Recap

    Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
    
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2013 04:49 PM
    
                     Stony Brook University Quad Meet - 3/27/2013                  
    
                           Stony Brook University, New York                        
    
                                        Results                                    
    
     
    
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    
    =================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    
    =================================================================================
    
    Finals
    
      1   269 Kafesha Thomas      FR Hartford               12.60      12.77   NWI  3 
    
      2   225 Nicole Dempsey      FR Bryant                 13.00      12.92   NWI  2 
    
      3   262 Merrica Modeste     SO Hartford               12.90      13.03   NWI  3 
    
      4   257 Stephanie Hanson    SR Hartford               12.80      13.13   NWI  3 
    
      5   331 Jaclyn Schelling    FR Stony Brook            12.90      13.18   NWI  3 
    
      6   332 Daneen Small        FR Stony Brook            13.64      13.20   NWI  1 
    
      7   273 Lauren Basile       SO Providence             12.70      13.35   NWI  3 
    
      8   296 Maria Pantazelos    SR Providence             13.00      13.40   NWI  2 
    
      9   229 Kristen Hayes       FR Bryant                 13.50      13.42   NWI  1 
    
     10   275 Caroline Callaghan  JR Providence             12.80      13.53   NWI  3 
    
     11   223 Kalima Camara       FR Bryant                 13.50      13.58   NWI  2 
    
     12   245 Jocelyn Brantley    SO Hartford               13.00      13.61   NWI  2 
    
     13   283 Allesandra Foresti  FR Providence             12.90      13.83   NWI  3 
    
     14   274 Jennifer Bell       SR Providence             13.50      14.02   NWI  2 
    
     15   319 Katelynn Kiuber     FR Stony Brook            13.66      14.28   NWI  1 
    
     16   277 Sarah Collins       FR Providence             13.50      14.33   NWI  2 
    
     17   290 Jill Levcowich      JR Providence             13.50      14.59   NWI  1 
    
     
    
    Women 300 Meter Dash
    
    ============================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    
    ============================================================================
    
      1   258 Tiffany Harrison    SO Hartford               42.55      40.65   3 
    
      2   242 Priscilla Appiagye  SR Hartford               42.56      41.66   3 
    
      3   271 Caitlin Abelseth    JR Providence             42.50      42.50   3 
    
      4   334 Crystal Yeates      FR Stony Brook            42.80      42.78   3 
    
      5   229 Kristen Hayes       FR Bryant                 43.50      43.09   2 
    
      6   316 LaQuashia Hall      SR Stony Brook            44.66      43.46   2 
    
      7   314 Megan Gallagher     FR Stony Brook            42.85      43.59   3 
    
      8   289 Christina Lavigne   SR Providence             42.50      43.67   3 
    
      9   280 Kelsey Dermody      JR Providence             42.70      43.68   3 
    
     10   296 Maria Pantazelos    SR Providence             44.50      43.80   2 
    
     11   275 Caroline Callaghan  JR Providence             42.80      44.12   3 
    
     12   264 Keshia Redhead      SR Hartford               45.00      44.96   1 
    
     13   222 Jasmine Bryant      SO Bryant                 44.00      45.05   2 
    
     14   300 Molly Shapiro       SR Providence             44.05      45.37   2 
    
     15   279 Meredith Daly       SR Providence             45.00      45.53   2 
    
     16   283 Allesandra Foresti  FR Providence             44.80      45.97   2 
    
     17   255 Maggie Fuller       FR Hartford               46.00      49.88   1 
    
     
    
    Women 800 Meter Run
    
    ============================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    
    ============================================================================
    
