Recap

    Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 03:37 PM
                             USCGA / PC /WPI - 11/17/2012                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:40.34  
         1) Kramb, Jacob 21                 2) Duryea, Derrian L 19           
         3) Johannsen, Barrett A 20         4) Smit, Kevin P 21               
           27.19    27.11    24.16    21.88                                    
      2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT    1:40.91  
         1) Powers, Alex D 17               2) Greff, Tyler J 18              
         3) Lentz, Mitch A 18               4) List, Benjamin J 19            
           25.86    27.75    25.18    22.12                                    
      3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:41.16  
         1) Fatigati, John M 19             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 20        
         3) Lui, Connor E 20                4) Luiz, Mickey R 20              
           26.21    28.54    24.43    21.98                                    
      4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:42.69  
         1) Morseth, Ben G 19               2) Piantedosi, Michael J 22       
         3) Buys, Ryan J 19                 4) Hoburg, Adam J 19              
           26.71    28.84    24.78    22.36                                    
      5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    1:43.31  
         1) Perez-Rogers, James C 21        2) Tomanelli, Alexander J 18      
         3) Coffin, Spencer T 21            4) Trumbley, Adam W 19            
           26.62    28.36    25.75    22.58                                    
      6 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:45.23  
         1) Savage, Ken M 20                2) Murphy, Dan T 19               
         3) Morales, Chris M 22             4) Freda, Marc A 21               
           26.86    29.43    25.81    23.13                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tinari, Marco M           21 Coast Guard-CT            NT   10:10.22  
          26.94   29.15   29.84   30.17   30.30   30.55   30.96   30.90
          30.72   31.13   31.07   31.14   31.09   31.30   30.87   30.90
          31.24   31.18   30.77   30.00                                
      2 Poehler, Nicholas D       22 Coast Guard-CT      10:26.60   10:17.17  
          27.47   29.65   30.13   30.48   30.80   30.99   31.34   31.38
          31.25   31.55   31.34   31.52   31.32   31.60   31.31   31.26
          31.32   31.26   30.95   30.25                                
      3 McAndrew, Marc I          20 Coast Guard-CT      10:36.29   10:39.09  
          27.28   30.62   31.18   31.83   31.91   32.00   32.39   32.31
          32.41   32.39   32.69   31.96   32.65   31.97   32.90   32.87
          32.71   32.43   32.84   31.75                                
      4 Arnold, Max I             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:47.66  
          28.02   30.75   31.88   32.49   32.40   32.83   32.69   32.65
          32.04   32.75   33.13   33.23   32.83   33.23   32.97   32.72
          32.99   33.06   32.74   32.26                                
      5 Gagnon, Keith A           19 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:27.49   10:52.61  
          28.29   30.80   31.86   32.38   32.29   33.01   32.87   32.89
          32.84   32.95   32.95   33.67   33.09   33.65   33.63   33.85
          33.96   33.85   33.23   30.55                                
      6 Nuthmann, Tommy           18 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:15.58   11:02.11  
          27.97   31.31   32.21   32.70   33.02   33.20   33.80   33.90
          34.14   34.52   33.78   34.28   33.54   33.35   34.28   33.45
          33.89   34.20   32.60   31.97                                
      7 Weiler, Joseph D          19 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:13.82   11:23.80  
          28.94   32.45   33.36   34.05   34.20   34.15   34.56   34.71
          34.52   34.48   34.86   34.53   34.76   35.10   35.26   35.13
          35.05   34.81   34.93   33.95                                
      8 Nash, John M              20 PC-NE                     NT   11:25.15  
          30.36   32.87   33.59   34.20   34.29   34.60   35.11   34.82
          35.06   34.84   34.68   35.14   34.50   34.97   34.88   34.60
          35.07   34.02   34.76   32.79                                
      9 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT   11:30.50  
          29.78   33.40   34.63   35.42   35.25   35.24   34.41   35.02
          35.37   34.68   34.79   34.58   34.86   35.59   35.29   35.69
          34.91   33.71   34.30   33.58                                
     -- Jelaska, Duje             21 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:11.37  X11:21.08  
          29.07   32.27   33.70   34.25   34.69   34.66   34.55   34.94
          34.72   35.10   34.16   34.35   34.78   34.58   34.78   34.65
          34.58   34.35   34.17   32.73                                
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smit, Kevin P             21 Coast Guard-CT       1:50.32    1:47.07  
          25.41   26.47   27.53   27.66                                
      2 Powers, Alex D            17 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:50.93    1:48.00  
          25.45   27.06   27.35   28.14                                
      3 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT    1:48.64  
          25.44   27.15   27.95   28.10                                
      4 Dona, Alex A              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:49.86  
          25.21   27.60   28.35   28.70                                
      5 Hughes, Nathan H          18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:49.93    1:50.01  
          25.15   27.85   28.69   28.32                                
      6 Armstrong, Tanner C       21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:50.70  
          26.86   28.05   28.00   27.79                                
      7 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT    1:51.25  
