Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/3/2017 08:03 PM
                             URI v PC - 11/3/2017                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'B'                    NT    1:53.06   11  
     1) Dunn, MacKenna SO               2) Petta, Nicole C JR             
     3) Kelley, Brooke FR               4) Horner, Maddie SO              
       29.58    30.61    27.53    25.34                                    
  2 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'A'                    NT    1:54.22    4  
     1) Blake, Caitlyn E JR             2) Graham, Kendra FR              
     3) Homans, Hannah M SR             4) Younts, Rebecca FR             
       29.37    30.72    27.54    26.59                                    
  3 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'C'                    NT   x1:55.54  
     1) Megill, Cara FR                 2) Fries, Cassidy SO              
     3) Blake, Kelly FR                 4) Coleman, Ann FR                
       29.90    32.48    27.13    26.03                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:56.66    2  
     1) Schaefer, Katherine E FR        2) Czerniecki, Abby E JR          
     3) Coughlin, Mackenzie M JR        4) McCartin, CJ J SO              
       29.37    33.12    28.28    25.89                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    2:00.67  
     1) Kartsounis, Alexandra L SR      2) DeSernia, Kathyrn A JR         
     3) Rigas, Andie E JR               4) Cunningham, Erin M SR          
       30.96    33.96    28.53    27.22                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:01.44  
     1) McCann, Kerry S SO              2) Aquadro, Natalie G FR          
     3) Buckley, Emma JR                4) Boyle, Erin SO                 
       30.99    34.45    29.17    26.83                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pecha, Emma G             SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:59.46    9  
      27.62   29.73   31.15   30.96                                
  2 Horner, Maddie            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    2:00.58    4  
      27.91   30.43   31.28   30.96                                
  3 Keenan, Margie K          FR PC-NE                     NT    2:01.13    3  
      28.64   30.67   31.26   30.56                                
  4 Anderson, Sabrina         SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    2:01.34    2  
      28.53   30.58   31.34   30.89                                
  5 Bigham, Abbie E           FR PC-NE                     NT    2:02.14    1  
      28.42   30.90   31.58   31.24                                
  6 Guccione, Caitlin         SO Rhode Island-NE           NT   x2:02.56  
  7 Kavanaugh, Molly          FR PC-NE                     NT    2:02.60  
      29.38   30.64   31.46   31.12                                
  8 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                     NT   x2:07.53  
      29.78   31.96   32.81   32.98                                
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homans, Hannah M          SR Rhode Island-NE           NT      27.39    9  
  2 Schaefer, Katherine E     FR PC-NE                     NT      29.12    4  
  3 Kneller, Grace D          JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      29.33    3  
  4 Anderson, Eliza M         JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      29.41    2  
  5 Megill, Cara              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT     x30.30  
  6 Arman, Hannah S           FR PC-NE                     NT      30.51    1  
  7 McCann, Kerry S           SO PC-NE                     NT      30.88  
  8 Haywood, Anna E           JR PC-NE                     NT     x31.34  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petta, Nicole C           JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      30.70    9  
  2 Czerniecki, Abby E        JR PC-NE                     NT      33.29    4  
  3 Fries, Cassidy            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT      33.48    3  
  4 Younts, Rebecca           FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      33.63    2  
  5 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       JR PC-NE                     NT      34.16    1  
  6 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                     NT      34.27  
  7 Collins, Megan M          SR PC-NE                     NT     x34.86  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guccione, Caitlin         SO Rhode Island-NE           NT      58.93    9  
      27.68   31.25                                                
  2 Kelley, Brooke            FR Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:01.19    4  
      29.17   32.02                                                
  3 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                     NT    1:01.52    3  
      29.15   32.37                                                
  4 Blake, Caitlyn E          JR Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:01.84    2  
      29.11   32.73                                                
  5 Snow, Maddie E            JR PC-NE                     NT    1:02.33    1  
      29.34   32.99                                                
  6 Rigas, Andie E            JR PC-NE                     NT    1:02.82  
      29.75   33.07                                                
  7 Buckley, Emma             JR PC-NE                     NT   x1:05.27  
      30.27   35.00                                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zawacki, Lauren E         FR PC-NE                     NT      24.96    9  
  2 Graham, Kendra            FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      25.11    3.5
  2 Blake, Kelly              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      25.11    3.5
  4 Gardiner, Emily J         FR PC-NE                     NT      25.89    2  
  5 Cunningham, Erin M        SR PC-NE                     NT      26.54    1  
  6 Coleman, Ann              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      26.71  
  7 Boyle, Erin               SO PC-NE                     NT     x27.48  
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Kathryn            SO Rhode Island-NE           NP     244.42    9  
  2 Murray, Cameron           FR Rhode Island-NE           NP     224.32    4  
  3 Campone, Alyssa           SO Rhode Island-NE           NP     216.42    3  
  4 Rehak, Sarah                 PC-NE                     NP     170.17    2  
  5 Hood, Carly                  PC-NE                     NP     158.10    1  
  6 Anthony, Molly               PC-NE                     NP     149.62  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eliza M         JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      54.39    9  
      25.97   28.42                                                
  2 Kneller, Grace D          JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      54.83    4  
      26.52   28.31                                                
  3 Zawacki, Lauren E         FR PC-NE                     NT      55.28    3  
      26.81   28.47                                                
  4 Gardiner, Emily J         FR PC-NE                     NT      55.67    2  
      26.86   28.81                                                
  5 Petta, Nicole C           JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      55.76    1  
      27.02   28.74                                                
  6 Anderson, Sabrina         SO Rhode Island-NE           NT     x57.37  
