Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/20/2018 01:58 PM
                            Providence - 1/20/2018                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'A'                           1:51.01   11  
     1) Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO         2) Body, Caroline M JR            
     3) Larnard, Brianna R FR           4) Conners, Catherine M SR        
       28.81    31.21    26.76    24.23                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:53.85    4  
     1) McGlaughlin, Juliet E JR        2) Czerniecki, Abby E JR          
     3) Thornton, Katie R FR            4) Zawacki, Lauren E FR           
       29.39    32.73    26.79    24.94                                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'B'                           1:55.03    2  
     1) Moran, Lauren B FR              2) Underhill, Sarah D SO          
     3) Mullaney, Maura E SR            4) Sparre, Nina K SR              
       29.91    31.86    27.77    25.49                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  1:58.06  
     1) Schaefer, Katherine E FR        2) DeSernia, Kathyrn A JR         
     3) McClure, Hayley E SR            4) McCartin, CJ J SO              
       30.17    33.86    27.67    26.36                                    
  5 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'C'                          x1:59.34  
     1) Lloyd, Olivia M SO              2) Kraemer, Kelley E SR           
     3) Fitzgerald, Madeline M SO       4) Gurchiek, Emma E JR            
       30.66    34.24    28.62    25.82                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                                 x2:01.50  
     1) Kartsounis, Alexandra L SR      2) Aquadro, Natalie G FR          
     3) Buckley, Emma JR                4) Boyle, Erin SO                 
       30.27    34.65    29.49    27.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:40.36   11  
     1) Billig, Ricky E JR              2) Trammell, Ryan E JR            
     3) Melendez, Sebastian FR          4) Brannigan, PK K SO             
       26.02    27.72    24.92    21.70                                    
  2 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'A'                           1:40.54    4  
     1) Wilinski, Kaikea K FR           2) Mueller, Mark E SR             
     3) Sbarbaro, Jake A SR             4) Lagasse, Kevin Q JR            
       26.25    28.42    23.85    22.02                                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'B'                           1:41.20    2  
     1) Devine, Sam D JR                2) Dillard, Joe J SO              
     3) Kramer, Nathan M FR             4) Realbuto, Christian SO         
       26.67    27.98    24.09    22.46                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  1:41.28  
     1) McLaughlin, Mark W FR           2) Southren, Joshua P FR          
     3) Ferrell, Andrew B FR            4) Sabaitis, Charlie S SR         
       26.35    28.61    24.30    22.02                                    
  5 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'C'                          x1:45.96  
     1) Collier, Cole T FR              2) Sullivan, Mack M FR            
     3) Magel, Andrew T FR              4) Nightingale, Ethan SR          
       28.09    28.60    25.87    23.40                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                                 x1:47.76  
     1) Maloney, Alec FR                2) Lydon, Kevin B FR              
     3) Boyle, Patrick J SR             4) Thompson, George M SR          
       26.48    30.10    26.96    24.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katherine A       SR PC-NE                         10:58.29    9  
      30.14   31.96   32.74   33.34   33.29   33.55   33.89   34.00
      34.00   33.76   33.37   33.60   33.63   33.78   34.27   33.96
      34.27   34.06   34.54   22.14                                
  2 Bigham, Abbie E           FR PC-NE                         11:05.66    4  
      29.08   31.88   32.97   32.48   32.63   32.78   33.15   33.18
      33.42   33.38   33.22   33.05   33.24   33.08   33.59   33.36
      33.41   33.48   33.12   41.16                                
  3 Gentile, Meg E            FR Holy Cross-NE                 11:15.52    3  
      30.20   32.29   32.71   33.40   33.31   33.51   33.70   34.24
      33.96   34.38   34.47   35.16   35.15   34.83   34.96   35.51
      36.06   35.97   35.23   26.48                                
  4 Zogby, Leah A             SO Holy Cross-NE                 11:17.29    2  
      30.27   32.21   33.36   33.83   34.07   34.31   34.55   34.34
      34.39   34.11   34.08   34.05   34.24   34.11   33.95   33.92
      34.10   34.52   34.48   34.40                                
  5 Snow, Maddie E            JR PC-NE                         11:22.36    1  
      30.85   33.51   34.75   34.94   34.95   35.26   34.99   34.77
      34.97   35.05   34.71   34.28   34.26   34.25   34.21   34.22
      34.50   34.74   34.87   28.28                                
  6 Westover, Maeve E         SR Holy Cross-NE                 11:23.80  
      30.06   33.18   33.80   34.24   34.55   34.73   34.70   35.01
