Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/17/2013 09:40 PM
                   Maine vs. Providence College - 1/17/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:48.82    1:49.40   11  
     1) Sharp, Taylor C 18              2) Harvey, Naja V 19              
     3) Smrcina, Erica E 20             4) Dwyer, Lauren M 21             
       28.74    30.48    25.84    24.34                                    
  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'                    NT    1:55.03    4  
     1) Buczkowski, Emily A 19          2) Linn, Abby M 20                
     3) Mellish, Courtney A 20          4) Trodden, Jen L 22              
       29.65    34.88    28.21    22.29                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:56.49    2  
     1) James, Moira C 19               2) Federiconi, Leia E 19          
     3) Pramer, Meredith A 19           4) Nanna, Erin E 21               
       30.20    31.86    28.98    25.45                                    
  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'                    NT   x1:58.08  
     1) Merchant, Kayla C 19            2) Mathieu, Sammy N 18            
     3) Hayward, Katrin 18              4) Puleio, Emily F 20             
       30.19    33.74    28.61    25.54                                    
  5 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    2:01.51  
     1) Condon, Meghan E 20             2) Walter, Tara J 19              
     3) Kennedy, Emily M 20             4) O'Connell, Reilly C 18         
       31.63    33.99    29.44    26.45                                    
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:04.15  
     1) Hall, Kim A 20                  2) Monanian, Nicole B 22          
     3) Mayuri, Gaby S 19               4) Moynihan, Leah E 18            
       32.02    35.05    30.09    26.99                                    
  7 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'                    NT   x2:04.53  
     1) Bleeker, Angela R 19            2) Coyne, Katherine D 19          
     3) Duran, Laura 21                 4) Gifford, Rebecca M 18          
       31.80    38.16    27.09    27.48                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:39.71    1:40.10   11  
     1) England, Matt B 18              2) Hoffman, Caleb T 21            
     3) Gaulin, Eric C 19               4) Kinnon, Shane D 18             
       25.24    28.65    23.75    22.46                                    
  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'                    NT    1:42.64    4  
     1) Dwyer, Cameron J 18             2) Devers, Connor J 19            
     3) Regan, Kenny R 21               4) Olsen, Jake T 18               
       25.87    29.31    24.82    22.64                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:44.00    2  
     1) Burtchell, Eric J 21            2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 20        
     3) Fatigati, John M 19             4) Luiz, Mickey R 20              
       28.29    29.00    24.35    22.36                                    
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:47.21  
     1) Morales, Chris M 22             2) Murphy, Dan T 19               
     3) Freda, Marc A 21                4) Teri, Nick A 18                
       28.25    30.35    25.53    23.08                                    
  5 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'                    NT   x1:47.32  
     1) Hoffman, Will A 19              2) Lachance, Cody R 20            
     3) Twist, Matt J 19                4) Kennedy, Andrew D 19           
       27.91    29.84    26.28    23.29                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linden, Carmen E          21 Maine-NE            10:46.96   10:42.74    9  
      29.30   32.01   32.35   32.29   32.46   32.22   32.41   32.63
      32.61   32.42   32.16   32.45   32.55   32.26   32.13   32.28
      32.20   32.44   32.29   31.28                                
  2 Bayer, Tayler B           18 Maine-NE            10:58.50   10:57.71    4  
      30.43   32.52   33.35   33.07   33.01   33.03   32.62   32.91
      33.03   33.07   32.83   33.14   33.07   33.15   33.20   33.26
      33.24   33.41   33.08   32.29                                
  3 O'Neill, Kelly M          19 PC-NE                     NT   10:59.42    3  
      28.86   32.01   32.56   32.97   32.96   32.69   32.99   33.26
      33.29   33.25   33.31   33.65   33.56   33.86   33.88   33.80
      33.53   33.38   33.26   32.35                                
  4 Hinckley, Katie-Jean J    18 Maine-NE            11:04.10   11:00.04    2  
      29.87   33.18   33.17   33.33   33.52   32.94   33.16   33.62
