Recap



Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 08:51 PM
                Big East Championships - 2/21/2014 to 2/22/2014                
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                           The Armory, New York, NY                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.57Q  1 
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's                7.58Q  2 
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.59Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.60Q  2 
  5 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                 7.73q  2 
  6 Williams, Corrine            St. John's                7.76q  1 
  7 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.78q  2 
  8 Collins, Latasha             St. John's                7.79q  2 
  9 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                    7.81q  1 
 10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                    7.86   2 
 11 Lewis, Maya                  St. John's                7.93   1 
 12 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                    7.96   2 
 13 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                 7.98   1 
 14 Strong, Arra                 Marquette                 8.08   1 
 15 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                 8.19   1 
 16 Mannings, Monica             Xavier (Ohio              8.23   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's                7.48   10   
  2 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.55    8   
  3 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                    7.55    6   
  4 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                 7.64    5   
  5 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.64    4   
  6 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.77    3   
  7 Williams, Corrine            St. John's                7.80    2   
  8 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                    7.81    1   
  9 Collins, Latasha             St. John's                7.81  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown               24.34q  3 
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's               24.35q  2 
  3 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                24.37q  1 
  4 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   24.52q  2 
  5 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.89q  4 
  6 Williams, Corrine            St. John's               24.97q  3 
  7 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               25.19q  4 
  8 King, Deseree                Georgetown               25.21q  5 
  9 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                25.40   4  Qualified
 10 King, Shenika                St. John's               25.44   1 
 11 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                25.62   3 
 12 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               25.75   4 
 13 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                   25.84   1 
 14 Strong, Arra                 Marquette                25.97   5 
 15 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                26.34   5 
 16 Johnston, Kristine           Xavier (Ohio             26.47   5 
 17 Basile, Lauren               Providence               26.96   1 
 18 Pantazelos, Maria            Providence               27.25   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown               23.78   2  10   
  2 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's               23.92   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                24.23   2   6   
  4 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                   24.35   1   5   
  5 King, Deseree                Georgetown               24.46   1   4   
  6 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   24.56   2   3   
  7 Williams, Corrine            St. John's               25.08   1   2   
  8 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               25.44   1   1   
  9 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                25.74   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fasteset 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Michaela            Villanova                56.54Q  4 
  2 Garcia, Pariis               St. John's               56.80Q  3 
  3 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               56.98Q  1 
  4 King, Deseree                Georgetown               57.18Q  5 
  5 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               57.97Q  2 
  6 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                57.04q  4 
  7 Strong, Anna                 Marquette                57.17q  1 
  8 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                57.82q  3 
  9 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                   58.95   5  Qualified
 10 Oguledo, Christine           St. John's               59.65   5 
 11 Corder, Taylor               Providence             1:00.20   5 
 12 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:00.39   1 
 13 Callaghan, Caroline          Providence             1:01.42   4 
 14 McGrath, Brenna              Xavier (Ohio           1:01.43   3 
 15 Dermody, Kelsey              Providence             1:01.83   3 
 16 Daly, Meredith               Providence             1:02.54   2 
 17 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:02.98   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fasteset 4 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Deseree                Georgetown               54.82   2  10   
  2 Garcia, Pariis               St. John's               55.66   2   8   
  3 Allen, Amber                 St. John's               56.18   2   6   
  4 Strong, Anna                 Marquette                57.21   1   5   
  5 Homan, Gretchen              Marquette                57.27   1   4   
  6 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               57.40   1   3   
  7 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette                57.56   1   2   
  8 Wilkins, Michaela            Villanova                57.66   2   1   
  9 Dambra, Julie                DePaul                   58.99   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mooney, Claire               St. John's             1:13.81Q  2 
  2 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             1:13.91Q  1 
  3 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:14.55Q  3 
  4 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             1:16.09Q  4 
  5 Rodriquez, Natasya           St. John's             1:14.47q  1 
  6 Presley, Shayna              St. John's             1:14.94q  3 
  7 Baggett, Shianne             DePaul                 1:15.88q  2 
  8 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:16.62q  2 
  9 Scott, Veronica              Villanova              1:17.10   4  Qualified
 10 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette              1:18.42   1 
