Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 03:44 PM
                        Maine at Providence - 1/27/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of  'A'                                   2:02.44   11  
     1) McGillivray, Megan 20           2) Nuttall, Sabrina 19            
     3) Chen, Rita 19                   4) Borger, Emily 21               
       31.34    33.82    29.74    27.54                                    
  2 Maine, University of  'B'                                   2:03.67    4  
     1) Blair, Emma 19                  2) Khiyara, Ines 19               
     3) Kingston, Victoria 21           4) McDonald, Juliana 21           
       31.98    35.37    29.33    26.99                                    
  3 Providence College  'A'                                     2:03.78    2  
     1) McGlaughlin, Juliet 20          2) Czerniecki, Abby 20            
     3) Thornton, Katie 18              4) Zawacki, Lauren 18             
       31.66    35.60    29.47    27.05                                    
  4 Providence College  'B'                                     2:07.83  
     1) Schaefer, Katherine 18          2) DeSernia, Kathryn 20           
     3) McClure, Hayley 21              4) Gardiner, Emily 18             
       32.73    37.06    30.05    27.99                                    
  5 Maine, University of  'C'                                  x2:11.05  
     1) Russell, Lynsie 20              2) Strolic, Caroline 18           
     3) McCurdy, Anna 19                4) Wiseman, Lilli 20              
       32.15    36.64    33.52    28.74                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                    x2:12.83  
     1) Kartsounis, Alexandra 21        2) Collins, Megan 21              
     3) Buckley, Emma 20                4) Kavanaugh, Molly 18            
       33.47    41.42    28.93    29.01                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of  'A'                                   1:48.09   11  
     1) Kasavicha, Hayden 18            2) McNamara, Jack 18              
     3) Clyne, Kevin 22                 4) Ketch, Jacob 18                
       28.38    29.74    25.51    24.46                                    
  2 Providence College  'A'                                     1:48.82    4  
     1) Batista, Jonathan 21            2) Trammell, Ryan 20              
     3) Ferrell, Andrew 18              4) Brannigan, PK 19               
       28.56    30.27    26.56    23.43                                    
  3 Maine, University of  'B'                                   1:51.11    2  
     1) Mayhew, Connor 22               2) Morrill, Coulter 20            
     3) Temple, Kazu 18                 4) Sprague, Andy 19               
       28.82    30.91    26.79    24.59                                    
  4 Maine, University of  'C'                                  x1:51.80  
     1) Gould, Nick 19                  2) Driscoll, Sean 20              
     3) Cleworth, Calvin 19             4) St. Jean, Drew 19              
       29.26    31.25    26.42    24.87                                    
  5 Providence College  'B'                                     1:51.86  
     1) McLaughlin, Mark 18             2) Southren, Joshua 18            
     3) Sabaitis, Charlie 21            4) Eigner, Jamie 18               
       28.64    31.59    26.98    24.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   20 Maine                          9:29.48    9  
      31.46   34.45   35.25   35.41   35.83   35.80   35.92   35.98
      35.94   36.29   36.36   36.81   36.31   36.77   36.48   34.42
  2 Lund, Emily               19 Maine                          9:35.25    4  
      31.86   35.46   36.12   35.99   36.35   36.50   36.38   36.31
      36.51   36.16   36.39   36.15   35.97   36.65   36.62   35.83
  3 Lavigueur, Beatrix        20 Maine                          9:50.61    3  
      32.61   35.71   35.84   37.04   37.19   37.86   38.04   37.41
      37.07   37.61   37.63   37.68   38.16   36.74   36.59   37.43
  4 Adams, Chloe              21 Maine                        x10:13.66  
      32.77   36.94   37.21   38.08   38.11   37.93   38.26   38.79
      38.24   39.24   39.48   39.39   40.34   40.22   39.86   38.80
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magazine, Jerod           19 Providence                     8:48.71    9  
      28.96   32.52   32.98   33.26   33.41   33.38   33.68   33.74
      33.69   33.43   33.30   33.35   33.40   33.49   33.51   32.61
  2 Watson, Alexander         19 Maine                          9:09.70    4  
      30.15   33.67   34.71   34.22   34.37   34.56   34.98   34.79
      35.01   34.71   34.87   35.44   35.36   35.34   34.59   32.93
  3 McGowan, Austin           21 Providence                     9:10.62    3  
      30.35   33.63   34.54   34.45   34.30   34.58   34.63   34.45
      35.05   34.66   34.84   35.09   35.59   35.58   35.70   33.18
  4 Kasavicha, Hayden         18 Maine                          9:11.31    2  
      30.79   33.77   33.76   33.88   34.42   34.36   35.17   35.40