      33.29   33.26   33.56   33.42   33.62   33.90   32.95   33.13
      33.37   32.69   32.56   31.50                                
  5 Colliton, Eileen M        21 PC-NE                     NT   11:11.18    1  
      30.27   32.86   33.46   33.60   33.76   33.40   33.64   33.47
      33.79   33.72   33.99   34.09   33.93   33.89   33.97   33.68
      33.97   33.95   34.06   33.68                                
  6 Cameron, Devon L          18 PC-NE                     NT   11:28.98  
      29.76   32.99   33.48   33.80   33.67   34.02   34.28   34.49
      34.49   35.09   35.05   35.51   34.84   35.30   35.14   35.70
      35.57   35.75   35.56   34.49                                
  7 Parker, Abby T            18 Maine-NE                  NT  x11:47.14  
      31.35   33.52   34.35   35.07   35.33   35.07   35.67   35.77
      35.89   35.96   35.97   36.15   36.18   36.11   35.98   36.17
      36.21   36.16   36.05   34.18                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Brent M         20 Maine-NE            10:19.76   10:11.02    9  
      27.85   30.77   30.84   30.53   30.69   30.49   30.50   30.84
      30.38   30.44   30.04   30.41   30.64   30.72   30.97   30.78
      31.02   31.64   30.84   30.63                                
  2 Vittori, David M          20 Maine-NE            10:07.87   10:25.30    4  
      26.70   30.18   30.77   30.73   30.65   30.85   30.99   31.13
      31.27   31.23   31.55   32.27   32.35   32.18   32.46   31.85
      32.11   32.26   32.01   31.76                                
  3 Chornobil, Yuri A         22 Maine-NE                  NT   10:41.22    3  
      29.29   31.30   31.81   32.37   31.53   31.83   31.73   32.37
      32.35   32.62   31.28   31.97   32.38   32.49   32.89   33.13
      32.59   33.05   32.40   31.84                                
  4 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT   10:51.18    2  
      28.90   31.73   31.84   32.30   32.08   32.15   32.48   32.63
      33.25   33.36   33.22   33.25   33.16   32.92   32.54   33.23
      33.21   33.18   33.28   32.47                                
  5 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT   11:35.80    1  
      30.71   34.45   34.94   34.91   35.40   35.20   34.95   34.36
      35.13   35.84   34.62   33.74   36.06   35.61   35.34   35.69
      35.70   35.84   34.34   32.97                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bender, Shannon A         20 Maine-NE             1:58.02    1:57.63    9  
      28.09   29.49   29.86   30.19                                
  2 Dubiel, Kara              21 Maine-NE             1:58.31    1:58.59    4  
      27.93   30.04   30.39   30.23                                
  3 Schlich, Sam M            21 PC-NE                     NT    2:00.73    3  
      27.69   30.67   31.14   31.23                                
  4 Norman, Courtney E        18 Maine-NE             1:58.17    2:02.36    2  
      28.12   30.55   31.88   31.81                                
  5 O'Connell, Reilly C       18 PC-NE                     NT    2:03.45    1  
      29.51   31.10   31.31   31.53                                
  6 Idman, Becky              18 Maine-NE             2:03.61   x2:05.48  
      28.52   31.82   32.60   32.54                                
  7 Degnan, Katie E           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:06.41  
      28.92   31.57   32.60   33.32                                
  8 Langlois, Nicole K        22 Maine-NE             2:08.78   x2:06.99  
      29.37   32.03   33.07   32.52                                
  9 Mayuri, Gaby S            19 PC-NE                     NT   x2:07.68  
      28.94   31.73   33.10   33.91                                
 10 Bleeker, Angela R         19 Maine-NE                  NT   x2:09.24  
      29.19   32.57   33.67   33.81                                
 11 Duran, Laura              21 Maine-NE             2:12.29   x2:10.88  
      30.42   33.58   33.93   32.95                                
 12 Gifford, Rebecca M        18 Maine-NE                  NT   x2:16.35  
      32.02   35.17   35.94   33.22                                
 13 Bonnett, Casey E          18 Maine-NE             2:14.29   x2:16.76  
      30.72   34.24   35.87   35.93                                
 14 Kelley, Paige E           20 Maine-NE                  NT   x2:20.20  
      31.26   35.36   37.23   36.35                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT    1:47.68    9  
      24.95   27.18   28.21   27.34                                
  2 Bickford, Robbie P        21 Maine-NE             1:49.34    1:48.77    4  
      25.52   27.48   27.92   27.85                                
  3 Fahey, Ryan A             19 Maine-NE             1:50.15    1:50.59    3  
