Recap

Licensed to Providence College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2018 09:31 AM
                  Seton Hall-Providence-Georgetown - 2/3/2018                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                             1:48.56  
     1) Molloy, Marianne 19             2) Decker, Jordan E 20            
     3) Simpson, Sydney R 21            4) McCardle, Courtney N 20        
       28.42    30.20    25.53    24.41                                    
  2 Seton Hall  'B'                                             1:50.18  
     1) Stankiewicz, Julie A 18         2) Kolodgie, Lexi R 18            
     3) Sargent, Elizabeth H 18         4) Capone, Clara J 19             
       27.43    31.49    26.68    24.58                                    
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                             1:50.41  
     1) Rieker, Alex A 17               2) Fitzpatrick, Molly M 20        
     3) Morgan, Laine L 19              4) Page, Bailey M 20              
       28.57    30.93    26.41    24.50                                    
  4 Georgetown  'B'                                             1:51.91  
     1) Mauze', Evie E 17               2) Owens, Haley E 20              
     3) Henasey, Lauren C 17            4) Conley, Morgan C 18            
       29.33    31.09    26.68    24.81                                    
  5 Providence College  'A'                                     1:53.70  
     1) McGlaughlin, Juliet E 20        2) Czerniecki, Abby E 21          
     3) Thornton, Katie R 18            4) Zawacki, Lauren E 18           
       28.86    33.01    26.80    25.03                                    
  6 Seton Hall  'C'                                            x1:54.51  
     1) Hutton, Theresa A 19            2) Regan, Courtney T 21           
     3) Donham, Emily C 18              4) Kilgallon, Amanda N 19         
       27.90    32.50    27.67    26.44                                    
  7 Providence College  'B'                                     1:58.64  
     1) Schaefer, Katherine E 19        2) DeSernia, Kathyrn A 20         
     3) McClure, Hayley E 21            4) Gardiner, Emily J 18           
       29.79    34.40    28.26    26.19                                    
  8 Providence College  'C'                                    x2:02.60  
     1) DeLago, Paige M 20              2) Collins, Megan M 22            
     3) Coughlin, Mackenzie M 21        4) Boyle, Erin 20                 
       31.87    34.54    29.11    27.08                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                             1:34.26  
     1) Tucker, Christopher W 21        2) Tosoni, Josh R 19              
     3) Zebrowski, Matthew T 21         4) Williams, Dakota F 20          
       24.82    25.97    22.96    20.51                                    
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                             1:36.59  
     1) Hollinshead, Henry C 18         2) Goldfarb, Nate D 18            
     3) Summers, Justin M 19            4) Maslowski, Seth R 19           
       28.72    23.75    23.64    20.48                                    
  3 Georgetown  'B'                                             1:36.85  
     1) Spinelli, Edward 20             2) Szilagyi, Matthew S 17         
     3) Emovon, Emmanuel 18             4) Carbone, Drew M 17             
       24.88    27.63    23.48    20.86                                    
  4 Seton Hall  'B'                                             1:36.89  
     1) Cosgrove, Liam R 18             2) Suslovich, Zohar 26            
     3) Nash, Kyle C 20                 4) Redoutey, John R 20            
       24.69    26.90    23.57    21.73                                    
  5 Seton Hall  'C'                                            x1:39.62  
     1) Mattera, Michael P 20           2) Sali, Sean 21                  
     3) Smith, William 20               4) Bar-Eli, Jonathan s 25         
       25.46    26.68    25.12    22.36                                    
  6 Providence College  'A'                                     1:41.81  
     1) Batista, Jonathan J 21          2) Southren, Joshua P 18          
     3) Trammell, Ryan E 20             4) Brannigan, PK K 19             
       26.20    28.49    24.27    22.85                                    
  7 Providence College  'B'                                     1:44.45  
     1) Billig, Ricky E 20              2) Cramer, Parker I 18            
     3) Eigner, Jamie M 18              4) McLaughlin, Mark W 18          
       26.76    29.01    25.55    23.13                                    
  8 Providence College  'C'                                    x1:47.66  
     1) Maloney, Alec 18                2) Boyle, Patrick J 21            
     3) Straker, Liam D 21              4) MacAulay, Patrick M 21         
       26.94    30.29    25.94    24.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calocino, Jill M          19 Seton Hall                    10:35.18  
      28.92   31.15   31.72   31.61   31.78   31.74   31.83   31.83
      31.92   32.02   31.72   31.82   31.97   32.34   32.18   32.08
      32.26   32.44   32.38   31.47                                
  2 Van Tassell, Gabby A      18 Seton Hall                    10:37.82  
      29.32   31.14   31.76   32.04   31.80   32.04   32.16   32.11
      32.12   32.31   31.99   32.21   32.37   32.26   32.18   32.22
      32.33   32.01   32.04   31.41                                
  3 Slaughter, Phoebe B       18 Georgetown                    10:40.78  
      29.54   32.03   32.16   32.53   32.33   32.31   32.25   32.47
      32.43   32.62   32.33   32.42   32.51   32.29   32.25   32.28
      32.21   31.74   31.48   30.60                                
  4 Bigham, Abbie E           18 PC                            11:04.28  
