Recap

    Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 04:45 PM
                             HC v. Providence - 1/25/2014                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:53.83   11  
         1) O'Neill, Kelly M 19             2) Federiconi, Leia E 20          
         3) Smith, Helen M 18               4) O'Connell, Reilly C 19         
           29.72    30.88    27.77    25.46                                    
      2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:54.89    4  
         1) Jacob, Kaitlin M 19             2) DeFloria, Gina D 18            
         3) Cashman, Jessie M 18            4) Pavek, Marielle E 18           
           30.48    32.93    27.07    24.41                                    
      3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  2:00.42    2  
         1) Condon, Meghan E 21             2) Lee, Morgan E 21               
         3) Degnan, Katie E 21              4) Degroff, Sam A 21              
           31.05    34.25    28.48    26.64                                    
      4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          2:04.75  
         1) O'Brien, Claire E 20            2) McGowan, Eileen 21             
         3) Evans, Katie A 18               4) Schulte, Mary Kate 20          
           31.77    35.44    29.13    28.41                                    
      5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          2:08.17  
         1) Quinn, Shannon C 20             2) Gilbert, Jennifer R 21         
         3) Perry, Cassandra 22             4) Poremba, Kelsey 22             
           33.69    36.25    30.77    27.46                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:40.05   11  
         1) Horigan, Thomas T 21            2) Swain, Jack G 20               
         3) Wright, Tyler M 19              4) Yburan, Jan 22                 
           27.41    27.56    23.84    21.24                                    
      2 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:40.34    4  
         1) Lui, Conner E 21                2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 21        
         3) Fatigati, John M 20             4) Martinico, Michael J 18        
           26.30    28.13    23.50    22.41                                    
      3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  1:44.16    2  
         1) Savage, Kenny M 21              2) Murphy, Dan T 20               
         3) Grunder, Kurt R 18              4) Mariner, Jonny H 18            
           26.86    29.55    25.10    22.65                                    
      4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:45.78  
         1) Lahr, Walker S 20               2) Higgins, Andrew J 18           
         3) Bates, Matt C 19                4) Kearns, Max M 20               
           27.44    28.74    26.03    23.57                                    
      5 Providence College-NE  'C'                                  1:49.74  
         1) Nash, John M 21                 2) Brosnan, Ethan 21              
         3) Benz, Eric C 19                 4) Mckeown, Zach J 21             
           28.57    31.36    26.33    23.48                                    
      6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          1:51.13  
         1) MacNeil, Kevin P 19             2) Liddy, Tim 22                  
         3) McLaughlin, Jacob L 20          4) Chelmow, Ben 21                
           29.66    28.82    28.07    24.58                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cameron, Devon L          18 Providence-NE                 11:09.74    9  
          30.09   32.26   32.82   33.03   32.91   33.40   33.39   33.16
          33.57   33.95   34.00   34.46   34.56   34.13   34.26   34.64
          34.29   34.09   34.30   32.43                                
      2 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 Providence-NE                 11:17.73    4  
          30.48   32.79   33.48   33.60   33.84   34.12   34.37   33.95
          34.15   34.04   34.38   34.11   33.72   34.19   33.58   33.84
          33.85   33.77   32.81   38.66                                
      3 Jacobson, Jordan C        18 Providence-NE                 11:19.56    3  
          30.08   32.61   33.53   33.88   34.11   34.26   33.86   34.08
          34.01   34.04   34.35   34.62   34.86   34.93   34.79   35.12
          35.08   34.93   34.41   32.01                                
      4 Lane, Kristin M           19 Holy Cross-NE                 11:19.71    2  
          29.82   32.80   33.57   33.85   34.11   34.21   34.12   34.43
          34.44   34.11   34.06   34.44   34.04   34.36   34.57   35.01
          34.91   35.15   34.88   32.83                                
      5 Harrison, Colleen J       19 Holy Cross-NE                 11:40.32    1  
          30.01   32.66   33.05   32.44   33.95   34.55   35.21   35.30
          35.46   35.61   36.16   36.12   36.43   36.14   36.44   36.35
          36.89   36.45   35.70   35.40                                
      6 Villani, Anna L           21 Holy Cross-NE                 11:49.25  
          32.47   34.67   35.34   35.57   35.84   35.94   35.76   36.12