      1   307 Olivia Burne        JR Stony Brook          2:12.00    2:13.93   2 
    
      2   326 Mary O Connor       SR Stony Brook          2:16.00    2:17.38   2 
    
      3   287 Caile Kohlbrenner   JR Providence           2:16.00    2:19.66   2 
    
      4   309 Danielle Cornell    FR Stony Brook          2:18.00    2:19.85   2 
    
      5   238 Brooke Tomasetti    SO Bryant               2:18.03    2:21.36   2 
    
      6   291 Molly McCann        SR Providence           2:17.38    2:21.52   2 
    
      7   311 Sandeep Dhillon     SR Stony Brook          2:25.30    2:22.22   1 
    
      8   310 Sara Demalderis     SR Stony Brook          2:23.73    2:23.54   1 
    
      9   265 Haley Rice          SO Hartford             2:30.00    2:30.35   1 
    
     10   317 Elizabeth Hekker    FR Stony Brook          2:24.00    2:31.50   1 
    
     11   272 Abi Alegi           SR Providence           2:32.00    2:32.06   1 
    
     12   282 Anna Dumais         FR Providence           2:33.94    2:34.20   1 
    
     13   288 Maryssa Kozek       JR Providence           2:27.62    2:37.92   1 
    
     14   256 Leslie Garabedian   JR Hartford             2:45.00    2:53.83   1 
    
     
    
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    
    ============================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    
    ============================================================================
    
      1   292 Jackie McCarthy     SR Providence           4:34.00    4:43.32   2 
    
      2   325 Christina Melian    FR Stony Brook          4:35.00    4:44.58   2 
    
      3   233 Martha Reynolds     JR Bryant               4:40.00    4:47.11   2 
    
      4   239 Annmarie Tuxbury    FR Bryant               4:45.00    4:52.74   2 
    
      5   297 Kathleen Powell     FR Providence           4:50.00    4:54.90   2 
    
      6   254 Jennifer Flores     JR Hartford             4:55.00    4:57.27   1 
    
      7   281 Elizabeth DeVivo    SR Providence           4:49.00    4:57.68   2 
    
      8   250 Samantha Crisafull  SO Hartford             5:00.00    4:58.15   1 
    
      9   329 Kate Pouder         SO Stony Brook          4:55.00    4:59.07   1 
    
     10   312 Raven Dorsey        FR Stony Brook          5:00.00    5:06.22   1 
    
     11   322 Robin Lynn          JR Stony Brook          4:50.00    5:08.55   2 
    
     12   240 Kara Walsh          SO Bryant               4:51.63    5:15.67   2 
    
     13   234 Staci Rezendes      FR Bryant               5:15.00    5:15.84   1 
    
     14   236 Brittany Sarza      FR Bryant               5:15.00    5:22.25   1 
    
     15   221 Maria Blanc-Zoco    FR Bryant               5:30.00    5:36.61   1 
    
     16   248 Sarah Cavalear      JR Hartford             5:25.00    5:40.14   1 
    
     17   228 Lauren Ganim        JR Bryant               5:30.00    5:48.02   1 
    
     --   298 Devyn Pryor         JR Providence           4:50.00        DNF   2 
    
     
    
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   335 Leonora Petrina        Unat-Stony B         9:25.00    9:36.90  
    
      2   299 Samantha Roecker    JR Providence           9:49.20    9:50.77  
    
      3   276 Sarah Collins       FR Providence           9:21.50    9:51.28  
    
      4   294 Erin Murphy         SR Providence           9:50.41    9:52.43  
    
      5   324 Lorraine McCarthy   JR Stony Brook          9:46.09    9:59.02  
    
      6   318 Annie Keown         JR Stony Brook         10:04.52   10:04.70  
    
      7   328 Tara Peck           FR Stony Brook         10:29.94   10:58.79  
    
      8   237 Erin Svensen        FR Bryant              10:45.00   11:10.19  
    
      9   247 Catherine Carey     JR Hartford            11:18.40   12:00.58  
    
     
    
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   244 Natalie Bonham      SR Hartford             1:06.20    1:05.71  
    
