Recap

Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/20/2017 08:57 PM
                       Bryant Vs Providence - 10/20/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:49.09    3:58.31   11  
     1) Scifo, Alaina 20                2) Canavan, Kayleigh S 19         
     3) Rivera, Alexa N 18              4) Rice, Jillian M 20             
       29.39  1:00.03    30.51  1:06.81    26.77    58.97    19.23    52.50
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                              NT    4:06.73    4  
     1) Salzano, Nicole A 21            2) Brant, Eliza N 19              
     3) Alcala Welter, Domenica E 20    4) Svard, Elin M 19               
       29.39  1:00.20    31.98  1:09.03    27.55  1:01.02    26.71    56.48
  3 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT   x4:11.93  
     1) Watson, Valeria 22              2) Wong, Heather M 18             
     3) Veenstra, Meghan E 18           4) Heim, Alexandra C 18           
       30.17  1:02.21    17.02    31.84    36.72  1:06.11    34.43  1:31.77
  4 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    4:14.13    2  
     1) McGlaughlin, Juliet E 20        2) Czerniecki, Abby E 21          
     3) Coughlin, Mackenzie M 20        4) Fallon, Katherine A 21         
       30.19  1:02.75    33.69  1:13.31    29.12  1:01.61    27.30    56.46
  5 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    4:17.08  
     1) Schaefer, Katherine E 18        2) DeSernia, Kathyrn A 20         
     3) McClure, Hayley E 21            4) Gardiner, Emily J 18           
       30.49  1:03.25    34.33  1:13.22    28.65  1:03.37    26.69    57.24
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:21.77  
     1) Kartsounis, Alexandra L 21      2) Aquadro, Natalie G 18          
     3) Buckley, Emma 20                4) McCartin, CJ J 19              
       31.84  1:05.75    34.14  1:13.79    30.14  1:05.45    26.78    56.78
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:18.24    3:32.28   11  
     1) Curtin, Colin A 21              2) Schulte, Benjamin A 21         
     3) Mays, Matthew 18                4) Allen, Andrew G 18             
       25.92    53.52    27.09    58.43    23.82    51.77    22.71    48.56
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                              NT    3:37.78    4  
     1) Dixon, Colby B 18               2) Boyle, Tavish P 20             
     3) Boyadjian, Benon 21             4) Mastroinni, Matthew J 18       
       26.81    55.63    27.70  1:00.05    23.94    52.32    23.76    49.78
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:41.57    2  
     1) Batista, Jonathan J 21          2) Trammell, Ryan E 20            
     3) Billig, Ricky E 20              4) Freeman, John T 18             
       27.04    55.06    28.85  1:01.07    26.22    56.56    23.01    48.88
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:45.05  
     1) McLaughlin, Mark W 18           2) Southren, Joshua P 18          
     3) McGowan, Austin C 21            4) Straker, Liam D 20             
       27.17    56.08    28.74  1:02.08    25.79    56.28    24.12    50.61
  5 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:56.04  
     1) Maloney, Alec 18                2) Centrella, Chris J 19          
     3) Boyle, Patrick J 21             4) Eigner, Jamie M 18             
       27.77    59.47    30.64  1:05.97    27.22    59.96    23.56    50.64
  6 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT   x3:58.01  
     1) Steen, Ben R 19                 2) McHeffey, Chris 18             
     3) Karangekis, Nicholas G 22       4) Blair, John D 20               
       28.55    59.15    30.73  1:05.31    28.18  1:02.22    24.23    51.33
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Mackenzie C         21 Bryant U-NE         10:42.20   10:50.05    9  
      27.90   31.12   31.80   32.07   32.48   32.72   32.92   32.80
      32.89   32.94   33.03   32.97   33.06   33.13   33.09   32.99
      33.30   33.13   33.25   32.46                                
  2 Bigham, Abbie E           18 PC-NE                     NT   11:06.30    4  
      29.48   32.30   33.06   33.37   33.53   33.62   33.49   33.35
      33.42   33.51   33.22   33.87   33.54   33.66   33.91   34.29
      33.91   34.03   33.85   32.89                                
  3 Snow, Maddie E            20 PC-NE                     NT   11:10.61    3  
      30.62   33.29   33.83   33.67   33.60   33.55   33.73   33.82
      33.86   33.69   33.84   33.92   33.91   33.87   33.68   34.07
      33.79   33.93   33.35   32.59                                
  4 Watson, Valeria           22 Bryant U-NE         10:48.74   11:12.37    2  
      29.63   31.93   33.05   33.59   33.86   33.66   34.22   33.89
      34.46   34.37   34.42   34.61   34.72   33.76   34.03   33.82
      34.09   33.84   33.55   32.87                                
  5 Heim, Alexandra C         18 Bryant U-NE               NT   11:15.51    1  
      31.14   33.15   33.85   33.71   34.14   34.04   34.30   34.32
      34.13   34.22   33.97   34.08   33.95   33.80   33.97   34.36
      34.00   33.96   33.78   32.64                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perron, Connor L          18 PC-NE                     NT    9:59.42    9  