          35.88   35.88   35.78   35.80   35.49   35.59   35.53   35.63
          35.74   35.45   35.36   35.41                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Begnaud, Zack E           18 Providence-NE                 10:15.11    9  
          27.45   29.35   30.12   30.73   30.72   30.98   31.04   31.24
          31.02   30.99   31.23   31.51   31.77   31.77   31.41   31.77
          31.67   31.54   30.05   28.75                                
      2 Goralski, Sean T          18 Providence-NE                 10:43.19    4  
          28.21   31.39   31.99   32.49   32.57   32.69   32.98   32.75
          32.91   33.04   33.08   32.25   32.05   32.19   32.15   32.09
          32.04   32.36   32.38   31.58                                
      3 Mullany, Dave W           19 Holy Cross-NE                 10:44.51    3  
          27.79   29.92   31.27   32.19   32.81   32.82   32.91   33.18
          33.19   33.01   33.13   33.10   32.68   32.50   32.51   32.67
          32.81   32.81   32.11   31.10                                
      4 Cietek, Zachary M         21 Holy Cross-NE                 10:53.45    2  
          28.23   30.87   31.62   31.79   32.18   32.20   32.54   31.75
          32.14   32.94   33.14   33.23   33.82   33.65   34.47   34.41
          35.34   34.25   34.32   30.56                                
      5 O'Connor, Kevin           21 Holy Cross-NE                 10:54.10    1  
          28.84   30.81   31.71   32.12   32.43   32.69   32.98   33.04
          32.97   33.16   33.21   33.09   33.31   33.38   33.10   33.27
          33.16   33.66   34.02   33.15                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mullany, Jill C           21 Providence-NE                  1:58.76    9  
          28.34   30.30   30.14   29.98                                
      2 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 Providence-NE                  2:00.62    4  
          28.51   30.87   30.66   30.58                                
      3 McKenna, Mary E           18 Providence-NE                  2:00.67    3  
          28.78   30.72   30.25   30.92                                
      4 Perry, Alicia M           18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:04.65    2  
          28.95   31.08   32.14   32.48                                
      5 Harrison, Colleen J       19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:05.73    1  
          28.18   31.05   32.75   33.75                                
      6 Coleman, Kristie M        20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:07.49  
          28.76   32.40   33.14   33.19                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 Providence-NE                  1:47.51    9  
          25.37   27.51   27.55   27.08                                
      2 Tse, Justin C             20 Providence-NE                  1:47.80    4  
          25.84   26.85   27.33   27.78                                
      3 Butler, Jimmy F           20 Providence-NE                  1:50.64    3  
          25.98   27.77   28.48   28.41                                
      4 Kearns, Max M             20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:52.25    2  
          26.02   28.26   29.02   28.95                                
      5 Young, Alex E             18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:52.47    1  
          26.26   28.74   28.28   29.19                                
      6 Terranova, Joe A          19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:07.39  
          26.61   30.84   33.98   35.96                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 O'Neill, Kelly M          19 Providence-NE                  1:02.89    9  
          30.40   32.49                                                
      2 James, Moira C            20 Providence-NE                  1:03.14    4  
          30.71   32.43                                                
      3 Hall, Kim A               21 Providence-NE                  1:05.44    3  
          32.45   32.99                                                
      4 Cashman, Jessie M         18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:05.49    2  
          31.49   34.00                                                
      5 O'Brien, Claire E         20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:05.94    1  
          32.33   33.61                                                
      6 Jacob, Kaitlin M          19 Holy Cross-NE                  1:06.63  
          32.36   34.27                                                
     -- Condon, Meghan E          21 Providence-NE                 X1:04.28  
          31.49   32.79                                                
     -- Degroff, Sam A            21 Providence-NE                 X1:06.20  
          32.67   33.53                                                
     -- Degnan, Katie E           21 Providence-NE                 X1:06.95  
          32.67   34.28                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yburan, Jan               22 Holy Cross-NE                    55.70    9  
          27.18   28.52                                                