      35.87   35.71   35.00   34.56   36.53   35.85   36.51   29.73
  5 Cramer, Parker            18 Providence                     9:19.15    1  
      31.60   35.40   35.82   36.05   36.11   35.95   36.37   36.55
      34.60   34.59   34.52   34.39   34.27   34.41   34.40   34.12
  6 Plese, Andrew             19 Maine                          9:21.32  
      30.42   34.23   34.66   35.03   35.00   34.95   35.05   35.37
      35.38   35.82   35.85   35.94   36.00   35.88   36.14   35.60
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katie             21 Providence                     2:10.43    9  
      30.27   32.75   33.61   33.80                                
  2 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 Providence                     2:13.19    4  
      31.67   33.38   33.82   34.32                                
  3 McDonald, Juliana         21 Maine                          2:14.16    3  
      29.49   33.42   34.90   36.35                                
  4 Murphy, Gaby              22 Maine                          2:15.21    2  
      31.38   34.67   35.06   34.10                                
  5 Reilly, Bridget           21 Providence                     2:15.90    1  
      30.87   33.98   35.29   35.76                                
  6 McGillivray, Megan        20 Maine                          2:16.33  
      31.26   34.53   35.31   35.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melendez, Sebby           17 Providence                     1:57.09    9  
      26.53   29.79   30.33   30.44                                
  2 Penn, Alec                22 Maine                          1:59.82    4  
      27.83   30.26   31.43   30.30                                
  3 Straker, Liam             20 Providence                     1:59.90    3  
      27.31   29.97   31.20   31.42                                
  4 Morrill, Coulter          20 Maine                          2:00.14    2  
      27.05   30.57   31.40   31.12                                
  5 Thompson, George          21 Providence                     2:01.01    1  
      27.50   30.58   31.43   31.50                                
  6 Lindsley, Spencer         19 Maine                          2:08.95  
      27.92   31.97   34.33   34.73                                
  7 Kunow, Zack               18 Maine                         x2:09.63  
      30.32   32.77   33.36   33.18                                
  8 St. Jean, Nate            19 Maine                         x2:10.15  
      29.86   33.06   33.87   33.36                                
  9 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne     19 Maine                         x2:14.06  
      30.44   33.73   35.22   34.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Lynsie           20 Maine                          1:06.46    9  
      32.67   33.79                                                
  2 McGlaughlin, Juliet       20 Providence                     1:07.54    4  
      32.99   34.55                                                
  3 Schaefer, Katherine       18 Providence                     1:09.02    3  
      33.53   35.49                                                
  4 Strolic, Caroline         18 Maine                          1:09.60    2  
      33.03   36.57                                                
  5 Kartsounis, Alexandra     21 Providence                     1:09.92    1  
      34.06   35.86                                                
  6 Chen, Rita                19 Maine                          1:09.99  
      33.78   36.21                                                
  7 DeLago, Paige             20 Providence                    x1:11.23  
      34.46   36.77                                                
  8 Wiseman, Lilli            20 Maine                         x1:11.30  
      34.47   36.83                                                
  9 McCann, Kerry             19 Providence                    x1:12.03  
      35.24   36.79                                                
 10 Deschenes, Hannah         18 Maine                         x1:12.52  
      34.86   37.66                                                
 11 Haywood, Anna             20 Providence                    x1:13.32  
      35.28   38.04                                                
 12 Bromley, Alex             20 Maine                         x1:13.50  
      35.23   38.27                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark          18 Providence                     1:00.98    9  
      29.73   31.25                                                
  2 Batista, Jonathan         21 Providence                     1:01.03    4  
      29.53   31.50                                                
  3 Billig, Ricky             20 Providence                     1:01.20    3  
      29.50   31.70                                                
  4 Mayhew, Connor            22 Maine                          1:01.64    2  
      30.00   31.64                                                
  5 Gould, Nick               19 Maine                          1:03.05    1  