 11 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown             1:19.02   2 
 12 Chiller, Victoria            Xavier (Ohio           1:19.50   3 
 13 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:19.60   3 
 14 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                 1:20.44   4 
 15 Lucas, Christine             Xavier (Ohio           1:21.70   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mooney, Claire               St. John's             1:12.14   2  10   
  2 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown             1:13.14   2   8   
  3 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             1:14.42   2   6   
  4 Presley, Shayna              St. John's             1:14.77   1   5   
  5 Rodriquez, Natasya           St. John's             1:15.32   1   4   
  6 Baggett, Shianne             DePaul                 1:15.66   1   3   
  7 Hein, Kate                   Marquette              1:16.12   2   2   
  8 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:17.19   1   1   
  9 Scott, Veronica              Villanova              1:19.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plust next fasteset 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akande, Nicky                Villanova              2:07.17q  1 
  2 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              2:08.67q  2 
  3 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             2:08.85q  1 
  4 Southerland, Sabrina         Georgetown             2:08.96q  2 
  5 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             2:09.48q  1 
  6 Parker, Alison               Marquette              2:10.86q  2 
  7 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:12.27q  2 
  8 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             2:12.42q  2 
  9 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's             2:12.57q  1 
 10 Ethier, Nicole               Marquette              2:15.02   1 
 11 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              2:15.60   1 
 12 Magliola, Grace              Marquette              2:19.16   2 
 13 Kohlbrenner, Caile           Providence             2:20.06   2 
 14 McCarthy, Jackie             Providence             2:20.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 finishers in each heat plust next fasteset 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southerland, Sabrina         Georgetown             2:04.85   10   
  2 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              2:05.43    8   
  3 Akande, Nicky                Villanova              2:05.77    6   
  4 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             2:09.08    5   
  5 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             2:09.94    4   
  6 Kasal, Jacqueline            DePaul                 2:11.62    3   
  7 Parker, Alison               Marquette              2:11.64    2   
  8 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             2:11.99    1   
  9 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's             2:12.76  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lipari, Emily                Villanova              2:43.69   10   
  2 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown             2:44.36    8   
  3 Neczypor, Hannah             Georgetown             2:48.17    6   
  4 Martin, Heather              Georgetown             2:49.74    5   
  5 Spencer, Kayla               Marquette              2:50.21    4   
  6 Keating, Molly               Providence             2:50.50    3   
  7 Ball, Sarah                  Marquette              3:01.45    2   
  8 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             3:01.76    1   
  9 Karas, Caterina              Xavier (Ohio           3:02.10  
 10 Hammond, Sarah               Providence             3:04.49  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Villanova              5:01.87   10   
  2 Keklak, Andrea               Georgetown             5:02.19    8   
  3 Schappert, Stephanie         Villanova              5:02.20    6   
  4 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown             5:05.79    5   
  5 Sischo, Katelyn              Providence             5:13.49    4   
  6 Hollowood, Keelin            Providence             5:17.29    3   
  7 Mullins, Lauren              Providence             5:17.85    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagel, Laura                 Providence             9:07.26   10   
  2 Sisson, Emily                Providence             9:09.35    8   
  3 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 9:12.76    6   
  4 Coogan, Katrina              Georgetown             9:35.00    5   
  5 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown             9:37.76    4   
  6 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown             9:37.86    3   
  7 Good, Katie                  Butler                 9:40.80    2   
  8 Thek, Grace                  Providence             9:43.36    1   
  9 Roecker, Samantha            Providence             9:44.54  
 10 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova              9:45.42  
 11 Greenwood, Kellie            Marquette              9:46.73  
 12 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio          10:00.47  
 13 Feivor, Brittney             Marquette             10:02.06  
 14 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier (Ohio          10:07.36  
 15 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          10:11.01  
 16 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             10:13.60  
 17 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette             10:16.97  
 18 Trant, Chelsea               St. John's            10:32.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily                Providence            16:08.01   10   
  2 Nagel, Laura                 Providence            16:08.34    8   
  3 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown            16:43.90    6   
  4 Good, Katie                  Butler                16:52.02    5   
  5 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:52.39    4   
  6 Roecker, Samantha            Providence            16:58.07    3   
  7 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio          16:59.86    2   
  8 Feivor, Brittney             Marquette             17:06.85    1   
  9 Burgess, Bobbie              Georgetown            17:18.05  
 10 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio          17:18.52  
 11 Murphy, Erin                 Providence            17:23.33  
 12 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova             17:32.60  
 13 Van Hoof, Alex               Butler                17:37.16  
 14 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette             17:42.45  
 15 Westerhoff, Maddie           Butler                17:53.41  
 16 Venables, Megan              Villanova             18:10.71  