      2   249 Rebecca Cheatham    JR Hartford             1:06.30    1:08.55  
    
      3   263 Opeyemi Osuntuyi    FR Hartford             1:05.50    1:08.56  
    
      4   266 Alexandria Simon    FR Hartford             1:07.20    1:09.01  
    
      5   251 Aleixa Diaz         FR Hartford             1:06.10    1:10.50  
    
     
    
    Women 4x200 Meter Relay
    
    =========================================================================
    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1 Hartford  'A'                                     1:45.36    1:43.05  
    
         1) 258 Tiffany Harrison SO         2) 242 Priscilla Appiagyei SR     
    
         3) 262 Merrica Modeste SO          4) 269 Kafesha Thomas FR          
    
      2 Hartford  'B'                                     1:50.00    1:48.17  
    
         1) 244 Natalie Bonham SR           2) 249 Rebecca Cheatham JR        
    
         3) 263 Opeyemi Osuntuyi FR         4) 266 Alexandria Simon FR        
    
      3 Stony Brook  'A'                                  1:46.00    1:48.72  
    
         1) 314 Megan Gallagher FR          2) 334 Crystal Yeates FR          
    
         3) 331 Jaclyn Schelling FR         4) 321 Megan Liu FR               
    
      4 Providence  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:49.45  
    
         1) 289 Christina Lavigne SR        2) 280 Kelsey Dermody JR          
    
         3) 275 Caroline Callaghan JR       4) 273 Lauren Basile SO           
    
      5 Bryant  'A'                                       1:50.50    1:50.71  
    
         1) 226 Amanda Dilley SR            2) 222 Jasmine Bryant SO          
    
         3) 223 Kalima Camara FR            4) 225 Nicole Dempsey FR          
    
      6 Stony Brook  'B'                                  1:55.00    1:53.49  
    
         1) 305 Karolina Blaszcynska FR     2) 308 Sara Conway SO             
    
         3) 332 Daneen Small FR             4) 319 Katelynn Kiuber FR         
    
     
    
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    
    =========================================================================
    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1 Stony Brook  'A'                                  9:27.35    9:29.02  
    
         1) 307 Olivia Burne JR             2) 326 Mary O Connor SR           
    
         3) 309 Danielle Cornell FR         4) 325 Christina Melian FR        
    
      2 Providence  'A'                                   9:12.08    9:39.53  
    
         1) 292 Jackie McCarthy SR          2) 295 Laura Nagel SO             
    
         3) 287 Caile Kohlbrenner JR        4) 291 Molly McCann SR            
    
      3 Hartford  'A'                                    10:00.00    9:59.13  
    
         1) 250 Samantha Crisafulli SO      2) 251 Aleixa Diaz FR             
    
         3) 254 Jennifer Flores JR          4) 265 Haley Rice SO              
    
      4 Bryant  'A'                                       9:39.98   10:02.06  
    
         1) 233 Martha Reynolds JR          2) 238 Brooke Tomasetti SO        
    
         3) 239 Annmarie Tuxbury FR         4) 240 Kara Walsh SO              
    
     
    
    Women High Jump
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   308 Sara Conway         SO Stony Brook            1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
    
      2   255 Maggie Fuller       FR Hartford               1.51m      1.47m    4-09.75 
    
      2   274 Jennifer Bell       SR Providence             1.48m      1.47m    4-09.75 
    
      4   226 Amanda Dilley       SR Bryant                 1.40m      1.42m    4-07.75 
    
      5   305 Karolina Blaszcyns  FR Stony Brook            1.50m      1.37m    4-06.00 
    
      5   224 Jocelyn Davies      FR Bryant                 1.50m      1.37m    4-06.00 
    
     
    
    Women Long Jump
    
    ========================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    
    ========================================================================================
    
      1   225 Nicole Dempsey      FR Bryant                 5.23m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
    
      2   308 Sara Conway         SO Stony Brook            5.10m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
    
      3   321 Megan Liu           FR Stony Brook            5.09m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
    
      3   223 Kalima Camara       FR Bryant                 4.50m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
    