      35.24   35.24   35.17   35.13   35.22   35.12   34.94   35.21
      35.20   35.19   35.23   26.64                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magazine, Jerod E         JR PC-NE                         10:05.57    9  
      26.71   29.39   29.89   29.80   29.99   30.27   30.26   30.56
      30.78   30.84   31.20   31.55   30.94   30.93   30.87   30.91
      31.01   30.73   29.57   29.37                                
  2 Kramer, Nathan M          FR Holy Cross-NE                 10:06.95    4  
      26.08   28.59   29.93   30.34   30.24   30.29   30.90   31.03
      31.34   31.25   31.06   30.87   31.15   31.55   31.12   30.23
      30.51   31.11   29.94   29.42                                
  3 Straker, Liam D           JR PC-NE                         10:24.90    3  
      27.45   29.71   30.78   31.26   31.17   31.61   31.85   31.48
      31.37   31.75   31.84   31.75   31.67   31.81   31.79   31.76
      31.83   31.59   31.68   30.75                                
  4 Cramer, Parker I          FR PC-NE                         10:47.97    2  
      28.34   31.41   32.35   32.81   33.31   33.65   33.03   33.45
      33.02   33.13   32.75   33.01   32.94   32.70   32.35   32.32
      32.23   32.32   32.17   30.68                                
  5 Fusco, Christopher J      SO Holy Cross-NE                 11:15.38    1  
      28.92   31.88   32.56   32.96   33.17   33.36   33.69   34.25
      34.54   34.40   34.33   34.54   35.07   35.51   34.89   34.85
      34.95   34.49   33.87   33.15                                
  6 Williams, John M          SR Holy Cross-NE                 12:20.09  
      29.78   34.53   35.50   36.43   37.09   36.81   37.49   37.52
      37.82   38.97   38.74   38.01   37.82   38.58   37.82   37.60
      38.32   38.36   37.22   35.68                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katherine A       SR PC-NE                          1:58.63    9  
      28.20   30.00   30.67   29.76                                
  2 Sullivan, Emily R         FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:58.68    4  
      27.98   30.10   30.46   30.14                                
  3 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M   FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:00.05    3  
      28.07   30.53   31.19   30.26                                
  4 Keenan, Margie K          FR PC-NE                          2:00.13    2  
      27.97   30.38   30.98   30.80                                
  5 Sparre, Nina K            SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:02.19    1  
      27.96   30.39   31.37   32.47                                
  6 Reilly, Bridget K         SR PC-NE                          2:05.74  
      28.92   31.13   32.73   32.96                                
 -- Gurchiek, Emma E          JR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:03.55  
      28.13   30.81   32.10   32.51                                
 -- Vesey, Alicia M           SO Holy Cross-NE                 X2:04.44  
      28.20   31.13   32.41   32.70                                
 -- Buckley, Elizabeth M      SR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:06.58  
      29.00   31.40   32.84   33.34                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Steven T         JR Holy Cross-NE                  1:47.74    9  
      25.03   27.65   27.70   27.36                                
  2 Freeman, John T           FR PC-NE                          1:48.57    4  
      25.09   27.57   28.14   27.77                                
  3 Cerulli, Chris R          FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:50.38    3  
      25.40   28.08   29.02   27.88                                
  4 Ferrell, Andrew B         FR PC-NE                          1:52.25    2  
      25.67   28.49   29.02   29.07                                
  5 MacAulay, Patrick M       JR PC-NE                          1:52.80    1  
      25.87   28.04   29.47   29.42                                
  6 Magel, Andrew T           FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:53.79  
      25.84   28.55   30.00   29.40                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoagland, Kayleigh T      SO Holy Cross-NE                  1:01.45    9  
      29.65   31.80                                                
  2 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                          1:02.37    4  
      30.38   31.99                                                
  3 Moran, Lauren B           FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:03.70    3  
      31.12   32.58                                                
  4 Kartsounis, Alexandra L   SR PC-NE                          1:04.83    2  
      31.48   33.35                                                
  5 Schaefer, Katherine E     FR PC-NE                          1:05.17    1  
      31.71   33.46                                                
  6 O'Brien, Jenny J          JR Holy Cross-NE                  1:06.72  
      32.23   34.49                                                
 -- DeLago, Paige M           JR PC-NE                         X1:04.17  
      31.38   32.79                                                