      26.98   30.21   30.28   30.79   30.98   30.03   30.52   30.15
      30.42   31.23   30.85   29.17   30.44   30.46   29.71   30.63
      30.38   29.39   29.51   27.29                                
  2 Davis, Robert             19 Bryant U-NE               NT    9:59.45    4  
      27.47   30.03   30.34   30.58   30.64   30.66   30.79   30.82
      30.36   30.67   30.28   30.55   30.40   30.40   30.27   30.07
      29.73   29.70   28.65   27.04                                
  3 Broe, Charlie H           20 Bryant U-NE          9:33.52   10:15.69    3  
      27.83   30.22   30.60   30.96   30.98   30.88   31.00   31.19
      31.01   31.08   30.95   30.79   30.61   30.66   30.77   31.26
      31.39   31.25   31.16   31.10                                
  4 Magazine, Jerod E         20 PC-NE                     NT   10:26.24    2  
      27.69   30.20   31.06   30.93   31.06   31.12   31.04   31.21
      31.04   31.26   31.20   31.25   31.74   32.15   32.09   32.33
      32.55   32.34   32.08   31.90                                
  5 French, Oliver E          20 Bryant U-NE          9:32.45   10:30.34    1  
      26.76   29.68   30.71   31.00   31.61   31.13   31.50   31.58
      31.74   32.08   32.10   32.42   32.62   32.45   32.29   32.30
      32.37   32.22   32.13   31.65                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Jillian M           20 Bryant U-NE          1:51.07    1:57.40    9  
      26.78   29.26   30.81   30.55                                
  2 Salzano, Nicole A         21 Bryant U-NE          1:55.18    1:59.17    4  
      28.29   30.35   30.65   29.88                                
  3 Fallon, Katherine A       21 PC-NE                     NT    1:59.57    3  
      27.89   29.94   30.97   30.77                                
  4 Difiore, Alyssa M         19 Bryant U-NE          1:53.63    1:59.78    2  
      28.46   30.61   30.50   30.21                                
  5 Thornton, Katie R         18 PC-NE                     NT    2:01.66    1  
      28.34   30.62   31.38   31.32                                
  6 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 PC-NE                     NT    2:04.11  
      28.33   30.93   32.03   32.82                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulte, Benjamin A       21 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:44.32    9  
      24.70   26.21   26.65   26.76                                
  2 Freeman, John T           18 PC-NE                     NT    1:49.02    4  
      25.83   27.71   28.18   27.30                                
  3 Mastroinni, Matthew J     18 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:50.66    3  
      25.71   28.44   28.86   27.65                                
  4 Curtin, Colin A           21 Bryant U-NE          1:45.88    1:50.95    2  
      25.52   27.67   29.56   28.20                                
  5 Straker, Liam D           20 PC-NE                     NT    1:51.23    1  
      25.77   28.06   29.06   28.34                                
  6 MacAulay, Patrick M       20 PC-NE                     NT    1:54.56  
      26.27   28.83   29.65   29.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scifo, Alaina             20 Bryant U-NE            56.53    1:00.80    9  
      29.59   31.21                                                
  2 Dye, Caitlin M            20 Bryant U-NE            58.62    1:00.85    4  
      29.69   31.16                                                
  3 Schaefer, Katherine E     18 PC-NE                     NT    1:01.75    3  
      30.35   31.40                                                
  4 Choate, Lindsey J         18 Bryant U-NE            58.03    1:01.92    2  
      29.75   32.17                                                
  5 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     20 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.93    1  
      30.83   32.10                                                
  6 McKeon, Grace C           18 PC-NE                     NT    1:04.26  
      30.67   33.59                                                
 -- McCann, Kerry S           19 PC-NE                     NT   X1:05.35  
      31.88   33.47                                                
 -- Haywood, Anna E           20 PC-NE                     NT   X1:06.25  
      31.64   34.61                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mays, Matthew             18 Bryant U-NE               NT      52.05    9  
      25.31   26.74                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC-NE                     NT      54.82    4  
      26.81   28.01                                                
  3 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC-NE                     NT      54.90    3  
      26.81   28.09                                                
  4 Boyadjian, Benon          21 Bryant U-NE            51.43      55.79    2  
      27.09   28.70                                                
  5 Steen, Ben R              19 Bryant U-NE            53.86      58.20    1  
      28.43   29.77                                                
  6 Krivacs, Jake M           20 PC-NE                     NT    1:00.76  