 17 Vincent, Ashley              Xavier (Ohio          19:13.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                 8.58   10   
  2 Doaty, Taylor                Georgetown                9.04    8   
  3 McCoy, Erin                  DePaul                    9.09    6   
  4 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                    9.13    5   
  5 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 9.21    4   
  6 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                    9.27    3   
  7 Dixon, Imani                 St. John's                9.46    2   
  8 Booker, Bria                 Butler                    9.51    1   
  9 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's                9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                     3:41.33   2  10   
     1) Garcia, Pariis                  2) Lovely, Rikka                  
     3) Presley, Shayna                 4) Mooney, Claire                 
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:41.98   2   8   
     1) Nkenke, Mirabel                 2) Kimbers, Amanda                
     3) Cox, Chelsea                    4) King, Deseree                  
  3 DePaul  'A'                                         3:44.67   2   6   
     1) Ewing, Ayesha                   2) McCoy, Erin                    
     3) Dambra, Julie                   4) Whittler, Tayler               
  4 Marquette  'A'                                      3:48.28   1   5   
     1) Kemmerer, Katie                 2) Homan, Gretchen                
     3) Strong, Anna                    4) Hein, Kate                     
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      3:48.29   2   4   
     1) Johnson, Varonica               2) Margey, Kelsey                 
     3) Walden, Emerald                 4) Wilkins, Michaela              
  6 Butler  'A'                                         3:58.88   1   3   
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Wright, Amy                    
     3) Shelley, Kiley                  4) Cassidy, Maddie                
  7 Providence  'A'                                     3:59.77   1   2   
     1) Callaghan, Caroline             2) Abelseth, Caitlin              
     3) Corder, Taylor                  4) Dermody, Kelsey                
  8 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:01.05   1   1   
     1) Larkin, Sydney                  2) Chiller, Victoria              
     3) Lucas, Christine                4) McGrath, Brenna                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3rd leg 1 lap short
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      7:57.01   10    1 lap short
     1) Schappert, Stephanie            2) Piccirillo, Angel              
     3) Akande, Nicky                   4) Lipari, Emily                  
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:57.44    8    1 lap short
     1) Neczypor, Hannah                2) Southerland, Sabrina           
     3) Keenan, Emma                    4) Keklak, Andrea                 
  3 Marquette  'A'                                      8:20.47    6    1 lap short
     1) McClure, Krista                 2) Ethier, Nicole                 
     3) Parker, Alison                  4) Spencer, Kayla                 
  4 DePaul  'A'                                         8:27.11    5    1 lap short
     1) Muller, Alex                    2) Baggett, Shianne               
     3) Smith, Nora                     4) Kasal, Jacqueline              
  5 Providence  'A'                                     8:29.43    4    1 lap short
     1) McCarthy, Jackie                2) Pryor, Devyn                   
     3) Keating, Molly                  4) Allison, Bryanna               
  6 Butler  'A'                                         8:41.20    3    1 lap short
     1) Burnett, Shelbi                 2) Carlson, Erica                 
     3) DeShaw, Lauren                  4) Weatherford, Colleen           
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  8:41.98    2    1 lap short
     1) Riethman, Madison               2) Jerabek, Haley                 
     3) Staresinic, Emily               4) Shelley, Susannah              
  8 St. John's  'A'                                     8:44.52    1    1 lap short
     1) Thompson, Veronica              2) Duffy, Michelle                
     3) Vanpelt, Michelle               4) Vanpelt, Stephanie             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                    10:55.63   10    Armory Record
     1) Neczypor, Hannah                2) Keenan, Emma                   
     3) Keklak, Andrea                  4) Coogan, Katrina                
  2 Villanova  'A'                                     10:59.74    8   
     1) Schappert, Stephanie            2) Wilkins, Michaela              
     3) Piccirillo, Angel               4) Lipari, Emily                  
  3 Butler  'A'                                        11:37.49    6   
     1) Burnett, Shelbi                 2) Davidson, Kelly                
     3) Weatherford, Colleen            4) Olson, Mara                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                    11:48.87    5   
     1) Keating, Molly                  2) Abelseth, Caitlin              
     3) Pryor, Devyn                    4) Thek, Grace                    
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 11:55.04    4   
     1) Ramos, Audrey                   2) Larkin, Sydney                 
     3) Shelley, Susannah               4) Ahlrichs, Anna                 
  6 DePaul  'A'                                        11:59.58    3   
     1) Muller, Alex                    2) Dambra, Julie                  
     3) Smith, Nora                     4) Kasal, Jacqueline              
  7 Marquette  'A'                                     12:01.58    2   
     1) Greenwood, Kellie               2) Tolan, Katie                   
     3) McClure, Krista                 4) Pachuta, Rebecca               
  8 St. John's  'A'                                    12:30.29    1   
     1) Vanpelt, Stephanie              2) Oguledo, Christine             
     3) Vanpelt, Michelle               4) Duffy, Michelle                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75
 ECAC Standard: 1.70
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tseumah, Omo                 Marquette                1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bodee, Bridget               Marquette                1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Houston, Gabrielle           St. John's              J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Profit, Victoria             Villanova                1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova                1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  7 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Crean, Kaitlyn               Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Wasik, Alexandra             Villanova                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00...
