Recap

Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/14/2012 08:14 PM
                Rhode Island at Providence College - 11/14/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island, University of  'A'                       NT    2:05.87   11  
     1) Thomesen, Emily SO              2) Andruzzi, Jessica SO           
     3) Gannon, Taylor JR               4) Revolinski, Rachel SO          
  2 Rhode Island, University of  'B'                       NT    2:06.23    4  
     1) Snyder, Kate FR                 2) Bystrak, Tamara SO             
     3) Aubin, Colette SO               4) Keshishian, Sarah SO           
  3 Providence College  'A'                           2:04.43    2:09.48    2  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly SO               2) Federiconi, Leia SO            
     3) Pramer, Meredith SO             4) Mullany, Jill JR               
  4 Providence College  'B'                                NT    2:12.97  
     1) James, Moira SO                 2) Lamoreaux, Kelly SR            
     3) Hall, Kelly JR                  4) Nanna, Erin SR                 
  5 Rhode Island, University of  'C'                       NT   x2:16.52  
     1) Beecher, Christine SR           2) Lincoln, Teresa SR             
     3) Weintraub, Kaley SO             4) Haggan, Caitlin FR             
  6 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x2:17.22  
     1) Condon, Meghan JR               2) Monanian, Nicole SR            
     3) Mayuri, Gaby SO                 4) Moynihan, Leah FR              
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zabludoff, Chaya          SO Rhode Island              NT    9:21.15    9  
  2 Gil, Gabriela             FR Rhode Island              NT    9:36.78    4  
  3 Cameron, Devon            FR Providence           9:44.62    9:47.09    3  
  4 Colliton, Eileen          SR Providence           9:44.69    9:49.87    2  
  5 Lefebvre, Kasey           JR Rhode Island              NT    9:52.25    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keshishian, Sarah         SO Rhode Island              NT    2:09.98    9  
  2 Nugent, Susan             SR Rhode Island              NT    2:11.65    4  
  3 O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence           2:12.09    2:12.52    3  
  4 Schlich, Samantha         SR Providence           2:10.37    2:16.51    2  
  5 Degroff, Sam              JR Providence           2:15.77    2:19.45    1  
  6 Temte, Ellie              SO Rhode Island              NT    2:20.48  
  7 Hall, Kim                 JR Providence           2:18.69   x2:21.79  
  8 Kennedy, Emily            SO Providence           2:19.24   x2:21.86  
  9 Farrell, Megan            FR Providence                NT   x2:23.22  
 -- Carey, Celeste            FR Rhode Island              NT   X2:22.49  
 -- Ross, Brittany            JR Rhode Island              NT   X2:23.08  
 -- Collins, Katie            SO Rhode Island              NT   X2:23.85  
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kelly            SO Providence           1:07.89    1:10.09    9  
  2 James, Moira              SO Providence           1:10.52    1:10.44    4  
  3 Snyder, Kate              FR Rhode Island              NT    1:11.08    3  
  4 Condon, Meghan            JR Providence           1:09.88    1:12.94    2  
  5 Degnan, Katie             JR Providence           1:10.53   x1:15.42  
  6 Beecher, Christine        SR Rhode Island              NT    1:15.76    1  
  7 Lynch, Kelsey             SO Rhode Island              NT    1:16.04  
  8 Ray, Olivia               SO Providence           1:15.31   x1:20.15  
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revolinski, Rachel        SO Rhode Island              NT    1:17.07    9  
  2 Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence           1:15.31    1:18.72    4  
  3 Lamoreaux, Kelly          SR Providence           1:19.67    1:22.52    3  
  4 Monanian, Nicole          SR Providence           1:21.04    1:22.79    2  
  5 Kosakowski, Becca         SO Rhode Island              NT    1:22.98    1  