      30.27   32.78                                                
  6 St. Jean, Drew            19 Maine                          1:03.77  
      30.50   33.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuttall, Sabrina          19 Maine                          1:16.53    9  
      36.03   40.50                                                
  2 Khiyara, Ines             19 Maine                          1:18.65    4  
      37.26   41.39                                                
  3 Czerniecki, Abby          20 Providence                     1:20.34    3  
      36.67   43.67                                                
  4 DeSernia, Kathryn         20 Providence                     1:21.34    2  
      38.42   42.92                                                
  5 Dent, Frances             19 Maine                          1:22.31    1  
      38.22   44.09                                                
  6 Collins, Megan            21 Providence                     1:25.56  
      38.84   46.72                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trammell, Ryan            20 Providence                     1:06.97    9  
      31.65   35.32                                                
  2 Temple, Kazu              18 Maine                          1:08.29    4  
      32.15   36.14                                                
  3 Driscoll, Sean            20 Maine                          1:09.25    3  
      32.62   36.63                                                
  4 Southren, Joshua          18 Providence                     1:09.27    2  
      32.59   36.68                                                
  5 Hafner, Justin            20 Maine                          1:10.22    1  
      32.13   38.09                                                
  6 Boyle, Patrick            21 Providence                     1:11.26  
      32.86   38.40                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rigas, Andie              20 Providence                     2:25.88    9  
      33.09   37.15   38.04   37.60                                
  2 Kingston, Victoria        21 Maine                          2:26.63    4  
      31.93   36.73   38.98   38.99                                
  3 Snow, Madeline            20 Providence                     2:29.15    3  
      33.18   36.97   38.49   40.51                                
  4 Coughlin, Mackenzie       20 Providence                     2:31.40    2  
      33.53   38.04   39.69   40.14                                
  5 Pontius, Emma             21 Maine                          2:41.73    1  
      33.36   39.29   43.18   45.90                                
  6 McCurdy, Anna             19 Maine                          2:43.09  
      35.08   39.97   43.78   44.26                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Andrew           18 Providence                     2:11.18    9  
      28.23   32.69   34.85   35.41                                
  2 McGowan, Austin           21 Providence                     2:20.60    4  
      31.41   35.97   37.36   35.86                                
  3 Sprague, Andy             19 Maine                          2:20.84    3  
      28.89   34.19   37.31   40.45                                
  4 Cramer, Parker            18 Providence                     2:20.98    2  
      30.54   36.13   37.75   36.56                                
  5 McNamara, Jack            18 Maine                          2:22.73    1  
      28.77   33.87   35.54   44.55                                
  6 Jorge, Dylan              18 Maine                          2:24.97  
      30.09   36.02   38.08   40.78                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Emma               19 Maine                            27.43    9  
  2 Zawacki, Lauren           18 Providence                       27.47    4  
  3 Boyle, Erin               19 Providence                       27.56    3  
  4 Borger, Emily             21 Maine                            27.64    2  
  5 Cunningham, Erin          21 Providence                       27.75    1  
  6 Thornton, Katie           18 Providence                      x27.83  
  7 Gardiner, Emily           18 Providence                      x27.97  
  8 Pontius, Kate             19 Maine                            28.65  
  9 Blackdeer, Emma           20 Maine                           x30.69  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brannigan, PK             19 Providence                       24.50    9  
  2 Sabaitis, Charlie         21 Providence                       24.52    4  
  3 Clyne, Kevin              22 Maine                            24.64    3  
  4 Eigner, Jamie             18 Providence                       24.93    2  
  5 Ketch, Jacob              18 Maine                            24.96    1  
  6 Comeau, Stephen           20 Maine                            25.35  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerzyk, Kendall           21 Providence                      265.42    9  
  2 Rehak, Sarah              20 Providence                      199.72    4  