      5   289 Christina Lavigne   SR Providence             5.04m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
    
      6   222 Jasmine Bryant      SO Bryant                 5.00m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
    
      7   271 Caitlin Abelseth    JR Providence             5.00m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
    
      8   268 Ally Thatcher       JR Hartford               4.93m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
    
      9   313 Erin Eaton          JR Stony Brook            4.44m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
    
     10   273 Lauren Basile       SO Providence             4.85m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
    
     11   224 Jocelyn Davies      FR Bryant                 4.00m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
    
     --   270 Alicia Tripoli      FR Hartford               4.49m       FOUL                 
    
     --   280 Kelsey Dermody      JR Providence             4.90m       FOUL                 
    
     
    
    Women Shot Put
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   323 Kayla Mazza         FR Stony Brook           10.48m     10.72m   35-02.00 
    
      2   333 Imani Williams      FR Stony Brook           10.00m      9.88m   32-05.00 
    
      3   296 Maria Pantazelos    SR Providence            10.00m      8.60m   28-02.75 
    
      4   300 Molly Shapiro       SR Providence             9.00m      7.22m   23-08.25 
    
     
    
    Women Discus Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   230 Katelyn Kelleher    JR Bryant                36.35m     36.24m     118-11 
    
      2   323 Kayla Mazza         FR Stony Brook           32.00m     29.55m      96-11 
    
      3   232 Samantha Puckett    FR Bryant                30.00m     27.10m      88-11 
    
      4   279 Meredith Daly       SR Providence            24.00m     15.50m      50-10 
    
     
    
    Women Hammer Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   230 Katelyn Kelleher    JR Bryant                37.73m     38.33m     125-09 
    
      2   232 Samantha Puckett    FR Bryant                33.00m     35.55m     116-08 
    
      3   231 Hannah Murphy       SO Bryant                34.05m     34.84m     114-04 
    
      4   333 Imani Williams      FR Stony Brook           30.00m     28.96m      95-00 
    
     
    
    Women Javelin Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   315 Andrea Giannini     JR Stony Brook                      38.61m     126-08 
    
      2   320 Allyson Laporte     FR Stony Brook                      38.20m     125-04 
    
      3   306 Megan Bromley       JR Stony Brook                      29.34m      96-03 
    
      4   277 Sarah Collins       FR Providence                       25.71m      84-04 
    
      5   226 Amanda Dilley       SR Bryant                           22.55m      74-00 
    
      6   227 Katherine Dustin    SO Bryant                           20.20m      66-03 
    
     
    
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    
    =================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    
    =================================================================================
    
      1   119 Toren O'Leary       FR Bryant                 11.20      11.25   NWI  3 
    
      2   121 Kyle Reid           SR Bryant                 11.20      11.43   NWI  3 
    
      3   213 Kenneth Troy        FR Stony Brook            11.40      11.50   NWI  3 
    
      4   105 Nicholas Douglas    SO Bryant                 11.40      11.54   NWI  3 
    
      5   206 Stephen Reilly      SR Stony Brook            11.34      11.57   NWI  3 
    
      6   101 Michael Arons       SR Bryant                 11.60      11.60   NWI  2 
    
      7   115 Kevin Louine        SO Bryant                 11.30      11.61   NWI  3 
    
      8   180 Phil Reid           SO Providence             11.20      11.94   NWI  3 
    
      9   172 Austin King         FR Providence             10.90      11.95   NWI  3 
    
     10   168 Kwaku Frimpong      JR Providence             11.50      11.98   NWI  2 
    
     11   132 Mark Darouichi      SR Hartford               12.50      12.06   NWI  1 
    
     12   169 Christian Guerrero  FR Providence             11.90      12.15   NWI  2 
    
     13   111 Ronald Hill         JR Bryant                 12.15      12.29   NWI  2 
    
     14   171 Olsen Kevin         FR Providence             12.20      12.38   NWI  2 
    
     15   117 Adam Malone         FR Bryant                 12.00      12.41   NWI  2 
    
     16   123 John Somers         SO Bryant                 12.20      12.43   NWI  1 
    
     17   103 Patrick Decker      SR Bryant                 12.20      12.49   NWI  2 
    
     18   150 Robert Pepper       FR Hartford               12.30      13.05   NWI  1 
    
     19   106 Tyler Egner         JR Bryant                 12.30      15.61   NWI  1 
    
     
    
