Men's And Women's Swimming And Diving Opens Season Against Stony Brook

 
 
 

 

 
Women's Swimming Home

HEADLINES
Providence College Women's Swimming & Diving Fall to Vermont

CSCAA ANOUNCES ACADEMIC-ALL AMERICA SWIMMING TEAMS

Providence College Swimming And Diving Coach John O'Neill Announces 2007-08 Schedule

RELATED LINKS
Follow all of the college swimming & diving action at CollegeSports.com

Email this to a friend


 

Oct. 25, 2003

PROVIDENCE, R.I. - The Providence College men's and women's swimming and diving teams opened the 2003-04 schedule against Stony Brook on Saturday, October 25 in Providence, R.I. The women's team was defeated, 130-108. The men's team also was defeated by the Seawolves, 119-90.

On the women's side, junior Jamie Modon-Cohen (Needham, Mass.) led the Friars with a first-place finish in the 1-meter diving event with a score of 173.25. Junior Anne Nemeth (Kendall, N.Y.) and freshman Carolyn Rider (Freehold, N.J.) also had first-place individual finishes on the afternoon. Nemeth won the 100-meter breaststroke (1:18.13), while Rider captured the 100-meter butterfly (1:11.00). In the 400-meter freestyle relay, PC's Nemeth, senior Lyndsay Taylor (Devonshire, Bermuda), freshman Emily Corcoran (Haverhill, Mass.) and freshman Katelyn Flynn (Sinking Spring, Pa.) finished first with a time of 4:19.97. Five Friar women earned second-place individual finishes in their respective events, and included senior Bridget McKenna in the 800-meter freestyle (9:43.13), Corcoran in the 200-meter freestyle (2:21.47)and the 100-meter breaststroke (1:20.45), freshman Katherine Miller (Massapequa, N.Y.) in the 50-meter freestyle (29.38), sophomore Lori Brezinsky (Bethlehem, Pa.) in the 100-meter freestyle (1:05.13)and Flynn in the 400-meter freestyle (4:44.85). The 400-meter medley relay team of Rider, Nemeth, Brezinsky and sophomore Mariana Trilla (Belmont, Mass.) also finished second with a time of 4:50.16.



 
On the men's side, two Friars earned first-place individual finishes during the meet to lead Providence. Freshman Brian Parker (Rocky Hill, Conn.) won the 800-meter freestyle in a time of 9:23.70. Fellow freshman Andrew Zockoff (Dover, Mass.) won the 100-meter breastroke with time of 1:13.55. Several Friar men turned in second-place finishes on afternoon, including sophomore Frank LaMonaca (Cheshire, Conn.) in the 100-meter butterfly (1:11.37), junior Matthew Raske (New Rochelle, N.Y.) in the 100-meter freestyle (55.86), freshman Jeff Vollero (Hamden, Conn.) in the 100-meter backstroke (1:02.84), senior Patrick Kavanagh (Newburgh, N.Y.) in the 400-meter freestyle (4:27.34) and senior Patrick Franzen (Taftsville, Vt.) in the 100-meter breaststroke (1:14.52).

Providence will return to action on Friday, November 7 at Montclair State University in Upper Montclair, N.J. The meet is scheduled to begin at 5:00 p.m.

Licensed to Providence College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2003 04:02 PM
                           Stony Brook - 10/25/2003
                                    Results

Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stony Brook University 'A' 4:08.79 11 1) French, Nathan SO 2) Schursky, Frank SO 3) Hanson, Matt SR 4) Freeborn, Ted JR 29.46 1:01.04 1:34.35 2:13.93 2:41.33 3:13.04 3:39.83 4:08.79 2 Providence College 'A' 4:16.08 4 1) Vollero, Jeff FR 2) Franzen, Patrick SR 3) Zockoff, Andrew FR 4) Flynn, Bryan SR 29.53 1:03.50 1:36.92 2:17.45 2:46.47 3:20.56 3:46.51 4:16.08 3 Stony Brook University 'B' 4:30.91 2 1) Piesnikowski, Eric FR 2) lyons, t 3) Pugh, Roger JR 4) Payne, Ryan FR 32.65 1:08.67 1:44.84 2:28.05 2:56.88 3:34.06 4:00.20 4:30.91 4 Providence College 'B' 4:31.39 1) Vezzoli, Mike SO 2) Hughes, Colin FR 3) Taylor, Nick SO 4) McLoughlin, Tom FR 33.00 1:07.98 1:43.84 2:24.94 2:56.22 3:32.71 3:59.97 4:31.39 5 Providence College 'C' x4:45.85 1) Confrey, Brian FR 2) Dorgan, Brian JR 3) Scorza, Paul FR 4) Kerwin, Michael SO 32.77 1:07.54 1:48.41 2:34.04 3:06.53 3:45.61 4:13.26 4:45.85 6 Stony Brook University 'C' x4:57.57 1) Leight, Brian SO 2) Navolokov, Viktor SO 3) Saajasto, Reijo FR 4) Rodrigues, Mike FR 38.04 1:20.75 1:59.01 2:44.10 3:15.90 3:54.72 4:57.57

Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowman, Erin SO Stony Brook 9:41.79 9 33.04 1:08.75 1:45.35 2:22.25 2:59.01 3:35.89 4:12.81 4:49.61 5:26.33 6:02.84 6:40.13 7:17.44 7:54.63 8:31.45 9:07.52 9:41.79 2 McKenna, Bridget SR Providence 9:43.13 4 33.43 1:09.11 1:45.58 2:22.48 2:59.39 3:36.33 4:13.27 4:50.05 5:27.15 6:03.91 6:40.85 7:17.97 7:54.63 8:31.06 9:07.64 9:43.13 3 Zabler, Kate FR Stony Brook 9:48.18 3 33.60 1:09.46 1:46.26 2:23.19 3:00.32 3:37.48 4:14.78 4:52.09 5:29.37 6:06.64 6:43.91 7:20.89 7:57.96 8:34.92 9:11.48 9:48.18 4 Fuller, Megan JR Providence 10:54.46 2 37.24 1:17.43 1:58.81 2:40.52 3:21.86 4:03.50 4:45.07 5:26.98 6:08.75 6:50.19 7:31.28 8:12.38 8:53.06 9:33.86 10:14.42 10:54.46 5 McNally, Maureen SO Providence 11:45.04 1 37.96 1:19.49 2:02.74 2:46.83 3:31.14 4:15.81 5:00.33 5:45.33 6:30.15 7:15.11 8:00.56 8:45.81 9:31.33 10:16.61 11:01.31 11:45.04 6 Doty, Stephanie SR Stony Brook 12:23.87 38.00 1:20.43 2:06.26 2:53.13 3:40.57 4:28.04 5:16.28 6:04.55 6:52.81 7:40.54 8:28.63 9:16.44 10:04.74 10:51.33 11:37.60 12:23.87

Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parker, Brian FR Providence 9:23.70 9 30.88 1:05.09 1:40.46 2:16.34 2:52.12 3:27.33 4:03.39 4:39.50 5:13.57 5:48.65 6:24.50 7:00.68 7:36.23 8:12.20 8:48.17 9:23.70 2 Ferrara, Jason SR Stony Brook 9:29.01 4 31.15 1:05.11 1:40.53 2:15.76 2:50.96 3:26.86 4:02.85 4:39.07 5:14.56 5:50.62 6:26.77 7:03.40 7:39.49 8:15.69 8:52.65 9:29.01 3 Fick, Billy JR Stony Brook 9:30.28 3 31.60 1:06.16 1:41.47 2:17.43 2:53.15 3:28.75 4:05.05 4:41.72 5:17.71 5:54.40 6:31.33 7:07.82 7:44.38 8:20.68 8:56.42 9:30.28 4 Confrey, Brian FR Providence 10:03.27 2 32.51 1:08.36 1:45.53 2:23.20 3:01.60 3:39.82 4:18.74 4:57.47 5:36.54 6:15.36 6:53.40 7:32.37 8:11.24 8:48.95 9:27.20 10:03.27 5 Hughes, Colin FR Providence 10:21.77 1 33.50 1:11.54 1:50.52 2:29.91 3:09.51 3:49.44 4:29.40 5:08.83 5:48.72 6:28.24 7:07.70 7:47.36 8:26.72 9:06.02 9:44.93 10:21.77 6 Bergamaschi, Damian Stony Brook 10:23.86 35.36 1:13.74 1:53.22 2:33.10 3:12.85 3:52.92 4:32.64 5:11.90 5:51.86 6:31.70 7:10.95 7:50.77 8:30.19 9:09.17 9:47.10 10:23.86