  3 Hood, Carly               21 Providence                      150.90    3  
  4 Neville, Emily            19 Maine                           148.05    2  
  5 Anthony, Molly            20 Providence                     x146.32  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Kyle               19 Maine                           235.65    9  
  2 Sturgis, Ben              19 Maine                           215.70    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Juliana         21 Maine                          1:00.60    9  
      29.21   31.39                                                
  2 Blair, Emma               19 Maine                          1:00.77    3.5
      29.27   31.50                                                
  2 Zawacki, Lauren           18 Providence                     1:00.77    3.5
      29.40   31.37                                                
  4 Borger, Emily             21 Maine                          1:01.02    2  
      29.34   31.68                                                
  5 Boyle, Erin               19 Providence                     1:01.19    1  
      29.41   31.78                                                
  6 Thornton, Katie           18 Providence                     1:01.36  
      29.94   31.42                                                
  7 Gardiner, Emily           18 Providence                    x1:01.55  
      29.06   32.49                                                
  8 Cunningham, Erin          21 Providence                    x1:02.67  
      29.64   33.03                                                
  9 Adams, Chloe              21 Maine                         x1:05.25  
      30.53   34.72                                                
 10 Blackdeer, Emma           20 Maine                         x1:07.30  
      32.10   35.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melendez, Sebby           17 Providence                       53.48    9  
      25.73   27.75                                                
  2 Brannigan, PK             19 Providence                       53.92    4  
      26.13   27.79                                                
  3 Penn, Alec                22 Maine                            54.02    3  
      26.35   27.67                                                
  4 Sprague, Andy             19 Maine                            55.04    2  
      26.02   29.02                                                
  5 Ketch, Jacob              18 Maine                            55.75    1  
      26.65   29.10                                                
  6 Cleworth, Calvin          19 Maine                           x55.78  
      27.03   28.75                                                
  7 Eigner, Jamie             18 Providence                       55.99  
      26.70   29.29                                                
  8 Thompson, George          21 Providence                      x56.92  
      27.06   29.86                                                
  9 Lindsley, Spencer         19 Maine                           x56.98  
      26.55   30.43                                                
 10 Comeau, Stephen           20 Maine                           x57.15  
      27.16   29.99                                                
 11 Maloney, Alec             18 Providence                      x59.11  
      27.31   31.80                                                
 12 Kunow, Zack               18 Maine                         x1:00.68  
      29.12   31.56                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaughlin, Juliet       20 Providence                     2:25.80    9  
      35.11   37.19   37.33   36.17                                
  2 Chen, Rita                19 Maine                          2:27.29    4  
      34.54   37.32   37.49   37.94                                
  3 Keenan, Margie            18 Providence                     2:27.65    3  
      35.36   37.14   37.69   37.46                                
  4 McGillivray, Megan        20 Maine                          2:30.11    2  
      35.32   38.18   38.96   37.65                                
  5 Kartsounis, Alexandra     21 Providence                     2:34.45    1  
      36.29   38.63   39.59   39.94                                
  6 McCann, Kerry             19 Providence                    x2:34.72  
      36.09   39.05   40.59   38.99                                
  7 Deschenes, Hannah         18 Maine                          2:35.18  
      36.97   39.16   39.69   39.36                                
  8 Murphy, Gaby              22 Maine                         x2:35.74  
      36.87   39.51   39.96   39.40                                
  9 Bromley, Alex             20 Maine                         x2:37.07  
      36.94   39.47   41.03   39.63                                
 10 Haywood, Anna             20 Providence                    x2:37.73  
      37.19   40.10   40.60   39.84                                
 11 Wiseman, Lilli            20 Maine                         x2:41.14  