      2 Lui, Conner E             21 Providence-NE                    55.74    4  
          27.16   28.58                                                
      3 Savage, Kenny M           21 Providence-NE                    57.33    3  
          27.88   29.45                                                
      4 Dumais, Billy B           18 Providence-NE                    59.18    2  
          28.87   30.31                                                
      5 Lahr, Walker S            20 Holy Cross-NE                    59.38    1  
          28.84   30.54                                                
      6 Horigan, Thomas T         21 Holy Cross-NE                    59.57  
          28.72   30.85                                                
     -- Bodick, Brian F           18 Providence-NE                   X57.54  
          27.97   29.57                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Federiconi, Leia E        20 Providence-NE                  1:09.95    9  
          33.22   36.73                                                
      2 DeFloria, Gina D          18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:12.67    4  
          34.38   38.29                                                
      3 Hall, Kelly L             21 Providence-NE                  1:14.00    3  
          35.00   39.00                                                
      4 Lee, Morgan E             21 Providence-NE                  1:16.35    2  
          36.10   40.25                                                
      5 McGowan, Eileen           21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:16.89    1  
          35.96   40.93                                                
      6 Gilbert, Jennifer R       21 Holy Cross-NE                  1:17.56  
          36.84   40.72                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Swain, Jack G             20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:02.31    9  
          29.71   32.60                                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 Providence-NE                  1:02.75    4  
          30.00   32.75                                                
      3 Murphy, Dan T             20 Providence-NE                  1:04.25    2.5
          30.30   33.95                                                
      3 Higgins, Andrew J         18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.25    2.5
          30.75   33.50                                                
      5 Grunder, Kurt R           18 Providence-NE                  1:05.10    1  
          30.89   34.21                                                
      6 Liddy, Tim                22 Holy Cross-NE                  1:05.46  
          30.58   34.88                                                
     -- Brosnan, Ethan            21 Providence-NE                 X1:09.72  
          33.06   36.66                                                
     -- Knapik, Peter M           20 Providence-NE                 X1:11.53  
          33.41   38.12                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Helen M            18 Providence-NE                  2:14.98    9  
          29.92   33.61   35.13   36.32                                
      2 Quinn, Kelly A            18 Providence-NE                  2:23.32    4  
          31.44   35.11   37.38   39.39                                
      3 Mayuri, Gaby S            19 Providence-NE                  2:24.19    3  
          31.71   35.14   38.02   39.32                                
      4 Evans, Katie A            18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:28.22    2  
          31.46   36.57   39.28   40.91                                
      5 Lane, Kristin M           19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:29.76    1  
          33.09   37.61   39.24   39.82                                
      6 Villani, Anna L           21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:30.98  
          33.21   37.48   38.62   41.67                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          20 Providence-NE                  1:58.54    9  
          25.63   29.63   31.21   32.07                                
      2 Wright, Tyler M           19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:02.52    4  
          27.76   31.96   32.47   30.33                                
      3 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                  2:02.82    3  
          27.77   30.51   31.62   32.92                                
      4 Begnaud, Zack E           18 Providence-NE                  2:09.78    2  
          29.02   33.07   33.85   33.84                                
      5 Bates, Matt C             19 Holy Cross-NE                  2:13.75    1  
          28.71   33.56   34.92   36.56                                
      6 Russo, Anthony            22 Holy Cross-NE                  2:20.61  
          30.83   34.52   35.81   39.45                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mullany, Jill C           21 Providence-NE                    25.12    9  
      2 Pavek, Marielle E         18 Holy Cross-NE                    25.24    4  