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manoogian, Shirlee SO Stony Brook 2:12.46 9 29.53 1:02.39 1:37.33 2:12.46 2 Corcoran, Emily FR Providence 2:21.47 4 32.39 1:07.71 1:44.16 2:21.47 3 Taylor, Lyndsay SR Providence 2:25.41 3 32.93 1:10.25 1:48.35 2:25.41 4 Gleason, Jessica SO Stony Brook 2:26.00 2 32.94 1:10.63 1:48.78 2:26.00 5 Langan, Holly FR Stony Brook 2:32.36 1 32.21 1:10.44 1:51.00 2:32.36 6 Harris, Marissa FR Providence 2:33.51 34.05 1:12.14 1:52.59 2:33.51

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Nathan SO Stony Brook 2:01.11 9 28.87 1:00.56 1:30.07 2:01.11 2 Freeborn, Ted JR Stony Brook 2:02.66 4 28.95 1:00.62 1:32.47 2:02.66 3 Kavanagh, Patrick SR Providence 2:02.84 3 28.81 1:00.31 1:31.77 2:02.84

Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stony Brook University 'A' 4:35.13 11 1) Harris, Kim SO 2) Porteus, Allison JR 3) DeSanti, Allison FR 4) Bevilacqua, Jamie SO 2 Providence College 'A' 4:50.16 4 1) Trilla, Mariana SO 2) Nemeth, Annie FR 3) Rider, Carolyn FR 4) Brezinsky, Lori SO 3 Stony Brook University 'B' 5:02.16 2 1) Sepulveda, Daniela SO 2) Cervelli, Jessica JR 3) Zuffante, Laura JR 4) Pawelko, Urszula SO 4 Providence College 'B' 5:09.51 1) Chismar, Nicole FR 2) Fortier, Jill SO 3) Meleski, Alyssa JR 4) Bednar, Katy JR 5 Stony Brook University 'C' x5:19.40 1) Calisi, Caryn JR 2) Gaffey, Megan FR 3) Palmeri, Tricia SO 4) Kearney, Regina JR 6 Providence College 'C' x5:27.13 1) Mooney, Jacqueline FR 2) Fuller, Megan JR 3) Reilly, Anne JR 4) McNally, Maureen SO

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 Brockman, Seth SO Providence 2:03.09 2 29.35 1:00.95 1:31.83 2:03.09 5 Raske, Matthew JR Providence 2:15.10 1 28.18 59.76 1:35.97 2:15.10 6 Petzold, Ryan FR Stony Brook 2:16.35 29.34 1:02.82 1:38.98 2:16.35

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bevilacqua, Jamie SO Stony Brook 28.56 9 2 Miller, Katherine FR Providence 29.38 4 3 Brezinsky, Lori SO Providence 30.02 3 4 Porteus, Allison JR Stony Brook 30.27 2 5 Sepulveda, Daniela SO Stony Brook 30.66 1 6 Meleski, Alyssa JR Providence 30.73 -- MacAllister, Caitlyn FR Providence x -- Bednar, Katy JR Providence x -- Reardon, Jennifer FR Providence x

Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Payne, James SR Stony Brook 24.82 9 2 Berzansky, Dan SR Stony Brook 25.52 4 3 Flynn, Bryan SR Providence 25.56 3 4 Pugh, Roger JR Stony Brook 26.00 2 5 McLoughlin, Tom FR Providence 27.12 1 6 Kerwin, Michael SO Providence 27.28

Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeSanti, Allison FR Stony Brook 2:30.43 9 32.49 1:12.29 1:55.09 2:30.43 2 Harris, Kim SO Stony Brook 2:31.25 4 34.30 1:12.63 1:57.17 2:31.25 3 Flynn, Katelyn FR Providence 2:31.33 3 31.74 1:10.71 1:55.99 2:31.33 4 Rider, Carolyn FR Providence 2:34.90 2 33.32 1:11.90 1:58.55 2:34.90 5 Zuffante, Laura JR Stony Brook 2:42.00 1 33.99 1:16.04 2:03.69 2:42.00 6 Burns, Katie SR Providence 2:49.82 37.60 1:22.36 2:10.22 2:49.82

Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook 2:18.33 9 30.10 1:05.52 1:45.97 2:18.33 2 Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook 2:21.53 4 30.24 1:06.51 1:47.52 2:21.53 3 Hanson, Matt SR Stony Brook 2:22.37 3 28.86 1:06.25 1:47.02 2:22.37 4 Zockoff, Andrew FR Providence 2:24.69 2 29.83 1:06.69 1:50.15 2:24.69 5 LaMonaca, Frank SO Providence 2:34.78 1 32.66 1:13.80 1:59.71 2:34.78 6 Dorgan, Brian JR Providence 2:38.72 33.35 1:14.10 2:03.65 2:38.72

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pagano, Kristen Stony Brook x147.98 2 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook 143.18 9 3 Byrnes, Erin SR Stony Brook 141.75 4 4 Moden-Cohen, Jamie JR Providence 139.95 3 5 Long, Abby SO Providence 125.70 2 6 Blechman, Claire Stony Brook 92.18 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leight, Brian SO Stony Brook 74.78 9

Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider, Carolyn FR Providence 1:11.00 9 33.05 1:11.00 2 Zabler, Kate FR Stony Brook 1:11.28 4 34.01 1:11.28 3 Zuffante, Laura JR Stony Brook 1:12.27 3 34.48 1:12.27 4 Trilla, Mariana SO Providence 1:14.69 2 35.76 1:14.69 5 Palmeri, Tricia SO Stony Brook 1:15.25 1 34.84 1:15.25 6 Meleski, Alyssa JR Providence 1:16.18 34.82 1:16.18

Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hanson, Matt SR Stony Brook 59.87 9 27.98 59.87 2 LaMonaca, Frank SO Providence 1:11.37 4 33.15 1:11.37 3 Taylor, Nick SO Providence 1:11.59 3 32.96 1:11.59 4 Scorza, Paul FR Providence 1:12.42 2 34.54 1:12.42 5 Saajasto, Reijo FR Stony Brook 1:13.76 1 34.01 1:13.76

Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bevilacqua, Jamie SO Stony Brook 1:02.04 9 29.96 1:02.04 2 Brezinsky, Lori SO Providence 1:05.13 4 31.17 1:05.13 3 Fortier, Jill SO Providence 1:06.04 3 31.95 1:06.04 4 Taylor, Lyndsay SR Providence 1:06.31 2 32.12 1:06.31 5 Gleason, Jessica SO Stony Brook 1:07.36 1 31.53 1:07.36 6 Pawelko, Urszula SO Stony Brook 1:07.47 31.59 1:07.47 -- McNally, Maureen SO Providence X1:13.03 34.14 1:13.03 -- Shannon, Joanna SO Providence X1:13.93 34.52 1:13.93

Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pugh, Roger JR Stony Brook 55.45 9 26.08 55.45 2 Raske, Matthew JR Providence 55.86 4 26.64 55.86 3 Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook 58.13 3 27.76 58.13 4 Brockman, Seth SO Providence 58.60 2 28.39 58.60 5 Payne, James SR Stony Brook 59.38 1 29.01 59.38 6 McLoughlin, Tom FR Providence 1:00.66 28.00 1:00.66 -- Confrey, Brian FR Providence x

Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harris, Kim SO Stony Brook 1:08.29 9 33.20 1:08.29 2 Sepulveda, Daniela SO Stony Brook 1:14.04 4 35.71 1:14.04 3 Trilla, Mariana SO Providence 1:16.49 3 37.77 1:16.49 4 Langan, Holly FR Stony Brook 1:16.78 2 36.76 1:16.78 5 Chismar, Nicole FR Providence 1:16.99 1 37.17 1:16.99 6 Reilly, Anne JR Providence 1:17.37 37.87 1:17.37 -- Mooney, Jacqueline FR Providence X1:19.62 38.74 1:19.62 -- MacAllister, Caitlyn FR Providence X1:20.39 37.64 1:20.39

Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Nathan SO Stony Brook 1:01.24 9 29.98 1:01.24 2 Vollero, Jeff FR Providence 1:02.84 4 30.65 1:02.84 3 Flynn, Bryan SR Providence 1:03.42 3 31.04 1:03.42 4 Ferrara, Jason SR Stony Brook 1:06.00 2 31.60 1:06.00 5 Vezzoli, Mike SO Providence 1:08.52 1 33.27 1:08.52 6 Piesnikowski, Eric FR Stony Brook 1:09.16 33.15 1:09.16

Event 19 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manoogian, Shirlee SO Stony Brook 4:37.90 9 31.13 1:05.60 1:40.71 2:16.38 2:52.17 3:27.84 4:03.39 4:37.90 2 Flynn, Katelyn FR Providence 4:44.85 4 32.05 1:07.43 1:43.71 2:19.98 2:56.68 3:33.63 4:10.31 4:44.85 3 Bowman, Erin SO Stony Brook 4:44.98 3 33.08 1:09.11 1:45.75 2:22.56 2:58.79 3:34.89 4:10.56 4:44.98 4 McKenna, Bridget SR Providence 4:51.70 2 33.19 1:09.05 1:45.76 2:22.91 3:00.05 3:37.31 4:14.76 4:51.70 5 Burns, Katie SR Providence 5:10.81 1 35.06 1:13.56 1:53.46 2:33.61 3:13.88 3:53.71 4:32.89 5:10.81 6 Williams, Kristen FR Stony Brook 5:32.69 35.63 1:16.14 1:58.55 2:41.83 3:25.41 4:08.16 4:50.36 5:32.69

Event 20 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook 4:23.63 9 29.43 1:01.24 1:34.05 2:07.50 2:41.14 3:15.16 3:49.57 4:23.63 2 Kavanagh, Patrick SR Providence 4:27.34 4 30.62 1:03.56 1:36.94 2:10.54 2:44.48 3:18.62 3:53.32 4:27.34 3 Fick, Billy JR Stony Brook 4:32.40 3 30.51 1:04.52 1:38.85 2:13.28 2:48.00 3:23.11 3:58.14 4:32.40 4 Parker, Brian FR Providence 4:33.55 2 31.19 1:05.41 1:40.20 2:15.96 2:51.30 3:26.32 4:01.46 4:33.55 5 Hughes, Colin FR Providence 5:02.18 1 32.58 1:09.65 1:48.18 2:26.83 3:05.55 3:44.57 4:23.89 5:02.18 6 Bergamaschi, Damian Stony Brook 5:10.15 32.45 1:09.58 1:49.14 2:29.18 3:09.19 3:49.41 4:30.32 5:10.15

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moden-Cohen, Jamie JR Providence 173.25 9 2 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook 160.13 4 3 Pagano, Kristen Stony Brook 141.45 3 4 Long, Abby SO Providence 132.45 2 5 Byrnes, Erin SR Stony Brook 117.40 1

Event 23 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nemeth, Annie FR Providence 1:18.13 9 37.20 1:18.13 2 Corcoran, Emily FR Providence 1:20.45 4 38.18 1:20.45 3 Fortier, Jill SO Providence 1:24.11 3 40.89 1:24.11 -- Porteus, Allison JR Stony Brook X1:18.41 37.49 1:18.41 -- DeSanti, Allison FR Stony Brook X1:19.96 38.70 1:19.96 -- Kearney, Regina JR Stony Brook X1:25.18 39.53 1:25.18