  7 McCartin, CJ J            SO PC-NE                     NT      57.89  
      27.92   29.97                                                
  8 Boyle, Erin               SO PC-NE                     NT     x58.08  
      28.03   30.05                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homans, Hannah M          SR Rhode Island-NE           NT      58.88    9  
      28.74   30.14                                                
  2 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                     NT    1:02.04    4  
      30.31   31.73                                                
  3 Pecha, Emma G             SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:03.24    3  
      30.58   32.66                                                
  4 McKeon, Grace C           FR PC-NE                     NT    1:04.06    2  
      30.86   33.20                                                
  5 Arman, Hannah S           FR PC-NE                     NT    1:04.15    1  
      31.72   32.43                                                
  6 Coleman, Ann              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:04.85  
      31.74   33.11                                                
  7 McCann, Kerry S           SO PC-NE                     NT   x1:05.11  
      31.82   33.29                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Brooke            FR Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:07.49    9  
      32.03   35.46                                                
  2 Graham, Kendra            FR Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:11.11    4  
      32.62   38.49                                                
  3 Fries, Cassidy            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    1:11.19    3  
      34.16   37.03                                                
  4 Czerniecki, Abby E        JR PC-NE                     NT    1:12.59    2  
      33.99   38.60                                                
  5 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       JR PC-NE                     NT    1:13.98    1  
      34.89   39.09                                                
  6 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                     NT    1:14.08  
      34.32   39.76                                                
  7 Collins, Megan M          SR PC-NE                     NT   x1:15.53  
      34.91   40.62                                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Abbie E           FR PC-NE                     NT    5:19.58    9  
      29.24   31.86   32.25   32.70   32.58   32.52   32.25   32.23
      32.23   31.72                                                
  2 Dunn, MacKenna            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    5:21.92    4  
  3 Megill, Cara              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT    5:22.15    3  
      29.27   32.48   32.99   32.98   32.94   32.36   32.36   32.45
      32.42   31.90                                                
  4 Kavanaugh, Molly          FR PC-NE                     NT    5:24.22    2  
      30.75   33.34   33.29   33.05   33.13   32.57   32.48   32.62
      32.51   30.48                                                
  5 Horner, Maddie            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT    5:24.28    1  
      28.93   31.70   32.46   32.93   32.97   33.09   33.04   33.42
      33.03   32.71                                                
  6 Keenan, Margie K          FR PC-NE                     NT    5:30.04  
      31.02   33.62   33.62   33.85   33.61   33.55   33.39   33.08
      32.67   31.63                                                
  7 Guccione, Caitlin         SO Rhode Island-NE           NT   x5:34.15  
      31.10   33.50   33.33   33.44   33.87   33.53   33.80   33.60
      33.94   34.04                                                
  8 Reilly, Bridget K         SR PC-NE                     NT   x5:42.80  
      31.27   33.52   34.24   34.46   34.44   34.98   35.17   34.97
      35.21   34.54                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Kelly              FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      26.91    9  
  2 Blake, Caitlyn E          JR Rhode Island-NE           NT      27.48    4  
  3 Rigas, Andie E            JR PC-NE                     NT      28.63    3  
  4 McCartin, CJ J            SO PC-NE                     NT      28.75    2  
  5 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                     NT      29.09    1  
  6 Younts, Rebecca           FR Rhode Island-NE           NT      29.40  
  7 Buckley, Emma             JR PC-NE                     NT     x29.46  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Kathryn            SO Rhode Island-NE           NP     240.60    9  
  2 Murray, Cameron           FR Rhode Island-NE           NP     186.97    4  
  3 Campone, Alyssa           SO Rhode Island-NE           NP     174.00    3  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                     NT    1:04.22    9  
      30.42   33.80                                                
  2 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                     NT    1:05.43    4  
      30.17   35.26                                                
  3 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                     NT    1:06.05    3  
      31.28   34.77                                                
  4 McCann, Kerry S           SO PC-NE                     NT   x1:09.12  
      31.48   37.64                                                
 -- Petta, Nicole C           JR Rhode Island-NE           NT   X1:03.21  
      31.35   31.86                                                
 -- Dunn, MacKenna            SO Rhode Island-NE           NT   X1:03.35  
      29.34   34.01                                                
 -- Kelley, Brooke            FR Rhode Island-NE           NT   X1:03.66  
      31.27   32.39                                                
 -- Younts, Rebecca           FR Rhode Island-NE           NT   X1:07.53  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:43.38   11  
     1) Keenan, Margie K FR             2) McCartin, CJ J SO              
     3) Cunningham, Erin M SR           4) Zawacki, Lauren E FR           
       25.54    26.38    27.18    24.28                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:45.35    4  
     1) Boyle, Erin SO                  2) Schaefer, Katherine E FR       
     3) Snow, Maddie E JR               4) Gardiner, Emily J FR           
       27.41    26.08    26.26    25.60                                    
 -- Rhode Island, University of-NE  'B'                    NT   X1:41.71  
     1) Blake, Caitlyn E JR             2) Kneller, Grace D JR            
     3) Horner, Maddie SO               4) Graham, Kendra FR              
       26.46    25.00    25.36    24.89                                    
 -- Rhode Island, University of-NE  'A'                    NT   X1:42.47  
     1) Homans, Hannah M SR             2) Anderson, Eliza M JR           
     3) Guccione, Caitlin SO            4) Blake, Kelly FR                
       25.40    26.56    25.78    24.73                                    
 -- Rhode Island, University of-NE  'C'                    NT   X1:45.73  
     1) Anderson, Sabrina SO            2) Pecha, Emma G SO               
     3) Coleman, Ann FR                 4) Megill, Cara FR                
       27.08    26.84    26.36    25.45                                    

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media