          26.30   28.19   28.44   28.32                                
      8 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT    1:52.64  
          26.13   28.17   29.18   29.16                                
      9 Dion, Timothy M           18 Coast Guard-CT       1:51.98    1:52.66  
          26.84   28.55   28.73   28.54                                
     10 Collins, Ben M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:48.35    1:55.62  
          26.95   29.40   29.22   30.05                                
     11 Decelle, Jon M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:56.67    1:57.35  
          26.54   29.80   30.87   30.14                                
     12 McKeown, Zach J           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:03.46  
          28.25   31.32   32.22   31.67                                
     -- Faszewski, Tyler E        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:53.56   X2:02.42  
          27.24   30.58   32.53   32.07                                
     -- Te, Alino C               18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.62   X2:06.51  
          27.71   31.74   33.59   33.47                                
     -- Fisher, Liam P            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:17.06  
          29.32   34.36   36.31   37.07                                
     -- Sullivan, Thomas P        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:24.64  
          29.86   36.09   39.88   38.81                                
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          19 PC-NE                     NT      55.55  
          27.19   28.36                                                
      1 Brindamour, Christian J   20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      55.55  
          27.24   28.31                                                
      3 Morseth, Ben G            19 Coast Guard-CT         56.62      56.36  
          27.64   28.72                                                
      4 Powers, Alex D            17 Wpi Engineers-NE       54.36      57.43  
          27.64   29.79                                                
      5 Savage, Ken M             20 PC-NE                     NT      58.00  
          28.06   29.94                                                
      6 Kramb, Jacob              21 Coast Guard-CT         55.86      58.01  
          28.37   29.64                                                
      7 Perez-Rogers, James C     21 Wpi Engineers-NE       54.15      58.87  
          28.02   30.85                                                
      8 Kotchman, Tyler O         19 Coast Guard-CT       1:00.46    1:00.68  
          29.16   31.52                                                
      9 Goodale, Keahi K          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.27    1:01.34  
          30.08   31.26                                                
     10 Nash, John M              20 PC-NE                     NT    1:01.57  
          30.25   31.32                                                
     11 Lee, Joon-Ho J            20 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.33    1:02.77  
          30.12   32.65                                                
     -- Cieslewski, Tom M         18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.35   X1:06.84  
          32.06   34.78                                                
     
    Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Duryea, Derrian L         19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:01.06  
          28.63   32.43                                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      20 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.80  
          29.48   33.32                                                
      3 Greff, Tyler J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.33    1:03.04  
          29.84   33.20                                                
      4 Piantedosi, Michael J     22 Coast Guard-CT       1:04.49    1:04.32  
          30.57   33.75                                                
      5 Graf, Dan R               22 Coast Guard-CT       1:06.41    1:05.32  
          30.69   34.63                                                
      6 Tomanelli, Alexander J    18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.04    1:05.47  
          30.21   35.26                                                
      7 Murphy, Dan T             19 PC-NE                     NT    1:05.66  
          30.94   34.72                                                
      8 Graf, Tom M               20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.53    1:07.45  
          30.94   36.51                                                
      9 O'Brien, Cullen S         21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.37    1:07.67  
          31.15   36.52                                                
     10 Brosnan, Ethan            20 PC-NE                     NT    1:07.96  
          31.30   36.66                                                
     11 Knapik, Peter M           19 PC-NE                     NT    1:11.55  
          33.96   37.59                                                
     12 Brigham, Matthew M        19 Coast Guard-CT       1:12.48    1:12.85  
          34.47   38.38                                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Early, Tim J              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:01.54  
          27.47   30.62   31.47   31.98                                
      2 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT    2:02.17  
          28.04   31.26   31.42   31.45                                
      3 Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.66    2:03.20  
          27.96   31.40   32.29   31.55                                
      4 Johannsen, Barrett A      20 Coast Guard-CT       2:03.32    2:04.12  
          27.23   31.48   32.75   32.66                                
      5 Armstrong, Tanner C       21 Coast Guard-CT       2:09.80    2:11.24  
          29.25   32.45   34.25   35.29                                