 -- McCann, Kerry S           SO PC-NE                         X1:06.15  
      32.35   33.80                                                
 -- Arman, Hannah S           FR PC-NE                         X1:06.47  
      32.50   33.97                                                
 -- Lloyd, Olivia M           SO Holy Cross-NE                 X1:06.62  
      32.16   34.46                                                
 -- Haywood, Anna E           JR PC-NE                         X1:06.77  
      31.95   34.82                                                
 -- O'Malley, Katherine B     FR Holy Cross-NE                 X1:09.50  
      33.78   35.72                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilinski, Kaikea K        FR Holy Cross-NE                    55.03    9  
      27.01   28.02                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Mark W        FR PC-NE                            55.13    4  
      26.99   28.14                                                
  3 Batista, Jonathan J       JR PC-NE                            55.37    3  
      26.95   28.42                                                
  4 Billig, Ricky E           JR PC-NE                            56.37    2  
      27.66   28.71                                                
  5 Nightingale, Ethan        SR Holy Cross-NE                    57.69    1  
      27.62   30.07                                                
  6 Devine, Sam D             JR Holy Cross-NE                    58.06  
      27.39   30.67                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Body, Caroline M          JR Holy Cross-NE                  1:09.75    9  
      32.67   37.08                                                
  2 Underhill, Sarah D        SO Holy Cross-NE                  1:09.97    4  
      32.98   36.99                                                
  3 Czerniecki, Abby E        JR PC-NE                          1:12.85    3  
      33.79   39.06                                                
  4 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       JR PC-NE                          1:13.75    2  
      34.84   38.91                                                
  5 Miquel, Alexia C          SO Holy Cross-NE                  1:14.62    1  
      35.14   39.48                                                
  6 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                          1:14.80  
      35.08   39.72                                                
 -- Marasco, Rachel J         SR Holy Cross-NE                 X1:13.82  
      35.01   38.81                                                
 -- Boddie, Erin E            SO Holy Cross-NE                 X1:15.15  
      35.20   39.95                                                
 -- Kraemer, Kelley E         SR Holy Cross-NE                 X1:16.57  
      35.85   40.72                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sbarbaro, Jake A          SR Holy Cross-NE                  1:00.81    9  
      28.50   32.31                                                
  2 Trammell, Ryan E          JR PC-NE                          1:00.91    4  
      28.86   32.05                                                
  3 Southren, Joshua P        FR PC-NE                          1:02.76    3  
      29.50   33.26                                                
  4 Dillard, Joe J            SO Holy Cross-NE                  1:03.64    2  
      29.51   34.13                                                
  5 Mueller, Mark E           SR Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.57    1  
      29.86   34.71                                                
  6 Boyle, Patrick J          SR PC-NE                          1:07.78  
      31.08   36.70                                                
 -- Lydon, Kevin B            FR PC-NE                         X1:06.71  
      31.31   35.40                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larnard, Brianna R        FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:12.34    9  
      29.19   33.42   34.78   34.95                                
  2 Mullaney, Maura E         SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:13.22    4  
      29.96   33.20   34.15   35.91                                
  3 Snow, Maddie E            JR PC-NE                          2:16.14    3  
      31.37   34.29   34.92   35.56                                
  4 Rigas, Andie E            JR PC-NE                          2:17.55    2  
      30.13   34.29   36.04   37.09                                
  5 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                          2:17.60    1  
      30.93   34.72   35.92   36.03                                
  6 Zogby, Leah A             SO Holy Cross-NE                  2:22.06  
      31.84   35.41   37.63   37.18                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melendez, Sebastian       FR PC-NE                          1:58.73    9  
      26.31   29.62   31.15   31.65                                
  2 McGowan, Austin C         SR PC-NE                          2:04.82    4  
      27.79   31.63   32.89   32.51                                