      24.99   27.62   28.67   29.31                                
  4 Vittori, David M          20 Maine-NE             1:48.55    1:52.18    2  
      25.91   28.24   29.13   28.90                                
  5 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT    1:58.26    1  
      25.43   29.89   31.09   31.85                                
  6 Sawyer, Zach E            20 Maine-NE             2:03.32   x2:02.41  
      27.65   30.65   32.21   31.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Lauren M           21 Maine-NE             1:01.14    1:02.26    9  
      30.16   32.10                                                
  2 Mellish, Courtney A       20 Maine-NE                  NT    1:02.82    4  
      30.86   31.96                                                
  3 O'Neill, Kelly M          19 PC-NE                     NT    1:03.70    3  
      31.08   32.62                                                
  4 Murray, Amber D           18 Maine-NE             1:02.86    1:03.72    2  
      31.06   32.66                                                
  5 Merchant, Kayla C         19 Maine-NE             1:03.32   x1:03.87  
      30.98   32.89                                                
  6 James, Moira C            19 PC-NE                     NT    1:05.18    1  
      32.17   33.01                                                
  7 Hall, Kim A               20 PC-NE                     NT    1:06.70  
      32.53   34.17                                                
  8 Condon, Meghan E          20 PC-NE                     NT   x1:06.77  
      32.42   34.35                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Matt B           18 Maine-NE               54.50      54.34    9  
      26.43   27.91                                                
  2 Fatigati, John M          19 PC-NE                     NT      57.19    4  
      27.90   29.29                                                
  3 Hoffman, Will A           19 Maine-NE               58.98      59.90    3  
      29.10   30.80                                                
  4 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT    1:00.49    2  
      29.48   31.01                                                
  5 Twist, Matt J             19 Maine-NE               59.39    1:01.88    1  
      30.13   31.75                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Naja V            19 Maine-NE             1:06.30    1:06.73    9  
      31.75   34.98                                                
  2 Federiconi, Leia E        19 PC-NE                     NT    1:09.99    4  
      32.71   37.28                                                
  3 Linn, Abby M              20 Maine-NE             1:10.33    1:12.32    3  
      33.73   38.59                                                
  4 Mathieu, Sammy N          18 Maine-NE             1:13.43    1:13.32    2  
      34.42   38.90                                                
  5 Monanian, Nicole B        22 PC-NE                     NT    1:16.56    1  
      36.16   40.40                                                
  6 Walter, Tara J            19 PC-NE                     NT    1:18.00  
      36.42   41.58                                                
  7 Coyne, Katherine D        19 Maine-NE             1:22.08   x1:19.15  
      37.90   41.25                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Caleb T          21 Maine-NE             1:02.22    1:03.46    9  
      29.94   33.52                                                
  2 Devers, Connor J          19 Maine-NE             1:03.14    1:04.11    4  
      30.35   33.76                                                
  3 Lachance, Cody R          20 Maine-NE             1:05.84    1:06.33    3  
      31.34   34.99                                                
  4 Murphy, Dan T             19 PC-NE                     NT    1:06.76    2  
      31.51   35.25                                                
  5 St. Pierre, Andrew H      20 PC-NE                     NT    1:07.01    1  
      31.65   35.36                                                
  6 Regan, Kenny R            21 Maine-NE             1:07.15   x1:07.20  
      31.11   36.09                                                
  7 Knapik, Peter M           19 PC-NE                     NT    1:11.96  
      33.57   38.39                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smrcina, Erica E          20 Maine-NE             2:08.77    2:10.65    9  
      28.15   32.55   34.70   35.25                                
  2 Sharp, Taylor C           18 Maine-NE             2:11.43    2:18.56    4  
      30.00   35.19   37.89   35.48                                