      6 Buys, Ryan J              19 Coast Guard-CT       2:09.72    2:11.97  
          28.97   32.83   35.14   35.03                                
      7 Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.75    2:16.60  
          29.73   35.08   36.03   35.76                                
      8 Coffin, Spencer T         21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.05    2:17.58  
          28.75   33.11   36.22   39.50                                
      9 Cornachini, Blake C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.11    2:21.30  
          30.39   35.86   36.77   38.28                                
     10 Benz, Eric C              19 PC-NE                     NT    2:28.98  
          29.43   36.45   39.92   43.18                                
     
    Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brindamour, Christian J   20 Coast Guard-CT         21.30      21.49  
      2 Lui, Connor E             20 PC-NE                     NT      22.44  
      3 List, Benjamin J          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       21.78      22.69  
      4 Luiz, Mickey R            20 PC-NE                     NT      22.79  
      5 Hoburg, Adam J            19 Coast Guard-CT         23.34      22.81  
      6 Trumbley, Adam W          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       22.61      23.50  
      7 Smit, Kevin P             21 Coast Guard-CT            NT      23.57  
      8 Freda, Marc A             21 PC-NE                     NT      23.66  
      9 Teri, Nick A              18 PC-NE                     NT      23.74  
     10 Lentz, Mitch A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       22.74      23.75  
     11 Tomanelli, Alexander J    18 Wpi Engineers-NE       24.50      24.47  
     12 Bernardi, Robert          18 Coast Guard-CT         25.03      24.80  
     
    Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kardian, Ben N            21 PC-NE                     NP     262.10  
      2 Anderson, Andy            18 Coast Guard-CT        256.20     200.25  
      3 Smith, Kyle                  Coast Guard-CT            NP     176.45  
      4 Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     129.05  
      5 Kilfoil, John             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     124.25  
      6 Andrews, Benjamin M       18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     115.05  
      7 Lukowski, Ed              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     108.55  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brindamour, Christian J   20 Coast Guard-CT         48.24      48.18  
          23.15   25.03                                                
      2 Hoburg, Adam J            19 Coast Guard-CT            NT      49.63  
          23.80   25.83                                                
      3 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT      49.78  
          24.47   25.31                                                
      4 Hughes, Nathan H          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       49.99      50.21  
          24.21   26.00                                                
      5 Dona, Alex A              20 Coast Guard-CT         50.26      51.39  
          24.78   26.61                                                
      6 Freda, Marc A             21 PC-NE                     NT      52.10  
          25.48   26.62                                                
      7 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT      52.28  
          24.70   27.58                                                
      8 Piantedosi, Michael J     22 Coast Guard-CT            NT      52.34  
          25.35   26.99                                                
      9 Collins, Ben M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE       49.35      52.42  
          24.88   27.54                                                
     10 O'Brien, Cullen S         21 Wpi Engineers-NE       50.10      53.26  
          25.05   28.21                                                
     11 Decelle, Jon M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       52.75      53.94  
          26.02   27.92                                                
     12 McKeown, Zach J           20 PC-NE                     NT      55.65  
          26.74   28.91                                                
     -- Schattschneider, Eric S   19 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.53     X57.28  
          26.55   30.73                                                
     -- Kazmaier, Curtis          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.10     X58.46  
          27.22   31.24                                                
     -- Cieslewski, Tom M         18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:08.13  
          30.69   37.44                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          19 PC-NE                     NT    1:57.88  
          27.35   29.22   30.19   31.12                                
      2 Powers, Alex D            17 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.37    2:00.91  
          27.46   29.85   31.49   32.11                                
      3 Morseth, Ben G            19 Coast Guard-CT       1:59.44    2:01.26  
          28.33   30.15   31.28   31.50                                
      4 Savage, Ken M             20 PC-NE                     NT    2:03.10  
          28.77   31.60   31.82   30.91                                
      5 Armstrong, Tanner C       21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:08.46  
          30.60   32.50   32.83   32.53                                
      6 Kramb, Jacob              21 Coast Guard-CT       2:06.86    2:11.03  
          29.78   32.50   34.46   34.29                                
      7 Kotchman, Tyler O         19 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:11.55  
          31.28   32.92   33.87   33.48                                
      8 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT    2:12.17  
          31.08   33.64   33.42   34.03                                