      29.89   32.16   32.86   32.77   33.01   33.17   33.03   33.05
      33.24   33.24   33.25   33.31   33.58   33.84   33.96   33.84
      34.02   33.98   34.05   34.03                                
  5 Young, Casey E            19 Seton Hall                    11:08.41  
      29.47   32.05   32.53   32.74   33.29   33.76   33.26   33.31
      34.20   34.26   34.25   34.57   32.66   33.92   34.48   34.27
      33.96   33.72   34.34   33.37                                
  6 Bonfield, Carrie E        19 Georgetown                    11:15.72  
      30.66   33.38   33.46   34.00   33.96   34.06   33.84   34.24
      34.13   33.79   33.85   33.75   33.98   34.20   34.13   34.13
      34.20   34.38   34.09   33.49                                
  7 Snow, Maddie E            21 PC                            11:21.03  
      30.83   33.79   34.20   34.29   33.95   33.98   34.15   34.11
      34.10   34.08   34.14   34.45   34.23   34.62   34.58   34.31
      34.48   34.56   34.46   33.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michalovic, Ivan A        20 Seton Hall                     9:42.49  
      26.62   28.94   29.29   29.66   29.75   29.87   29.62   29.64
      29.54   29.52   29.39   29.28   29.26   29.27   29.32   29.15
      29.00   28.89   28.80   27.68                                
  2 Jacobson, Vadim W         21 Seton Hall                     9:46.18  
      26.64   28.61   29.21   29.67   29.88   29.95   29.87   29.91
      30.04   29.76   29.55   29.29   29.52   29.47   29.31   29.48
      29.29   29.56   29.29   27.88                                
  3 Wimmer, Cody J            21 Seton Hall                    10:02.06  
      26.37   29.25   30.11   30.53   29.89   30.15   30.29   29.92
      30.40   30.30   30.17   30.21   30.60   30.75   30.49   30.62
      30.75   30.97   29.98   30.31                                
  4 Delise, Sam C             20 Georgetown                    10:12.94  
      27.07   29.41   29.77   30.04   29.89   30.14   30.28   30.14
      30.63   30.82   31.15   31.30   31.38   31.53   31.54   31.58
      31.56   31.76   31.60   31.35                                
  5 Magazine, Jerod E         20 PC                            10:13.31  
      26.97   30.28   30.45   30.88   30.85   31.16   30.88   31.15
      31.38   31.42   31.32   31.01   31.09   30.99   30.74   31.02
      30.59   30.77   30.49   29.87                                
  6 Prangley, Jon             18 Georgetown                    10:18.74  
      27.54   30.18   30.63   30.91   31.08   31.24   31.29   31.32
      31.59   31.24   31.42   31.24   31.32   31.57   30.97   31.09
      31.35   31.07   31.23   30.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Sara M         18 Seton Hall                     1:55.63  
      27.56   29.06   29.54   29.47                                
  2 Ronayne, Kylene R         21 Seton Hall                     1:58.75  
      27.94   30.16   30.37   30.28                                
  3 Fallon, Katherine A       21 PC                             1:58.90  
      28.06   29.90   30.67   30.27                                
  4 Mauze', Evie E            17 Georgetown                     1:59.59  
      27.71   30.68   31.00   30.20                                
  5 Keenan, Margie K          18 PC                             1:59.65  
      28.47   30.64   30.45   30.09                                
  6 Wootton, Amelia E         18 Seton Hall                     1:59.70  
      27.63   30.32   31.25   30.50                                
  7 Ryan, Christine L         20 Georgetown                     1:59.91  
      28.05   29.85   30.92   31.09                                
  8 Reilly, Bridget K         21 PC                             1:59.97  
      27.68   29.94   30.61   31.74                                
  9 Loniewski, Maddy J        19 Georgetown                     2:01.18  
      27.78   30.59   31.33   31.48                                
 10 Kilgallon, Amanda N       19 Seton Hall                    x2:01.83  
      28.30   30.79   31.27   31.47                                
 11 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 PC                            x2:03.35  
      29.07   30.87   31.66   31.75                                
 12 Bonfield, Carrie E        19 Georgetown                    x2:08.09  
      29.84   32.48   33.13   32.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yanchulis, Noah T         21 Seton Hall                     1:41.54  
      23.51   25.89   26.60   25.54                                
  2 Stange, Andrew R          17 Georgetown                     1:42.00  
      23.53   25.89   26.41   26.17                                
  3 Melendez, Sebastian       18 PC                             1:45.06  
      24.56   26.75   27.19   26.56                                
  4 Grubert, Lior             23 Seton Hall                     1:45.99  
      24.42   26.49   27.23   27.85                                
  5 Redoutey, John R          20 Seton Hall                     1:46.59  
      24.80   26.51   27.82   27.46                                
  6 Simone, James S           17 Georgetown                     1:46.96  
      24.86   27.00   27.76   27.34                                
  7 Johnson, Terry K          19 Georgetown                     1:47.31  
      24.57   26.40   27.67   28.67                                
  8 Szilagyi, Matthew S       17 Georgetown                    x1:49.15  
      25.52   27.43   28.22   27.98                                
  9 Straker, Liam D           21 PC                             1:49.69  
      25.66   27.52   28.51   28.00                                
 10 Magazine, Jerod E         20 PC                             1:52.78  
      25.66   29.31   29.34   28.47                                
