Recap

    Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 04:07 PM
                             CGA & WPI at PC - 11/16/2013                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         1:50.68  
         1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
         3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
           28.73    31.59    26.13    24.23                                    
      2 Providence College  'A'                                     1:50.72  
         1) Lui, Connor SR                  2) St. Pierre, Andrew SR          
         3) Fatigati, John JR               4) Bastianelli, Cassidy FR        
           29.46    31.00    26.37    23.89                                    
      3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                               1:50.77  
         1) Brindamour, Christian JR        2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
         3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Morseth, Ben SO                
           29.11    30.66    26.44    24.56                                    
      4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         1:54.39  
         1) Spazzarini, Eric SR             2) Petri, Tim FR                  
         3) Macdonald, Seth FR              4) Trumbley, Adam JR              
           30.58    31.34    26.86    25.61                                    
      5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                               1:54.58  
         1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
         3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
           30.65    31.85    27.25    24.83                                    
      6 Providence College  'B'                                     1:57.28  
         1) Savage, Ken SR                  2) Murphy, Dan JR                 
         3) Grunder, Kurt FR                4) Mariner, Jonny FR              
           24.07    26.00    33.27    33.94                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard                    8:48.33  
          29.54   32.15   32.53   32.73   33.07   33.22   33.38   33.23
          33.32   33.55   33.55   33.70   33.96   33.83   33.43   33.14
      2 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard                    8:51.60  
          29.58   32.51   32.97   32.82   33.37   33.53   33.54   33.75
          33.62   33.81   33.85   34.02   33.77   34.20   33.51   32.75
      3 Begnaud, Zach             FR PC                             8:54.55  
          29.79   32.44   33.33   33.03   33.35   33.64   34.04   34.10
          34.06   34.52   33.97   34.17   32.74   33.68   33.42   34.27
      4 Houghton, Nick            JR Worcester Poly                 9:09.92  
          29.73   32.98   32.17   33.00   34.38   34.96   35.27   34.98
          34.18   34.73   34.62   35.29   36.25   35.69   36.24   35.45
      5 Goralski, Sean            FR PC                             9:30.33  
      6 Lebold, Pat               FR Worcester Poly                 9:30.76  
          29.72   33.06   34.83   35.74   36.13   36.53   36.63   36.92
          36.83   36.79   36.44   36.36   37.52   37.19   35.99   34.08
     
    Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tse, Justin               JR PC                             1:58.46  
      2 McLaughlin, Kyle          GR PC                             1:58.66  
          28.19   30.85   30.13   29.49                                
      3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Worcester Poly                 1:58.92  
          27.05   29.88   31.04   30.95                                
      4 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard                    2:01.00  
          28.46   30.29   31.03   31.22                                
      5 Bauer, Andrew             FR Worcester Poly                 2:01.96  
          27.49   30.39   31.87   32.21                                
      6 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard                    2:02.00  
          28.18   30.40   31.44   31.98                                
      7 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard                    2:03.26  
          28.60   31.48   31.24   31.94                                
      8 Mariner, Jonny            FR PC                             2:06.63  
          29.61   31.74   33.40   31.88                                
      9 Gagnon, Keith             JR Worcester Poly                 2:07.25  
          28.53   32.29   33.48   32.95                                
     10 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard                   x2:07.43  
          29.05   32.17   32.30   33.91                                
     11 Decelle, Jon              SO Worcester Poly                x2:07.93  
          27.54   32.06   34.05   34.28                                
     12 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Worcester Poly                x2:10.89  
          29.09   32.85   34.49   34.46                                
     
    Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Powers, Alex              SO Worcester Poly                   59.55  
          29.03   30.52                                                
      2 Lui, Connor               SR PC                             1:01.69  
          29.86   31.83                                                
      3 Savage, Ken               SR PC                             1:03.93  
      4 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard                    1:03.96  
          31.29   32.67                                                
      5 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard                    1:04.74  
          31.51   33.23                                                
      6 Dumais, Billy             FR PC                             1:05.37  
          31.93   33.44                                                
      7 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard                    1:05.44  
          31.74   33.70                                                
      8 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard                   x1:05.48  
          31.58   33.90                                                
      9 Bodick, Brian             FR PC                            x1:06.01  
     10 Spazzarini, Eric          SR Worcester Poly                 1:06.48  
          31.61   34.87                                                
     11 Lee, Joon-ho              SR Worcester Poly                 1:08.30  
          32.67   35.63                                                
     12 Cornachini, Blake         JR Worcester Poly                x1:11.12  
          34.71   36.41                                                
     