      29.22   31.54                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canavan, Kayleigh S       19 Bryant U-NE          1:06.27    1:07.69    9  
      31.45   36.24                                                
  2 Wong, Heather M           18 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:08.27    4  
      32.40   35.87                                                
  3 Svard, Elin M             19 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:09.46    3  
      32.94   36.52                                                
  4 Czerniecki, Abby E        21 PC-NE                     NT    1:13.25    2  
      33.90   39.35                                                
  5 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       20 PC-NE                     NT    1:14.05    1  
      34.77   39.28                                                
  6 Aquadro, Natalie G        18 PC-NE                     NT    1:14.38  
      34.84   39.54                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Tavish P           20 Bryant U-NE            55.37    1:00.31    9  
      28.24   32.07                                                
  2 Trammell, Ryan E          20 PC-NE                     NT    1:01.93    4  
      29.27   32.66                                                
  3 Southren, Joshua P        18 PC-NE                     NT    1:03.21    3  
      29.60   33.61                                                
  4 Centrella, Chris J        19 PC-NE                     NT    1:04.94    2  
      30.68   34.26                                                
  5 McHeffey, Chris           18 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:05.12    1  
      30.98   34.14                                                
  6 Nelson, Brian A           22 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:09.23  
      32.25   36.98                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snow, Maddie E            20 PC-NE                     NT    2:13.89    9  
      31.05   34.47   34.11   34.26                                
  2 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     20 PC-NE                     NT    2:15.70    4  
      30.24   34.27   35.60   35.59                                
  3 Rigas, Andie E            20 PC-NE                     NT    2:16.09    3  
      30.73   34.60   35.58   35.18                                
  4 Alcala Welter, Domenica   20 Bryant U-NE          2:05.76    2:17.18    2  
      29.00   33.34   35.94   38.90                                
  5 Veenstra, Meghan E        18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:19.88    1  
      30.71   34.89   36.94   37.34                                
  6 Difiore, Alyssa M         19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:21.76  
      31.56   36.17   37.11   36.92                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiaro, Zach R           19 Bryant U-NE          1:56.04    1:59.75    9  
      26.81   30.00   31.51   31.43                                
  2 French, Oliver E          20 Bryant U-NE          1:51.41    2:04.36    4  
      27.67   31.64   32.65   32.40                                
  3 Nabavi, Cyrus G           19 Bryant U-NE          1:54.46    2:04.57    3  
      27.12   31.79   33.32   32.34                                
  4 Billig, Ricky E           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:08.03    2  
      28.31   32.58   33.71   33.43                                
  5 McGowan, Austin C         21 PC-NE                     NT    2:09.04    1  
      27.83   31.86   33.98   35.37                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Alexa N           18 Bryant U-NE               NT      24.54    9  
  2 Zawacki, Lauren E         18 PC-NE                     NT      25.12    4  
  3 Keenan, Margie K          18 PC-NE                     NT      25.72    3  
  4 Cunningham, Erin M        21 PC-NE                     NT      26.16    2  
  5 Heim, Alexandra C         18 Bryant U-NE               NT      26.35    1  
  6 Choate, Lindsey J         18 Bryant U-NE            24.45      26.65  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabaitis, Charlie S       21 PC-NE                     NT      22.47    9  
  2 Boyadjian, Benon          21 Bryant U-NE            21.38      22.50    4  
  3 Zichelli, Matt J          20 Bryant U-NE            21.89      22.64    3  
  4 Brannigan, PK K           19 PC-NE                     NT      22.71    2  
  5 Gonsalez Cresp, Juan      19 Bryant U-NE               NT      23.19    1  
  6 Eigner, Jamie M           18 PC-NE                     NT      23.37  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerzyk, Kendall           18 PC-NE                     NP     254.85    9  
  2 Stemen, Carissa           20 Bryant U-NE           238.85     233.76    4  
  3 Abernethy, Kelci R        20 Bryant U-NE           280.80     219.30    3  
  4 Cahill, Elizabeth M       18 Bryant U-NE               NP     207.22    2  
  5 Rehak, Sarah              18 PC-NE                     NP     178.50    1  
  6 Hood, Carly               18 PC-NE                     NP     163.50  
 -- Jennings, Stephanie       19 Bryant U-NE           242.25    X240.29  