      9 Goodale, Keahi K          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.51    2:12.88  
          31.20   33.54   34.20   33.94                                
     10 Jelaska, Duje             21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.94    2:16.57  
          31.64   33.93   35.72   35.28                                
     11 Lee, Joon-Ho J            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:07.86    2:18.08  
          32.15   34.72   36.23   34.98                                
     -- Fisher, Liam P            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:22.54  
          32.95   35.47   36.65   37.47                                
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Duryea, Derrian L         19 Coast Guard-CT       2:15.05    2:15.05  
          30.11   33.81   35.08   36.05                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      20 PC-NE                     NT    2:17.74  
          30.83   34.98   35.36   36.57                                
      3 Greff, Tyler J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.06  
          30.80   35.72   36.44   37.10                                
      4 Arnold, Max I             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.15    2:21.60  
          31.93   36.25   37.02   36.40                                
      5 Dion, Timothy M           18 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:24.04  
          32.18   36.52   37.92   37.42                                
      6 Murphy, Dan T             19 PC-NE                     NT    2:24.70  
          32.58   36.47   37.96   37.69                                
      7 Early, Tim J              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:24.72  
          32.76   36.45   36.95   38.56                                
      8 Gagnon, Keith A           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.95    2:26.42  
          32.09   38.92   37.70   37.71                                
      9 Graf, Dan R               22 Coast Guard-CT       2:25.09    2:26.91  
          32.84   37.41   39.12   37.54                                
     10 Graf, Tom M               20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.28    2:29.09  
          33.48   38.16   39.19   38.26                                
     11 Knapik, Peter M           19 PC-NE                     NT    2:35.08  
          35.38   39.33   41.18   39.19                                
     -- Trumbley, Adam W          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.77   X2:29.62  
          32.25   38.00   39.53   39.84                                
     -- Nuthmann, Tommy           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:33.52  
          33.77   39.47   39.79   40.49                                
     -- Brigham, Matthew M        19 Coast Guard-CT            NT   X2:39.58  
          35.53   39.69   42.50   41.86                                
     -- Te, Alino C               18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:40.09  
          34.96   40.22   42.84   42.07                                
     -- Schattschneider, Eric S   19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:53.86  
          38.12   44.61   46.44   44.69                                
     -- Sullivan, Thomas P        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:54.52  
          37.78   43.77   47.95   45.02                                
     -- Kazmaier, Curtis          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X3:00.65  
          38.21   44.89   48.04   49.51                                
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tinari, Marco M           21 Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:57.65  
          27.15   28.74   29.41   29.87   30.01   30.64   30.65   30.35
          30.74   30.09                                                
      2 Poehler, Nicholas D       22 Coast Guard-CT       5:00.23    5:00.47  
          27.16   29.71   30.25   30.63   30.62   30.84   30.87   30.84
          30.19   29.36                                                
      3 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT    5:02.99  
          27.31   29.83   30.33   30.58   30.71   30.71   30.68   30.88
          31.17   30.79                                                
      4 Dona, Alex A              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT    5:05.40  
          27.41   30.82   31.19   31.29   31.34   31.74   31.05   30.47
          30.73   29.36                                                
      5 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT    5:07.32  
          27.45   30.34   30.88   31.44   31.72   31.82   31.44   31.49
          31.16   29.58                                                
      6 Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     4:50.16    5:09.43  
          27.99   30.76   32.01   32.35   31.90   31.89   31.87   28.67
          30.58   31.41                                                
      7 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT    5:12.08  
          27.67   29.92   31.05   31.61   31.86   32.25   32.08   31.91
          31.90   31.83                                                
      8 Gagnon, Keith A           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:15.18    5:18.10  
          27.98   30.61   31.89   32.39   32.60   32.85   33.16   32.94
          32.87   30.81                                                
      9 McAndrew, Marc I          20 Coast Guard-CT       5:08.79    5:23.77  
          28.65   30.54   32.33   32.45   33.29   33.23   33.47   33.58
          33.43   32.80                                                
     10 Faszewski, Tyler E        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:08.11    5:33.41  
          28.49   31.77   33.41   34.09   34.56   34.39   34.34   34.63
          34.56   33.17                                                
     11 Weiler, Joseph D          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:11.25    5:34.52  
          28.42   32.28   33.54   34.30   34.47   34.30   34.68   34.98