    Event 5  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard                    1:07.96  
          32.07   35.89                                                
      2 Petri, Tim                FR Worcester Poly                 1:08.67  
          32.58   36.09                                                
      3 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard                    1:09.89  
          33.19   36.70                                                
      4 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Worcester Poly                 1:10.07  
          32.85   37.22                                                
      5 St. Pierre, Andrew        SR PC                             1:10.27  
          32.99   37.28                                                
      6 Puksta, Matt              FR Worcester Poly                 1:11.18  
          32.66   38.52                                                
      7 Murphy, Dan               JR PC                             1:12.29  
      8 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard                    1:12.47  
          34.11   38.36                                                
      9 Fierro Joyce, Billy       FR PC                             1:12.80  
          33.83   38.97                                                
     10 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard                   x1:17.20  
          36.12   41.08                                                
     11 Knapik, Peter             JR PC                            x1:18.93  
     12 Love, Tim                 JR Worcester Poly                x1:21.47  
          38.34   43.13                                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John            JR PC                             2:11.15  
          29.46   32.76   34.06   34.87                                
      2 Macdonald, Seth           FR Worcester Poly                 2:12.93  
          29.85   32.75   34.92   35.41                                
      3 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard                    2:13.64  
          30.25   32.83   34.84   35.72                                
      4 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard                    2:16.13  
          30.97   33.08   34.73   37.35                                
      5 McNally, Adam             JR Worcester Poly                 2:18.54  
          30.70   34.97   36.82   36.05                                
      6 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard                    2:19.48  
          30.31   35.02   35.76   38.39                                
      7 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard                   x2:19.92  
          30.78   34.88   36.95   37.31                                
      8 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Worcester Poly                 2:22.74  
          30.70   34.96   37.39   39.69                                
      9 Petit, Tristan            FR Worcester Poly                x2:25.97  
          29.54   35.87   39.08   41.48                                
     10 Grunder, Kurt             FR PC                             2:26.30  
     11 Johnson, Jessie           SO Worcester Poly                x2:27.07  
          31.89   37.40   38.95   38.83                                
     12 Goralski, Sean            FR PC                             2:31.58  
          32.21   36.91   40.29   42.17                                
     13 Coffin, Rickie            FR Worcester Poly                x2:35.89  
          33.93   39.92   41.34   40.70                                
     14 Benz, Eric                SO PC                            x2:40.65  
     
    Event 7  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard                      23.98  
      2 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Worcester Poly                   25.02  
      3 Bastianelli, Cassidy      FR PC                               25.04  
      4 List, Ben                 JR Worcester Poly                   25.05  
      5 McLaughlin, Kyle          GR PC                               25.33  
      6 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard                      25.57  
      7 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard                      25.64  
      8 Trumbley, Adam            JR Worcester Poly                   26.02  
      9 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard                     x26.17  
     10 Collins, Ben              SR Worcester Poly                  x26.23  
     11 Butler, Jimmy             JR PC                               26.31  
     12 Teri, Nick                SO PC                              x26.56  
     13 Adie, Bryan               FR Worcester Poly                  x27.10  
     14 Grebe, Will               SR Worcester Poly                  x27.82  
     15 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Worcester Poly                  x28.20  
     
    Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Frielingsdorf, Jordan     FR PC                              232.25  
      2 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard                     213.85  
      3 Suarez, Matt              FR Worcester Poly                  193.65  
      4 Casino, Matt              FR PC                              164.10  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard                      53.80  
          26.21   27.59                                                
      2 Bauer, Andrew             FR Worcester Poly                   54.07  
          26.02   28.05                                                
      3 McLaughlin, Kyle          GR PC                               54.39  
          26.44   27.95                                                
      4 Hughes, Nathan            SO Worcester Poly                   54.44  
          26.07   28.37                                                
      5 Tse, Justin               JR PC                               54.61  
      6 Bastianelli, Cassidy      FR PC                               55.50  
          27.29   28.21                                                
      7 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard                      55.53  
          27.26   28.27                                                
      8 Collins, Ben              SR Worcester Poly                   57.19  
          27.19   30.00                                                
      9 Mariner, Jonny            FR PC                              x57.71  
     10 Trumbley, Adam            JR Worcester Poly                  x58.11  
          27.83   30.28                                                
     11 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard                      58.44  
          27.86   30.58                                                
     12 Adie, Bryan               FR Worcester Poly                x1:02.09  
          28.59   33.50                                                
     13 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Worcester Poly                x1:03.86  
          29.83   34.03                                                
     14 Grebe, Will               SR Worcester Poly                x1:04.29  
          30.71   33.58                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John            JR PC                             2:11.45  
          30.95   33.30   34.14   33.06                                
      2 Powers, Alex              SO Worcester Poly                 2:12.00  
          30.60   33.05   34.26   34.09                                
      3 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard                    2:17.15  
          32.79   34.64   35.00   34.72                                
      4 Savage, Ken               SR PC                             2:19.23  
      5 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard                    2:20.01  
          32.50   35.32   36.28   35.91                                
      6 Dumais, Billy             FR PC                             2:20.23  
          33.67   35.94   35.68   34.94                                
      7 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard                    2:22.75  
          32.34   35.66   37.01   37.74                                
      8 Spazzarini, Eric          SR Worcester Poly                 2:26.73  
          32.87   36.60   38.57   38.69                                
      9 Lee, Joon-ho              SR Worcester Poly                 2:26.82  
          34.14   36.69   37.35   38.64                                
     10 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Worcester Poly                x2:33.82  
          35.20   38.56   40.05   40.01                                
     
    Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard                    2:29.96  
          34.21   38.19   38.61   38.95                                
      2 Petri, Tim                FR Worcester Poly                 2:30.96  
          34.00   38.45   39.70   38.81                                
      3 McNally, Adam             JR Worcester Poly                 2:31.12  
          34.45   38.43   39.28   38.96                                
      4 St. Pierre, Andrew        SR PC                             2:35.00  
          34.88   39.62   40.31   40.19                                
      5 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard                    2:35.77  
          36.48   39.09   39.88   40.32                                
      6 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard                    2:37.11  
          35.45   40.02   40.98   40.66                                
      7 Puksta, Matt              FR Worcester Poly                 2:41.13  
          34.57   40.26   42.88   43.42                                
      8 Murphy, Dan               JR PC                             2:42.72  
      9 Gagnon, Keith             JR Worcester Poly                x2:43.80  
          36.10   42.57   43.15   41.98                                
     10 Knapik, Peter             JR PC                             2:51.60  
     11 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard                   x2:51.69  
          38.14   44.17   44.76   44.62                                
     
    Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard                    4:16.33  
          28.54   31.67   32.17   32.54   32.80   33.49   32.57   32.55
      2 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard                    4:20.10  
          29.36   31.39   32.38   33.17   33.55   33.57   33.53   33.15
      3 Tse, Justin               JR PC                             4:20.60  
          28.30   30.92   32.27   33.10   34.03   34.25   34.06   33.67
      4 Begnaud, Zach             FR PC                             4:20.67  
          29.62   32.00   33.60   34.48   33.78   33.79   33.28   30.12
      5 Houghton, Nick            JR Worcester Poly                 4:20.80  
          29.26   32.65   33.88   33.99   33.93   32.71   33.43   30.95
      6 Hughes, Nathan            SO Worcester Poly                 4:24.25  
          30.36   32.86   33.80   34.91   34.52   33.53   33.21   31.06
      7 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard                    4:28.25  
          29.56   32.70   33.61   34.58   34.13   34.56   34.98   34.13
      8 Decelle, Jon              SO Worcester Poly                 4:34.22  
          29.92   33.90   35.28   35.85   34.52   34.37   35.97   34.41
      9 Lebold, Pat               FR Worcester Poly                x4:34.28  
          29.78   33.38   35.09   35.84   35.79   35.41   34.59   34.40
     10 Goralski, Sean            FR PC                             4:38.15  
        4:13.10   18.57    6.48                                        
     11 Nash, John                SR PC                            x4:59.29  
     12 Odegard, Nicholas         SO Coast Guard                   x4:59.73  
          31.98   36.33   37.82   39.05   38.78   38.64   38.72   38.41
     
