33
Charlie Burch
Charlie Burch

Class:
Freshman

Hometown:
Dorchester, Mass.

High School:
Tabor Academy

Height / Weight:
6-6 / 218

Position:
Forward

Birthdate:
12/15/1985


HIGH SCHOOL: Attended Tabor Academy 2001-04...Averaged 19 points and 11 rebounds per game in 2004...Served as team captain his junior and senior seasons...Earned league MVP honors in 2003 and helped Tabor win the New England Class B title...Averaged 17 points and eight rebounds per game in 2003.

PROFILE
Name:  Charles K. Burch
Birthdate: December 15, 1985
Nickname: Charlie, Chuck
Major:  Undeclared
Family:   Son of Shirley and Charles Burch.  Has two brothers, Austin and Marcus, and one sister, Tyree.
Interesting Fact: Father, Charles, played basketball at the University of Texas
Favorite Teams:  New Jersey Nets
Favorite Athletes:  Tracy McGrady, Kevin Garnett
Hobbies:  Playing pool and video games
Biggest Thrill In Sports:  Hitting buzzer-beating shots
What I would Like to Do After I Leave Providence: Own a business and play professional basketball
ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media