Recap

    Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 02:26 PM
                        Villanova at Providence 13 - 1/19/2013                     
                      Villanova University at Providence College                   
                               Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Villanova University  'A'                              NT    4:02.75   11  
         1) Grant, Kyle 20                  2) Sipala, Tony 19                
         3) Smith, Ben 20                   4) Tamanini, Chris 19             
           29.41  1:00.66    31.95  1:08.90    27.45    59.01    25.51    54.18
      2 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    4:13.55    4  
         1) Clarke, Braden 21               2) Tchobanov, Niki 18             
         3) Smith, Murphy 19                4) Murtha, Ryan 18                
           31.11  1:03.09    33.04  1:11.58    29.11  1:02.57    26.46    56.31
      3 Providence College  'A'                                NT    4:22.75    2  
         1) Morales, Chris 21               2) Murphy, Dan 19                 
         3) Luiz, Mickey 20                 4) Freda, Marc 21                 
           32.27  1:09.17    33.36  1:12.12    28.70  1:04.40    26.32    57.06
     
    Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Paulson, Russell          21 Villanova                 NT    8:48.89    9  
          30.80   33.56   33.78   33.67   33.49   33.62   33.34   33.38
          33.57   33.24   32.54   32.91   32.94   33.25   32.89   31.91
      2 Bickhart, Jordan          21 Villanova                 NT    8:54.45    4  
          30.79   33.41   33.63   33.55   33.87   34.25   33.32   33.82
          33.24   33.10   33.48   34.49   33.33   34.39   32.80   32.98
      3 Sullivan, Patrick         18 Villanova                 NT    9:17.11    3  
          31.54   33.82   33.92   34.47   34.76   34.95   34.99   35.39
          35.24   35.26   35.39   35.36   35.63   35.83   35.84   34.72
     
    Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thiede, Scott             20 Villanova                 NT    1:56.19    9  
          27.38   29.92   28.88   30.01                                
      2 Tse, Justin               19 Providence                NT    1:59.31    4  
          28.07   29.95   30.47   30.82                                
      3 Smith, Murphy             19 Villanova                 NT    2:03.14    3  
          28.61   31.90   32.05   30.58                                
      4 Butler, Jimmy             19 Providence                NT    2:03.46    2  
          28.03   31.32   32.20   31.91                                
      5 Burtchell, Eric           21 Providence                NT    2:08.22    1  
          28.68   31.98   33.40   34.16                                
     
    Event 4  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Moyer, Jason              20 Villanova                 NT      24.45    9  
      2 Grant, Kyle               20 Villanova                 NT      25.26    4  
      3 Tamanini, Chris           19 Villanova                 NT      25.46    3  
      4 Luiz, Mickey              20 Providence                NT      25.84    2  
      5 Teri, Nick                18 Providence                NT      26.20    1  
      6 McKeown, Zach             20 Providence                NT      27.53  
     
    Event 5  Men 200 SC Meter IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Ben                20 Villanova                 NT    2:12.85    9  
          27.88   33.23   39.04   32.70                                
      2 Fatigati, John            19 Providence                NT    2:15.68    4  
          29.03   33.91   40.15   32.59                                
      3 Tchobanov, Niki           18 Villanova                 NT    2:16.72    3  
          29.03   35.74   40.17   31.78                                
      4 Sipala, Tony              19 Villanova                 NT    2:21.76    2  
          29.66   39.39   39.96   32.75                                
      5 St. Pierre, Andrew        20 Providence                NT    2:24.65    1  
          31.30   37.82   42.54   32.99                                
     
    Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kardian, Ben              21 Providence                NP     304.00    9  
      2 Patten, Robert            19 Villanova                 NP     229.57    4  
      3 Romanovsky, Zach          18 Villanova                 NP     201.97    3  
     