 ECAC Standard: 3.60
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wasik, Alexandra             Villanova                3.80m   12-05.50  10   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.02 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reo, Bianca                  Villanova                3.70m   12-01.50   8   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova               J3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Croft, Abby                  Marquette                3.60m   11-09.75   5   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jaffke, Nicole               Marquette                3.45m   11-03.75   4   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nolte, Abigail               Villanova                   NH            
     3.15 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette                6.11m   20-00.50  10   
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.89m  5.87m  6.11m
  2 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                   5.86m   19-02.75   8   
      5.47m  5.70m  5.76m  5.86m  FOUL  5.81m
  3 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.56m   18-03.00   6   
      5.56m  5.56m  5.50m  5.40m  5.52m  5.51m
  4 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio             5.46m   17-11.00   5   
      5.24m  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m
  5 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                5.37m   17-07.50   4   
      5.21m  5.32m  5.37m  FOUL  5.09m  5.34m
  6 Louis, Kenyatta              St. John's               5.35m   17-06.75   3   
      5.18m  5.26m  5.10m  5.15m  4.84m  5.35m
  7 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova                5.34m   17-06.25   2   
      FOUL  5.15m  5.20m  4.37m  FOUL  5.34m
  8 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                   5.28m   17-04.00   1   
      FOUL  5.09m  5.28m  5.19m  5.25m  5.23m
  9 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's               5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.05m  4.80m  5.16m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL
 10 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.65m  FOUL  5.14m         
 11 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                   5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova               12.07m   39-07.25  10   
      11.50m  11.85m  FOUL  11.70m  12.07m  11.92m
  2 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette               11.98m   39-03.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.98m  PASS
  3 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  11.93m   39-01.75   6   
      11.78m  11.78m  11.60m  11.73m  11.80m  11.93m
  4 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      11.70m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL
  5 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova               11.49m   37-08.50   4   
      11.49m  11.41m  11.39m  11.30m  11.04m  11.48m
  6 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                  11.42m   37-05.75   3   
      10.90m  11.34m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
  7 Kirksy, MaShayla             DePaul                  11.31m   37-01.25   2   
      11.06m  FOUL  11.31m  11.18m  FOUL  11.07m
  8 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio            11.30m   37-01.00   0.50
      10.95m  11.28m  11.24m  10.60m  11.05m  11.30m
  8 Higgs, Shaquell              St. John's              11.30m   37-01.00   0.50
      10.85m  11.30m  11.29m  11.07m  11.11m  11.10m
 10 Louis, Kenyatta              St. John's              10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  13.97m   45-10.00  10   
      13.97m  FOUL  13.74m  13.88m  FOUL  13.93m
  2 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            13.58m   44-06.75   8   
      11.75m  FOUL  11.68m  12.52m  13.01m  13.58m
  3 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               13.56m   44-06.00   6   
      13.56m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  13.23m
  4 Walker, Kirsten              Marquette               13.39m   43-11.25   5   
      FOUL  12.10m  13.04m  13.39m  13.02m  12.86m
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      FOUL  13.25m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio            12.68m   41-07.25   3   
      12.13m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL
  7 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  12.03m   39-05.75   2   
      11.53m  11.99m  11.66m  12.03m  11.80m  12.03m
  8 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                  11.87m   38-11.50   1   
      11.51m  11.75m  11.87m  11.15m  FOUL  11.27m
  9 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m
 10 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  11.08m         
 11 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.63m  11.11m  11.13m         
 12 Erickson, Kristen            Villanova               10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.54m         
 
Women Weight Throw 20 LBS
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              18.25m   59-10.50  10   
      18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  17.74m  17.70m
  2 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  17.48m   57-04.25   8   
      17.22m  15.82m  17.48m  16.23m  17.42m  15.95m
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  17.01m   55-09.75   6   
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  16.45m  17.01m  16.56m
  4 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              16.97m   55-08.25   5   
      14.23m  15.96m  FOUL  16.44m  16.97m  15.40m
  5 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               16.44m   53-11.25   4   
      16.37m  15.81m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier (Ohio            15.10m   49-06.50   3   
      14.08m  14.21m  FOUL  12.85m  13.39m  15.10m
  7 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               15.08m   49-05.75   2   
      15.08m  14.67m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               14.73m   48-04.00   1   
      13.85m  14.60m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  14.48m
  9 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                  14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.68m  FOUL  13.58m  11.98m  12.82m  14.13m
 10 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                  13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL           
 11 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.62m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova              2:32.38     663