      3 Caputo, Angela M          18 Providence-NE                    26.55    3  
      4 McKenna, Mary E           18 Providence-NE                    26.85    2  
      5 Schulte, Mary Kate        20 Holy Cross-NE                    26.96    1  
      6 Poremba, Kelsey           22 Holy Cross-NE                    27.62  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 Providence-NE                    22.74    9  
      2 Yburan, Jan               22 Holy Cross-NE                    23.13    4  
      3 Gibbons, Patrick          22 Holy Cross-NE                    23.56    3  
      4 Mariner, Jonny H          18 Providence-NE                    23.60    2  
      5 Martinico, Michael J      18 Providence-NE                    23.81    1  
      6 Olivieri, Andrew D        20 Holy Cross-NE                    24.58  
     -- Mckeown, Zach J           21 Providence-NE                   X24.00  
     -- Wetmore, Matt T           18 Providence-NE                   X24.15  
     -- Teri, Nick A              19 Providence-NE                   X24.32  
     -- Chelmow, Ben              21 Holy Cross-NE                   X25.20  
     -- MacNeil, Kevin P          19 Holy Cross-NE                   X25.76  
     -- Finnerty, Jack G          19 Holy Cross-NE                   X26.55  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Garrahan, Abby M          18 Providence-NE                   190.87    9  
      2 Griffin, Lauren M         19 Providence-NE                   186.15    4  
      3 LiCalzi, Alicia R         22 Holy Cross-NE                   158.18    3  
      4 Burrous, Sarah E          18 Providence-NE                   157.87    2  
     -- Cramer, Lauren M          18 Providence-NE                  X125.48  
     
    Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Videtti, Nick             21 Holy Cross-NE                   250.35    9  
      2 Higgins, Brendan P        20 Holy Cross-NE                   184.35    4  
      3 Chevalier, Robert         20 Holy Cross-NE                   143.62    3  
     -- Keating, Christopher J       Holy Cross-NE                   X98.32  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mullany, Jill C           21 Providence-NE                    54.43    9  
          26.56   27.87                                                
      2 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 Providence-NE                    55.97    4  
          27.64   28.33                                                
      3 Pavek, Marielle E         18 Holy Cross-NE                    56.04    3  
          27.37   28.67                                                
      4 McKenna, Mary E           18 Providence-NE                    56.17    2  
          27.25   28.92                                                
      5 Coleman, Kristie M        20 Holy Cross-NE                    59.18    1  
          28.54   30.64                                                
      6 Schulte, Mary Kate        20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:01.13  
          28.76   32.37                                                
     -- Degroff, Sam A            21 Providence-NE                   X58.71  
          28.48   30.23                                                
     -- Burns, Sloane C           20 Holy Cross-NE                   X58.75  
          28.31   30.44                                                
     -- Farrell, Megan F          19 Providence-NE                   X58.98  
          28.59   30.39                                                
     -- Caputo, Angela M          18 Providence-NE                 X1:02.85  
          29.68   33.17                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 Providence-NE                    49.38    9  
          24.51   24.87                                                
      2 Tse, Justin C             20 Providence-NE                    49.78    4  
          24.43   25.35                                                
      3 Wright, Tyler M           19 Holy Cross-NE                    50.99    3  
          24.62   26.37                                                
      4 Martinico, Michael J      18 Providence-NE                    51.21    2  
          24.84   26.37                                                
      5 Gibbons, Patrick          22 Holy Cross-NE                    51.90    1  
          24.84   27.06                                                
      6 Olivieri, Andrew D        20 Holy Cross-NE                    52.96  
          25.46   27.50                                                
     -- Wetmore, Matt T           18 Providence-NE                   X53.13  
          25.66   27.47                                                
     -- Chelmow, Ben              21 Holy Cross-NE                   X54.16  
          26.09   28.07                                                
     -- Teri, Nick A              19 Providence-NE                   X54.81  
          26.83   27.98                                                
     -- Terranova, Joe A          19 Holy Cross-NE                   X55.08  
          26.18   28.90                                                