 11 Perron, Connor L          18 PC                            x1:53.17  
      25.08   28.61   29.82   29.66                                
 12 MacAulay, Patrick M       21 PC                            x1:53.49  
      26.22   29.03   29.14   29.10                                
 13 Thompson, George M        21 PC                            x1:54.13  
      26.26   29.12   29.41   29.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stankiewicz, Julie A      18 Seton Hall                       59.15  
      28.89   30.26                                                
  2 Hutton, Theresa A         19 Seton Hall                       59.46  
      29.03   30.43                                                
  3 Ronayne, Kylene R         21 Seton Hall                       59.78  
      29.47   30.31                                                
  4 Rieker, Alex A            17 Georgetown                     1:00.57  
      28.85   31.72                                                
  5 Sun, Grace Z              17 Georgetown                     1:01.81  
      30.12   31.69                                                
  6 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     20 PC                             1:01.86  
      29.92   31.94                                                
  7 Murphy, Ryan E            20 Georgetown                     1:02.77  
      30.07   32.70                                                
  8 Schaefer, Katherine E     19 PC                             1:02.83  
      30.63   32.20                                                
  9 McClure, Hayley E         21 PC                             1:05.33  
 10 McCann, Kerry S           20 PC                            x1:05.47  
 11 Kartsounis, Alexandra L   21 PC                            x1:06.28  
      32.33   33.95                                                
 12 Arman, Hannah S           19 PC                            x1:07.87  
 13 Haywood, Anna E           21 PC                            x1:08.46  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kauth, Tyler L            19 Seton Hall                       51.81  
      25.30   26.51                                                
  2 Cosgrove, Liam R          18 Seton Hall                       52.57  
      25.73   26.84                                                
  3 Tucker, Christopher W     21 Seton Hall                       52.62  
      25.94   26.68                                                
  4 Spinelli, Edward          20 Georgetown                       53.89  
      25.99   27.90                                                
  5 Calderwood, Jack F        18 Georgetown                       54.83  
      26.16   28.67                                                
  6 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC                               55.10  
      26.57   28.53                                                
  7 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC                               55.31  
      26.77   28.54                                                
  8 Billig, Ricky E           20 PC                               55.91  
      27.07   28.84                                                
  9 Goldfarb, Nate D          18 Georgetown                       56.49  
      27.30   29.19                                                
 10 Maloney, Alec             18 PC                              x58.64  
      27.71   30.93                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sydney R         21 Seton Hall                     1:06.07  
      30.56   35.51                                                
  2 Kolodgie, Lexi R          18 Seton Hall                     1:08.39  
      32.24   36.15                                                
  3 Fitzpatrick, Molly M      20 Georgetown                     1:09.16  
      32.66   36.50                                                
  4 Regan, Courtney T         21 Seton Hall                     1:11.08  
      33.60   37.48                                                
  5 Sun, Scarlett             19 Georgetown                     1:11.69  
      34.96   36.73                                                
  6 Czerniecki, Abby E        21 PC                             1:12.99  
      34.24   38.75                                                
  7 Aquadro, Natalie G        19 PC                             1:14.19  
      34.86   39.33                                                
  8 Conley, Morgan C          18 Georgetown                     1:14.41  
      34.89   39.52                                                
  9 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       20 PC                             1:14.63  
      35.31   39.32                                                
 10 Collins, Megan M          22 PC                            x1:16.62  
      35.21   41.41                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tosoni, Josh R            19 Seton Hall                       58.63  
      27.36   31.27                                                
  2 Zebrowski, Matthew T      21 Seton Hall                       59.54  
      28.23   31.31                                                
  3 Sali, Sean                21 Seton Hall                     1:00.30  
      28.31   31.99                                                
  4 Trammell, Ryan E          20 PC                             1:00.39  
      28.37   32.02                                                
  5 Suslovich, Zohar          26 Seton Hall                    x1:01.04  
      28.52   32.52                                                
  6 Lydon, Kevin B            18 PC                             1:01.48  
      28.99   32.49                                                
  7 Evenson, Alex C           20 Georgetown                     1:02.61  