Event 24 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zockoff, Andrew FR Providence 1:13.55 9 35.03 1:13.55 2 Franzen, Patrick SR Providence 1:14.52 4 34.92 1:14.52 3 Parker, Brian FR Providence 1:28.02 3 39.80 1:28.02 -- Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook X1:12.15 34.36 1:12.15 -- Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook X1:12.18 33.71 1:12.18 -- Schursky, Frank SO Stony Brook X1:12.81 33.87 1:12.81

Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' 4:19.97 11 1) Nemeth, Annie FR 2) Taylor, Lyndsay SR 3) Corcoran, Emily FR 4) Flynn, Katelyn FR 32.11 1:06.54 1:37.79 2:12.26 2:43.03 3:18.31 3:46.89 4:19.97 2 Providence College 'B' 4:44.18 4 1) Bednar, Katy JR 2) Chismar, Nicole FR 3) Fuller, Megan JR 4) Harris, Marissa FR 34.62 1:13.83 1:46.50 2:22.89 2:56.54 3:33.61 4:06.44 4:44.18 3 Providence College 'C' x4:45.77 1) MacAllister, Caitlyn FR 2) Shannon, Joanna SO 3) Reardon, Jennifer FR 4) Burns, Katie SR 33.98 1:12.29 1:47.01 2:26.91 2:59.85 3:36.86 4:09.97 4:45.77 -- Stony Brook University 'A' X4:17.63 1) Zabler, Kate FR 2) Gleason, Jessica SO 3) Bowman, Erin SO 4) Manoogian, Shirlee SO 32.53 1:06.60 1:37.42 2:12.16 2:43.19 3:16.84 3:45.95 4:17.63 -- Stony Brook University 'B' X4:45.88 1) Cervelli, Jessica JR 2) Palmeri, Tricia SO 3) Kearney, Regina JR 4) Williams, Kristen FR 35.19 1:13.70 1:46.16 2:24.62 2:40.30 2:56.94 3:33.70 4:45.88 -- Stony Brook University 'C' X5:01.04 1) Doty, Stephanie SR 2) Calisi, Caryn JR 3) Gaffey, Megan FR 4) Pocchaire, Felicia FR 36.83 1:17.87 1:52.27 2:31.76 3:04.32 3:41.70 4:17.96 5:01.04

Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' 3:46.79 11 1) Vollero, Jeff FR 2) LaMonaca, Frank SO 3) Kavanagh, Patrick SR 4) Brockman, Seth SO 26.67 56.54 1:22.65 1:51.82 2:19.93 2:51.75 3:17.66 3:46.79 2 Providence College 'B' 4:02.41 4 1) Taylor, Nick SO 2) Kerwin, Michael SO 3) Franzen, Patrick SR 4) Raske, Matthew JR 28.76 1:01.66 1:29.76 1:59.41 2:28.07 3:02.34 3:30.44 4:02.41 3 Providence College 'C' x4:10.92 1) Dorgan, Brian JR 2) Confrey, Brian FR 3) Scorza, Paul FR 4) Vezzoli, Mike SO 28.93 59.78 1:27.53 1:59.48 2:30.73 3:06.59 3:36.41 4:10.92 -- Stony Brook University 'A' X3:44.36 1) Freeborn, Ted JR 2) Payne, Ryan FR 3) Payne, James SR 4) Ferrara, Jason SR 26.25 54.35 1:20.51 1:51.24 2:16.39 2:45.47 3:13.27 3:44.36 -- Stony Brook University 'B' X4:06.64 1) Fick, Billy JR 2) Petzold, Ryan FR 3) Piesnikowski, Eric FR 4) Bergamaschi, Damian 13.91 58.30 1:27.11 1:59.37 2:27.94 3:00.62 3:32.08 4:06.64 -- Stony Brook University 'C' X4:15.41 1) Saajasto, Reijo FR 2) Navolokov, Viktor SO 3) lyons, t 4) Rodrigues, Mike FR 30.45 1:04.33 1:35.31 2:08.30 2:38.32 3:13.31 3:42.11 4:15.41

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES

SCHEDULES

VIDEOS
Friar Athletics
Social Media