     -- Mckeown, Zach J           21 Providence-NE                   X56.76  
          27.22   29.54                                                
     -- MacNeil, Kevin P          19 Holy Cross-NE                   X57.88  
          28.03   29.85                                                
     -- Finnerty, Jack G          19 Holy Cross-NE                   X57.92  
          27.83   30.09                                                
     -- McLaughlin, Jacob L       20 Holy Cross-NE                 X1:01.55  
          29.13   32.42                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 O'Neill, Kelly M          19 Providence-NE                  2:16.18    9  
          31.29   33.56   35.13   36.20                                
      2 Hall, Kim A               21 Providence-NE                  2:17.49    4  
          32.86   34.20   35.25   35.18                                
      3 James, Moira C            20 Providence-NE                  2:17.57    3  
          32.59   34.41   35.77   34.80                                
      4 O'Brien, Claire E         20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:21.71    2  
          33.02   35.13   36.69   36.87                                
      5 Cashman, Jessie M         18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:22.96    1  
          33.94   35.89   36.21   36.92                                
      6 Quinn, Shannon C          20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:31.45  
          35.19   37.93   39.12   39.21                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          20 Providence-NE                  1:59.82    9  
          28.16   29.98   30.82   30.86                                
      2 Savage, Kenny M           21 Providence-NE                  2:08.24    4  
          29.59   32.06   32.89   33.70                                
      3 Bodick, Brian F           18 Providence-NE                  2:08.45    3  
          30.56   32.44   33.06   32.39                                
      4 Yburan, Jan               22 Holy Cross-NE                  2:12.72    2  
          29.40   32.51   34.61   36.20                                
      5 Lahr, Walker S            20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:14.29    1  
          30.06   33.04   36.04   35.15                                
      6 Horigan, Thomas T         21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:14.65  
          30.78   33.51   35.23   35.13                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Federiconi, Leia E        20 Providence-NE                  2:37.35    9  
          35.41   39.50   40.48   41.96                                
      2 Hall, Kelly L             21 Providence-NE                  2:42.31    4  
          36.54   40.16   41.00   44.61                                
      3 McGowan, Eileen           21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:44.25    3  
          37.99   41.31   41.33   43.62                                
      4 DeFloria, Gina D          18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:44.85    2  
          37.87   42.32   41.98   42.68                                
      5 Lee, Morgan E             21 Providence-NE                  2:45.32    1  
          37.13   41.35   43.87   42.97                                
      6 Gilbert, Jennifer R       21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:47.47  
          37.86   42.11   43.14   44.36                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Higgins, Andrew J         18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:18.93    9  
          31.74   35.75   35.42   36.02                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 Providence-NE                  2:19.75    4  
          31.65   35.68   36.67   35.75                                
      3 Swain, Jack G             20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:20.27    3  
          31.28   35.80   37.20   35.99                                
      4 Murphy, Dan T             20 Providence-NE                  2:24.19    2  
          32.82   35.57   38.03   37.77                                
      5 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                  2:25.29    1  
          33.24   37.06   37.31   37.68                                
      6 Collins, Brendan M        20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:27.51  
          33.53   37.05   38.48   38.45                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 Providence-NE                  5:28.82    9  
          30.90   33.02   33.44   33.36   33.84   33.80   32.94   32.79
          32.72   32.01                                                
      2 Harrison, Colleen J       19 Holy Cross-NE                  5:31.98    4  
          30.85   32.31   32.73   33.15   33.10   34.25   34.40   33.98
          34.45   32.76                                                
      3 Cameron, Devon L          18 Providence-NE                  5:33.02    3  
          30.86   33.00   33.84   34.10   33.95   33.74   33.91   33.68
          33.54   32.40                                                
