Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 04:17 PM
                     Butler vs Providence 2013 - 11/9/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   1:53.89   11  
     1) Ring, Kaitie E 21               2) Wagner, Amanda 20              
     3) Gosnell, Audrey 18              4) Butkus, Claire 18              
       30.05    32.63    26.13    25.08                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:54.70    4  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly M 20             2) Federiconi, Leia E 20          
     3) Smith, Helen M 18               4) O'Connell, Reilly C 19         
       29.50    31.96    27.65    25.59                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  1:57.29    2  
     1) Condon, Meghan E 21             2) Ainley, Katie M 18             
     3) Degnan, Katie E 21              4) Caputo, Angela M 18            
       30.74    32.70    28.18    25.67                                    
  4 Butler University-IN  'B'                                   1:59.20  
     1) Green, Emma 19                  2) Cerajewski, Mary 18            
     3) Boebinger, Megan 20             4) Gibbons, Abby 19               
       30.67    33.53    28.72    26.28                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Jordan C        18 PC-NE                         18:49.32    9  
      31.02   34.24   34.51   33.87   34.08   34.22   34.38   34.57
      34.73   34.57   34.97   34.57   34.53   34.37   34.31   34.22
      33.98   33.92   34.01   34.00   33.90   34.18   34.21   34.37
      34.38   34.43   34.85   34.57   35.08   35.08   34.77   34.02
      32.41
  2 Cameron, Devon L          19 PC-NE                         19:08.65    4  
      30.64   32.80   33.10   33.52   33.32   33.66   33.81   33.91
      34.42   34.71   34.33   35.10   34.96   34.94   35.25   34.90
      34.94   35.36   35.34   35.12   35.65   35.63   36.06   36.26
      35.62   35.88   35.96   36.03   35.80   35.83   35.45   35.42
      34.93
  3 Miller, Elizabeth         19 Butler-IN                     19:17.94    3  
      31.51   34.56   34.47   34.95   35.07   34.97   35.56   35.12
      34.80   35.19   35.55   35.27   35.61   35.26   35.57   35.54
      35.70   35.99   35.98   35.53   35.72   35.87   36.07   35.21
      35.45   35.17   35.50   34.85   34.76   34.33   34.32   34.96
      33.53
  4 Jensen, Hailey            18 Butler-IN                     19:56.40    2  
      32.93   35.88   36.47   36.70   36.57   36.61   36.54   36.54
      36.84   36.97   36.58   36.31   36.46   36.63   35.99   36.35
      35.94   36.35   36.29   36.31   36.26   35.93   36.29   36.51
      36.66   36.43   36.59   36.21   36.43   36.35   36.35   36.01
      35.12
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill C           21 PC-NE                          1:58.59    9  
      28.49   30.91   29.22   29.97                                
  2 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 PC-NE                          2:00.23    4  
      28.74   30.44   30.50   30.55                                
  3 McKenna, Mary E           18 PC-NE                          2:01.71    3  
      29.50   31.22   30.60   30.39                                
  4 Cutler, Abby              18 Butler-IN                      2:02.72    2  
      29.09   30.99   31.45   31.19                                
  5 Hall, Kim A               21 PC-NE                         x2:04.09  
      29.31   31.21   31.76   31.81                                
  6 Pena, Genevieve           18 Butler-IN                      2:05.85    1  
      29.18   31.29   32.56   32.82                                
  7 Albertz, Emily            18 Butler-IN                      2:15.55  
      30.79   33.27   36.06   35.43                                
 -- McDonald, Lindsay         18 Butler-IN                     X2:15.96  
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        20 Butler-IN                     X2:16.13  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kelly M          20 PC-NE                          1:01.92    9  
      29.85   32.07                                                
  2 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 PC-NE                          1:04.47    4  
      31.78   32.69                                                
  3 Green, Emma               19 Butler-IN                      1:04.93    3  
      31.31   33.62                                                
  4 Ring, Kaitie E            21 Butler-IN                      1:05.06    2  
      31.30   33.76                                                
  5 Condon, Meghan E          21 PC-NE                          1:05.10    1  
      31.70   33.40                                                
  6 Degnan, Katie E           21 PC-NE                         x1:06.16  
      32.25   33.91                                                
  7 McCutchan, Emily          18 Butler-IN                      1:07.01  
      32.71   34.30                                                
 -- Heimark, Helen            18 Butler-IN                     X1:04.80  
      31.12   33.68                                                
 -- Daley, Serena             19 Butler-IN                     X1:11.00  
      34.38   36.62                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federiconi, Leia E        20 PC-NE                          1:10.05    9  
      32.89   37.16                                                
  2 Wagner, Amanda            20 Butler-IN                      1:12.02    4  
      34.22   37.80                                                
  3 Ainley, Katie M           18 PC-NE                          1:12.51    3  
      34.70   37.81                                                
  4 Cerajewski, Mary          18 Butler-IN                      1:14.78    2  
      34.93   39.85                                                
  5 Walter, Tara J            20 PC-NE                          1:15.77    1  
      35.07   40.70                                                
  6 Sauber, Milly             19 Butler-IN                      1:23.29  