    Event 13  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard                      59.67  
          27.58   32.09                                                
      2 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard                    1:00.40  
          27.92   32.48                                                
      3 Lui, Connor               SR PC                             1:00.75  
          29.09   31.66                                                
      4 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Worcester Poly                 1:00.89  
          28.10   32.79                                                
      5 Spazzarini, Eric          SR Worcester Poly                 1:01.95  
          28.59   33.36                                                
      6 Petit, Tristan            FR Worcester Poly                 1:02.50  
          29.43   33.07                                                
      7 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard                    1:02.80  
          29.92   32.88                                                
      8 Grunder, Kurt             FR PC                             1:02.91  
          43.12   19.79                                                
      9 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard                   x1:03.25  
          29.23   34.02                                                
     10 List, Ben                 JR Worcester Poly                x1:03.33  
          28.94   34.39                                                
     11 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Worcester Poly                x1:03.71  
          29.69   34.02                                                
     12 Johnson, Jessie           SO Worcester Poly                x1:05.46  
          30.85   34.61                                                
     13 Benz, Eric                SO PC                             1:08.18  
          52.42   15.76                                                
     14 Wetmore, Matthew          FR PC                            x1:08.50  
          30.97   37.53                                                
     
    Event 15  Men 200 SC Meter IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John            JR PC                             2:11.37  
          28.43   33.75   37.34   31.85                                
      2 Macdonald, Seth           FR Worcester Poly                 2:13.81  
          28.62   34.67   39.94   30.58                                
      3 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard                    2:15.94  
          29.46   35.08   39.81   31.59                                
      4 Begnaud, Zach             FR PC                             2:16.82  
        1:58.24   18.69                                                
      5 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard                    2:16.92  
          29.92   36.41   39.66   30.93                                
      6 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard                    2:17.96  
          29.57   37.20   38.57   32.62                                
      7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard                   x2:18.66  
          30.24   35.90   39.72   32.80                                
      8 Grunder, Kurt             FR PC                             2:19.87  
          29.85   37.12   40.57   32.33                                
      9 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Worcester Poly                 2:19.89  
          30.03   37.95   40.11   31.80                                
     10 McNally, Adam             JR Worcester Poly                 2:23.03  
          31.44   36.89   41.15   33.55                                
     11 Cornachini, Blake         JR Worcester Poly                x2:29.37  
          32.12   39.20   45.02   33.03                                
     12 Coffin, Rickie            FR Worcester Poly                x2:37.66  
          32.34   41.50   48.12   35.70                                
     13 Love, Tim                 JR Worcester Poly                x2:43.41  
          33.56   42.41   47.49   39.95                                
     
    Event 16  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         3:35.59  
         1) Bauer, Andrew FR                2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
         3) Hughes, Nathan SO               4) Powers, Alex SO                
           26.07    54.22    25.86    54.27    26.10    54.10    24.93    53.00
      2 Providence College  'A'                                     3:35.72  
         1) Lui, Connor SR                  2) Tse, Justin JR                 
         3) Bastianelli, Cassidy FR         4) McLaughlin, Kyle GR            
           26.64    54.90    26.19    54.82    25.41    53.49    24.97    52.51
      3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                               3:40.31  
         1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Thomas, Londen FR              
         3) Dion, Timothy SO                4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
           26.68    56.00    26.38    55.72    26.67    56.13    24.43    52.46
      4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                         3:44.71  
         1) List, Ben JR                    2) Collins, Ben SR                
         3) Trumbley, Adam JR               4) McNally, Adam JR               
           27.02    56.91    25.52    55.26    26.92    56.53    26.42    56.01
      5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                               3:47.73  
         1) Overheim, Aaron FR              2) Buys, Ryan JR                  
         3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
           27.30    56.57    26.67    55.87    26.37    57.48    26.74    57.81
      6 Providence College  'B'                                     3:49.84  
         1) Mariner, Jonny FR               2) St. Pierre, Andrew SR          
         3) Savage, Ken SR                  4) Begnaud, Zach FR               
         3:26.69  3:49.84