      29.49   33.12                                                
  8 Lynch, Jack T             17 Georgetown                     1:03.37  
      29.70   33.67                                                
  9 Southren, Joshua P        18 PC                             1:03.39  
      29.76   33.63                                                
 10 McGowan, Austin C         21 PC                            x1:04.37  
      29.94   34.43                                                
 11 Emovon, Emmanuel          18 Georgetown                     1:04.76  
      30.01   34.75                                                
 12 Boyle, Patrick J          21 PC                            x1:05.47  
      30.49   34.98                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henasey, Lauren C         17 Georgetown                     2:07.30  
      28.11   32.21   32.86   34.12                                
  2 Barrett, Nina R           18 Georgetown                     2:10.95  
      30.98   33.22   33.97   32.78                                
  3 Molloy, Marianne          19 Seton Hall                     2:12.46  
      29.86   33.63   33.78   35.19                                
  4 Sargent, Elizabeth H      18 Seton Hall                     2:12.86  
      29.30   33.58   34.56   35.42                                
  5 Smith, Megan E            16 Georgetown                     2:14.69  
      29.47   33.62   34.99   36.61                                
  6 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     21 PC                             2:16.39  
      30.38   34.65   35.46   35.90                                
  7 Snow, Maddie E            21 PC                             2:16.49  
      31.31   34.63   35.06   35.49                                
  8 Rigas, Andie E            20 PC                             2:16.88  
      30.75   35.19   35.72   35.22                                
  9 Donham, Emily C           18 Seton Hall                     2:21.44  
      32.01   35.98   36.77   36.68                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michalovic, Ivan A        20 Seton Hall                     1:53.80  
      25.90   28.57   29.60   29.73                                
  2 Nash, Kyle C              20 Seton Hall                     1:56.72  
      26.05   29.88   30.05   30.74                                
  3 Bar-Eli, Jonathan s       25 Seton Hall                     1:59.54  
      26.52   30.90   31.00   31.12                                
  4 Ross, Dan W               20 Georgetown                     2:01.71  
      26.74   30.54   31.27   33.16                                
  5 Cramer, Parker I          18 PC                             2:06.25  
      27.34   31.40   33.21   34.30                                
  6 Powers, William P         17 Georgetown                     2:06.62  
      28.81   31.23   32.89   33.69                                
 -- Smith, William            20 Seton Hall                    X2:04.35  
      27.38   30.88   32.22   33.87                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Jordan E          20 Seton Hall                       24.73  
  2 McCardle, Courtney N      20 Seton Hall                       24.99  
  3 Page, Bailey M            20 Georgetown                       25.16  
  4 Zawacki, Lauren E         18 PC                               25.33  
  5 Capone, Clara J           19 Seton Hall                       25.45  
  6 Thornton, Katie R         18 PC                               25.55  
  7 McCartin, CJ J            20 PC                               25.97  
  8 Barsanti, Lia C           20 Georgetown                       26.11  
  9 Owens, Haley E            20 Georgetown                       26.14  
 10 King, Katie M             19 Georgetown                      x26.20  
 11 Cunningham, Erin M        22 PC                              x26.90  
 12 Boyle, Erin               20 PC                              x27.38  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Dakota F        20 Seton Hall                       21.18  
  2 Carbone, Drew M           17 Georgetown                       21.81  
  3 Freeman, John T           18 PC                               22.33  
  4 Redoutey, John R          20 Seton Hall                       22.35  
  5 Tucker, Christopher W     21 Seton Hall                       22.42  
  6 Eigner, Jamie M           18 PC                               22.69  
  7 Brannigan, PK K           19 PC                               22.73  
  8 Summers, Justin M         19 Georgetown                       22.76  
  9 Reichert, Jack D          18 Georgetown                       23.07  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Elizabeth         18 Georgetown                      281.80  
  2 Peng, Naomi G             17 Georgetown                      279.05  
  3 Fujioka, Riley C          17 Georgetown                      273.75  
  4 Jerzyk, Kendall D         22 PC                              270.45  
  5 Jackson, Taylor N         18 Seton Hall                      261.35  
  6 Cox, Rebecca L            19 Georgetown                     x233.90  
  7 Sullivan, Jennifer E      20 Georgetown                     x233.70  
  8 Diekemper, Ashley H       18 Seton Hall                      227.25  
  9 Rehak, Sarah D            21 PC                              226.85  
 10 Anthony, Molly K          21 PC                              193.10  
 11 Hood, Carly C             21 PC                             x155.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Griffin          18 Georgetown                      253.56  
  2 Lynch, Timothy O          19 Seton Hall                      248.90  
  3 Werner, Matthew B         17 Georgetown                      238.25  