  2 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's             2:36.48     614
  3 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette              2:39.40     580
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 9.33     842
  2 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                 9.99     714
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               10.24     668
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP 
  2 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.98m  5.19m  5.00m            
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.68m  4.99m  5.13m            
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      FOUL  4.75m  4.64m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's               9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  9.03m  9.16m            
  2 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.07m  8.84m  8.75m            
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.51m  8.11m  8.05m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pashibin, Tatyana            Marquette                 3143   10   
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Villanova                 3050    8   
  3 Buchanan, Radiya             St. John's                2902    6   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                    6.93Q  2 
  2 Washington, Devante          Georgetown                6.98Q  1 
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                6.98Q  2 
  4 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                 7.09Q  1 
  5 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio              7.05q  2 
  6 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.11q  1 
  7 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                    7.13q  1 
  8 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                 7.19q  2 
  9 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.20q  1 
 10 Thompson, Vince              Villanova                 7.22   2 
 11 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio              7.24   2 
 12 Dimitroff, Dimitrious        Xavier (Ohio              7.29   1 
 13 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio              7.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat, plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                    6.91   10   
  2 Washington, Devante          Georgetown                6.97    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown                7.01    6   
  4 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                 7.03    5   
  5 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                    7.04    4   
  6 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.06    3   
  7 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                 7.07    2   
  8 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio              7.13    1   
  9 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                 7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.72q  3 
  2 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   21.95q  1 
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   22.13q  4 
  4 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.18q  2 
  5 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               22.39q  4 
  6 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio             22.48q  1 
  7 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                22.57q  2 
  8 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette                22.58q  1 
  9 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   22.63   2  Qualified
 10 Dimitroff, Dimitrious        Xavier (Ohio             22.77   3 
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown               22.82   3 
 12 Thompson, Vince              Villanova                23.00   4 
 13 Phelan, Josh                 Xavier (Ohio             23.54   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   21.43   2  10   
  2 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                   21.60   2   8   
  3 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   21.90   2   6   
  4 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.11   2   5   
  5 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               22.18   1   4   
  6 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                   22.51   1   3   
  7 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio             22.57   1   2   
  8 Bell, Brandon                Marquette                22.95   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.17q  1 
  2 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                48.32q  2 
  3 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               48.86q  2 
  4 Obadare, Ayomide             Villanova                48.88q  3 
  5 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   48.90q  3 
  6 King, Austin                 Providence               49.32q  1 
  7 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                49.63q  1 
  8 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                   49.82q  2 
  9 Cartwright, Kyle             Villanova                50.09   3  Qualified
 10 Shroyer, Andrew              Butler                   52.12   1 
 11 Meinholz, Carson             Marquette                52.42   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                   48.08   1  10   
  2 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                   48.21   2   8   
  3 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               48.50   2   6   
  4 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                   49.41   1   5    49.404
  5 King, Austin                 Providence              J49.41   1   4    49.407
  6 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                49.67   1   3   
  7 Cartwright, Kyle             Villanova                50.72   1   2   
 -- Obadare, Ayomide             Villanova                  DNF   2 
 -- Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                  DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:03.36Q  3 
  2 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:04.84Q  1 
  3 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown             1:05.05Q  2 
  4 Rice, Anton                  Marquette              1:04.46q  3 
  5 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:04.52q  3 
  6 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             1:04.88q  3 
  7 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:05.45q  2 
  8 Winslow, Peter               Villanova              1:06.12q  1 