          34.24   33.31                                                
     
    Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Johannsen, Barrett A      20 Coast Guard-CT         54.26      54.02  
          25.33   28.69                                                
      2 Lui, Connor E             20 PC-NE                     NT      55.08  
          26.06   29.02                                                
      3 Buys, Ryan J              19 Coast Guard-CT         54.86      55.60  
          25.49   30.11                                                
      4 Early, Tim J              20 Coast Guard-CT            NT      56.98  
          26.72   30.26                                                
      5 Lentz, Mitch A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       55.00      57.03  
          26.70   30.33                                                
      6 Luiz, Mickey R            20 PC-NE                     NT      57.20  
          26.46   30.74                                                
      7 List, Benjamin J          19 Wpi Engineers-NE       52.65      57.34  
          26.43   30.91                                                
      8 Nash, John M              20 PC-NE                     NT      57.87  
          26.93   30.94                                                
      9 Coffin, Spencer T         21 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.99      58.65  
          27.18   31.47                                                
     10 Perez-Rogers, James C     21 Wpi Engineers-NE       54.94      59.84  
          27.31   32.53                                                
     11 Bernardi, Robert          18 Coast Guard-CT       1:01.00    1:01.32  
          28.17   33.15                                                
     12 Benz, Eric C              19 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.65  
          28.37   34.28                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kardian, Ben N            21 PC-NE                     NP     245.40  
      2 Anderson, Andy            18 Coast Guard-CT        266.78     227.70  
      3 Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     136.65  
      4 Lukowski, Ed              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP      93.60  
      5 Kilfoil, John             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP       1.01  
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fatigati, John M          19 PC-NE                     NT    1:59.32  
          25.13   29.57   35.32   29.30                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      20 PC-NE                     NT    2:06.56  
          28.24   33.81   37.07   27.44                                
      3 Arnold, Max I             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.14    2:08.88  
          28.42   34.20   36.59   29.67                                
      4 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT    2:09.04  
          29.19   33.96   37.47   28.42                                
      5 Greff, Tyler J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.77    2:09.98  
          28.21   34.72   36.59   30.46                                
      6 Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.67    2:15.22  
          28.95   34.34   42.47   29.46                                
      7 Cornachini, Blake C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.03    2:15.60  
          28.76   35.78   40.98   30.08                                
     -- Johannsen, Barrett A      20 Coast Guard-CT            NT   X2:06.46  
          26.35   32.73   38.07   29.31                                
     -- Dion, Timothy M           18 Coast Guard-CT       2:05.91   X2:06.69  
          27.28   34.09   36.57   28.75                                
     -- Duryea, Derrian L         19 Coast Guard-CT       2:04.85   X2:06.86  
          27.56   34.00   36.82   28.48                                
     -- Morseth, Ben G            19 Coast Guard-CT            NT   X2:08.61  
          28.26   33.11   37.26   29.98                                
     -- Te, Alino C               18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:22.14   X2:41.86  
          29.70   38.84   42.65   50.67                                
     
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:20.28  
         1) Lui, Connor E 20                2) Tse, Justin C 20               
         3) Luiz, Mickey R 20               4) Burtchell, Eric J 21           
           24.72    50.77    23.62    49.12    23.68    50.35    23.60    50.04
      2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT    3:23.33  
         1) List, Benjamin J 19             2) Hughes, Nathan H 18            
         3) Collins, Ben M 20               4) Trumbley, Adam W 19            
           24.17    50.57    23.78    49.83    24.56    52.61    23.50    50.32
      3 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:26.51  
         1) Freda, Marc A 21                2) Teri, Nick A 18                
         3) Savage, Ken M 20                4) Butler, Jimmy F 19             
           25.01    51.98    24.53    52.68    23.64    50.63    24.24    51.22
      4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    3:36.16  
         1) Decelle, Jon M 18               2) O'Brien, Cullen S 21           
         3) Graf, Tom M 20                  4) Tomanelli, Alexander J 18      
           25.97    54.35    24.66    52.94    25.62    54.47    25.13    54.40
     -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:17.90   X3:17.18  
         1) Smit, Kevin P 21                2) Dona, Alex A 20                
         3) Hoburg, Adam J 19               4) Brindamour, Christian J 20     
           23.39    48.95    23.98    50.04    23.10    49.28    23.04    48.91
     -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT   X3:28.97  
         1) Tinari, Marco M 21              2) Piantedosi, Michael J 22       
         3) Kotchman, Tyler O 19            4) Poehler, Nicholas D 22         
           25.40    52.14    23.61    50.86    25.02    53.45    24.68    52.52
    

    Rotating Image