  4 Ianelli, Joseph M         18 Seton Hall                      227.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCardle, Courtney N      20 Seton Hall                       54.11  
      26.39   27.72                                                
  2 Decker, Jordan E          20 Seton Hall                       54.18  
      25.79   28.39                                                
  3 Peterson, Kirstin J       20 Georgetown                       54.25  
      26.33   27.92                                                
  4 Zawacki, Lauren E         18 PC                               54.86  
      26.73   28.13                                                
  4 Sun, Grace Z              17 Georgetown                       54.86  
      26.80   28.06                                                
  4 Wootton, Amelia E         18 Seton Hall                       54.86  
      26.71   28.15                                                
  7 Morgan, Laine L           19 Georgetown                       55.09  
      26.66   28.43                                                
  8 Keenan, Margie K          18 PC                               55.35  
      26.79   28.56                                                
  9 Capone, Clara J           19 Seton Hall                      x55.37  
      27.02   28.35                                                
 10 King, Katie M             19 Georgetown                      x57.36  
      26.97   30.39                                                
 11 Cunningham, Erin M        22 PC                               58.12  
      27.54   30.58                                                
 12 Boyle, Erin               20 PC                              x59.04  
      28.48   30.56                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Dakota F        20 Seton Hall                       46.61  
      23.07   23.54                                                
  2 Jacobson, Vadim W         21 Seton Hall                       46.76  
      22.46   24.30                                                
  3 Yanchulis, Noah T         21 Seton Hall                       47.13  
      22.95   24.18                                                
  4 Melendez, Sebastian       18 PC                               48.61  
      23.60   25.01                                                
  5 Brannigan, PK K           19 PC                               49.89  
      24.30   25.59                                                
  6 Summers, Justin M         19 Georgetown                       50.03  
      24.34   25.69                                                
  7 Szilagyi, Matthew S       17 Georgetown                       50.58  
      24.19   26.39                                                
  8 Emovon, Emmanuel          18 Georgetown                       50.82  
      23.95   26.87                                                
  9 Eigner, Jamie M           18 PC                               50.90  
      24.42   26.48                                                
 10 Reichert, Jack D          18 Georgetown                      x51.74  
      23.98   27.76                                                
 11 Thompson, George M        21 PC                              x52.51  
      24.91   27.60                                                
 12 MacAulay, Patrick M       21 PC                              x52.59  
      25.02   27.57                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Sara M         18 Seton Hall                     2:05.04  
      30.08   31.36   31.79   31.81                                
  2 Ronayne, Kylene R         21 Seton Hall                     2:07.11  
      30.53   32.21   32.34   32.03                                
  3 Mauze', Evie E            17 Georgetown                     2:08.94  
      30.09   32.37   33.21   33.27                                
  4 Sargent, Elizabeth H      18 Seton Hall                     2:09.59  
      30.87   32.43   33.30   32.99                                
  5 Molloy, Marianne          19 Seton Hall                    x2:09.66  
      31.18   32.57   33.12   32.79                                
  6 Hutton, Theresa A         19 Seton Hall                    x2:10.02  
      30.86   32.88   33.20   33.08                                
  7 Slaughter, Phoebe B       18 Georgetown                     2:12.46  
      31.51   33.09   33.89   33.97                                
  8 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     20 PC                             2:12.98  
      31.92   34.06   33.46   33.54                                
  9 Van Tassell, Gabby A      18 Seton Hall                    x2:14.29  
      32.35   34.15   34.21   33.58                                
 10 Ryan, Christine L         20 Georgetown                     2:15.99  
      33.51   34.44   33.94   34.10                                
 11 DeLago, Paige M           20 PC                             2:17.71  
      32.37   34.53   35.26   35.55                                
 12 Kartsounis, Alexandra L   21 PC                             2:23.46  
      34.05   36.05   36.47   36.89                                
 13 Haywood, Anna E           21 PC                            x2:25.61  
      33.70   37.03   37.51   37.37                                
 14 McCann, Kerry S           20 PC                            x2:32.01  
      33.10   36.55   37.47   44.89                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kauth, Tyler L            19 Seton Hall                     1:52.91  
      26.40   27.91   28.99   29.61                                
  2 Hollinshead, Henry C      18 Georgetown                     1:55.13  
      27.23   28.55   29.47   29.88                                
  3 Suslovich, Zohar          26 Seton Hall                     1:55.85  
      26.99   29.30   30.31   29.25                                