  9 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown             1:06.32   1  1:06.314 Qual
 10 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova              1:06.32   2  1:06.318
 11 Corr, Michael                Marquette              1:06.80   2 
 12 Olsen, Kevin                 Providence             1:08.15   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top finisher in each heat plus next fastest 6 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:01.67   2  10   
  2 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:03.06   2   8   
  3 Rice, Anton                  Marquette              1:04.22   2   6   
  4 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown             1:04.53   2   5   
  5 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:04.67   1   4   
  6 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             1:04.76   1   3   
  7 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 1:05.03   1   2   
  8 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown             1:06.31   1   1   
  9 Winslow, Peter               Villanova              1:06.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed                  Georgetown             1:50.85   10   
  2 Malone, Ben                  Villanova              1:51.80    8   
  3 Zingsheim, Zach              Georgetown             1:52.46    6   
  4 Williams, Cole               Georgetown             1:52.84    5   
  5 Franz, Brendan               Marquette              1:55.18    4   
  6 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown             1:56.10    3   
  7 Pietrocarlo, Chris           Villanova              1:56.87    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lampron, Josh                Villanova              2:22.66   10   
  2 Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown             2:23.48    7   
  2 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              2:23.48    7   
  4 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown             2:24.19    5   
  5 Vercollone, Joseph           Providence             2:24.50    4   
  6 Palmisano, Michael           Villanova              2:24.87    3   
  7 Bates, Charles               Villanova              2:25.86    2   
  8 Sajdak, David                Marquette              2:26.51    1   
  9 Reher, Michael               Georgetown             2:33.07  
 10 Perron, Luke                 Providence             2:35.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Top 4 in each heat plus next fastest 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manahan, Ryan                Georgetown             4:13.00q  2 
  2 Williamsz, Jordan            Villanova              4:13.31q  2 
  3 Denault, Robert              Villanova              4:13.37q  1 
  4 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown             4:13.40q  1 
  5 Oakley, Julian               Providence             4:13.54q  2 
  6 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              4:13.56q  1 
  7 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:13.57q  1 
  8 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:13.92q  1 
  9 Dixon, Harvey                Providence             4:14.88q  2 
 10 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             4:15.32q  2 
 11 Feinstein, Jake              Providence             4:18.24q  1 
 12 Crawley, Trevor              Providence             4:21.64q  1 
 13 Gomoll, Nate                 Marquette              4:26.79   2 
 14 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio           4:27.76   1 
 15 Peterson, Aaron              Xavier (Ohio           4:33.83   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next fastest 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamsz, Jordan            Villanova              4:08.90   10   
  2 Oakley, Julian               Providence             4:09.94    8   
  3 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:10.69    6   
  4 Dixon, Harvey                Providence             4:10.92    5   
  5 Manahan, Ryan                Georgetown             4:11.07    4   
  6 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              4:11.45    3   
  7 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:11.58    2   
  8 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown             4:12.10    1   
  9 Denault, Robert              Villanova              4:13.26  
 10 Howard, Matthew              Georgetown             4:15.78  
 11 Crawley, Trevor              Providence             4:18.84  
 12 Feinstein, Jake              Providence             4:19.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEntee, Sam                 Villanova              8:10.52   10   
  2 Tiernan, Patrick             Villanova              8:10.71    8   
  3 Saad, Julian                 Providence             8:13.59    6   
  4 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown             8:14.04    5   
  5 Basili, Brian                Villanova              8:17.40    4   
  6 Anderson, Tom                Butler                 8:17.62    3   
  7 Cooper, Kevin                Providence             8:18.05    2   
  8 Fahy, Darren                 Georgetown             8:20.23    1   
  9 Peterson, Erik               Butler                 8:21.14  
 10 Connor, Benjamin             Providence             8:21.22  
 11 Warnick, Harry               Villanova              8:22.25  
 12 Hillery, Liam                Providence             8:24.64  
 13 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio           8:36.08  
 14 Lederhouse, Michael          Georgetown             8:38.18  
 15 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              8:41.26  
 16 Hennessy, William            Marquette              8:45.38  
 17 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown             8:47.45  
 18 Gomoll, Nate                 Marquette              8:50.97  
 19 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette              8:51.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiernan, Patrick             Villanova             14:04.26   10   
  2 Leibold, Collin              Georgetown            14:05.79    8   
  3 McEntee, Sam                 Villanova             14:12.91    6   
  4 Connor, Benjamin             Providence            14:13.12    5   
  5 Murray, John                 Georgetown            14:15.61    4   
  6 Peterson, Erik               Butler                14:17.67    3   
  7 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown            14:19.34    2   
  8 Anderson, Tom                Butler                14:19.59    1   
  9 Hillery, Liam                Providence            14:21.11  