    Men 300 Meter Dash
    
    ============================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    
    ============================================================================
    
      1   160 Nik Andrews         JR Providence             35.50      36.05   3 
    
      2   212 Robert Taylor       JR Stony Brook            35.25      36.17   3 
    
      3   121 Kyle Reid           SR Bryant                 35.90      36.21   3 
    
      4   105 Nicholas Douglas    SO Bryant                 35.50      36.28   3 
    
      5   185 Vincenzo Battaglia  FR Stony Brook            35.74      36.58   3 
    
      6   115 Kevin Louine        SO Bryant                 35.90      36.68   3 
    
      7   172 Austin King         FR Providence             36.80      37.00   2 
    
      8   119 Toren O'Leary       FR Bryant                 36.00      37.14   3 
    
      9   191 Thomas DuPlessis    FR Stony Brook            39.00      37.15   1 
    
     10   141 Gario Graham        SR Hartford               36.70      37.38   2 
    
     11   130 Jared Casey         JR Hartford               36.50      37.71   3 
    
     12   145 Michael Iosebashvi  JR Hartford               36.60      37.96   2 
    
     13   155 Ralph Roper         JR Hartford               36.80      38.24   2 
    
     14   101 Michael Arons       SR Bryant                 37.30      38.28   2 
    
     15   168 Kwaku Frimpong      JR Providence             38.20      40.09   2 
    
     16   158 Eric Tahtamoni      FR Hartford               37.10      40.36   2 
    
     17   132 Mark Darouichi      SR Hartford               38.30      40.57   1 
    
     
    
    Men 800 Meter Run
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   167 Harvey Dixon        FR Providence           1:53.00    1:56.99  
    
      2   217 Shamell Forbes         Unat-Stony B         1:56.00    1:59.21  
    
      3   194 Matthew Granata     JR Stony Brook          2:00.00    2:00.00  
    
      4   174 Jake Meredith       FR Providence           1:55.50    2:00.18  
    
      5   179 Nikolas Rebovich    JR Providence           1:53.60    2:00.77  
    
      6   199 Adam Jacobs         JR Stony Brook          1:57.00    2:01.30  
    
      7   183 Joseph Vercollone   FR Providence           1:52.20    2:05.34  
    
      8   128 Brendan Varney      FR Bryant               2:00.00    2:05.73  
    
      9   176 Anthony O'Malley    SO Providence           2:04.00    2:06.47  
    
     10   161 Chris Booker        JR Providence           1:56.81    2:08.99  
    
     11   152 Bryan Quitadamo     SO Hartford             2:04.00    2:20.44  
    
     
    
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   209 James Snak          JR Stony Brook          4:02.39    4:11.52  
    
      2   200 Tyler Keys          FR Stony Brook          4:10.00    4:11.93  
    
      3   201 Sam Kimmey          JR Stony Brook          4:07.56    4:13.11  
    
      4   182 Brendan Sullivan    FR Providence           4:05.00    4:13.39  
    
      5   108 Francis Foley       SO Bryant               4:09.00    4:13.86  
    
      6   118 Thomas Mullally     FR Bryant               4:10.00    4:14.50  
    
      7   147 Wayne Lawrence      SR Hartford             4:05.00    4:15.16  
    
      8   177 Luke Perron         SO Providence           4:04.00    4:15.34  
    
      9   139 Bobby Giuliani      SR Hartford             4:08.00    4:20.76  
    
     10   154 Chris Rodriguez     SR Hartford             4:10.00    4:28.26  
    
     
    