  3 Kucharski, Hayden J       SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:05.71    3  
      26.94   31.46   33.26   34.05                                
  4 Wilinski, Kaikea K        FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:06.79    2  
      27.96   31.67   33.32   33.84                                
  5 Realbuto, Christian       SO Holy Cross-NE                  2:08.82    1  
      27.31   31.80   33.40   36.31                                
  6 Cramer, Parker I          FR PC-NE                          2:09.60  
      28.14   32.02   35.07   34.37                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Catherine M      SR Holy Cross-NE                    25.12    9  
  2 Zawacki, Lauren E         FR PC-NE                            25.40    4  
  3 Thornton, Katie R         FR PC-NE                            25.56    3  
  4 Keenan, Margie K          FR PC-NE                            25.91    2  
  5 Sparre, Nina K            SR Holy Cross-NE                    26.19    1  
  6 Fitzgerald, Madeline M    SO Holy Cross-NE                    26.71  
 -- Cunningham, Erin M        SR PC-NE                           X26.34  
 -- Seeger, Karsen R          FR Holy Cross-NE                   X27.30  
 -- Harris, Abbey J           FR Holy Cross-NE                   X27.34  
 -- Buckley, Elizabeth M      SR Holy Cross-NE                   X27.47  
 -- Boyle, Erin               SO PC-NE                           X27.65  
 -- Kraemer, Kelley E         SR Holy Cross-NE                   X30.54  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Kevin Q          JR Holy Cross-NE                    22.43    9  
  2 Brannigan, PK K           SO PC-NE                            22.59    4  
  3 Sabaitis, Charlie S       SR PC-NE                            22.77    3  
  4 Eigner, Jamie M           FR PC-NE                            22.99    2  
  5 Manley, Corey E           JR Holy Cross-NE                    23.05    1  
  6 Williams, John M          SR Holy Cross-NE                    23.52  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Casey            JR Holy Cross-NE                   242.25    9  
  2 Jerzyk, Kendall              PC-NE                           233.69    4  
  3 Rehak, Sarah                 PC-NE                           182.85    3  
  4 Hood, Caroline               PC-NE                           154.20    2  
  5 Priest, Carly C           JR Holy Cross-NE                   153.60    1  
 -- Anthony, Molly               PC-NE                          X155.77  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, James R           SR Holy Cross-NE                   202.58    9  
  2 Chevalier, Nicholas J     JR Holy Cross-NE                   166.42    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Catherine M      SR Holy Cross-NE                    54.79    9  
      26.55   28.24                                                
  2 Hoagland, Kayleigh T      SO Holy Cross-NE                    55.06    4  
      26.76   28.30                                                
  3 Zawacki, Lauren E         FR PC-NE                            55.53    3  
      26.77   28.76                                                
  4 Thornton, Katie R         FR PC-NE                            56.74    2  
      27.65   29.09                                                
  5 Gurchiek, Emma E          JR Holy Cross-NE                    57.02    1  
      27.84   29.18                                                
  6 McCartin, CJ J            SO PC-NE                            57.83  
      27.99   29.84                                                
 -- Vesey, Alicia M           SO Holy Cross-NE                   X56.64  
      27.31   29.33                                                
 -- Cunningham, Erin M        SR PC-NE                           X58.39  
      28.09   30.30                                                
 -- Harris, Abbey J           FR Holy Cross-NE                   X59.12  
      28.84   30.28                                                
 -- Westover, Maeve E         SR Holy Cross-NE                 X1:00.09  
      29.27   30.82                                                
 -- Boyle, Erin               SO PC-NE                         X1:00.19  
      28.64   31.55                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Steven T         JR Holy Cross-NE                    49.00    9  
      23.56   25.44                                                
  2 Lagasse, Kevin Q          JR Holy Cross-NE                    49.68    4  
      24.18   25.50                                                
  3 Brannigan, PK K           SO PC-NE                            49.70    3  
      24.34   25.36                                                
  4 Freeman, John T           FR PC-NE                            50.34    2  
      24.34   26.00                                                
  5 Manley, Corey E           JR Holy Cross-NE                    51.24    1  
      24.80   26.44                                                
  6 Sabaitis, Charlie S       SR PC-NE                            51.77  
      24.63   27.14                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Emily R         FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:12.47    9  