  4 Tucker, Christopher W     21 Seton Hall                     1:58.12  
      27.43   29.92   30.57   30.20                                
  5 Mattera, Michael P        20 Seton Hall                    x1:58.49  
      27.90   30.32   30.54   29.73                                
  6 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC                             1:58.58  
      27.80   29.60   30.94   30.24                                
  7 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC                             1:59.92  
      27.72   30.19   30.86   31.15                                
  8 Billig, Ricky E           20 PC                             2:04.05  
      28.90   31.63   32.08   31.44                                
  9 Simone, James S           17 Georgetown                     2:08.66  
      29.57   32.37   32.81   33.91                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolodgie, Lexi R          18 Seton Hall                     2:24.79  
      32.77   36.59   37.47   37.96                                
  2 Simpson, Sydney R         21 Seton Hall                     2:26.51  
      32.98   37.16   38.17   38.20                                
  3 Regan, Courtney T         21 Seton Hall                     2:30.64  
      34.41   38.35   38.83   39.05                                
  4 Smith, Megan E            16 Georgetown                     2:32.93  
      34.71   38.74   39.54   39.94                                
  5 Barsanti, Lia C           20 Georgetown                     2:33.39  
      34.49   38.67   39.86   40.37                                
  6 Owens, Haley E            20 Georgetown                     2:35.39  
      34.38   39.28   40.50   41.23                                
  7 Sun, Scarlett             19 Georgetown                    x2:36.17  
      36.51   39.57   40.29   39.80                                
  8 DeSernia, Kathyrn A       20 PC                             2:38.18  
      35.14   39.92   41.30   41.82                                
  9 Aquadro, Natalie G        19 PC                             2:42.46  
      36.36   40.90   42.30   42.90                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tosoni, Josh R            19 Seton Hall                     2:08.63  
      29.04   33.42   33.89   32.28                                
  2 Carbone, Drew M           17 Georgetown                     2:09.41  
      29.02   32.86   33.39   34.14                                
  3 Zebrowski, Matthew T      21 Seton Hall                     2:12.08  
      29.97   33.43   34.49   34.19                                
  4 Sali, Sean                21 Seton Hall                     2:14.05  
      30.44   34.70   35.22   33.69                                
  5 Trammell, Ryan E          20 PC                             2:14.90  
      30.46   34.52   35.30   34.62                                
  6 Bar-Eli, Jonathan s       25 Seton Hall                    x2:15.11  
      30.37   34.79   35.34   34.61                                
  7 Lynch, Jack T             17 Georgetown                     2:16.01  
      32.07   34.55   34.92   34.47                                
  8 Lydon, Kevin B            18 PC                             2:16.66  
      30.22   33.68   35.16   37.60                                
  9 Delise, Sam C             20 Georgetown                     2:20.43  
      31.19   35.28   36.88   37.08                                
 10 Cramer, Parker I          18 PC                             2:26.15  
      32.78   37.42   37.48   38.47                                
 11 Boyle, Patrick J          21 PC                            x2:29.88  
      31.87   37.63   39.82   40.56                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nina R           18 Georgetown                     5:08.66  
      28.45   30.55   31.13   31.25   31.56   31.57   30.98   31.23
      31.25   30.69                                                
  2 Fallon, Katherine A       21 PC                             5:15.88  
      29.06   31.43   32.07   32.35   32.47   32.19   32.36   32.04
      31.74   30.17                                                
  3 Reilly, Bridget K         21 PC                             5:21.86  
      29.40   31.66   32.09   32.52   32.76   33.07   33.26   32.92
      32.65   31.53                                                
  4 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 PC                             5:22.55  
      30.52   32.89   33.68   33.57   33.08   33.13   32.35   31.65
      31.26   30.42                                                
  5 Bigham, Abbie E           18 PC                            x5:23.37  
      29.40   31.60   32.30   32.55   32.48   32.84   33.04   33.19
      33.29   32.68                                                
  6 Schubert, Olivia C        18 Georgetown                     5:23.89  
      29.13   31.80   31.99   33.03   33.13   32.94   33.17   33.35
      33.16   32.19                                                
  7 Regan, Courtney T         21 Seton Hall                     5:25.68  
      29.92   31.97   32.72   32.83   33.09   33.12   33.23   33.27
      33.06   32.47                                                
  8 Young, Casey E            19 Seton Hall                     5:25.75  
      29.16   32.14   32.82   33.17   33.12   33.26   32.90   33.16
      32.67   33.35                                                
  9 Quinn, Madeleine J        19 Georgetown                     5:40.56  
      30.05   33.12   34.26   34.70   34.79   34.88   34.97   34.57
      34.93   34.29                                                
 -- Kilgallon, Amanda N       19 Seton Hall                    X5:15.46  
      28.76   31.11   32.06   32.14   32.29   32.10   32.13   32.05