  3 Hall, Kelly L             20 PC-NE                     NT    2:22.85    3  
      30.95   35.29   38.38   38.23                                
  4 Pramer, Meredith A        19 PC-NE                     NT    2:24.46    2  
      31.32   35.74   38.35   39.05                                
  5 Joliat, Lauren O          18 Maine-NE             2:23.17    2:26.58    1  
      33.26   36.91   37.95   38.46                                
  6 Kennedy, Emily M          20 PC-NE                     NT    2:28.37  
      31.27   37.72   39.42   39.96                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terrio, Sergey L          19 Maine-NE             1:59.02    1:59.81    9  
      27.50   30.90   31.63   29.78                                
  2 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT    2:01.42    4  
      27.35   30.44   31.56   32.07                                
  3 Dwyer, Cameron J          18 Maine-NE             2:00.96    2:07.60    3  
      27.75   33.00   33.45   33.40                                
  4 Gaulin, Eric C            19 Maine-NE             2:01.41    2:09.03    2  
      27.63   32.07   34.11   35.22                                
  5 Benz, Eric C              19 PC-NE                     NT    2:31.75    1  
      29.83   36.49   41.99   43.44                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buczkowski, Emily A       19 Maine-NE               25.25      25.12    9  
  2 Schlich, Sam M            21 PC-NE                     NT      25.66    4  
  3 Mullany, Jill C           20 PC-NE                     NT      25.67    3  
  4 Trodden, Jen L            22 Maine-NE               25.35      25.84    2  
  5 Puleio, Emily F           20 Maine-NE               25.57      26.30    1  
  6 Hayward, Katrin           18 Maine-NE               26.00     x26.41  
  7 Nanna, Erin E             21 PC-NE                     NT      26.44  
  8 Degnan, Katie E           20 PC-NE                     NT     x26.99  
  9 Moynihan, Leah E          18 PC-NE                     NT     x27.20  
 10 Farrell, Megan C          18 PC-NE                     NT     x28.22  
 11 Gifford, Rebecca M        18 Maine-NE               27.46     x28.38  
 12 Fleming, Kelly C          19 Maine-NE               28.76     x29.41  
 13 Kelley, Paige E           20 Maine-NE               29.50     x29.80  
 14 Woodcock, Eliza L         22 Maine-NE                  NT     x31.09  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luiz, Mickey R            20 PC-NE                     NT      23.01    9  
  2 Kinnon, Shane D           18 Maine-NE               22.78      23.03    4  
  3 Davis, Jon R              21 Maine-NE               23.10      23.45    3  
  4 Olsen, Jake T             18 Maine-NE               23.24      23.56    2  
  5 Freda, Marc A             21 PC-NE                     NT      23.57    1  
  6 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT      23.89  
  7 McKeown, Zach J           21 PC-NE                     NT     x24.32  
  8 Kennedy, Andrew D         19 Maine-NE               24.19     x24.66  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capossela, Kara A         20 Maine-NE              249.70     245.95    9  
  2 Black, Allie M            21 PC-NE                     NP     244.10    4  
  3 Fracker, Amie J           21 PC-NE                     NP     233.55    3  
  4 Garrahan, Abby M          18 PC-NE                     NP     171.90    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wibby, Travis M           20 Maine-NE              224.85     199.05    9  
  2 Warmouth, Spencer D       20 Maine-NE              207.82     169.65    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trodden, Jen L            22 Maine-NE               55.00      55.07    9  
      26.73   28.34                                                
  2 Schlich, Sam M            21 PC-NE                     NT      55.17    4  
      26.98   28.19                                                
  3 Mullany, Jill C           20 PC-NE                     NT      55.56    3  
      27.30   28.26                                                
  4 Buczkowski, Emily A       19 Maine-NE               56.40      55.66    2  
      26.90   28.76                                                
  5 Dubiel, Kara              21 Maine-NE               56.03      56.46    1  
      27.06   29.40                                                
  6 Nanna, Erin E             21 PC-NE                     NT      57.48  
      28.09   29.39                                                
  7 Hayward, Katrin           18 Maine-NE               58.86     x58.51  
      29.02   29.49                                                
