FRIARSDOTCOM
    Men's And Women's Swimming And Diving Opens Season Against Stony Brook

     
     
     

     

     
    Men's Swimming Home

    HEADLINES
    CSCAA ANOUNCES ACADEMIC-ALL AMERICA SWIMMING TEAMS

    John O'Neill Returns To Providence As Head Coach Of The Swimming And Diving Teams

    John O'Neill Returns To Providence As Head Coach For Men's And Women's Swimming & Diving

    RELATED LINKS
    Follow all of the college swimming & diving action at CollegeSports.com

    Email this to a friend


     

    Oct. 25, 2003

    PROVIDENCE, R.I. - The Providence College men's and women's swimming and diving teams opened the 2003-04 schedule against Stony Brook on Saturday, October 25 in Providence, R.I. The women's team was defeated, 130-108. The men's team also was defeated by the Seawolves, 119-90.

    On the women's side, junior Jamie Modon-Cohen (Needham, Mass.) led the Friars with a first-place finish in the 1-meter diving event with a score of 173.25. Junior Anne Nemeth (Kendall, N.Y.) and freshman Carolyn Rider (Freehold, N.J.) also had first-place individual finishes on the afternoon. Nemeth won the 100-meter breaststroke (1:18.13), while Rider captured the 100-meter butterfly (1:11.00). In the 400-meter freestyle relay, PC's Nemeth, senior Lyndsay Taylor (Devonshire, Bermuda), freshman Emily Corcoran (Haverhill, Mass.) and freshman Katelyn Flynn (Sinking Spring, Pa.) finished first with a time of 4:19.97. Five Friar women earned second-place individual finishes in their respective events, and included senior Bridget McKenna in the 800-meter freestyle (9:43.13), Corcoran in the 200-meter freestyle (2:21.47)and the 100-meter breaststroke (1:20.45), freshman Katherine Miller (Massapequa, N.Y.) in the 50-meter freestyle (29.38), sophomore Lori Brezinsky (Bethlehem, Pa.) in the 100-meter freestyle (1:05.13)and Flynn in the 400-meter freestyle (4:44.85). The 400-meter medley relay team of Rider, Nemeth, Brezinsky and sophomore Mariana Trilla (Belmont, Mass.) also finished second with a time of 4:50.16.



     
    On the men's side, two Friars earned first-place individual finishes during the meet to lead Providence. Freshman Brian Parker (Rocky Hill, Conn.) won the 800-meter freestyle in a time of 9:23.70. Fellow freshman Andrew Zockoff (Dover, Mass.) won the 100-meter breastroke with time of 1:13.55. Several Friar men turned in second-place finishes on afternoon, including sophomore Frank LaMonaca (Cheshire, Conn.) in the 100-meter butterfly (1:11.37), junior Matthew Raske (New Rochelle, N.Y.) in the 100-meter freestyle (55.86), freshman Jeff Vollero (Hamden, Conn.) in the 100-meter backstroke (1:02.84), senior Patrick Kavanagh (Newburgh, N.Y.) in the 400-meter freestyle (4:27.34) and senior Patrick Franzen (Taftsville, Vt.) in the 100-meter breaststroke (1:14.52).

    Providence will return to action on Friday, November 7 at Montclair State University in Upper Montclair, N.J. The meet is scheduled to begin at 5:00 p.m.

    Licensed to Providence College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2003 04:02 PM
                               Stony Brook - 10/25/2003
                                        Results
    

    Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stony Brook University 'A' 4:08.79 11 1) French, Nathan SO 2) Schursky, Frank SO 3) Hanson, Matt SR 4) Freeborn, Ted JR 29.46 1:01.04 1:34.35 2:13.93 2:41.33 3:13.04 3:39.83 4:08.79 2 Providence College 'A' 4:16.08 4 1) Vollero, Jeff FR 2) Franzen, Patrick SR 3) Zockoff, Andrew FR 4) Flynn, Bryan SR 29.53 1:03.50 1:36.92 2:17.45 2:46.47 3:20.56 3:46.51 4:16.08 3 Stony Brook University 'B' 4:30.91 2 1) Piesnikowski, Eric FR 2) lyons, t 3) Pugh, Roger JR 4) Payne, Ryan FR 32.65 1:08.67 1:44.84 2:28.05 2:56.88 3:34.06 4:00.20 4:30.91 4 Providence College 'B' 4:31.39 1) Vezzoli, Mike SO 2) Hughes, Colin FR 3) Taylor, Nick SO 4) McLoughlin, Tom FR 33.00 1:07.98 1:43.84 2:24.94 2:56.22 3:32.71 3:59.97 4:31.39 5 Providence College 'C' x4:45.85 1) Confrey, Brian FR 2) Dorgan, Brian JR 3) Scorza, Paul FR 4) Kerwin, Michael SO 32.77 1:07.54 1:48.41 2:34.04 3:06.53 3:45.61 4:13.26 4:45.85 6 Stony Brook University 'C' x4:57.57 1) Leight, Brian SO 2) Navolokov, Viktor SO 3) Saajasto, Reijo FR 4) Rodrigues, Mike FR 38.04 1:20.75 1:59.01 2:44.10 3:15.90 3:54.72 4:57.57

    Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowman, Erin SO Stony Brook 9:41.79 9 33.04 1:08.75 1:45.35 2:22.25 2:59.01 3:35.89 4:12.81 4:49.61 5:26.33 6:02.84 6:40.13 7:17.44 7:54.63 8:31.45 9:07.52 9:41.79 2 McKenna, Bridget SR Providence 9:43.13 4 33.43 1:09.11 1:45.58 2:22.48 2:59.39 3:36.33 4:13.27 4:50.05 5:27.15 6:03.91 6:40.85 7:17.97 7:54.63 8:31.06 9:07.64 9:43.13 3 Zabler, Kate FR Stony Brook 9:48.18 3 33.60 1:09.46 1:46.26 2:23.19 3:00.32 3:37.48 4:14.78 4:52.09 5:29.37 6:06.64 6:43.91 7:20.89 7:57.96 8:34.92 9:11.48 9:48.18 4 Fuller, Megan JR Providence 10:54.46 2 37.24 1:17.43 1:58.81 2:40.52 3:21.86 4:03.50 4:45.07 5:26.98 6:08.75 6:50.19 7:31.28 8:12.38 8:53.06 9:33.86 10:14.42 10:54.46 5 McNally, Maureen SO Providence 11:45.04 1 37.96 1:19.49 2:02.74 2:46.83 3:31.14 4:15.81 5:00.33 5:45.33 6:30.15 7:15.11 8:00.56 8:45.81 9:31.33 10:16.61 11:01.31 11:45.04 6 Doty, Stephanie SR Stony Brook 12:23.87 38.00 1:20.43 2:06.26 2:53.13 3:40.57 4:28.04 5:16.28 6:04.55 6:52.81 7:40.54 8:28.63 9:16.44 10:04.74 10:51.33 11:37.60 12:23.87

    Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parker, Brian FR Providence 9:23.70 9 30.88 1:05.09 1:40.46 2:16.34 2:52.12 3:27.33 4:03.39 4:39.50 5:13.57 5:48.65 6:24.50 7:00.68 7:36.23 8:12.20 8:48.17 9:23.70 2 Ferrara, Jason SR Stony Brook 9:29.01 4 31.15 1:05.11 1:40.53 2:15.76 2:50.96 3:26.86 4:02.85 4:39.07 5:14.56 5:50.62 6:26.77 7:03.40 7:39.49 8:15.69 8:52.65 9:29.01 3 Fick, Billy JR Stony Brook 9:30.28 3 31.60 1:06.16 1:41.47 2:17.43 2:53.15 3:28.75 4:05.05 4:41.72 5:17.71 5:54.40 6:31.33 7:07.82 7:44.38 8:20.68 8:56.42 9:30.28 4 Confrey, Brian FR Providence 10:03.27 2 32.51 1:08.36 1:45.53 2:23.20 3:01.60 3:39.82 4:18.74 4:57.47 5:36.54 6:15.36 6:53.40 7:32.37 8:11.24 8:48.95 9:27.20 10:03.27 5 Hughes, Colin FR Providence 10:21.77 1 33.50 1:11.54 1:50.52 2:29.91 3:09.51 3:49.44 4:29.40 5:08.83 5:48.72 6:28.24 7:07.70 7:47.36 8:26.72 9:06.02 9:44.93 10:21.77 6 Bergamaschi, Damian Stony Brook 10:23.86 35.36 1:13.74 1:53.22 2:33.10 3:12.85 3:52.92 4:32.64 5:11.90 5:51.86 6:31.70 7:10.95 7:50.77 8:30.19 9:09.17 9:47.10 10:23.86

    Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manoogian, Shirlee SO Stony Brook 2:12.46 9 29.53 1:02.39 1:37.33 2:12.46 2 Corcoran, Emily FR Providence 2:21.47 4 32.39 1:07.71 1:44.16 2:21.47 3 Taylor, Lyndsay SR Providence 2:25.41 3 32.93 1:10.25 1:48.35 2:25.41 4 Gleason, Jessica SO Stony Brook 2:26.00 2 32.94 1:10.63 1:48.78 2:26.00 5 Langan, Holly FR Stony Brook 2:32.36 1 32.21 1:10.44 1:51.00 2:32.36 6 Harris, Marissa FR Providence 2:33.51 34.05 1:12.14 1:52.59 2:33.51

    Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Nathan SO Stony Brook 2:01.11 9 28.87 1:00.56 1:30.07 2:01.11 2 Freeborn, Ted JR Stony Brook 2:02.66 4 28.95 1:00.62 1:32.47 2:02.66 3 Kavanagh, Patrick SR Providence 2:02.84 3 28.81 1:00.31 1:31.77 2:02.84

    Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stony Brook University 'A' 4:35.13 11 1) Harris, Kim SO 2) Porteus, Allison JR 3) DeSanti, Allison FR 4) Bevilacqua, Jamie SO 2 Providence College 'A' 4:50.16 4 1) Trilla, Mariana SO 2) Nemeth, Annie FR 3) Rider, Carolyn FR 4) Brezinsky, Lori SO 3 Stony Brook University 'B' 5:02.16 2 1) Sepulveda, Daniela SO 2) Cervelli, Jessica JR 3) Zuffante, Laura JR 4) Pawelko, Urszula SO 4 Providence College 'B' 5:09.51 1) Chismar, Nicole FR 2) Fortier, Jill SO 3) Meleski, Alyssa JR 4) Bednar, Katy JR 5 Stony Brook University 'C' x5:19.40 1) Calisi, Caryn JR 2) Gaffey, Megan FR 3) Palmeri, Tricia SO 4) Kearney, Regina JR 6 Providence College 'C' x5:27.13 1) Mooney, Jacqueline FR 2) Fuller, Megan JR 3) Reilly, Anne JR 4) McNally, Maureen SO

    Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 Brockman, Seth SO Providence 2:03.09 2 29.35 1:00.95 1:31.83 2:03.09 5 Raske, Matthew JR Providence 2:15.10 1 28.18 59.76 1:35.97 2:15.10 6 Petzold, Ryan FR Stony Brook 2:16.35 29.34 1:02.82 1:38.98 2:16.35

    Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bevilacqua, Jamie SO Stony Brook 28.56 9 2 Miller, Katherine FR Providence 29.38 4 3 Brezinsky, Lori SO Providence 30.02 3 4 Porteus, Allison JR Stony Brook 30.27 2 5 Sepulveda, Daniela SO Stony Brook 30.66 1 6 Meleski, Alyssa JR Providence 30.73 -- MacAllister, Caitlyn FR Providence x -- Bednar, Katy JR Providence x -- Reardon, Jennifer FR Providence x

    Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Payne, James SR Stony Brook 24.82 9 2 Berzansky, Dan SR Stony Brook 25.52 4 3 Flynn, Bryan SR Providence 25.56 3 4 Pugh, Roger JR Stony Brook 26.00 2 5 McLoughlin, Tom FR Providence 27.12 1 6 Kerwin, Michael SO Providence 27.28

    Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeSanti, Allison FR Stony Brook 2:30.43 9 32.49 1:12.29 1:55.09 2:30.43 2 Harris, Kim SO Stony Brook 2:31.25 4 34.30 1:12.63 1:57.17 2:31.25 3 Flynn, Katelyn FR Providence 2:31.33 3 31.74 1:10.71 1:55.99 2:31.33 4 Rider, Carolyn FR Providence 2:34.90 2 33.32 1:11.90 1:58.55 2:34.90 5 Zuffante, Laura JR Stony Brook 2:42.00 1 33.99 1:16.04 2:03.69 2:42.00 6 Burns, Katie SR Providence 2:49.82 37.60 1:22.36 2:10.22 2:49.82

    Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook 2:18.33 9 30.10 1:05.52 1:45.97 2:18.33 2 Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook 2:21.53 4 30.24 1:06.51 1:47.52 2:21.53 3 Hanson, Matt SR Stony Brook 2:22.37 3 28.86 1:06.25 1:47.02 2:22.37 4 Zockoff, Andrew FR Providence 2:24.69 2 29.83 1:06.69 1:50.15 2:24.69 5 LaMonaca, Frank SO Providence 2:34.78 1 32.66 1:13.80 1:59.71 2:34.78 6 Dorgan, Brian JR Providence 2:38.72 33.35 1:14.10 2:03.65 2:38.72

    Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pagano, Kristen Stony Brook x147.98 2 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook 143.18 9 3 Byrnes, Erin SR Stony Brook 141.75 4 4 Moden-Cohen, Jamie JR Providence 139.95 3 5 Long, Abby SO Providence 125.70 2 6 Blechman, Claire Stony Brook 92.18 1

    Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leight, Brian SO Stony Brook 74.78 9

    Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider, Carolyn FR Providence 1:11.00 9 33.05 1:11.00 2 Zabler, Kate FR Stony Brook 1:11.28 4 34.01 1:11.28 3 Zuffante, Laura JR Stony Brook 1:12.27 3 34.48 1:12.27 4 Trilla, Mariana SO Providence 1:14.69 2 35.76 1:14.69 5 Palmeri, Tricia SO Stony Brook 1:15.25 1 34.84 1:15.25 6 Meleski, Alyssa JR Providence 1:16.18 34.82 1:16.18

    Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hanson, Matt SR Stony Brook 59.87 9 27.98 59.87 2 LaMonaca, Frank SO Providence 1:11.37 4 33.15 1:11.37 3 Taylor, Nick SO Providence 1:11.59 3 32.96 1:11.59 4 Scorza, Paul FR Providence 1:12.42 2 34.54 1:12.42 5 Saajasto, Reijo FR Stony Brook 1:13.76 1 34.01 1:13.76

    Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bevilacqua, Jamie SO Stony Brook 1:02.04 9 29.96 1:02.04 2 Brezinsky, Lori SO Providence 1:05.13 4 31.17 1:05.13 3 Fortier, Jill SO Providence 1:06.04 3 31.95 1:06.04 4 Taylor, Lyndsay SR Providence 1:06.31 2 32.12 1:06.31 5 Gleason, Jessica SO Stony Brook 1:07.36 1 31.53 1:07.36 6 Pawelko, Urszula SO Stony Brook 1:07.47 31.59 1:07.47 -- McNally, Maureen SO Providence X1:13.03 34.14 1:13.03 -- Shannon, Joanna SO Providence X1:13.93 34.52 1:13.93

    Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pugh, Roger JR Stony Brook 55.45 9 26.08 55.45 2 Raske, Matthew JR Providence 55.86 4 26.64 55.86 3 Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook 58.13 3 27.76 58.13 4 Brockman, Seth SO Providence 58.60 2 28.39 58.60 5 Payne, James SR Stony Brook 59.38 1 29.01 59.38 6 McLoughlin, Tom FR Providence 1:00.66 28.00 1:00.66 -- Confrey, Brian FR Providence x

    Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harris, Kim SO Stony Brook 1:08.29 9 33.20 1:08.29 2 Sepulveda, Daniela SO Stony Brook 1:14.04 4 35.71 1:14.04 3 Trilla, Mariana SO Providence 1:16.49 3 37.77 1:16.49 4 Langan, Holly FR Stony Brook 1:16.78 2 36.76 1:16.78 5 Chismar, Nicole FR Providence 1:16.99 1 37.17 1:16.99 6 Reilly, Anne JR Providence 1:17.37 37.87 1:17.37 -- Mooney, Jacqueline FR Providence X1:19.62 38.74 1:19.62 -- MacAllister, Caitlyn FR Providence X1:20.39 37.64 1:20.39

    Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Nathan SO Stony Brook 1:01.24 9 29.98 1:01.24 2 Vollero, Jeff FR Providence 1:02.84 4 30.65 1:02.84 3 Flynn, Bryan SR Providence 1:03.42 3 31.04 1:03.42 4 Ferrara, Jason SR Stony Brook 1:06.00 2 31.60 1:06.00 5 Vezzoli, Mike SO Providence 1:08.52 1 33.27 1:08.52 6 Piesnikowski, Eric FR Stony Brook 1:09.16 33.15 1:09.16

    Event 19 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manoogian, Shirlee SO Stony Brook 4:37.90 9 31.13 1:05.60 1:40.71 2:16.38 2:52.17 3:27.84 4:03.39 4:37.90 2 Flynn, Katelyn FR Providence 4:44.85 4 32.05 1:07.43 1:43.71 2:19.98 2:56.68 3:33.63 4:10.31 4:44.85 3 Bowman, Erin SO Stony Brook 4:44.98 3 33.08 1:09.11 1:45.75 2:22.56 2:58.79 3:34.89 4:10.56 4:44.98 4 McKenna, Bridget SR Providence 4:51.70 2 33.19 1:09.05 1:45.76 2:22.91 3:00.05 3:37.31 4:14.76 4:51.70 5 Burns, Katie SR Providence 5:10.81 1 35.06 1:13.56 1:53.46 2:33.61 3:13.88 3:53.71 4:32.89 5:10.81 6 Williams, Kristen FR Stony Brook 5:32.69 35.63 1:16.14 1:58.55 2:41.83 3:25.41 4:08.16 4:50.36 5:32.69

    Event 20 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook 4:23.63 9 29.43 1:01.24 1:34.05 2:07.50 2:41.14 3:15.16 3:49.57 4:23.63 2 Kavanagh, Patrick SR Providence 4:27.34 4 30.62 1:03.56 1:36.94 2:10.54 2:44.48 3:18.62 3:53.32 4:27.34 3 Fick, Billy JR Stony Brook 4:32.40 3 30.51 1:04.52 1:38.85 2:13.28 2:48.00 3:23.11 3:58.14 4:32.40 4 Parker, Brian FR Providence 4:33.55 2 31.19 1:05.41 1:40.20 2:15.96 2:51.30 3:26.32 4:01.46 4:33.55 5 Hughes, Colin FR Providence 5:02.18 1 32.58 1:09.65 1:48.18 2:26.83 3:05.55 3:44.57 4:23.89 5:02.18 6 Bergamaschi, Damian Stony Brook 5:10.15 32.45 1:09.58 1:49.14 2:29.18 3:09.19 3:49.41 4:30.32 5:10.15

    Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moden-Cohen, Jamie JR Providence 173.25 9 2 Lewandowski, Hailey Stony Brook 160.13 4 3 Pagano, Kristen Stony Brook 141.45 3 4 Long, Abby SO Providence 132.45 2 5 Byrnes, Erin SR Stony Brook 117.40 1

    Event 23 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nemeth, Annie FR Providence 1:18.13 9 37.20 1:18.13 2 Corcoran, Emily FR Providence 1:20.45 4 38.18 1:20.45 3 Fortier, Jill SO Providence 1:24.11 3 40.89 1:24.11 -- Porteus, Allison JR Stony Brook X1:18.41 37.49 1:18.41 -- DeSanti, Allison FR Stony Brook X1:19.96 38.70 1:19.96 -- Kearney, Regina JR Stony Brook X1:25.18 39.53 1:25.18