 -- Anthony, Molly            18 PC-NE                     NP    X138.30  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kevin           20 Bryant U-NE           291.07     272.25    9  
  2 Hazlewood, Trevor         18 Bryant U-NE               NP     266.55    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Jillian M           20 Bryant U-NE            51.18      54.63    9  
      26.51   28.12                                                
  2 Thornton, Katie R         18 PC-NE                     NT      55.45    4  
      27.15   28.30                                                
  3 Zawacki, Lauren E         18 PC-NE                     NT      55.80    3  
      26.89   28.91                                                
  4 Brant, Eliza N            19 Bryant U-NE            54.99      55.91    2  
      27.04   28.87                                                
  5 Gardiner, Emily J         18 PC-NE                     NT      56.73    1  
      26.88   29.85                                                
  6 Alcala Welter, Domenica   20 Bryant U-NE            53.15      57.33  
      27.34   29.99                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Andrew G           18 Bryant U-NE            48.39      54.63    9  
      26.51   28.12                                                
  2 Freeman, John T           18 PC-NE                     NT      55.45    4  
      27.15   28.30                                                
  3 Brannigan, PK K           19 PC-NE                     NT      55.80    3  
      26.89   28.91                                                
  4 Mastroinni, Matthew J     18 Bryant U-NE               NT      55.91    2  
      27.04   28.87                                                
  5 Southren, Joshua P        18 PC-NE                     NT      56.73    1  
      26.88   29.85                                                
  6 Gonsalez Cresp, Juan      19 Bryant U-NE            47.53      57.33  
      27.34   29.99                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salzano, Nicole A         21 Bryant U-NE          2:03.19    2:09.67    9  
      31.26   32.87   32.84   32.70                                
  2 Watson, Valeria           22 Bryant U-NE          2:03.42    2:11.17    4  
      30.75   33.28   33.75   33.39                                
  3 Keenan, Margie K          18 PC-NE                     NT    2:14.09    3  
      32.38   34.02   34.21   33.48                                
  4 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     20 PC-NE                     NT    2:15.21    2  
      32.34   34.08   34.13   34.66                                
  5 Kartsounis, Alexandra L   21 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.19    1  
      33.12   34.83   36.12   36.12                                
  6 Choate, Lindsey J         18 Bryant U-NE          2:11.43    2:22.45  
      32.51   35.34   37.12   37.48                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curtin, Colin A           21 Bryant U-NE          1:49.06    1:58.35    9  
      26.27   29.64   32.36   30.08                                
  2 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC-NE                     NT    1:58.75    4  
      27.99   29.69   30.34   30.73                                
  3 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC-NE                     NT    2:00.56    3  
      27.99   30.48   31.57   30.52                                
  4 Dixon, Colby B            18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:01.37    2  
      28.43   30.35   31.47   31.12                                
  5 Nabavi, Cyrus G           19 Bryant U-NE          2:01.42    2:02.99    1  
      28.85   31.11   32.07   30.96                                
  6 Billig, Ricky E           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:04.11  
      28.91   31.21   32.37   31.62                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Heather M           18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:27.08    9  
      32.67   36.63   38.15   39.63                                
  2 Svard, Elin M             19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:29.49    4  
      33.93   38.07   38.77   38.72                                
  3 Heim, Alexandra C         18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:35.76    3  
      35.41   39.37   40.00   40.98                                
  4 Aquadro, Natalie G        18 PC-NE                     NT    2:39.12    2  
      35.51   40.06   41.47   42.08                                
  5 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       20 PC-NE                     NT    2:39.40    1  
      35.30   39.27   42.03   42.80                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulte, Benjamin A       21 Bryant U-NE          1:59.89    2:10.24    9  
      29.24   33.11   33.67   34.22                                
  2 Trammell, Ryan E          20 PC-NE                     NT    2:19.18    4  
      31.06   35.17   36.32   36.63                                
  3 Centrella, Chris J        19 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.86    3  
      32.44   35.72   36.28   36.42                                