      36.29   40.57   42.14   42.14                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Mark          18 Providence                     2:10.36    9  
      30.86   33.42   32.83   33.25                                
  2 Batista, Jonathan         21 Providence                     2:11.25    4  
      30.76   33.22   33.36   33.91                                
  3 Mayhew, Connor            22 Maine                          2:13.58    3  
      31.01   33.42   34.56   34.59                                
  4 Billig, Ricky             20 Providence                     2:20.35    2  
      32.47   36.14   37.26   34.48                                
  5 Gould, Nick               19 Maine                          2:23.02    1  
      32.24   35.85   37.13   37.80                                
  6 St. Jean, Drew            19 Maine                          2:23.91  
      33.27   36.54   37.14   36.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuttall, Sabrina          19 Maine                          2:45.86    9  
      37.41   43.51   42.49   42.45                                
  2 Strolic, Caroline         18 Maine                          2:49.37    4  
      38.25   43.48   44.04   43.60                                
  3 DeSernia, Kathryn         20 Providence                     2:50.32    3  
      38.25   43.08   44.39   44.60                                
  4 Rigas, Andie              20 Providence                     2:54.50    2  
      40.81   44.17   45.13   44.39                                
  5 Dent, Frances             19 Maine                          2:54.69    1  
      39.81   44.50   44.99   45.39                                
  6 Czerniecki, Abby          20 Providence                     2:58.26  
      38.49   44.05   46.24   49.48                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trammell, Ryan            20 Providence                     2:28.96    9  
      33.47   38.03   38.71   38.75                                
  2 Morrill, Coulter          20 Maine                          2:29.07    4  
      33.73   37.87   39.23   38.24                                
  3 Temple, Kazu              18 Maine                          2:30.36    3  
      33.75   38.95   38.84   38.82                                
  4 Driscoll, Sean            20 Maine                          2:31.14    2  
      33.87   38.95   39.17   39.15                                
  5 McGowan, Austin           21 Providence                     2:37.79    1  
      35.00   40.05   41.89   40.85                                
  6 Southren, Joshua          18 Providence                     2:37.85  
      35.50   40.24   40.99   41.12                                
  7 Boyle, Patrick            21 Providence                    x2:38.43  
      35.54   40.08   40.86   41.95                                
  8 Lydon, Kevin              18 Providence                    x2:42.64  
      36.03   40.79   41.97   43.85                                
  9 St. Jean, Nate            19 Maine                         x2:45.96  
      38.08   42.29   43.29   42.30                                
 10 Hafner, Justin            20 Maine                         x2:49.36  
      36.86   42.10   44.78   45.62                                
 11 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne     19 Maine                         x2:54.62  
      38.03   44.29   46.08   46.22                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Katie             21 Providence                     4:34.84    9  
      31.84   34.49   34.97   35.19   35.21   34.53   34.44   34.17
  2 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   20 Maine                          4:37.26    4  
      31.36   34.82   35.15   35.33   35.24   35.53   35.31   34.52
  3 Lund, Emily               19 Maine                          4:41.37    3  
      32.14   35.12   35.42   35.56   35.61   35.92   36.03   35.57
  4 Khiyara, Ines             19 Maine                          4:41.72    2  
      32.51   35.38   35.78   36.14   35.96   35.79   35.50   34.66
  5 Kavanaugh, Molly          18 Providence                     4:45.90    1  
      33.67   36.27   36.08   36.13   36.30   36.45   36.03   34.97
  6 Reilly, Bridget           21 Providence                     4:55.38  
      32.72   36.53   37.24   37.56   37.80   38.30   38.02   37.21
 
Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magazine, Jerod           19 Providence                     4:14.95    9  
      28.49   31.54   32.29   32.75   32.71   32.57   32.73   31.87
  2 Straker, Liam             20 Providence                     4:20.96    4  
      29.47   32.25   33.42   33.49   33.81   32.95   32.73   32.84
  3 Kasavicha, Hayden         18 Maine                          4:23.47    3  
      30.18   31.76   33.06   33.93   33.73   33.76   35.15   31.90
  4 Watson, Alexander         19 Maine                          4:29.45    2  
      29.10   32.83   34.23   34.75   34.98   34.94   35.19   33.43
  5 MacAulay, Patrick         20 Providence                     4:29.48    1  