      4 Lane, Kristin M           19 Holy Cross-NE                  5:38.53    2  
          30.43   33.16   34.03   34.64   34.43   34.33   34.23   34.46
          34.62   34.20                                                
      5 Jacobson, Jordan C        18 Providence-NE                  5:45.18    1  
          30.95   34.34   35.14   35.25   35.12   35.51   35.50   35.21
          34.64   33.52                                                
      6 Perry, Cassandra          22 Holy Cross-NE                  6:03.13  
          31.71   34.75   36.18   37.05   37.53   37.71   37.37   37.63
          37.34   35.86                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Begnaud, Zack E           18 Providence-NE                  4:59.60    9  
          27.50   29.92   30.79   31.30   31.22   31.42   30.61   30.59
          30.21   26.04                                                
      2 Tse, Justin C             20 Providence-NE                  5:01.63    4  
          27.43   30.10   30.85   31.14   31.21   31.14   30.69   30.55
          30.24   28.28                                                
      3 Mullany, Dave W           19 Holy Cross-NE                  5:11.39    3  
          28.00   30.92   31.74   31.95   31.19   31.29   31.04   31.72
          31.99   31.55                                                
      4 O'Connor, Kevin           21 Holy Cross-NE                  5:17.30    2  
          28.93   30.63   31.39   32.30   32.52   32.63   32.67   32.62
          32.43   31.18                                                
      5 Goralski, Sean T          18 Providence-NE                  5:19.05    1  
          28.07   31.25   32.04   32.42   32.16   32.50   33.22   33.24
          32.65   31.50                                                
      6 Cietek, Zachary M         21 Holy Cross-NE                  5:20.90  
          28.27   30.83   32.57   32.79   33.29   33.63   34.59   33.35
          31.14   30.44                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Helen M            18 Providence-NE                  1:03.19    9  
          30.06   33.13                                                
      2 Perry, Alicia M           18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:03.59    4  
          29.86   33.73                                                
      3 Pramer, Meredith A        20 Providence-NE                  1:03.71    3  
          29.77   33.94                                                
      4 Evans, Katie A            18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:04.93    2  
          30.52   34.41                                                
      5 Quinn, Kelly A            18 Providence-NE                  1:05.18    1  
          30.25   34.93                                                
      6 Mayuri, Gaby S            19 Providence-NE                  1:05.33  
          30.71   34.62                                                
      7 Cashman, Jessie M         18 Holy Cross-NE                  1:05.36  
          30.23   35.13                                                
      8 Moynihan, Leah E          19 Providence-NE                  1:05.72  
          29.60   36.12                                                
      9 Burns, Sloane C           20 Holy Cross-NE                  1:07.07  
          33.13   33.94                                                
     10 Degnan, Katie E           21 Providence-NE                  1:07.42  
          31.39   36.03                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wright, Tyler M           19 Holy Cross-NE                    53.95    9  
          25.73   28.22                                                
      2 Lui, Conner E             21 Providence-NE                    55.71    4  
          26.62   29.09                                                
      3 Grunder, Kurt R           18 Providence-NE                    57.53    3  
          26.38   31.15                                                
      4 Dumais, Billy B           18 Providence-NE                    58.89    2  
          27.66   31.23                                                
      5 Young, Alex E             18 Holy Cross-NE                    58.90    1  
          27.43   31.47                                                
      6 Russo, Anthony            22 Holy Cross-NE                  1:02.22  
          28.54   33.68                                                
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 LiCalzi, Alicia R         22 Holy Cross-NE                   154.80    9  
     
    Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Videtti, Nick             21 Holy Cross-NE                   258.52    9  
      2 Higgins, Brendan P        20 Holy Cross-NE                   186.23    4  
      3 Frielingsdorf, Jordan L   18 Providence-NE                   178.80    3  
      4 Casino, Matt J            18 Providence-NE                   154.20    2  
      5 Chevalier, Robert         20 Holy Cross-NE                   140.17    1  
      6 Keating, Christopher J       Holy Cross-NE                   128.47  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 Providence-NE                  2:15.00    9  
