21
Jeff Parmer
Jeff Parmer

Class:
Freshman

Hometown:
Niagara Falls, N.Y.

High School:
Niagara Falls High School

Height / Weight:
6-7 / 230

Position:
Forward

Birthdate:
04/27/1985


HIGH SCHOOL: Attended Niagara Falls High School from 1999-03...Averaged 15.3 points, 10.2 rebounds, 4.5 assists and 2.0 blocks in 2002-03 at Niagara Falls...Earned First Team All-Western New York honors in 2002 and 2003...Named First Team All-League in 2001, 2002 and 2003...Established a team record twice in 2003 with 21 rebounds in a game...Served as the team captain in 2003...Participated in the Adidas ABCD Camp in 2001 and 2002...Averaged 14.1 points, 9.7 rebounds, 5.0 assists and 1.5 blocks in 2002 at Niagara High School...

PROFILE
Name:  Jeffrey J. Parmer
Birthdate: April 27, 1985
Nickname: J.P.
Major:  Undecided
Family:   Son of Phyllis McGrady.  Has two sisters, Gabrielle McGrady and Toni Green.
Interesting Fact: Cousin of Tracy McGrady of the Minnesota Timberwolves
Favorite Teams:  Minnesota Timerwolves, Orlando Magic
Favorite Athletes:  Tracy McGrady, Kevin Garnett
Hobbies:  Playing video games
Biggest Thrill In Sports:  Going to Las Vegas for the Big Time Tournament and playing at the Adidas ABCD Camp two consecutive years.
What I would Like to Do After I Leave Providence: Play professional basketball (NBA) and own a business.
ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media