      28.89   33.11   34.29   34.72   34.61   34.31   35.29   34.26
  6 Plese, Andrew             19 Maine                          4:33.11  
      29.82   33.30   34.44   34.88   35.04   35.61   35.30   34.72
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingston, Victoria        21 Maine                          1:05.64    9  
      30.30   35.34                                                
  2 Russell, Lynsie           19 Maine                          1:06.91    4  
      31.00   35.91                                                
  3 DeLago, Paige             20 Providence                     1:07.33    3  
      30.74   36.59                                                
  4 Thornton, Katie           18 Providence                     1:08.07    2  
      32.36   35.71                                                
  5 Pontius, Emma             21 Maine                          1:09.53    1  
      31.74   37.79                                                
  6 McGlaughlin, Juliet       20 Providence                     1:09.56  
      32.12   37.44                                                
  7 Keenan, Margie            18 Providence                    x1:09.57  
      32.42   37.15                                                
  8 Pontius, Kate             19 Maine                         x1:09.70  
      32.63   37.07                                                
  9 McClure, Hayley           21 Providence                    x1:10.37  
      32.02   38.35                                                
 10 Buckley, Emma             20 Providence                    x1:11.50  
      33.37   38.13                                                
 11 McCurdy, Anna             19 Maine                         x1:14.69  
      34.78   39.91                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melendez, Sebby           17 Providence                       59.04    9  
      27.85   31.19                                                
  2 Clyne, Kevin              22 Maine                            59.12    4  
      27.08   32.04                                                
  3 Trammell, Ryan            20 Providence                     1:00.69    3  
      28.63   32.06                                                
  4 McNamara, Jack            18 Maine                          1:00.78    2  
      27.23   33.55                                                
  5 Ferrell, Andrew           18 Providence                     1:00.98    1  
      28.01   32.97                                                
  6 Jorge, Dylan              18 Maine                          1:03.67  
      29.97   33.70                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerzyk, Kendall           21 Providence                      267.15    9  
  2 Rehak, Sarah              20 Providence                      219.52    4  
  3 Hood, Carly               21 Providence                      195.97    3  
  4 Anthony, Molly            20 Providence                     x166.12  
  5 Neville, Emily            19 Maine                           142.57    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Kyle               19 Maine                           265.57    9  
  2 Sturgis, Ben              19 Maine                           190.80    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Lynsie           20 Maine                          2:28.39    9  
      31.56   36.89   45.55   34.39                                
  2 Rigas, Andie              20 Providence                     2:30.83    4  
      32.96   38.97   44.19   34.71                                
  3 Coughlin, Mackenzie       20 Providence                     2:30.90    3  
      32.73   39.59   44.60   33.98                                
  4 Snow, Madeline            20 Providence                     2:31.20    2  
      32.50   40.26   44.01   34.43                                
  5 Strolic, Caroline         18 Maine                          2:31.47    1  
      33.51   40.21   43.38   34.37                                
  6 McGillivray, Megan        20 Maine                          2:34.64  
      33.07   39.20   47.23   35.14                                
  7 Schaefer, Katherine       18 Providence                    x2:35.03  
      32.75   38.59   47.76   35.93                                
  8 Lavigueur, Beatrix        20 Maine                         x2:35.42  
      33.10   41.42   46.26   34.64                                
  9 Deschenes, Hannah         18 Maine                         x2:39.16  
      33.67   41.06   47.71   36.72                                
 10 Haywood, Anna             20 Providence                    x2:40.77  
      33.22   40.38   49.75   37.42                                
 11 Dent, Frances             19 Maine                         x2:41.08  
      36.28   42.97   45.12   36.71                                
 12 McCann, Kerry             19 Providence                    x2:42.33  
      35.28   38.15   52.62   36.28                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batista, Jonathan         21 Providence                     2:13.68    9  