  8 Moynihan, Leah E          18 PC-NE                     NT     x58.81  
      28.54   30.27                                                
  9 Degnan, Katie E           20 PC-NE                     NT     x58.82  
      28.23   30.59                                                
 10 Bleeker, Angela R         19 Maine-NE             1:00.85   x1:00.50  
      28.89   31.61                                                
 11 Puleio, Emily F           20 Maine-NE               56.82   x1:00.76  
      29.13   31.63                                                
 12 Farrell, Megan C          18 PC-NE                     NT   x1:01.45  
      30.02   31.43                                                
 13 Gifford, Rebecca M        18 Maine-NE             1:01.00   x1:01.93  
      30.38   31.55                                                
 14 Kelley, Paige E           20 Maine-NE             1:06.06   x1:04.05  
      30.71   33.34                                                
 15 Fleming, Kelly C          19 Maine-NE             1:04.50   x1:05.52  
      31.12   34.40                                                
 16 Woodcock, Eliza L         22 Maine-NE             1:06.54   x1:08.14  
      32.15   35.99                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT      49.41    9  
      24.07   25.34                                                
  2 Terrio, Sergey L          19 Maine-NE               50.31      50.10    4  
      24.33   25.77                                                
  3 Kinnon, Shane D           18 Maine-NE               49.92      50.89    3  
      24.12   26.77                                                
  4 Butler, Jimmy F           19 PC-NE                     NT      51.58    2  
      24.83   26.75                                                
  5 Davis, Jon R              21 Maine-NE               50.67      51.68    1  
      25.60   26.08                                                
  6 Olsen, Jake T             18 Maine-NE               51.59     x52.20  
      25.73   26.47                                                
  7 Freda, Marc A             21 PC-NE                     NT      52.35  
      25.33   27.02                                                
  8 Teri, Nick A              18 PC-NE                     NT     x53.29  
      25.41   27.88                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellish, Courtney A       20 Maine-NE                  NT    2:14.33    9  
      32.46   33.89   34.18   33.80                                
  2 O'Neill, Kelly M          19 PC-NE                     NT    2:14.64    4  
      31.94   33.87   34.52   34.31                                
  3 Merchant, Kayla C         19 Maine-NE             2:15.91    2:16.60    3  
      32.64   34.53   34.90   34.53                                
  4 Hall, Kim A               20 PC-NE                     NT    2:18.68    2  
      32.70   34.75   35.63   35.60                                
  5 Norman, Courtney E        18 Maine-NE             2:13.55    2:19.09    1  
      32.75   35.27   35.79   35.28                                
  6 O'Connell, Reilly C       18 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.79  
      33.58   35.31   35.76   36.14                                
  7 Murray, Amber D           18 Maine-NE             2:18.80   x2:21.55  
      32.91   36.18   37.55   34.91                                
  8 Condon, Meghan E          20 PC-NE                     NT   x2:22.65  
      32.95   35.15   37.06   37.49                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Matt B           18 Maine-NE             1:59.46    2:01.46    9  
      27.98   31.02   31.57   30.89                                
  2 Fahey, Ryan A             19 Maine-NE             2:00.56    2:05.49    4  
      29.48   31.62   32.28   32.11                                
  3 Burtchell, Eric J         21 PC-NE                     NT    2:08.33    3  
      30.53   33.00   32.94   31.86                                
  4 Twist, Matt J             19 Maine-NE             2:07.47    2:10.98    2  
      30.68   32.67   33.87   33.76                                
  5 Hoffman, Will A           19 Maine-NE             2:10.16   x2:13.79  
      30.84   33.16   34.47   35.32                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Naja V            19 Maine-NE             2:26.96    2:27.35    9  
      34.04   37.64   37.38   38.29                                
  2 Federiconi, Leia E        19 PC-NE                     NT    2:31.74    4  
      34.83   38.17   38.88   39.86                                
  3 Linn, Abby M              20 Maine-NE             2:35.56    2:36.63    3  
      35.49   39.44   40.17   41.53                                