    Event 7  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Ben                20 Villanova                 NT    2:17.30    9  
          30.56   34.55   34.92   37.27                                
      2 Bickhart, Jordan          21 Villanova                 NT    2:19.67    4  
          31.39   35.88   36.44   35.96                                
      3 Smith, Murphy             19 Villanova                 NT    2:22.05    3  
          31.78   35.33   36.88   38.06                                
      4 Morales, Chris            21 Providence                NT    2:28.17    2  
          32.98   37.32   38.84   39.03                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Moyer, Jason              20 Villanova                 NT      53.88    9  
          26.20   27.68                                                
      2 Tamanini, Chris           19 Villanova                 NT      55.79    4  
          27.37   28.42                                                
      3 Murtha, Ryan              18 Villanova                 NT      56.71    3  
          26.98   29.73                                                
      4 Freda, Marc               21 Providence                NT      57.47    2  
          27.81   29.66                                                
      5 Luiz, Mickey              20 Providence                NT      58.63    1  
          27.67   30.96                                                
      6 Butler, Jimmy             19 Providence                NT      58.64  
          28.10   30.54                                                
     
    Event 9  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grant, Kyle               20 Villanova                 NT    2:12.44    9  
          31.29   33.42   33.93   33.80                                
      2 Clarke, Braden            21 Villanova                 NT    2:13.73    4  
          33.30   34.47   33.53   32.43                                
      3 Fatigati, John            19 Providence                NT    2:14.27    3  
          31.57   33.96   34.81   33.93                                
      4 Bickhart, Jordan          21 Villanova                 NT    2:22.47    2  
          33.29   35.83   36.50   36.85                                
      5 Burtchell, Eric           21 Providence                NT    2:25.99    1  
          34.14   36.70   37.77   37.38                                
     
    Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thiede, Scott             20 Villanova                 NT    4:12.25    9  
          30.09   32.09   32.12   32.32   31.70   31.90   31.48   30.55
      2 Paulson, Russell          21 Villanova                 NT    4:16.32    4  
          29.73   32.65   32.42   32.69   32.32   32.36   32.04   32.11
      3 Tse, Justin               19 Providence                NT    4:19.00    3  
          29.82   32.50   32.94   33.11   33.59   33.36   32.95   30.73
      4 Sullivan, Patrick         18 Villanova                 NT    4:21.92    2  
          29.84   32.56   33.24   33.25   33.32   33.88   33.54   32.29
     
    Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kardian, Ben              21 Providence                NP     294.00    9  
      2 Romanovsky, Zach          18 Villanova                 NP     214.95    4  
      3 Patten, Robert            19 Villanova                 NP     209.92    3  
     
    Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Murtha, Ryan              18 Villanova                 NT    2:38.94    9  
          36.40   40.92   41.04   40.58                                
      2 St. Pierre, Andrew        20 Providence                NT    2:39.03    4  
          36.65   40.86   41.56   39.96                                
      3 Murphy, Dan               19 Providence                NT    2:44.15    3  
          36.69   41.95   42.74   42.77                                
      4 Knapik, Peter             19 Providence                NT    2:55.04    2  
          39.92   45.17   45.43   44.52                                
     -- Sipala, Tony              19 Villanova                 NT   X2:32.63  
          34.62   39.04   39.52   39.45                                
     -- Tchobanov, Niki           18 Villanova                 NT   X2:35.04  
          35.27   38.48   40.05   41.24                                
     
    Event 13  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    3:48.99   11  
         1) Tse, Justin 19                  2) Freda, Marc 21                 
         3) Burtchell, Eric 21              4) Fatigati, John 19              
           27.37    57.73    17.86    56.55    26.79    56.80    26.80    57.91
      2 Providence College  'B'                                NT    4:04.70    4  
         1) Butler, Jimmy 19                2) Morales, Chris 21              
         3) McKeown, Zach 20                4) Teri, Nick 18                  
           27.95    58.82    30.49  1:05.39    29.52  1:02.58    27.26    57.91
     -- Villanova University  'A'                              NT   X3:43.10  
           25.63    53.88    26.51    56.07    27.90    57.74    26.77    55.41