      39.33   43.96                                                
 -- Jensen, Hailey            18 Butler-IN                     X1:21.65  
      38.88   42.77                                                
 -- Wright, Maggie            19 Butler-IN                     X1:25.42  
      40.85   44.57                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Genevieve           18 Butler-IN                      2:17.70    9  
      32.00   35.21   35.33   35.16                                
  2 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                          2:17.94    4  
      30.59   34.96   35.93   36.46                                
  3 Hall, Kelly L             21 PC-NE                          2:22.59    3  
      31.17   35.54   37.69   38.19                                
  4 Quinn, Kelly A            18 PC-NE                          2:24.35    2  
      31.47   35.61   37.76   39.51                                
  5 Kennedy, Emily M          21 PC-NE                         x2:25.74  
      30.95   36.73   38.97   39.09                                
  6 Dvorchak, Allie           19 Butler-IN                      2:25.91    1  
      32.50   37.32   38.31   37.78                                
  7 Rose, Cecilia             19 Butler-IN                      2:28.31  
      33.11   37.10   37.84   40.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill C           21 PC-NE                            25.02    9  
  2 Gosnell, Audrey           18 Butler-IN                        25.63    4  
  3 Butkus, Claire            18 Butler-IN                        25.81    3  
  4 McKenna, Mary E           18 PC-NE                            25.97    2  
  5 Caputo, Angela M          18 PC-NE                            26.24    1  
  6 Heimark, Helen            18 Butler-IN                        26.79  
  7 DeGroff, Sam A            21 PC-NE                           x26.91  
 -- Albertz, Emily            18 Butler-IN                       X26.67  
 -- Daley, Serena             19 Butler-IN                       X26.89  
 -- Gibbons, Abby             19 Butler-IN                       X27.17  
 -- McDonald, Lindsay         18 Butler-IN                       X27.40  
 -- Smith, Lexie              18 Butler-IN                       X27.43  
 -- Ring, Kaitie E            21 Butler-IN                       X27.50  
 -- Kuhl, Adrianna            19 Butler-IN                       X27.96  
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        20 Butler-IN                       X29.85  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill C           21 PC-NE                            54.75    9  
      26.78   27.97                                                
  2 Butkus, Claire            18 Butler-IN                        55.72    4  
      27.31   28.41                                                
  3 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 PC-NE                            55.92    3  
      27.54   28.38                                                
  4 McKenna, Mary E           18 PC-NE                            57.06    2  
      28.16   28.90                                                
  5 Daley, Serena             19 Butler-IN                        58.01    1  
      28.28   29.73                                                
  6 Heimark, Helen            18 Butler-IN                        58.17  
      28.14   30.03                                                
  7 Caputo, Angela M          18 PC-NE                           x58.33  
      28.42   29.91                                                
 -- Gibbons, Abby             19 Butler-IN                       X58.97  
      27.95   31.02                                                
 -- Smith, Lexie              18 Butler-IN                       X59.71  
      28.44   31.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                          2:13.34    9  
      31.56   33.43   34.64   33.71                                
  2 O'Neill, Kelly M          20 PC-NE                          2:13.52    4  
      30.84   33.21   34.49   34.98                                
  3 Green, Emma               19 Butler-IN                      2:17.41    3  
      32.22   34.73   35.21   35.25                                
  4 Havard, Jessica L         21 PC-NE                          2:17.96    2  
      32.87   34.32   35.47   35.30                                
  5 Hall, Kim A               21 PC-NE                         x2:18.83  
      33.60   34.55   35.16   35.52                                
  6 Cutler, Abby              18 Butler-IN                      2:24.10    1  
      34.44   36.23   36.72   36.71                                
  7 Rose, Cecilia             19 Butler-IN                      2:28.07  
      33.94   37.45   38.37   38.31                                
 -- McCutchan, Emily          18 Butler-IN                     X2:24.80  
      34.59   36.43   36.93   36.85                                
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        20 Butler-IN                     X2:36.04  
      36.78   39.36   40.14   39.76                                
 -- Wright, Maggie            19 Butler-IN                     X2:39.37  
      38.48   40.28   40.69   39.92                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ainley, Katie M           18 PC-NE                          2:33.59    9  
      35.11   38.43   39.11   40.94                                
  2 Federiconi, Leia E        20 PC-NE                          2:33.85    4  
      34.89   38.98   39.66   40.32                                
  3 Walter, Tara J            20 PC-NE                          2:41.44    3  
      36.43   41.71   42.28   41.02                                
  4 Wagner, Amanda            20 Butler-IN                      2:41.62    2  
      36.69   40.96   42.51   41.46                                
  5 Cerajewski, Mary          18 Butler-IN                      2:46.85    1  
      36.29   41.57   44.05   44.94                                