  6 Henninger, Rachel         JR Rhode Island              NT    1:25.87  
 -- Kirchoff, Jenna           FR Rhode Island              NT   X1:23.07  
 -- Wasserman, Kiki           SO Rhode Island              NT   X1:25.14  
 -- Delaney, Kimberly         SR Rhode Island              NT   X1:34.32  
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Taylor            JR Rhode Island              NT    2:31.19    9  
  2 Thomesen, Emily           SO Rhode Island              NT    2:33.15    4  
  3 Ferrari, Juliana          JR Rhode Island              NT    2:38.23    3  
  4 Pramer, Meredith          SO Providence           2:34.86    2:39.34    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlich, Samantha         SR Providence             28.08      28.20    9  
  2 Mullany, Jill             JR Providence             27.84      28.36    4  
  3 Aubin, Colette            SO Rhode Island              NT      28.40    3  
  4 Stang, Shelby             FR Rhode Island              NT      29.37    2  
  5 Brouillard, Tessa         SO Rhode Island              NT      29.67    1  
  6 Moynihan, Leah            FR Providence             29.83      29.98  
  7 Degroff, Sam              JR Providence             29.16     x30.22  
  8 Curran, Ali               SR Providence             29.63     x30.25  
 -- Bystrak, Tamara           SO Rhode Island              NT     X30.34  
 -- Weintraub, Kaley          SO Rhode Island              NT     X30.51  
 -- Spinazzola, Angelica      FR Rhode Island              NT     X32.02  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Allie              SR Providence            318.00     280.00    9  
  2 Fracker, Amie             SR Providence            273.75     244.57    4  
  3 Coleman, Julie            SO Rhode Island          196.10     207.22    3  
  4 Brown, Cara               SO Rhode Island          212.00     206.32    2  
  5 Garrahan, Abby            FR Providence            232.80     203.70    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zabludoff, Chaya          SO Rhode Island              NT    1:00.04    9  
  2 Schlich, Samantha         SR Providence           1:00.77    1:02.37    4  
  3 Aubin, Colette            SO Rhode Island              NT    1:02.63    3  
  4 Stang, Shelby             FR Rhode Island              NT    1:03.89    2  
  5 Degroff, Sam              JR Providence                NT    1:04.92    1  
  6 Mayuri, Gaby              SO Providence                NT    1:05.94  
  7 Curran, Ali               SR Providence           1:04.44   x1:06.01  
  8 Moynihan, Leah            FR Providence           1:05.48   x1:06.27  
  9 Farrell, Megan            FR Providence           1:07.92   x1:07.42  
 -- Haggan, Caitlin           FR Rhode Island              NT   X1:05.11  
 -- Henninger, Rachel         JR Rhode Island              NT   X1:05.81  
 -- Ross, Brittany            JR Rhode Island              NT   X1:06.83  
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kelly            SO Providence           2:25.37    2:26.86    9  
  2 Thomesen, Emily           SO Rhode Island              NT    2:28.90    4  
  3 Hall, Kim                 JR Providence           2:32.43    2:32.19    3  
  4 Condon, Meghan            JR Providence           2:33.28    2:32.90    2  
  5 Snyder, Kate              FR Rhode Island              NT    2:35.14    1  
  6 Degnan, Katie             JR Providence           2:31.55   x2:39.00  
  7 Beecher, Christine        SR Rhode Island              NT    2:39.70  
  8 Ray, Olivia               SO Providence           2:36.84   x2:44.79  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andruzzi, Jessica         SO Rhode Island              NT    2:47.29    9  
  2 Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence           2:48.03    2:51.38    4  
  3 Monanian, Nicole          SR Providence           2:56.37    2:55.39    3  
  4 Lamoreaux, Kelly          SR Providence           2:55.68    2:56.72    2  
  5 Bystrak, Tamara           SO Rhode Island              NT    2:57.79    1  
  6 Kosakowski, Becca         SO Rhode Island              NT    3:00.11  
 
Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keshishian, Sarah         SO Rhode Island              NT    4:33.08    9  
  2 Kirchoff, Jenna           FR Rhode Island              NT    4:41.43    4  
  3 O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence           4:41.30    4:45.30    3  
  4 Gannon, Taylor            JR Rhode Island              NT    4:45.61    2  
  5 Colliton, Eileen          SR Providence           4:47.31    4:51.35    1  
  6 Cameron, Devon            FR Providence           4:37.89    4:52.31  
 -- Lynch, Kelsey             SO Rhode Island              NT   X4:50.50  
 -- Ferrari, Juliana          JR Rhode Island              NT   X4:51.27  
 -- Temte, Ellie              SO Rhode Island              NT   X4:52.11  
 -- Lefebvre, Kasey           JR Rhode Island              NT   X4:54.67  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, Susan             SR Rhode Island              NT    1:07.47    9  
  2 Gil, Gabriela             FR Rhode Island              NT    1:07.65    4  
  3 Revolinski, Rachel        SO Rhode Island              NT    1:08.10    3  
  4 Pramer, Meredith          SO Providence           1:09.17    1:10.11    2  
  5 James, Moira              SO Providence           1:12.50    1:11.73    1  
  6 Hall, Kelly               JR Providence           1:10.25    1:12.51  
  7 Kennedy, Emily            SO Providence           1:09.17   x1:13.36  
  8 Mayuri, Gaby              SO Providence           1:13.23   x1:13.52  
  9 Degnan, Katie             JR Providence           1:13.91   x1:13.71  
 -- Weintraub, Kaley          SO Rhode Island              NT   X1:13.42  
 -- Collins, Katie            SO Rhode Island              NT   X1:14.49  
 -- Spinazzola, Angelica      FR Rhode Island              NT   X1:16.16  
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomesen, Emily           SO Rhode Island              NT    2:29.89    9  
  2 Andruzzi, Jessica         SO Rhode Island              NT    2:33.62    4  
  3 Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence           2:31.88    2:33.84    3  
  4 Kirchoff, Jenna           FR Rhode Island              NT    2:34.56    2  
  5 O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence                NT    2:35.79    1  
  6 Hall, Kelly               JR Providence           2:30.51    2:39.85  
  7 Mayuri, Gaby              SO Providence           2:43.10   x2:44.41  
  8 Ray, Olivia               SO Providence           2:37.18   x2:47.84  
 -- Lincoln, Teresa           SR Rhode Island              NT   X2:38.94  
 -- Carey, Celeste            FR Rhode Island              NT   X2:39.15  
 -- Lefebvre, Kasey           JR Rhode Island              NT   X2:40.23  
 
Event 16  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                           1:53.13    1:55.08   11  
     1) Degroff, Sam JR                 2) O'Neill, Kelly SO              
     3) O'Connell, Reilly FR            4) Schlich, Samantha SR           
  2 Providence College  'C'                           2:01.50    2:02.97    4  
     1) Lamoreaux, Kelly SR             2) Pramer, Meredith SO            
     3) Farrell, Megan FR               4) Kennedy, Emily SO              
 -- Rhode Island, University of  'A'                       NT   X1:53.88  
     1) Stang, Shelby FR                2) Brouillard, Tessa SO           
     3) Keshishian, Sarah SO            4) Nugent, Susan SR               
 -- Rhode Island, University of  'B'                       NT   X1:58.59  
     1) Henninger, Rachel JR            2) Haggan, Caitlin FR             
     3) Gil, Gabriela FR                4) Lynch, Kelsey SO               
 -- Rhode Island, University of  'C'                       NT   X2:02.28  
     1) Ross, Brittany JR               2) Kosakowski, Becca SO           
     3) Wasserman, Kiki SO              4) Temte, Ellie SO                
 -- Providence College  'B'                           1:59.50         DQ  
     1) Moynihan, Leah FR               2) Condon, Meghan JR              
     3) Curran, Ali SR                  4) Hall, Kim JR                   

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media