      31.92   30.90                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubert, Lior             23 Seton Hall                     4:42.48  
      25.98   28.30   28.78   28.83   28.74   28.64   28.37   28.47
      28.48   27.89                                                
  2 Michalovic, Ivan A        20 Seton Hall                     4:47.45  
      26.39   28.47   29.03   29.09   29.17   29.10   29.25   29.31
      29.42   28.22                                                
  3 Wimmer, Cody J            21 Seton Hall                     4:51.70  
      26.09   29.29   30.00   30.67   29.73   29.52   29.41   29.69
      29.55   27.75                                                
  4 Johnson, Terry K          19 Georgetown                     4:51.91  
      26.54   28.87   29.50   29.53   29.70   29.77   30.21   30.40
      30.25   27.14                                                
  5 Magazine, Jerod E         20 PC                             4:59.26  
      26.59   29.59   29.89   30.24   30.36   30.62   30.66   30.67
      30.54   30.10                                                
  6 Smith, William            20 Seton Hall                    x5:01.98  
      27.95   29.97   29.52   29.98   30.07   30.58   30.61   31.22
      31.14   30.94                                                
  7 Straker, Liam D           21 PC                             5:03.51  
      27.16   29.86   30.40   30.49   30.66   30.63   30.86   31.31
      31.48   30.66                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sydney R         21 Seton Hall                       57.69  
      26.84   30.85                                                
  2 Morgan, Laine L           19 Georgetown                     1:00.78  
      28.69   32.09                                                
  3 Peterson, Kirstin J       20 Georgetown                     1:00.98  
      28.81   32.17                                                
  4 Thornton, Katie R         18 PC                             1:01.02  
      28.22   32.80                                                
  5 Calocino, Jill M          19 Seton Hall                     1:01.11  
      28.71   32.40                                                
  6 Coughlin, Mackenzie M     21 PC                             1:01.63  
      29.17   32.46                                                
  7 Rigas, Andie E            20 PC                             1:02.11  
      29.44   32.67                                                
  8 Donham, Emily C           18 Seton Hall                     1:02.18  
      28.81   33.37                                                
  9 McGlaughlin, Juliet E     20 PC                            x1:02.90  
      29.15   33.75                                                
 10 Buckley, Emma             20 PC                            x1:04.56  
      29.68   34.88                                                
 11 Murphy, Ryan E            20 Georgetown                     1:04.99  
      29.80   35.19                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgrove, Liam R          18 Seton Hall                       50.57  
      23.49   27.08                                                
  2 Stange, Andrew R          17 Georgetown                       51.46  
      24.29   27.17                                                
  3 Yanchulis, Noah T         21 Seton Hall                       51.84  
      23.93   27.91                                                
  4 Melendez, Sebastian       18 PC                               53.34  
      25.18   28.16                                                
  5 Maslowski, Seth R         19 Georgetown                       54.24  
      24.73   29.51                                                
  6 Hollinshead, Henry C      18 Georgetown                       54.61  
      25.39   29.22                                                
  7 Eigner, Jamie M           18 PC                               56.93  
      25.49   31.44                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujioka, Riley C          17 Georgetown                      302.80  
  2 Jackson, Taylor N         18 Seton Hall                      279.00  
  3 Miller, Elizabeth         18 Georgetown                      277.05  
  4 Peng, Naomi G             17 Georgetown                      275.05  
  5 Jerzyk, Kendall D         22 PC                              253.65  
  6 Sullivan, Jennifer E      20 Georgetown                     x234.85  
  7 Diekemper, Ashley H       18 Seton Hall                      214.55  
  8 Cox, Rebecca L            19 Georgetown                     x211.60  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Griffin          18 Georgetown                      271.60  
  2 Werner, Matthew B         17 Georgetown                      259.55  
  3 Lynch, Timothy O          19 Seton Hall                      242.30  
  4 Ianelli, Joseph M         18 Seton Hall                      200.15  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wootton, Amelia E         18 Seton Hall                     2:10.84  
      28.41   33.48   37.94   31.01                                
  2 Henasey, Lauren C         17 Georgetown                     2:11.59  
      28.79   33.88   38.33   30.59                                
  3 Kolodgie, Lexi R          18 Seton Hall                     2:12.66  
      29.79   33.42   38.38   31.07                                
  4 Molloy, Marianne          19 Seton Hall                     2:12.69  
      29.19   34.49   38.68   30.33                                
  5 Stankiewicz, Julie A      18 Seton Hall                    x2:14.10  
      29.09   33.93   39.89   31.19                                
  6 Fitzpatrick, Molly M      20 Georgetown                     2:15.26  
      29.70   36.77   36.76   32.03                                