 10 Costello, Christian          Providence            14:40.86  
 11 Basili, Brian                Villanova             14:41.08  
 12 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier (Ohio          14:52.47  
 13 Martin, James                Butler                14:53.45  
 14 Armstrong, Hugh              Providence            14:58.91  
 15 Rowe, Nick                   Georgetown            15:03.13  
 16 Warnick, Harry               Villanova             15:06.75  
 17 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                15:28.45  
 18 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette             15:48.30  
 19 Campbell, Avery              Xavier (Ohio          16:04.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 8.50   10   
  2 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                 8.62    8   
  3 Reid, Phil                   Providence                8.64    6   
  4 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 9.29    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         3:14.23   2  10   
     1) Tomu, Tonderai                  2) Threats, Brandon               
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Melto, Mac                     
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:16.14   2   8   
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Gordon, Nate                    4) Ledder, Billy                  
  3 Butler  'A'                                         3:17.49   2   5   
     1) Berry, Alex                     2) Spears, Nigel                  
     3) Schumacker, Matthew             4) Wallace, Andrew                
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      3:20.69   2   6   
     1) Urschel, Donald                 2) Serfoss, Cory                  
     3) Malone, Ben                     4) Cartwright, Kyle               
  5 Providence  'A'                                     3:25.72   1   4   
     1) Andrews, Nik                    2) Olsen, Kevin                   
     3) King, Austin                    4) O'Malley, Anthony              
  6 Marquette  'A'                                      3:26.67   1   3   
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) Meinholz, Carson               
     3) Franz, Brendan                  4) Rice, Anton                    
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  3:30.19   1   2   
     1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Phelan, Josh                   
     3) Bartram, Nick                   4) Peterson, Aaron                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:33.33   10   
     1) Manahan, Ryan                   2) Bartelsmeyer, Amos             
     3) Williams, Cole                  4) Bile, Ahmed                    
  2 Villanova  'A'                                      7:37.80    8   
     1) O'Sullivan, Christopher         2) Palmisano, Michael             
     3) Bates, Charles                  4) Lampron, Josh                  
  3 Providence  'A'                                     7:40.28    6   
     1) Dixon, Harvey                   2) Vercollone, Joseph             
     3) Campbell, James                 4) Oakley, Julian                 
  4 Butler  'A'                                         7:42.34    5   
     1) Zygmunt, Luke                   2) Martin, James                  
     3) Kelsey, Chris                   4) Curr, Tom                      
  5 DePaul  'A'                                         7:42.94    4   
     1) McDaniel, Eddie                 2) Arsenault, Scott               
     3) Vasallo, Giancarlo              4) Miedema, Chris                 
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  7:44.87    3   
     1) Shepherd, Jordan                2) Parrelli, Grant                
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Zielinski, Corey               
  7 Marquette  'A'                                      7:56.47    2   
     1) Corr, Michael                   2) Shields, Ryan                  
     3) Sajdak, David                   4) Zambrano, Christian            
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      9:42.08   10   
     1) O'Sullivan, Christopher         2) Serfoss, Cory                  
     3) Malone, Ben                     4) Solis, Dusty                   
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:45.26    8   
     1) Lederhouse, Michael             2) Ledder, Billy                  
     3) Bile, Ahmed                     4) Fahy, Darren                   
  3 Providence  'A'                                     9:47.82    6   
     1) Cooper, Kevin                   2) Andrews, Nik                   
     3) Vercollone, Joseph              4) Saad, Julian                   
  4 DePaul  'A'                                        10:06.00    5   
     1) McDaniel, Eddie                 2) Bottoms, Charles               
     3) Arsenault, Scott                4) Miedema, Chris                 
  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 10:08.00    4   
     1) Parrelli, Grant                 2) Konstanzer, Ryan               
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Zielinski, Corey               
  6 Butler  'A'                                        10:10.91    3   
     1) Zygmunt, Luke                   2) Schumacker, Matthew            
     3) Wallace, Andrew                 4) Kelsey, Chris                  
  7 Marquette  'A'                                     10:12.41    2   
     1) Zambrano, Christian             2) Meinholz, Carson               
     3) Shields, Ryan                   4) Hennessy, William              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progressioni: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.04, 2.08
 IC4A Standard: 2.04
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette                2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Saindon, Michael             Marquette               J2.08m    6-09.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kolibab, John                Xavier (Ohio             2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                2.00m    6-06.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sidney, Matthew              Villanova                1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Platt, Russell               Xavier (Ohio            J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Reid, Phil                   Providence              J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kilpin, Max                  Marquette                1.90m    6-02.75   1   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Heigh Prog: 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80...