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   219 Julian Matthews        Unat-Stony B         8:10.00    8:17.25  
    
      2   159 Ahmed Ali           SR Providence           8:32.00    8:39.77  
    
      3   203 Mitchell Kun        FR Stony Brook          8:41.24    8:44.78  
    
      4   166 Christian Costello  FR Providence           8:35.00    8:47.74  
    
      5   188 Daniel Denis        JR Stony Brook          8:35.00    8:53.44  
    
      6   186 Joseph Clark        FR Stony Brook          9:20.00    8:56.34  
    
      7   173 Eric Malnatti       SR Providence           8:38.00    8:59.91  
    
      8   136 Andrew Dwyer        JR Hartford             9:00.00    9:03.79  
    
      9   211 Ryan Tancin         FR Stony Brook          9:20.00    9:04.66  
    
     10   216 Matt Zampariello    SO Stony Brook          8:53.18    9:04.99  
    
     11   102 Christopher Chapru  JR Bryant               8:59.00    9:17.99  
    
     12   142 Kyle Hamel          FR Hartford             9:10.00    9:29.62  
    
     13   143 Christopher Helmin  FR Hartford             9:40.71    9:43.22  
    
     
    
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    
    =========================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1   195 Frank Gravano       JR Stony Brook            59.38      58.86  
    
      2   126 Peter Thorp         FR Bryant               1:00.00    1:02.41  
    
      3   135 Kevin Doxey         SR Hartford               59.90    1:06.64  
    
     --   153 Erik Quitzau        JR Hartford               58.50        DNF  
    
     
    
    Men 4x200 Meter Relay
    
    =========================================================================
    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1 Bryant  'A'                                       1:32.00    1:30.64  
    
         1) 119 Toren O'Leary FR            2) 121 Kyle Reid SR               
    
         3) 105 Nicholas Douglas SO         4) 115 Kevin Louine SO            
    
      2 Stony Brook  'A'                                  1:30.00    1:32.18  
    
         1) 185 Vincenzo Battaglia FR       2) 206 Stephen Reilly SR          
    
         3) 212 Robert Taylor JR            4) 213 Kenneth Troy FR            
    
      3 Hartford  'B'                                     1:35.00    1:33.25  
    
         1) 135 Kevin Doxey SR              2) 140 Andre Goodwin FR           
    
         3) 149 Kevin Miller FR             4) 153 Erik Quitzau JR            
    
      4 Providence  'A'                                   1:32.00    1:33.63  
    
         1) 160 Nik Andrews JR              2) 180 Phil Reid SO               
    
         3) 172 Austin King FR              4) 169 Christian Guerrero FR      
    
      5 Bryant  'B'                                       1:35.00    1:39.01  
    
         1) 101 Michael Arons SR            2) 111 Ronald Hill JR             
    
         3) 117 Adam Malone FR              4) 126 Peter Thorp FR             
    
      6 Hartford  'A'                                     1:30.40    1:39.71  
    
         1) 130 Jared Casey JR              2) 141 Gario Graham SR            
    
         3) 145 Michael Iosebashvili JR     4) 155 Ralph Roper JR             
    
     
    
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    
    =========================================================================
    
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    
    =========================================================================
    
      1 Providence  'A'                                   7:34.97    8:03.76  
    
         1) 167 Harvey Dixon FR             2) 175 Julian Oakley FR           
    
         3) 183 Joseph Vercollone FR        4) 174 Jake Meredith FR           
    
      2 Stony Brook  'A'                                  7:55.61    8:12.56  
    
         1) 209 James Snak JR               2) 191 Thomas DuPlessis FR        
    
         3) 199 Adam Jacobs JR              4) 201 Sam Kimmey JR              
    
      3 Hartford  'A'                                     8:00.00    8:31.73  
    
         1) 147 Wayne Lawrence SR           2) 139 Bobby Giuliani SR          
    
         3) 154 Chris Rodriguez SR          4) 152 Bryan Quitadamo SO         
    
      4 Bryant  'A'                                       8:08.89    8:46.89  
    
         1) 108 Francis Foley SO            2) 118 Thomas Mullally FR         
    
         3) 128 Brendan Varney FR           4) 124 Russell Stevens FR         
    
     
    
