2009 Roster
    Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

    Alphabetical
    No.NameYearPos.Ht.Hometown/High School
    5Taylor BartiniSOF5-6Suffield, Conn./Suffield
    11Nicole BenkoSRM5-6Valley Stream, N.Y./Valley Stream South
    8Katelin BlaineSRD5-7Warwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley
    18Jill CamburnSRF5-8Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
    15Emily CastleSOM5-7Stonington, Conn./Stonington HS
    14Courtney CollinsSOM5-5North Wales, Pa./North Penn
    17Kate DelCiampoJRM5-6Wethersfield, Conn./Mercy High School
    19Kelsey DetwilerFRF5-4Scituate, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
    25Laura DiClementeSOF5-5Blue Bell, Pa./The Shipley School
    22Rebecca FishGSD5-7Wakefield, R.I.
    2Caitlin HostetlerSRM/F5-7Portsmouth, R.I./LaSalle Academy
    20Greta HoulihanSRM/F5-6Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
    4Jackie PastorJRD/F5-2Langhorne, Pa./The Pennington School
    27Tara RicciardiSRM5-4Wayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
    7Jenna RoncaratiFRM5-9Cumberland, R.I./Bishop Feehan
    1Jill SchottJRGK5-10Windham, N.H./Central Catholic High School
    16Lindsey TrubiaJRM5-7Mystic, Conn./Stonington High School
    23Mary VercolloneFRM5-5Pembroke, Mass./Pembroke
    28Cate VincentSRD5-6Bethlehem, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
    0Caitlin WalkerSOGK6-0Metuchen, N.J./Metuchen
    9Marra WhaleyJRD5-6Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill High School
    13Jenny WunderSRM/D5-5Langhorne, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie

    Coaches

    Jim McGirr - Head Coach
    Jennifer Sullivan - Assistant Coach

    Numerical
    No.NameYearPos.Ht.Hometown/High School
    0Caitlin WalkerSOGK6-0Metuchen, N.J./Metuchen
    1Jill SchottJRGK5-10Windham, N.H./Central Catholic High School
    2Caitlin HostetlerSRM/F5-7Portsmouth, R.I./LaSalle Academy
    4Jackie PastorJRD/F5-2Langhorne, Pa./The Pennington School
    5Taylor BartiniSOF5-6Suffield, Conn./Suffield
    7Jenna RoncaratiFRM5-9Cumberland, R.I./Bishop Feehan
    8Katelin BlaineSRD5-7Warwick, N.Y./Warwick Valley
    9Marra WhaleyJRD5-6Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill High School
    11Nicole BenkoSRM5-6Valley Stream, N.Y./Valley Stream South
    13Jenny WunderSRM/D5-5Langhorne, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
    14Courtney CollinsSOM5-5North Wales, Pa./North Penn
    15Emily CastleSOM5-7Stonington, Conn./Stonington HS
    16Lindsey TrubiaJRM5-7Mystic, Conn./Stonington High School
    17Kate DelCiampoJRM5-6Wethersfield, Conn./Mercy High School
    18Jill CamburnSRF5-8Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
    19Kelsey DetwilerFRF5-4Scituate, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
    20Greta HoulihanSRM/F5-6Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
    22Rebecca FishGSD5-7Wakefield, R.I.
    23Mary VercolloneFRM5-5Pembroke, Mass./Pembroke
    25Laura DiClementeSOF5-5Blue Bell, Pa./The Shipley School
    27Tara RicciardiSRM5-4Wayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
    28Cate VincentSRD5-6Bethlehem, N.Y./Bethlehem Central

    Coaches

    Jim McGirr - Head Coach
    Jennifer Sullivan - Assistant Coach