          31.10   36.22   40.24   27.44                                
      2 Smith, Helen M            18 Providence-NE                  2:20.55    4  
          30.21   35.07   42.20   33.07                                
      3 Federiconi, Leia E        20 Providence-NE                  2:20.66    3  
          31.03   37.30   38.92   33.41                                
      4 Perry, Alicia M           18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:24.81    2  
          30.59   38.78   42.24   33.20                                
      5 DeFloria, Gina D          18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:29.45    1  
          31.60   39.51   41.95   36.39                                
      6 McGowan, Eileen           21 Holy Cross-NE                  2:31.13  
          33.30   37.55   43.70   36.58                                
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          20 Providence-NE                  2:00.64    9  
          25.30   30.15   34.96   30.23                                
      2 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 Providence-NE                  2:05.91    4  
          27.64   33.19   35.79   29.29                                
      3 Swain, Jack G             20 Holy Cross-NE                  2:09.50    3  
          27.19   35.08   36.12   31.11                                
      4 Liddy, Tim                22 Holy Cross-NE                  2:11.14    2  
          28.85   35.06   36.79   30.44                                
      5 Higgins, Andrew J         18 Holy Cross-NE                  2:14.75    1  
          30.03   35.13   37.57   32.02                                
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:44.00   11  
         1) O'Connell, Reilly C 19          2) O'Neill, Kelly M 19            
         3) McKenna, Mary E 18              4) Mullany, Jill C 21             
           27.43    55.93    26.73    56.35    26.49    56.15    26.53    55.57
      2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          3:50.39    4  
         1) Harrison, Colleen J 19          2) Perry, Alicia M 18             
         3) Schulte, Mary Kate 20           4) Pavek, Marielle E 18           
           27.79    58.35    28.23    58.86    27.70    58.49    25.94    54.69
      3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:52.26    2  
         1) Hall, Kim A 21                  2) Degnan, Katie E 21             
         3) Hall, Kelly L 21                4) Condon, Meghan E 21            
           28.34    58.04    28.61    59.76    16.61    58.03    26.70    56.43
      4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          4:01.01  
         1) Poremba, Kelsey 22              2) O'Brien, Claire E 20           
         3) Coleman, Kristie M 20           4) Lane, Kristin M 19             
           29.39  1:04.55    25.86    57.22    27.51    58.93    28.18  1:00.31
      5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          4:18.86  
         1) Quinn, Shannon C 20             2) Perry, Cassandra 22            
         3) McGowan, Eileen 21              4) Villani, Anna L 21             
           30.47  1:03.10    30.03  1:03.58    31.38  1:06.50    31.10  1:05.68
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:18.43   11  
         1) Lui, Conner E 21                2) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23          
         3) Martinico, Michael J 18         4) Tse, Justin C 20               
           24.75    51.33    23.40    49.25    23.35    49.28    23.15    48.57
      2 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:23.65    4  
         1) Butler, Jimmy F 20              2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 21        
         3) Begnaud, Zack E 18              4) Mariner, Jonny H 18            
           24.91    51.53    23.78    50.43    24.34    51.08    24.13    50.61
      3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          3:28.31    2  
         1) Kearns, Max M 20                2) Horigan, Thomas T 21           
         3) Gibbons, Patrick 22             4) Mullany, Dave W 19             
           25.25    51.92    24.86    52.87    23.86    51.82    24.68    51.70
      4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          3:29.03  
         1) Young, Alex E 18                2) Olivieri, Andrew D 20          
         3) Cietek, Zachary M 21            4) O'Connor, Kevin 21             
           25.23    51.71    24.15    51.12    24.81    52.62    25.28    53.58
      5 Providence College-NE  'C'                                  3:35.32  
         1) Teri, Nick A 19                 2) Wetmore, Matt T 18             
         3) Benz, Eric C 19                 4) Grunder, Kurt R 18             
           26.18    53.95    24.87    54.45    25.66    54.29    24.74    52.63
      6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                          3:42.38  
         1) Russo, Anthony 22               2) Chelmow, Ben 21                
         3) Collins, Brendan M 20           4) Bates, Matt C 19               
           26.39    56.63    26.07    55.46    27.30    56.92    25.32    53.37