      31.29   32.96   33.95   34.27                                
  2 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                          2:15.15    4  
      31.95   33.87   34.72   34.61                                
  3 Keenan, Margie K          FR PC-NE                          2:15.99    3  
      33.34   34.28   34.71   33.66                                
  4 Moran, Lauren B           FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:16.14    2  
      31.69   34.58   34.99   34.88                                
  5 Smith, Eve                FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:19.66    1  
      32.84   34.70   35.63   36.49                                
  6 McCann, Kerry S           SO PC-NE                          2:21.81  
      32.83   35.75   36.99   36.24                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batista, Jonathan J       JR PC-NE                          2:00.49    9  
      28.36   29.95   30.84   31.34                                
  2 McLaughlin, Mark W        FR PC-NE                          2:00.72    4  
      28.53   30.41   30.88   30.90                                
  3 Wilinski, Kaikea K        FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:04.48    3  
      29.34   31.08   31.76   32.30                                
  4 Johanson, Colin W         FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:05.56    2  
      28.98   31.37   32.56   32.65                                
  5 Billig, Ricky E           JR PC-NE                          2:06.71    1  
      28.71   31.27   33.02   33.71                                
  6 Fusco, Christopher J      SO Holy Cross-NE                  2:08.72  
      30.01   32.46   33.18   33.07                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Body, Caroline M          JR Holy Cross-NE                  2:34.57    9  
      34.67   39.27   40.47   40.16                                
  2 Underhill, Sarah D        SO Holy Cross-NE                  2:35.36    4  
      35.49   39.76   40.05   40.06                                
  3 Marasco, Rachel J         SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:39.29    3  
      35.94   40.09   41.53   41.73                                
  4 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       JR PC-NE                          2:39.52    2  
      35.62   40.95   41.46   41.49                                
  5 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                          2:41.89    1  
      36.53   41.01   41.98   42.37                                
  6 Czerniecki, Abby E        JR PC-NE                          2:47.17  
      36.96   41.97   43.68   44.56                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sbarbaro, Jake A          SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:13.76    9  
      29.31   33.77   34.94   35.74                                
  2 Trammell, Ryan E          JR PC-NE                          2:17.32    4  
      30.94   35.21   35.69   35.48                                
  3 Magel, Andrew T           FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:18.79    3  
      31.43   34.94   35.65   36.77                                
  4 Southren, Joshua P        FR PC-NE                          2:19.94    2  
      31.06   35.38   36.33   37.17                                
  5 Sullivan, Mack M          FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:21.33    1  
      30.36   36.14   37.78   37.05                                
  6 McGowan, Austin C         SR PC-NE                          2:25.35  
      32.26   36.14   37.89   39.06                                
 -- Dillard, Joe J            SO Holy Cross-NE                 X2:22.61  
      32.03   36.02   36.53   38.03                                
 -- Severson, Sean N          JR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:22.79  
      32.00   36.05   36.98   37.76                                
 -- Mueller, Mark E           SR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:26.32  
      31.92   37.65   38.60   38.15                                
 -- Boyle, Patrick J          SR PC-NE                         X2:29.86  
      32.12   36.59   38.62   42.53                                
 -- Lydon, Kevin B            FR PC-NE                         X2:31.13  
      33.14   37.35   38.97   41.67                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katherine A       SR PC-NE                          5:19.95    9  
      29.09   31.19   31.55   32.00   32.34   32.67   32.83   32.86
      32.94   32.48                                                
  2 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M   FR Holy Cross-NE                  5:23.08    4  
      29.59   32.27   32.84   33.48   33.38   33.52   33.30   33.35
      31.74   29.61                                                
  3 Bigham, Abbie E           FR PC-NE                          5:23.09    3  
      29.68   32.01   32.35   32.81   32.80   32.82   32.91   33.19
      32.95   31.57                                                
  4 Gentile, Meg E            FR Holy Cross-NE                  5:33.22    2  