  4 McHeffey, Chris           18 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:20.93    2  
      33.04   36.01   36.44   35.44                                
  5 Lydon, Kevin B            18 PC-NE                     NT    2:33.33    1  
      34.28   37.83   40.05   41.17                                
  6 Nelson, Brian A           22 Bryant U-NE          2:25.37    2:35.14  
      33.84   38.59   41.24   41.47                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katherine A       21 PC-NE                     NT    5:18.92    9  
      29.30   31.45   32.10   32.31   32.49   32.48   32.44   32.36
      32.24   31.75                                                
  2 Kirk, Mackenzie C         21 Bryant U-NE          5:05.81    5:20.19    4  
      28.42   31.52   31.99   32.39   32.88   33.01   32.89   32.65
      32.58   31.86                                                
  3 Bigham, Abbie E           18 PC-NE                     NT    5:23.80    3  
      29.44   31.53   32.47   32.99   32.82   33.26   33.00   33.10
      32.66   32.53                                                
  4 Difiore, Alyssa M         19 Bryant U-NE          4:57.59    5:25.51    2  
      30.03   32.57   32.94   33.05   32.95   33.03   33.52   33.47
      32.93   31.02                                                
  5 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 PC-NE                     NT    5:26.27    1  
      30.87   33.11   33.37   33.10   33.39   33.14   33.14   32.64
      31.81   31.70                                                
  6 Watson, Valeria           22 Bryant U-NE          5:02.76    5:28.60  
      29.44   32.41   32.96   33.34   33.54   33.40   33.55   34.07
      33.07   32.82                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perron, Connor L          18 PC-NE                     NT    4:51.41    9  
      25.73   29.16   29.50   30.61   29.73   29.69   30.07   30.02
      29.43   27.47                                                
  2 Davis, Robert             19 Bryant U-NE          4:36.31    4:51.75    4  
      26.08   28.68   29.74   30.76   30.17   30.11   29.82   29.64
      29.45   27.30                                                
  3 Magazine, Jerod E         20 PC-NE                     NT    5:00.38    3  
      26.79   29.36   30.42   30.54   30.33   30.60   30.66   30.87
      30.65   30.16                                                
  4 Broe, Charlie H           20 Bryant U-NE          4:50.00    5:03.80    2  
      27.75   30.05   30.66   30.84   30.81   30.82   30.78   30.79
      30.98   30.32                                                
  5 Straker, Liam D           20 PC-NE                     NT    5:11.09    1  
      27.66   30.45   31.43   31.43   31.69   31.84   31.99   32.05
      32.08   30.47                                                
  6 Blair, John D             20 Bryant U-NE          4:58.13    5:19.51  
      28.29   31.22   32.14   32.77   32.58   33.07   32.27   32.55
      32.84   31.78                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Alexa N           18 Bryant U-NE               NT      58.60    9  
      27.80   30.80                                                
  2 Canavan, Kayleigh S       19 Bryant U-NE               NT    1:01.28    4  
      28.06   33.22                                                
  3 Thornton, Katie R         18 PC-NE                     NT    1:01.67    3  
      29.24   32.43                                                
  4 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     20 PC-NE                     NT    1:01.71    2  
      29.41   32.30                                                
  5 Dye, Caitlin M            20 Bryant U-NE          1:00.07    1:02.07    1  
      29.32   32.75                                                
  6 McClure, Hayley E         21 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.42  
      29.25   33.17                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mays, Matthew             18 Bryant U-NE               NT      52.25    9  
      24.58   27.67                                                
  2 Allen, Andrew G           18 Bryant U-NE               NT      53.11    4  
      24.98   28.13                                                
  3 Sabaitis, Charlie S       21 PC-NE                     NT      55.24    3  
      25.28   29.96                                                
  4 Gonsalez Cresp, Juan      19 Bryant U-NE            52.35      56.93    2  
      26.08   30.85                                                
  5 Brannigan, PK K           19 PC-NE                     NT      57.28    1  
      26.64   30.64                                                
  6 McGowan, Austin C         21 PC-NE                     NT      57.31  
      26.55   30.76                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernethy, Kelci R        20 Bryant U-NE           279.85     251.01    9  
  2 Jerzyk, Kendall           18 PC-NE                     NP     234.37    4  
  3 Stemen, Carissa           20 Bryant U-NE           233.85     216.07    3  
  4 Jennings, Stephanie       19 Bryant U-NE           252.80     211.27    2  