  6 Sauber, Milly             19 Butler-IN                      3:00.36  
      40.64   45.77   46.78   47.17                                
 -- Kuhl, Adrianna            19 Butler-IN                     X2:55.38  
      39.17   43.96   45.74   46.51                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 PC-NE                          5:25.69    9  
      29.88   32.02   32.70   32.75   32.98   33.20   33.30   33.12
      33.10   32.64                                                
  2 Pena, Genevieve           18 Butler-IN                      5:31.32    4  
      31.20   33.54   33.56   34.14   33.91   33.26   33.26   33.12
      33.24   32.09                                                
  3 Miller, Elizabeth         19 Butler-IN                      5:32.43    3  
      30.33   33.14   34.05   33.84   33.33   33.97   33.55   33.58
      34.07   32.57                                                
  4 Jacobson, Jordan C        18 PC-NE                          5:35.01    2  
      29.64   33.24   34.13   33.76   33.82   34.03   34.20   34.11
      34.27   33.81                                                
  5 Cameron, Devon L          19 PC-NE                          5:37.72    1  
      30.42   34.13   33.68   33.71   33.86   34.12   34.47   34.51
      34.84   33.98                                                
  6 Cutler, Abby              18 Butler-IN                      5:39.21  
      31.69   33.99   34.22   34.22   33.99   34.21   34.56   34.38
      34.15   33.80                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boebinger, Megan          20 Butler-IN                      1:01.96    9  
      29.53   32.43                                                
  2 Gosnell, Audrey           18 Butler-IN                      1:02.87    4  
      29.17   33.70                                                
  3 Green, Emma               19 Butler-IN                      1:03.18    3  
      29.61   33.57                                                
  4 Quinn, Kelly A            18 PC-NE                          1:03.99    2  
      30.04   33.95                                                
  5 Kennedy, Emily M          21 PC-NE                          1:04.30    1  
      30.46   33.84                                                
  6 Hall, Kelly L             21 PC-NE                          1:05.71  
      30.57   35.14                                                
  7 Degnan, Katie E           21 PC-NE                         x1:06.94  
      31.35   35.59                                                
 -- Wright, Maggie            19 Butler-IN                     X1:03.39  
      29.85   33.54                                                
 -- Smith, Lexie              18 Butler-IN                     X1:07.94  
      31.08   36.86                                                
 -- McCutchan, Emily          18 Butler-IN                     X1:09.28  
      31.95   37.33                                                
 -- Rose, Cecilia             19 Butler-IN                     X1:09.81  
      31.75   38.06                                                
 -- McDonald, Lindsay         18 Butler-IN                     X1:11.76  
      32.91   38.85                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kelly L             21 PC-NE                          2:16.53    9  
      30.24   35.65   39.62   31.02                                
  2 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 PC-NE                          2:18.63    4  
      30.21   34.53   40.91   32.98                                
  3 Federiconi, Leia E        20 PC-NE                          2:19.70    3  
      30.83   37.48   38.30   33.09                                
  4 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                         x2:23.17  
      30.28   36.21   43.82   32.86                                
  5 Wagner, Amanda            20 Butler-IN                      2:28.54    2  
      33.34   39.96   41.12   34.12                                
  6 Jensen, Hailey            18 Butler-IN                      2:28.90    1  
      32.19   38.38   44.78   33.55                                
  7 Miller, Elizabeth         19 Butler-IN                      2:29.93  
      32.02   40.92   44.36   32.63                                
 -- Dvorchak, Allie           19 Butler-IN                     X2:27.03  
      31.62   38.60   43.74   33.07                                
 -- Sauber, Milly             19 Butler-IN                     X2:29.94  
      32.53   38.79   45.62   33.00                                
 -- Kuhl, Adrianna            19 Butler-IN                     X2:35.24  
      33.65   38.61   47.20   35.78                                
 -- Cerajewski, Mary          18 Butler-IN                     X2:36.18  
      32.43   41.50   44.36   37.89                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:43.41   11  
     1) Mullany, Jill C 21              2) Condon, Meghan E 21            
     3) DeGroff, Sam A 21               4) McKenna, Mary E 18             
       26.14    54.59    27.41    56.42    27.05    56.81    26.23    55.59
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   3:45.82    4  
     1) Butkus, Claire 18               2) Heimark, Helen 18              
     3) Daley, Serena 19                4) Gosnell, Audrey 18             
       26.73    55.72    27.21    57.69    27.64    56.90    26.32    55.51
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:47.63    2  
     1) O'Connell, Reilly C 19          2) Hall, Kim A 21                 
     3) Caputo, Angela M 18             4) O'Neill, Kelly M 20            
       27.43    55.84    27.70    56.99    27.65    58.06    26.89    56.74
  4 Butler University-IN  'B'                                   3:55.80  
     1) Cutler, Abby 18                 2) Gibbons, Abby 19               
     3) Pena, Genevieve 18              4) Ring, Kaitie E 21              
       27.96    57.65    27.65    59.44    28.86  1:00.60    27.83    58.11

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media