      29.28   32.02   33.16   33.69   33.74   33.96   34.27   34.56
      34.65   33.89                                                
  5 Snow, Maddie E            JR PC-NE                          5:38.34    1  
      30.41   33.81   34.54   34.52   34.68   34.20   34.26   33.90
      34.26   33.76                                                
  6 Seeger, Karsen R          FR Holy Cross-NE                  5:40.97  
      30.11   32.88   34.24   34.64   34.90   35.10   34.97   35.06
      35.06   34.01                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nathan M          FR Holy Cross-NE                  4:53.72    9  
      25.69   28.13   29.48   30.15   30.05   30.87   30.46   30.80
      30.19   27.90                                                
  2 Magazine, Jerod E         JR PC-NE                          4:55.04    4  
      26.34   28.69   29.43   29.47   29.99   30.05   30.13   30.59
      30.60   29.75                                                
  3 Straker, Liam D           JR PC-NE                          5:05.42    3  
      27.32   30.17   30.79   31.46   31.38   31.01   30.65   30.58
      31.08   30.98                                                
  4 Cerulli, Chris R          FR Holy Cross-NE                  5:09.01    2  
      26.85   30.13   30.98   31.54   31.62   31.33   31.37   31.79
      31.89   31.51                                                
  5 Cramer, Parker I          FR PC-NE                          5:15.80    1  
      28.04   30.89   31.49   32.80   32.66   32.01   32.31   33.21
      31.64   30.75                                                
  6 Williams, John M          SR Holy Cross-NE                  6:01.05  
      29.56   33.67   35.80   36.88   38.15   38.02   38.28   36.99
      37.21   36.49                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larnard, Brianna R        FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:00.17    9  
      28.31   31.86                                                
  2 Thornton, Katie R         FR PC-NE                          1:01.35    4  
      28.88   32.47                                                
  3 Mullaney, Maura E         SR Holy Cross-NE                  1:01.49    3  
      28.98   32.51                                                
  4 Moran, Lauren B           FR Holy Cross-NE                  1:02.30    2  
      29.24   33.06                                                
  5 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                          1:03.28    1  
      29.96   33.32                                                
  6 McClure, Hayley E         SR PC-NE                          1:03.79  
      29.41   34.38                                                
 -- McGlaughlin, Juliet E     JR PC-NE                         X1:02.95  
      29.35   33.60                                                
 -- DeLago, Paige M           JR PC-NE                         X1:03.10  
      29.53   33.57                                                
 -- Buckley, Emma             JR PC-NE                         X1:06.43  
      31.70   34.73                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Steven T         JR Holy Cross-NE                    53.02    9  
      24.60   28.42                                                
  2 Melendez, Sebastian       FR PC-NE                            54.18    4  
      25.75   28.43                                                
  3 Ferrell, Andrew B         FR PC-NE                            55.10    3  
      26.05   29.05                                                
  4 Sabaitis, Charlie S       SR PC-NE                            56.04    2  
      26.54   29.50                                                
  5 Realbuto, Christian       SO Holy Cross-NE                    56.19    1  
      25.83   30.36                                                
  6 Manley, Corey E           JR Holy Cross-NE                    56.43  
      26.13   30.30                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerzyk, Kendall              PC-NE                           244.64    9  
  2 Sherman, Casey            JR Holy Cross-NE                   236.47    4  
  3 Priest, Carly C           JR Holy Cross-NE                   118.42    3  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, James R           SR Holy Cross-NE                   233.85    9  
  2 Chevalier, Nicholas J     JR Holy Cross-NE                   162.59    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Emily R         FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:14.37    9  
      28.97   33.96   39.28   32.16                                
  2 Larnard, Brianna R        FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:15.10    4  
      29.08   34.71   39.95   31.36                                
  3 Rigas, Andie E            JR PC-NE                          2:20.45    3  
      30.33   36.40   40.78   32.94                                
  4 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     JR PC-NE                          2:20.57    2  
      30.41   36.87   41.64   31.65                                
  5 Aquadro, Natalie G        FR PC-NE                          2:23.67    1  