  7 Schubert, Olivia C        18 Georgetown                     2:17.95  
      28.87   35.37   41.24   32.47                                
  8 Snow, Maddie E            21 PC                             2:18.76  
      29.70   35.64   41.22   32.20                                
  9 Schaefer, Katherine E     19 PC                             2:20.56  
      29.49   34.61   43.11   33.35                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubert, Lior             23 Seton Hall                     1:55.91  
      25.28   29.44   33.36   27.83                                
  2 Nash, Kyle C              20 Seton Hall                     1:58.85  
      24.57   30.69   34.71   28.88                                
  3 Spinelli, Edward          20 Georgetown                     1:59.66  
      25.41   30.92   35.15   28.18                                
  4 Batista, Jonathan J       21 PC                             2:00.74  
      26.41   29.69   36.39   28.25                                
  5 Evenson, Alex C           20 Georgetown                     2:02.29  
  6 Goldfarb, Nate D          18 Georgetown                     2:04.24  
      27.52   30.33   35.53   30.86                                
  7 McLaughlin, Mark W        18 PC                             2:04.61  
      26.32   30.50   37.64   30.15                                
  8 Cramer, Parker I          18 PC                             2:05.92  
      26.80   33.16   36.02   29.94                                
 -- Bar-Eli, Jonathan s       25 Seton Hall                    X2:00.42  
      25.39   31.89   34.81   28.33                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                             3:38.44  
     1) Decker, Jordan E 20             2) Capone, Clara J 19             
     3) Ronayne, Kylene R 21            4) McCardle, Courtney N 20        
       26.13    54.29    26.38    55.52    26.32    54.88    25.47    53.75
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                             3:40.63  
     1) Page, Bailey M 20               2) Morgan, Laine L 19             
     3) Conley, Morgan C 18             4) Peterson, Kirstin J 20         
       26.35    54.46    26.95    55.86    26.09    55.57    13.95    54.74
  3 Providence College  'A'                                     3:40.77  
     1) Keenan, Margie K 18             2) Gardiner, Emily J 18           
     3) Fallon, Katherine A 21          4) Zawacki, Lauren E 18           
       26.95    55.15    26.32    55.45    27.20    56.41    10.17    53.76
  4 Seton Hall  'B'                                             3:44.30  
     1) Van Tassell, Gabby A 18         2) Ouellette, Sara M 18           
     3) Stankiewicz, Julie A 18         4) Wootton, Amelia E 18           
       27.39    57.02    12.56    27.08    56.30  1:25.65    10.71    54.55
  5 Georgetown  'B'                                             3:47.98  
     1) Rieker, Alex A 17               2) Mauze', Evie E 17              
     3) Murphy, Ryan E 20               4) Sun, Grace Z 17                
       26.96    57.55    27.61    57.88    26.92    57.09    26.49    55.46
  6 Seton Hall  'C'                                            x3:53.59  
     1) Hutton, Theresa A 19            2) Calocino, Jill M 19            
     3) Young, Casey E 19               4) Kilgallon, Amanda N 19         
       26.58    55.47    10.87    27.84    59.06  1:31.62    27.85    58.66
  7 Providence College  'B'                                     3:56.28  
     1) McCartin, CJ J 20               2) Kavanaugh, Molly 18            
     3) DeLago, Paige M 20              4) Boyle, Erin 20                 
       27.68    57.34    27.92    58.10    29.53  1:01.44    27.78    59.40
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                             3:10.88  
     1) Johnson, Terry K 19             2) Carbone, Drew M 17             
     3) Maslowski, Seth R 19            4) Stange, Andrew R 17            
       23.47    49.01    10.60    22.43    24.74    36.00    47.87  1:23.44
  2 Seton Hall  'A'                                             3:11.11  
     1) Yanchulis, Noah T 21            2) Jacobson, Vadim W 21           
     3) Mattera, Michael P 20           4) Wimmer, Cody J 21              
       22.87    47.02    21.78    46.01    23.33    50.16    22.52    47.92
  3 Seton Hall  'B'                                             3:13.84  
     1) Redoutey, John R 20             2) Williams, Dakota F 20          
     3) Cosgrove, Liam R 18             4) Sali, Sean 21                  
       23.44    48.43    10.08    22.82    23.84    46.67    24.95  1:15.92
  4 Providence College  'A'                                     3:18.07  
     1) Melendez, Sebastian 18          2) Straker, Liam D 21             
     3) Southren, Joshua P 18           4) Brannigan, PK K 19             
       23.74    48.81    23.71    49.96    23.22    49.31    23.89    49.99
  5 Georgetown  'C'                                             3:19.43  
     1) Summers, Justin M 19            2) Prangley, Jon 18               
     3) Lynch, Jack T 17                4) Ross, Dan W 20                 
       24.11    50.38    24.17    50.70    23.37    49.41    22.89    48.94
  6 Georgetown  'B'                                            x3:22.68  
     1) Reichert, Jack D 18             2) Szilagyi, Matthew S 17         
     3) Emovon, Emmanuel 18             4) Hollinshead, Henry C 18        
       24.30    51.74    24.13    50.41    23.70    50.10    24.06    50.43
  7 Providence College  'B'                                     3:25.17  
     1) Billig, Ricky E 20              2) Magazine, Jerod E 20           
     3) MacAulay, Patrick M 21          4) Freeman, John T 18             
       24.30    50.47    25.00    52.87    24.83    53.13    22.95    48.70

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media