818
     1) Carissa Levingston SR           2) Kala Stepter SR                
     3) Amy Weissenbach FR              4) Justine Fedronic SR            
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.21   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Tylia Gillon JR                
     3) Ekene Ugboaja JR                4) Asha Ruth JR                   
 19 Notre Dame                                          3:38.22   1 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Megan Yanik JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
 20 Hampton                                             3:38.35   3 
     1) Emmy Fraenk JR                  2) Le'Quisha Parker SO            
     3) Benita Taylor SR                4) Malekah Holland SO             
 21 St. John's                                          3:38.66   2 
     1) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Shayna Presley JR               4) Claire Mooney SO               
 22 Coastal Carolina                                    3:38.92   2 
     1) Jessica Gelibert FR             2) Qwontajah Thompson SO          
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Erica Peake SR                 
 23 Arizona State                                       3:39.93   1 
     1) Sarah Geren JR                  2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Ke'Nya Hardge JR                4) Brianna Tate SO                
 24 Miss State                                          3:52.77   1 
     1) Brittany Covington JR           2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil FR               4) Ocian Archer SO                
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            23.60   2.3  2   1019
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               23.84   2.3  2    996
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             23.88   2.3  2    992
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 24.18   2.3  2    963
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   24.27   1.3  1    955
  6 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                24.31   2.8  3    951
  7 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            24.45   2.8  3    938
  8 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 24.47   2.3  2    936
  9 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            24.53   2.3  2    930
 10 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             24.68   2.3  2    916
 11 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  24.81   2.8  3    904
 12 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                24.83   2.8  3    902
 13 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           24.84   1.3  1    902
 14 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               24.88   1.3  1    898
 15 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              24.90   1.3  1    896
 16 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               24.99   2.8  3    888
 17 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               25.05   2.8  3    882
 18 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 25.20   1.3  1    869
 19 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     25.26   2.8  3    863
 20 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    25.29   1.3  1    860
 21 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                25.30   2.3  2    859
 22 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                25.48   2.8  3    843
 23 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              25.64   1.3  1    829
 24 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  26.18   1.3  1    781
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            13.13   1.2  3   1105
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.30   1.2  3   1080
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.363
  4 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.366
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 13.39   1.0  1   1066
  6 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 13.52   1.0  1   1047
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   13.58   1.0  1   1039
  8 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            13.59   2.7  6   1037
  9 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               13.74   2.7  6   1015
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  13.75   2.2  4   1014
 11 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           13.76   2.7  6   1013
 12 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              13.77   2.2  4   1011
 13 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                13.81   2.7  5   1005
 14 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            13.83   2.2  4   1003 13.829
 14 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    13.83   1.0  1   1003 13.829
 16 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     13.86   2.7  5    998
 17 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               13.93   2.2  4    988
 18 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  14.07   2.7  5    968
 19 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              14.24   2.7  5    945
 20 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                14.27   2.7  6    941
 21 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                14.28   2.4  2    939
 22 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             14.30   2.4  2    936
 23 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               14.54   2.4  2    903
 24 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 14.61   2.4  2    894
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      19.99Q  3.2  2 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            20.02Q  3.1  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.05Q  4.3  1 
  4 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.12Q  3.2  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      20.26Q  3.1  3 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      20.30Q  4.3  1 
  7 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.29q  3.1  3 
  8 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     20.33q  4.3  1 
  9 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.35   3.2  2 
 10 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.41   4.3  1 
 11 Daveon Collins            JR Boise State              20.42   3.2  2 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.54   3.2  2 
 13 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.58   3.1  3  20.575
 13 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.58   3.2  2 
 15 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.61   4.3  1 
 16 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.67   3.1  3 
 17 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.68   3.1  3 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware Sta             20.69   4.3  1 
 19 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               20.70   3.2  2 
 20 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.73   3.2  2 
 21 Carl Horsley              JR CS-Northridge            20.78   4.3  1 
 22 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 20.81   3.1  3 
 23 James Alaka               SR Washington               20.97   3.1  3 
 24 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 21.07   4.3  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 JR Oregon                 3:41.21Q  1 
  2 Riley Masters             SR Oklahoma               3:42.84Q  2 
  3 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:41.32Q  1 
  4 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.00Q  2 
  5 Zach Perkins              SO Air Force              3:41.46Q  1 
  6 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.19Q  2 
  7 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              3:41.47Q  1 
  8 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:43.55Q  2 
  9 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:41.53Q  1 
 10 Patrick McGregor          SR Texas                  3:44.15Q  2 
 11 John Simons               JR Minnesota              3:41.73q  1 
 12 Patrick Casey             SR Oklahoma               3:41.93q  1 
 13 Chad Noelle               SO Oregon                 3:42.80   1 
 14 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:44.48   1  3:44.475
 15 Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin              3:44.48   2  3:44.476
 16 Nathan Weitz              FR Northern Arizona       3:44.56   2 