      30.94   36.85   41.57   34.31                                
  6 Miquel, Alexia C          SO Holy Cross-NE                  2:27.45  
      31.28   38.04   42.79   35.34                                
 -- Smith, Eve                FR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:09.38  
      29.66   32.55   33.70   33.47                                
 -- O'Brien, Jenny J          JR Holy Cross-NE                 X2:19.89  
      32.10   34.30   36.31   37.18                                
 -- Lloyd, Olivia M           SO Holy Cross-NE                 X2:23.16  
      32.56   35.34   37.19   38.07                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nathan M          FR Holy Cross-NE                  2:02.01    9  
      25.64   32.06   36.25   28.06                                
  2 Batista, Jonathan J       JR PC-NE                          2:02.89    4  
      26.98   30.67   37.18   28.06                                
  3 Kucharski, Hayden J       SR Holy Cross-NE                  2:03.38    3  
      26.51   31.99   36.44   28.44                                
  4 McLaughlin, Mark W        FR PC-NE                          2:05.68    2  
      27.01   30.95   38.66   29.06                                
  5 Billig, Ricky E           JR PC-NE                          2:12.83    1  
      28.60   34.14   38.94   31.15                                
 -- Collier, Cole T           FR Holy Cross-NE                       DQ  
      26.62   32.37   38.45   30.77                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'A'                           3:39.54   11  
     1) Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO         2) Sparre, Nina K SR              
     3) Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M FR      4) Conners, Catherine M SR        
       26.69    55.02    26.56    55.65    25.94    54.72    25.52    54.15
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:47.53    4  
     1) Zawacki, Lauren E FR            2) Snow, Maddie E JR              
     3) Keenan, Margie K FR             4) Fallon, Katherine A SR         
       26.71    55.90    27.56    57.88    26.49    55.65    27.66    58.10
  3 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'B'                           3:51.83    2  
     1) Fitzgerald, Madeline M SO       2) Gurchiek, Emma E JR            
     3) Vesey, Alicia M SO              4) Gentile, Meg E FR              
       27.88    59.09    27.31    57.50    26.73    56.40    27.53    58.84
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:58.30  
     1) Boyle, Erin SO                  2) McClure, Hayley E SR           
     3) Schaefer, Katherine E FR        4) Bigham, Abbie E FR             
       28.96  1:00.51    14.49    59.98    28.17    59.47    27.74    58.34
  5 Providence College-NE  'C'                                 x4:00.08  
     1) Reilly, Bridget K SR            2) Haywood, Anna E JR             
     3) Kartsounis, Alexandra L SR      4) Cunningham, Erin M SR          
       28.54    59.18    28.65  1:01.38    28.01  1:00.05    27.90    59.47
  6 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'C'                          x4:01.19  
     1) Seeger, Karsen R FR             2) Harris, Abbey J FR             
     3) Buckley, Elizabeth M SR         4) Boddie, Erin E SO              
       29.04    59.84    28.69    59.78    27.78    58.53    29.55  1:03.04
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:15.49   11  
     1) Freeman, John T FR              2) Melendez, Sebastian FR         
     3) Southren, Joshua P FR           4) Brannigan, PK K SO             
       24.06    49.70    23.35    48.48    23.04    49.45    22.94    47.86
  2 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'A'                           3:15.50    4  
     1) Sbarbaro, Jake A SR             2) Cerulli, Chris R FR            
     3) Lagasse, Kevin Q JR             4) Tierney, Steven T JR           
       23.44    49.15    23.98    50.43    22.93    49.02    22.24    46.90
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:24.12    2  
     1) Straker, Liam D JR              2) Eigner, Jamie M FR             
     3) MacAulay, Patrick M JR          4) Ferrell, Andrew B FR           
       24.91    51.21    23.51    49.71    24.02    52.03    23.95    51.17
  4 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'B'                           3:29.96  
     1) Realbuto, Christian SO          2) Nightingale, Ethan SR          
     3) Kucharski, Hayden J SR          4) Manley, Corey E JR             
       24.39    52.09    23.78    51.59    25.45    53.52    24.62    52.76
  5 Providence College-NE  'C'                                 x3:32.31  
     1) Thompson, George M SR           2) McGowan, Austin C SR           
     3) Maloney, Alec FR                4) Magazine, Jerod E JR           
       25.86    54.05    24.31    51.99    24.75    53.24    25.03    53.03
  6 College of the Holy Cross-NE  'C'                          x3:35.61  
     1) Devine, Sam D JR                2) Johanson, Colin W FR           
     3) Severson, Sean N JR             4) Dillard, Joe J SO              
       25.74    54.34    25.16    53.30    25.05    53.70    25.56    54.27

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media