  4 Mathieu, Sammy N          18 Maine-NE             2:38.19    2:39.60    2  
      35.11   40.13   41.94   42.42                                
  5 Hall, Kelly L             20 PC-NE                     NT    2:40.44    1  
      36.05   40.50   41.86   42.03                                
  6 Walter, Tara J            19 PC-NE                     NT    2:41.00  
      36.60   41.46   41.97   40.97                                
  7 Monanian, Nicole B        22 PC-NE                     NT   x2:44.86  
      37.47   42.30   43.52   41.57                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Caleb T          21 Maine-NE             2:16.56    2:17.99    9  
      31.41   35.21   34.68   36.69                                
  2 Devers, Connor J          19 Maine-NE             2:19.67    2:22.18    4  
      32.59   36.66   36.24   36.69                                
  3 Lachance, Cody R          20 Maine-NE             2:22.08    2:24.79    3  
      32.63   36.53   37.39   38.24                                
  4 Murphy, Dan T             19 PC-NE                     NT    2:29.58    2  
      32.98   37.71   39.11   39.78                                
  5 Knapik, Peter M           19 PC-NE                     NT    2:38.37    1  
      35.64   40.00   41.73   41.00                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linden, Carmen E          21 Maine-NE             5:15.91    5:14.08    9  
      28.95   31.28   31.87   31.62   31.48   31.50   31.81   32.18
      32.18   31.21                                                
  2 Bender, Shannon A         20 Maine-NE             5:18.18    5:23.52    4  
      30.62   32.40   32.30   32.35   32.60   32.78   32.83   32.48
      32.57   32.59                                                
  3 Bayer, Tayler B           18 Maine-NE             5:19.61    5:25.22    3  
      29.54   32.39   32.77   32.78   32.87   32.83   33.07   33.12
      33.15   32.70                                                
  4 Colliton, Eileen M        21 PC-NE                     NT    5:29.95    2  
      30.63   32.73   33.18   33.29   33.47   33.44   33.50   33.71
      33.44   32.56                                                
  5 Idman, Becky              18 Maine-NE             5:28.09   x5:30.79  
      29.03   32.21   33.34   32.94   33.46   33.84   34.05   34.14
      34.00   33.78                                                
  6 Cameron, Devon L          18 PC-NE                     NT    5:32.19    1  
      30.49   33.10   33.44   33.55   33.78   33.67   33.89   33.51
      33.57   33.19                                                
  7 Hinckley, Katie-Jean J    18 Maine-NE             5:23.72   x5:34.90  
      29.56   33.79   34.52   33.02   33.70   34.56   34.75   34.34
      33.60   33.06                                                
  8 Parker, Abby T            18 Maine-NE             5:44.52   x5:41.10  
      31.33   33.62   34.43   34.59   34.78   34.37   34.90   35.01
      34.75   33.32                                                
  9 Farrell, Megan C          18 PC-NE                     NT    5:48.26  
      31.75   35.11   35.39   35.53   35.53   35.40   35.72   34.56
      35.21   34.06                                                
 10 Ray, Olivia M             19 PC-NE                     NT   x5:56.56  
      31.13   34.64   35.13   35.49   35.67   36.94   36.82   37.20
      37.34   36.20                                                
 11 Bonnett, Casey E          18 Maine-NE             6:05.06   x6:07.79  
      32.56   35.35   36.57   37.66   37.93   37.86   37.95   37.60
      37.69   36.62                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bickford, Robbie P        21 Maine-NE             4:57.92    4:55.50    9  
      27.06   29.93   30.08   30.31   30.85   30.42   30.23   29.40
      28.87   28.35                                                
  2 Tse, Justin C             20 PC-NE                     NT    4:56.25    4  
      26.90   29.59   29.65   29.79   30.33   30.56   30.51   30.51
      30.91   27.50                                                
  3 Williams, Brent M         20 Maine-NE             4:58.98    4:57.48    3  
      27.24   29.94   30.28   30.68   30.55   30.22   29.79   29.76
      29.96   29.06                                                
  4 Vittori, David M          20 Maine-NE             4:53.71    5:04.78    2  
      26.74   29.61   30.49   30.94   30.76   31.10   31.04   31.41
      31.84   30.85                                                
  5 Chornobil, Yuri A         22 Maine-NE                  NT   x5:12.26  
      27.35   29.48   30.49   30.91   31.14   31.42   32.27   32.98
      33.52   32.70                                                