 17 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:44.62   1 
 18 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:44.65   2 
 19 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:44.85   1 
 20 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:45.34   2 
 21 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               3:45.48   2 
 22 Patrick Todd              SR Oregon                 3:46.95   2 
 23 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:50.91   2 
 24 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                4:00.78   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.24Q  2.1  3 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.25Q  3.0  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.46Q  2.3  2 
  4 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.29Q  2.1  3 
  5 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.32Q  3.0  1 
  6 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.55Q  2.3  2  13.545
  7 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.51q  3.0  1 
  8 Trevor Brown              JR Colorado St.             13.55q  3.0  1  13.547
  9 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.67   2.3  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.75   2.1  3 
 11 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.77   2.1  3 
 12 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas State           13.80   2.1  3 
 13 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.87   2.3  2  13.866
 14 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              13.87   2.1  3  13.867
 15 Ray Stewart               SR California               13.89   3.0  1 
 16 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.95   2.3  2 
 17 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.97   3.0  1 
 18 William Taylor            SO Arizona State            13.98   3.0  1 
 19 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.04   2.3  2 
 20 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  14.05   2.3  2 
 21 Aleec Harris              JR USC                      14.13   2.1  3 
 22 Chris Williams            FR Washington               14.46   2.1  3 
 23 Keiron Stewart            SR Texas                    15.58   2.3  2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   4:03.64     927
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:15.52     842
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington             4:16.34     837
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                   4:24.46     781
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa          4:25.19     776
  6 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                 4:26.28     769
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:28.12     757
  8 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska               4:32.46     729
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                  4:33.30     723
 10 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington        4:34.16     718
 11 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                  4:37.90     694
 12 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State          4:38.45     690
 13 Alex McCune               SO Akron                  4:38.93     687
 14 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                   4:40.33     678
 15 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan               4:44.71     651
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               4:48.35     629
 17 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                4:50.74     614
 18 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State           4:51.48     610
 19 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            4:52.83     602
 20 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut            4:52.84     602
 21 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   4:53.03     601
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               14.16   2.8  6    954
  2 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          14.27   2.1  4    940
  3 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    14.34   2.1  4    931
  4 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     14.45   1.1  1    917
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.54   2.1  4    906
  6 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.56   2.1  4    903
  7 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    14.58   1.8  2    901
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.66   1.1  1    891
  9 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     14.67   1.1  1    890 14.661
  9 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.67   2.8  6    890 14.661
 11 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     14.74   1.8  2    881
 12 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 14.83   1.1  1    870
 13 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             14.86   1.8  3    867
 14 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            14.89   1.8  2    863
 15 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   14.97   2.8  6    853
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.08  +0.0  5    840
 17 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                15.21  +0.0  5    824
 18 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              15.29  +0.0  5    815
 19 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    15.36   1.8  2    807
 20 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            15.49   1.8  3    791 15.487
 21 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.49   1.8  3    791 15.490
 22 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 15.60  +0.0  5    778
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      22        2) Arizona State              20   
    3) Arizona                     11        4) TCU                        10   
    4) Iowa State                  10        4) Georgia                    10   
    7) Penn State                   9        7) USC                         9   
    9) Florida                      8        9) Wichita State               8   
    9) Illinois State               8       12) UCLA                        7   
   13) UCF                          6       13) Stanford                    6   
   13) Michigan State               6       13) Akron                       6   
   13) Boise State                  6       18) Nebraska                    5   
   18) Washington                   5       20) Marshall                    4   
   20) Boston U.                    4       22) Bowling Green               2   
   22) NC State                     2       22) Oklahoma                    2   
   22) Indiana                      2       22) Cornell                     2   
   27) UTEP                         1       27) Kent State                  1   
   27) Texas A&M                    1       27) Oregon                      1   
   27) Southern Illinois            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       31        2) Arkansas                   14   
    2) Virginia Tech               14        4) Arizona                    10   
    4) LSU                         10        4) Mississippi                10   
    7) UCLA                         8        7) USC                         8   
    7) Arizona State                8        7) Oral Roberts                8   
    7) Washington                   8        7) Oregon                      8   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               8       14) Texas Tech                  6   
   14) Ohio State                   6       14) Akron                       6   
   14) Florida                      6       18) BYU                         5   
   18) East Carolina                5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Nebraska                     5       18) Buffalo                     5   
   23) Georgia                      4       23) Southern Illinois           4   
   23) Alabama                      4       23) Princeton                   4   
   27) Idaho                        3       27) Minnesota                   3   
   27) Texas-Arlington              3       27) Wisconsin                   3   
   31) Kansas State                 2.75    32) Duke                        2   
   32) SE Missouri                  2       32) Oklahoma State              2   
   35) Cornell                      1       36) Idaho State                 0.75
   36) Cincinnati                   0.75    36) Tennessee                   0.75
ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media