    Event 24 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zockoff, Andrew FR Providence 1:13.55 9 35.03 1:13.55 2 Franzen, Patrick SR Providence 1:14.52 4 34.92 1:14.52 3 Parker, Brian FR Providence 1:28.02 3 39.80 1:28.02 -- Thornton, Kyle SO Stony Brook X1:12.15 34.36 1:12.15 -- Aleskseyev, Kirill JR Stony Brook X1:12.18 33.71 1:12.18 -- Schursky, Frank SO Stony Brook X1:12.81 33.87 1:12.81

    Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' 4:19.97 11 1) Nemeth, Annie FR 2) Taylor, Lyndsay SR 3) Corcoran, Emily FR 4) Flynn, Katelyn FR 32.11 1:06.54 1:37.79 2:12.26 2:43.03 3:18.31 3:46.89 4:19.97 2 Providence College 'B' 4:44.18 4 1) Bednar, Katy JR 2) Chismar, Nicole FR 3) Fuller, Megan JR 4) Harris, Marissa FR 34.62 1:13.83 1:46.50 2:22.89 2:56.54 3:33.61 4:06.44 4:44.18 3 Providence College 'C' x4:45.77 1) MacAllister, Caitlyn FR 2) Shannon, Joanna SO 3) Reardon, Jennifer FR 4) Burns, Katie SR 33.98 1:12.29 1:47.01 2:26.91 2:59.85 3:36.86 4:09.97 4:45.77 -- Stony Brook University 'A' X4:17.63 1) Zabler, Kate FR 2) Gleason, Jessica SO 3) Bowman, Erin SO 4) Manoogian, Shirlee SO 32.53 1:06.60 1:37.42 2:12.16 2:43.19 3:16.84 3:45.95 4:17.63 -- Stony Brook University 'B' X4:45.88 1) Cervelli, Jessica JR 2) Palmeri, Tricia SO 3) Kearney, Regina JR 4) Williams, Kristen FR 35.19 1:13.70 1:46.16 2:24.62 2:40.30 2:56.94 3:33.70 4:45.88 -- Stony Brook University 'C' X5:01.04 1) Doty, Stephanie SR 2) Calisi, Caryn JR 3) Gaffey, Megan FR 4) Pocchaire, Felicia FR 36.83 1:17.87 1:52.27 2:31.76 3:04.32 3:41.70 4:17.96 5:01.04

    Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' 3:46.79 11 1) Vollero, Jeff FR 2) LaMonaca, Frank SO 3) Kavanagh, Patrick SR 4) Brockman, Seth SO 26.67 56.54 1:22.65 1:51.82 2:19.93 2:51.75 3:17.66 3:46.79 2 Providence College 'B' 4:02.41 4 1) Taylor, Nick SO 2) Kerwin, Michael SO 3) Franzen, Patrick SR 4) Raske, Matthew JR 28.76 1:01.66 1:29.76 1:59.41 2:28.07 3:02.34 3:30.44 4:02.41 3 Providence College 'C' x4:10.92 1) Dorgan, Brian JR 2) Confrey, Brian FR 3) Scorza, Paul FR 4) Vezzoli, Mike SO 28.93 59.78 1:27.53 1:59.48 2:30.73 3:06.59 3:36.41 4:10.92 -- Stony Brook University 'A' X3:44.36 1) Freeborn, Ted JR 2) Payne, Ryan FR 3) Payne, James SR 4) Ferrara, Jason SR 26.25 54.35 1:20.51 1:51.24 2:16.39 2:45.47 3:13.27 3:44.36 -- Stony Brook University 'B' X4:06.64 1) Fick, Billy JR 2) Petzold, Ryan FR 3) Piesnikowski, Eric FR 4) Bergamaschi, Damian 13.91 58.30 1:27.11 1:59.37 2:27.94 3:00.62 3:32.08 4:06.64 -- Stony Brook University 'C' X4:15.41 1) Saajasto, Reijo FR 2) Navolokov, Viktor SO 3) lyons, t 4) Rodrigues, Mike FR 30.45 1:04.33 1:35.31 2:08.30 2:38.32 3:13.31 3:42.11 4:15.41

    Rotating Image