      29.27   33.88   40.20   30.33                                
  2 Temple, Kazu              18 Maine                          2:14.11    4  
      28.49   35.22   39.24   31.16                                
  3 McLaughlin, Mark          18 Providence                     2:17.39    3  
      29.26   34.09   41.72   32.32                                
  4 Cramer, Parker            18 Providence                     2:19.88    2  
      29.18   36.97   40.31   33.42                                
  5 Driscoll, Sean            20 Maine                          2:21.62    1  
      30.63   39.39   38.64   32.96                                
  6 Kasavicha, Hayden         18 Maine                          2:22.99  
      29.46   37.45   42.09   33.99                                
  7 Plese, Andrew             19 Maine                         x2:24.23  
      31.05   36.89   42.10   34.19                                
  8 St. Jean, Nate            19 Maine                         x2:28.13  
      31.79   39.94   42.12   34.28                                
  9 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne     19 Maine                         x2:32.10  
      32.32   39.90   44.65   35.23                                
 10 Watson, Alexander         19 Maine                         x2:33.27  
      32.41   40.96   45.39   34.51                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of  'A'                                   1:49.95   11  
     1) Borger, Emily 21                2) Blair, Emma 19                 
     3) Chen, Rita 19                   4) McDonald, Juliana 21           
       27.87    27.20    27.70    27.18                                    
  2 Providence College  'A'                                     1:53.11    4  
     1) Cunningham, Erin 21             2) Zawacki, Lauren 18             
     3) Gardiner, Emily 18              4) Fallon, Katie 21               
       28.74    27.49    27.95    28.93                                    
  3 Maine, University of  'B'                                   1:53.41    2  
     1) Nuttall, Sabrina 19             2) Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose 20     
     3) Pontius, Kate 19                4) Khiyara, Ines 19               
       28.35    28.40    28.54    28.12                                    
  4 Maine, University of  'C'                                  x1:56.60  
     1) Adams, Chloe 21                 2) Lund, Emily 19                 
     3) Murphy, Gaby 22                 4) Pontius, Emma 21               
       29.59    29.27    29.37    28.37                                    
  5 Providence College  'B'                                     1:57.01  
     1) Boyle, Erin 19                  2) McClure, Hayley 21             
     3) Kavanaugh, Molly 18             4) Keenan, Margie 18              
       29.69    29.51    29.69    28.12                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                    x2:03.72  
     1) Reilly, Bridget 21              2) Buckley, Emma 20               
     3) DeLago, Paige 20                4) Kartsounis, Alexandra 21       
       30.66    32.50    29.95    30.61                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                                     1:38.12   11  
     1) Melendez, Sebby 17              2) Sabaitis, Charlie 21           
     3) Southren, Joshua 18             4) Brannigan, PK 19               
       24.84    24.72    24.54    24.02                                    
  2 Maine, University of  'A'                                   1:39.09    4  
     1) Clyne, Kevin 22                 2) Ketch, Jacob 18                
     3) Sprague, Andy 19                4) Morrill, Coulter 20            
       25.08    24.82    24.79    24.40                                    
  3 Maine, University of  'B'                                   1:40.11    2  
     1) Cleworth, Calvin 19             2) Hafner, Justin 20              
     3) McNamara, Jack 18               4) Penn, Alec 22                  
       25.17    25.00    24.79    25.15                                    
  4 Maine, University of  'C'                                  x1:42.37  
     1) St. Jean, Drew 19               2) Gould, Nick 19                 
     3) Comeau, Stephen 20              4) Lindsley, Spencer 19           
       25.57    25.51    25.61    25.68                                    
  5 Providence College  'B'                                     1:42.88  
     1) Straker, Liam 20                2) Eigner, Jamie 18               
     3) MacAulay, Patrick 20            4) Ferrell, Andrew 18             
       26.13    25.18    26.03    25.54                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                    x1:45.95  
     1) Thompson, George 21             2) McGowan, Austin 21             
     3) Maloney, Alec 18                4) Magazine, Jerod 19             
       26.59    26.01    26.51    26.84                                    

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media