  6 Kennedy, Andrew D         19 Maine-NE                  NT   x5:32.11  
      29.01   33.55   35.20   34.91   34.11   33.24   32.55   32.74
      33.16   33.64                                                
  7 Sawyer, Zach E            20 Maine-NE                  NT   x5:32.89  
      29.48   33.29   33.81   33.69   33.88   33.54   34.42   34.36
      34.58   31.84                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smrcina, Erica E          20 Maine-NE               57.83      59.40    9  
      27.97   31.43                                                
  2 Dwyer, Lauren M           21 Maine-NE                  NT    1:00.08    4  
      28.06   32.02                                                
  3 Sharp, Taylor C           18 Maine-NE               59.30    1:02.09    3  
      28.24   33.85                                                
  4 Pramer, Meredith A        19 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.83    2  
      29.71   33.12                                                
  5 Kennedy, Emily M          20 PC-NE                     NT    1:03.40    1  
      29.82   33.58                                                
  6 Mayuri, Gaby S            19 PC-NE                     NT    1:04.57  
      30.30   34.27                                                
  7 Hayward, Katrin           18 Maine-NE             1:05.13   x1:05.33  
      30.87   34.46                                                
  8 Joliat, Lauren O          18 Maine-NE             1:06.30   x1:06.76  
      31.79   34.97                                                
  9 James, Moira C            19 PC-NE                     NT   x1:06.91  
      30.97   35.94                                                
 10 Duran, Laura              21 Maine-NE             1:07.95   x1:07.40  
      31.81   35.59                                                
 11 Bleeker, Angela R         19 Maine-NE                  NT   x1:10.43  
      31.72   38.71                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terrio, Sergey L          19 Maine-NE               53.86      54.21    9  
      25.64   28.57                                                
  2 Gaulin, Eric C            19 Maine-NE               53.33      54.32    4  
      25.19   29.13                                                
  3 Dwyer, Cameron J          18 Maine-NE               54.20      57.70    3  
      26.88   30.82                                                
  4 Luiz, Mickey R            20 PC-NE                     NT      57.82    2  
      26.78   31.04                                                
  4 Regan, Kenny R            21 Maine-NE               57.65     x57.82  
      26.93   30.89                                                
  6 Freda, Marc A             21 PC-NE                     NT      59.19    1  
      26.98   32.21                                                
  7 Teri, Nick A              18 PC-NE                     NT    1:02.53  
      29.31   33.22                                                
  8 Benz, Eric C              19 PC-NE                     NT   x1:03.99  
      28.86   35.13                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Allie M            21 PC-NE                     NP     250.25    9  
  2 Capossela, Kara A         20 Maine-NE              255.70     238.00    4  
  3 Fracker, Amie J           21 PC-NE                     NP     237.55    3  
  4 Garrahan, Abby M          18 PC-NE                     NP     170.10    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wibby, Travis M           20 Maine-NE              198.65     204.55    9  
  2 Warmouth, Spencer D       20 Maine-NE              184.15     176.15    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federiconi, Leia E        19 PC-NE                     NT    2:17.81    9  
      30.25   37.34   37.93   32.29                                
  2 Hall, Kelly L             20 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.69    4  
      30.52   37.70   39.67   32.80                                
  3 Pramer, Meredith A        19 PC-NE                     NT    2:23.79    3  
      30.68   38.67   41.64   32.80                                
  4 Ray, Olivia M             19 PC-NE                     NT   x2:30.91  
      32.95   37.51   45.70   34.75                                
 -- Sharp, Taylor C           18 Maine-NE                  NT   X2:20.85  
      28.84   36.23   45.40   30.38                                
 -- Mellish, Courtney A       20 Maine-NE                  NT   X2:23.16  
      30.14   35.74   45.25   32.03                                
 -- Linn, Abby M              20 Maine-NE             2:22.00   X2:25.14  