 -- Cahill, Elizabeth M       18 Bryant U-NE               NP    X201.67  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hazlewood, Trevor         18 Bryant U-NE               NP     265.57    9  
  2 Sullivan, Kevin           20 Bryant U-NE           251.47     244.35    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scifo, Alaina             20 Bryant U-NE          2:08.48    2:16.73    9  
      29.63   34.46   40.96   31.68                                
  2 Snow, Maddie E            20 PC-NE                     NT    2:17.48    4  
      30.10   35.70   40.92   30.76                                
  3 Brant, Eliza N            19 Bryant U-NE          2:09.82    2:17.81    3  
      30.93   36.31   39.05   31.52                                
  4 Kirk, Mackenzie C         21 Bryant U-NE          2:10.03    2:19.02    2  
      29.99   35.74   41.95   31.34                                
  5 Rigas, Andie E            20 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.01    1  
      30.27   36.47   41.32   31.95                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC-NE                     NT    2:04.13    9  
      26.61   30.83   37.86   28.83                                
  2 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC-NE                     NT    2:04.50    4  
      27.73   30.91   37.80   28.06                                
  3 Digiaro, Zach R           19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:04.88    3  
      25.35   33.34   37.49   28.70                                
  4 Nabavi, Cyrus G           19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:05.46    2  
      26.47   31.49   38.67   28.83                                
  5 Billig, Ricky E           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:06.66    1  
      27.81   32.34   37.14   29.37                                
  6 Steen, Ben R              19 Bryant U-NE               NT    2:12.84  
      25.83   33.49   41.21   32.31                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:34.22    1:39.26   11  
     1) Rivera, Alexa N 18              2) Canavan, Kayleigh S 19         
     3) Brant, Eliza N 19               4) Rice, Jillian M 20             
       24.50    25.02    25.31    24.43                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:42.30    4  
     1) Thornton, Katie R 18            2) Gardiner, Emily J 18           
     3) Fallon, Katherine A 21          4) Zawacki, Lauren E 18           
       25.73    25.38    26.58    24.61                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:44.45    2  
     1) Scifo, Alaina 20                2) Alcala Welter, Domenica E 20   
     3) Choate, Lindsey J 18            4) Svard, Elin M 19               
       26.55    25.82    26.01    26.07                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:44.56  
     1) Cunningham, Erin M 21           2) McCartin, CJ J 19              
     3) Keenan, Margie K 18             4) Schaefer, Katherine E 18       
       26.78    25.74    25.38    26.66                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:44.88  
     1) Dye, Caitlin M 20               2) Salzano, Nicole A 21           
     3) Wong, Heather M 18              4) Veenstra, Meghan E 18          
       26.30    25.29    26.07    27.22                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:48.77  
     1) Boyle, Erin 19                  2) Haywood, Anna E 20             
     3) McClure, Hayley E 21            4) Kavanaugh, Molly 18            
       27.01    27.46    28.34    25.96                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:23.32    1:27.15   11  
     1) Schulte, Benjamin A 21          2) Mastroinni, Matthew J 18       
     3) Boyadjian, Benon 21             4) Allen, Andrew G 18             
       22.23    22.13    21.62    21.17                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:28.75    4  
     1) Boyle, Tavish P 20              2) Curtin, Colin A 21             
     3) Zichelli, Matt J 20             4) Mays, Matthew 18               
       22.84    22.08    22.12    21.71                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:29.50    2  
     1) Freeman, John T 18              2) Southren, Joshua P 18          
     3) Sabaitis, Charlie S 21          4) Brannigan, PK K 19             
       22.79    22.11    22.57    22.03                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:34.31  
     1) Eigner, Jamie M 18              2) MacAulay, Patrick M 20         
     3) Straker, Liam D 20              4) Perron, Connor L 18            
       23.16    24.18    23.42    23.55                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:34.79  
     1) McHeffey, Chris 18              2) Dixon, Colby B 18              
     3) Duncan, Kieran R 18             4) Steen, Ben R 19                
       23.80    23.41    23.84    23.74                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:35.58  
     1) Krivacs, Jake M 20              2) Maloney, Alec 18               
     3) Thompson, George M 21           4) Magazine, Jerod E 20           
       24.13    23.67    23.67    24.11                                    

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media