    Men High Jump
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   120 Ademitokunbo Oremu  SO Bryant                            1.72m    5-07.75 
    
     --   103 Patrick Decker      SR Bryant                               NH            
    
     --   123 John Somers         SO Bryant                               NH            
    
     
    
    Men Long Jump
    
    ========================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    
    ========================================================================================
    
      1   180 Phil Reid           SO Providence             6.80m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
    
      2   117 Adam Malone         FR Bryant                 6.40m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
    
      2   187 Adam Davies         SO Stony Brook            6.20m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
    
      4   140 Andre Goodwin       FR Hartford               5.75m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
    
      5   120 Ademitokunbo Oremu  SO Bryant                 5.80m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
    
      6   103 Patrick Decker      SR Bryant                 5.30m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
    
      7   111 Ronald Hill         JR Bryant                 5.80m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
    
      8   179 Nikolas Rebovich    JR Providence             6.25m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
    
     --   151 Rashawn Providence  JR Hartford               5.77m       FOUL                 
    
     --   106 Tyler Egner         JR Bryant                 5.30m       FOUL                 
    
     --   150 Robert Pepper       FR Hartford               5.69m       FOUL                 
    
     
    
    Men Shot Put
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   202 Matthew Koh         SO Stony Brook           13.04m     13.56m   44-06.00 
    
      2   146 Samuel Kaczmarek    FR Hartford              14.20m     13.50m   44-03.50 
    
      3   192 Anthony Fratto      SO Stony Brook           11.56m     12.50m   41-00.25 
    
     
    
    Men Discus Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   125 Brian Sullivan      FR Bryant                40.00m     42.59m     139-09 
    
      2   127 Nick Todman         JR Bryant                35.46m     40.65m     133-04 
    
      3   146 Samuel Kaczmarek    FR Hartford              35.62m     39.46m     129-05 
    
      4   192 Anthony Fratto      SO Stony Brook           38.47m     38.84m     127-05 
    
      5   202 Matthew Koh         SO Stony Brook           40.00m     34.64m     113-08 
    
      6   122 Adam Smith          FR Bryant                33.00m     31.62m     103-09 
    
     
    
    Men Hammer Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   127 Nick Todman         JR Bryant                42.76m     46.48m     152-06 
    
      2   192 Anthony Fratto      SO Stony Brook           44.66m     45.70m     149-11 
    
      3   196 Chris Hand          SO Stony Brook           45.36m     44.84m     147-01 
    
      4   116 Casey Mackisey      FR Bryant                38.00m     36.32m     119-02 
    
      5   122 Adam Smith          FR Bryant                33.00m     35.55m     116-08 
    
      6   125 Brian Sullivan      FR Bryant                38.00m     35.15m     115-04 
    
     
    
    Men Javelin Throw
    
    ===================================================================================
    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    
    ===================================================================================
    
      1   162 Patrick Bowler      JR Providence            55.76m     55.36m     181-07 
    
      2   196 Chris Hand          SO Stony Brook           50.13m     50.32m     165-01 
    
      3   113 Zachary LaClair     SO Bryant                46.56m     50.01m     164-01 
    
      4   127 Nick Todman         JR Bryant                48.36m     48.80m     160-01 
    
      5   110 Jacob Gesin         SO Bryant                40.00m     44.90m     147-04 
    
      6   157 Matthew Swartz      SR Hartford              38.50m     44.60m     146-04 
    
      7   149 Kevin Miller        FR Hartford              35.60m     38.45m     126-02 
    
      8   126 Peter Thorp         FR Bryant                40.00m     31.80m     104-04 
    
    
    Rotating Image