      31.09   38.02   41.44   34.59                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Chris M          22 PC-NE                     NT    2:08.13    9  
      26.87   32.34   38.86   30.06                                
 -- Fahey, Ryan A             19 Maine-NE             2:00.06   X2:04.83  
      26.76   33.27   37.30   27.50                                
 -- Kinnon, Shane D           18 Maine-NE                  NT   X2:05.62  
      26.96   31.89   37.07   29.70                                
 -- Williams, Brent M         20 Maine-NE             2:09.92   X2:09.07  
      28.09   33.42   39.08   28.48                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:43.21   11  
     1) Schlich, Sam M 21               2) Mullany, Jill C 20             
     3) Nanna, Erin E 21                4) O'Neill, Kelly M 19            
       25.90    25.61    25.40    26.30                                    
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:45.70    4  
     1) O'Connell, Reilly C 18          2) Degnan, Katie E 20             
     3) Condon, Meghan E 20             4) Hall, Kim A 20                 
       27.12    26.56    16.54    35.48                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:50.75  
     1) Moynihan, Leah E 18             2) Farrell, Megan C 18            
     3) Cameron, Devon L 18             4) Kennedy, Emily M 20            
       27.49    28.44    27.86    26.96                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'                    NT   X1:42.42  
     1) Dubiel, Kara 21                 2) Harvey, Naja V 19              
     3) Buczkowski, Emily A 19          4) Norman, Courtney E 18          
       26.66    24.71    25.10    25.95                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'                    NT   X1:43.46  
     1) Smrcina, Erica E 20             2) Linden, Carmen E 21            
     3) Bayer, Tayler B 18              4) Bender, Shannon A 20           
       26.09    25.52    25.91    25.94                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:39.49   X1:45.73  
     1) Dwyer, Lauren M 21              2) Puleio, Emily F 20             
     3) Parker, Abby T 18               4) Idman, Becky 18                
       25.76    26.27    26.61    27.09                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'                    NT   X1:53.72  
     1) Joliat, Lauren O 18             2) Hinckley, Katie-Jean J 18      
     3) Kelley, Paige E 20              4) Duran, Laura 21                
       36.99    19.88    29.11    27.74                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'E'                    NT   X1:56.31  
     1) Murray, Amber D 18              2) Merchant, Kayla C 19           
     3) Woodcock, Eliza L 22            4) Bonnett, Casey E 18            
       28.35    26.80    31.51    29.65                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:32.06   11  
     1) Luiz, Mickey R 20               2) Butler, Jimmy F 19             
     3) St. Pierre, Andrew H 20         4) Tse, Justin C 20               
       22.96    23.26    23.70    22.14                                    
  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'                    NT    1:32.29    4  
     1) Terrio, Sergey L 19             2) Bickford, Robbie P 21          
     3) Regan, Kenny R 21               4) Vittori, David M 20            
       23.39    23.07    23.03    22.80                                    
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:38.13    2  
     1) Teri, Nick A 18                 2) McKeown, Zach J 21             
     3) Knapik, Peter M 19              4) Benz, Eric C 19                
       23.81    23.95    25.29    25.08                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'                    NT   X1:33.53  
     1) Devers, Connor J 19             2) Gaulin, Eric C 19              
     3) Chornobil, Yuri A 22            4) Kennedy, Andrew D 19           
       23.25    22.68    23.99    23.61                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:30.57   X1:33.89  
     1) Hoffman, Caleb T 21             2) Hoffman, Will A 19             
     3) Twist, Matt J 19                4) Lachance, Cody R 20            
       23.03    23.60    23.50    23.76                                    
 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'                    NT   X1:35.18  
     1) Olsen, Jake T 18                2) Dwyer, Cameron J 18            
     3) Davis, Jon R 21                 4) Sawyer, Zach E 20              
       23.78    23.25    22.99    25.16                                    

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media