 IC4A Standard: 4.80
 Random Order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio             4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                4.60m   15-01.00   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette               J4.60m   15-01.00   6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaplan, John                 Marquette                4.50m   14-09.00   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Martello, Vinny              Marquette                4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Koeck, Kolby                 Villanova                4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kido, Charles                Villanova                3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neugebauer, Brett            Xavier (Ohio                NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                7.46m   24-05.75  10   
      7.01m  7.28m  PASS  7.05m  7.21m  7.46m
  2 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown               7.03m   23-00.75   8   
      6.57m  6.72m  6.82m  7.03m  6.89m  6.89m
  3 Spears, Nigel                Butler                   6.88m   22-07.00   6   
      6.59m  6.84m  6.88m  6.67m  6.86m  FOUL
  4 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown               6.82m   22-04.50   5   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.72m  6.63m  6.75m  6.82m
  5 Saindon, Michael             Marquette                6.72m   22-00.75   4   
      6.54m  6.72m  6.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette                6.52m   21-04.75   3   
      6.52m  5.19m  6.31m  5.92m  6.27m  PASS
  7 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown               6.51m   21-04.25   2   
      6.01m  6.20m  6.29m  6.51m  6.02m  5.99m
  8 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                   6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.49m
  9 Dash, Dwayne                 Marquette                6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.75m  6.40m  PASS  6.10m  6.43m  6.46m
 10 Smith, Jordan                Marquette                6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.97m  5.86m           
 11 Barnes, Emery                Butler                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.74m  5.86m  6.00m           
 12 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.95m  5.99m  5.94m          
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              15.09m   49-06.25  10   
      15.09m  14.98m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Tobin, Brett                 Marquette               13.50m   44-03.50   8   
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  13.31m
  3 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown              13.46m   44-02.00   6   
      FOUL  13.30m  12.57m  13.46m  12.84m  12.74m
  4 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                  13.27m   43-06.50   5   
      FOUL  12.60m  13.06m  12.84m  FOUL  13.27m
  5 Bryant, Matthew              Xavier (Ohio            13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      13.11m  13.25m  12.73m  13.07m  12.85m  FOUL
  6 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown              12.98m   42-07.00   3   
      12.98m  12.71m  12.92m  12.53m  FOUL  11.94m
  7 Ostick, Denis                Villanova               12.97m   42-06.75   2   
      12.83m  12.97m  12.72m  FOUL  12.71m  12.76m
  8 Dash, Dwayne                 Marquette               12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      12.15m  12.68m  12.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                  12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.20m  12.43m  12.33m  12.32m  12.14m  11.92m
 10 Milanaik, Connor             Villanova               11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.59m  11.76m  FOUL         
 11 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova               11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  18.80m   61-08.25  10   
      17.31m  18.74m  FOUL  17.82m  18.32m  18.80m
  2 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  16.12m   52-10.75   8   
      16.01m  15.69m  FOUL  16.12m  15.47m  15.84m
  3 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               15.60m   51-02.25   6   
      15.10m  15.60m  15.25m  15.19m  14.83m  15.34m
  4 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  14.70m   48-02.75   5   
      13.80m  14.70m  14.53m  FOUL  14.54m  14.29m
  5 Thompson, Blake              DePaul                  14.41m   47-03.50   4   
      13.89m  13.46m  13.94m  13.89m  14.41m  FOUL
  6 Rowen, James                 Villanova               13.34m   43-09.25   3   
      12.72m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  13.34m  13.31m
  7 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                  13.20m   43-03.75   2   
      13.20m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Koeck, William               Marquette               12.72m   41-08.75   1   
      12.72m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  12.66m  12.65m
  9 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.95m  12.35m  12.23m  FOUL  12.16m  12.19m
 10 Sullivan, Dan                Villanova               11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m         
 11 Krzyszkowski, John           Marquette               11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw 35 LBS
=================================================================================
 One flight, random order. 9 to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koeck, William               Marquette               21.24m   69-08.25  10   
      18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  18.70m  FOUL  21.24m
  2 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               18.63m   61-01.50   8   
      18.57m  18.34m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  18.51m
  3 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  16.97m   55-08.25   6   
      15.80m  16.57m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  16.50m
  4 King, Drew                   Villanova               15.85m   52-00.00   5   
      14.76m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                  15.67m   51-05.00   4   
      13.87m  13.97m  14.76m  15.67m  14.91m  FOUL
  6 Rowen, James                 Villanova               14.99m   49-02.25   3   
      14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m  14.99m  14.31m
  7 McBride, Joel                Marquette               14.85m   48-08.75   2   
      12.80m  14.85m  14.25m  14.60m  14.68m  FOUL
  8 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                  14.58m   47-10.00   1   
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McDonald, John               Villanova               13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  12.32m  12.43m  FOUL  12.02m
 10 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette               12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.90m         
 -- Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 7.43     736
  2 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 7.49     716
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                 7.64     668
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova              2:54.58     718
  2 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette              2:56.86     695
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova              3:30.87     394
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 8.54     851
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 9.32     677
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                10.06     530
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.80 
        O 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.57m  5.77m  6.02m            
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.95m  6.00m  6.00m            
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                5.72m   18-09.25    527
      FOUL  5.72m  5.55m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Villanova               11.66m   38-03.25    586
      10.57m  11.66m  11.41m            
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.64m  9.30m            
  3 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                9.67m   31-08.75    466
      8.07m  9.17m  9.67m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanberg, Joel               Marquette                 4485   10   
  2 Succi, PJ                    Villanova                 4403    8   
  3 Cacace, Robert               Villanova                 3574    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  159.50     2) Georgetown                157   
    3) Marquette                  114        4) St. John's                100   
    5) DePaul                      90        6) Providence                 64   
    7) Butler                      45        8) Xavier (Ohio)              28.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                  200.50     2) Georgetown                168   
    3) DePaul                     128        4) Marquette                 121   
    5) Providence                  58        6) Butler                     39   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               34.50                                        
ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media