Recap

    Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 07:57 AM
                            USCGA & WPI at PC - 11/16/2012                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    2:08.05  
         1) James, Moira SO                 2) Federiconi, Leia SO            
         3) Pramer, Meredith SO             4) Mullany, Jill JR               
           32.80    35.36    31.64    28.25                                    
      2 Providence College  'B'                                NT    2:12.69  
         1) Condon, Meghan JR               2) Lamoreaux, Kelly SR            
         3) Kennedy, Emily SO               4) Nanna, Erin SR                 
           34.59    37.28    32.23    28.59                                    
      3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                          NT    2:14.36  
         1) Ezell, Ashley FR                2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
         3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
           34.77    38.40    32.29    28.90                                    
      4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               2:19.10    2:17.36  
         1) Konieczny, Amanda FR            2) Indyk, Allison SO              
         3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Briseno, Taylor JR             
           35.25    37.61    33.50    31.00                                    
      5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                          NT    2:19.46  
         1) Kenis, Elizabeth SR             2) Jansson, Hanna                 
         3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
           35.01    40.39    33.96    30.10                                    
      6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    2:24.11  
         1) Candiloro, Katie FR             2) Song, Kelin JR                 
         3) Peruffo, Heather SR             4) Thompson, Lailah FR            
           38.61    40.55    32.15    32.80                                    
     
    Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 O'Neill, Kelly            SO Providence                NT    9:34.38  
          30.95   34.52   35.58   35.94   35.97   36.09   36.21   36.41
          36.61   36.62   36.72   36.88   36.85   36.87   37.01   35.15
      2 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard               NT    9:43.71  
          34.06   36.49   36.52   36.79   36.63   36.66   36.90   36.92
          36.78   37.19   37.20   37.14   36.89   36.44   35.88   35.22
      3 Colliton, Eileen          SR Providence                NT    9:44.20  
          33.88   36.37   36.81   36.94   36.93   36.90   37.09   36.91
          37.05   36.90   36.81   36.70   36.90   36.61   36.27   35.13
      4 Kent, Sonja               JR Worcester Poly       9:49.56    9:45.26  
          33.77   36.55   36.96   36.84   36.81   36.81   36.73   36.79
          36.81   36.99   37.13   37.10   36.87   36.76   36.73   35.61
      5 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard               NT   10:29.12  
          34.05   38.06   39.06   39.09   39.30   39.91   38.35   40.37
          39.66   39.96   40.25   40.57   40.73   40.09   40.32   39.35
      6 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Worcester Poly            NT   11:00.33  
          36.06   39.66   41.34   40.76   41.27   41.53   42.17   42.05
          42.02   41.74   42.08   42.00   42.33   42.16   41.99   41.17
     
    Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schlich, Samantha         SR Providence                NT    2:12.06  
          30.92   33.59   34.80   32.75                                
      2 O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence                NT    2:13.19  
          31.67   33.57   34.01   33.94                                
      3 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard               NT    2:14.36  
          31.96   33.94   33.81   34.65                                
      4 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard               NT    2:19.10  
          32.72   35.67   36.02   34.69                                
      5 Cameron, Devon            FR Providence                NT    2:19.56  
          31.64   35.02   36.32   36.58                                
      6 Lopez, Jess               SR Worcester Poly            NT    2:21.77  
          32.07   34.93   36.62   38.15                                
      7 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard               NT    2:24.63  
          34.07   36.97   37.58   36.01                                
      8 Farrell, Megan            FR Providence                NT   x2:24.64  
          32.79   36.95   37.94   36.96                                
      9 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard               NT   x2:26.36  
          34.01   37.70   37.89   36.76                                
     10 Briseno, Taylor           JR Worcester Poly            NT    2:27.58  
          33.49   36.97   38.59   38.53                                
     11 Gillis, Kate              FR Worcester Poly            NT    3:01.46  
          38.41   44.13   50.79   48.13                                
     12 Thompson, Lailah          FR Worcester Poly            NT   x3:04.32  
          36.78   45.62   50.50   51.42                                
     
    Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 O'Neill, Kelly            SO Providence                NT    1:08.65  
          33.24   35.41                                                
      2 James, Moira              SO Providence                NT    1:11.70  
          35.18   36.52                                                
      3 Condon, Meghan            JR Providence                NT    1:12.89  
          35.90   36.99                                                
      4 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard               NT    1:13.17  
          35.64   37.53                                                
      5 Ezell, Ashley             FR Coast Guard               NT    1:13.57  
          35.79   37.78                                                
      6 Degnan, Katie             JR Providence                NT   x1:15.13  
          36.33   38.80                                                
      7 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard               NT    1:15.61  
          36.59   39.02                                                
      8 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard               NT   x1:16.33  
          36.58   39.75                                                
      9 Song, Kelin               JR Worcester Poly            NT    1:17.30  
          37.02   40.28                                                
     10 Healy, Danielle           FR Worcester Poly            NT    1:20.54  
          39.09   41.45                                                
     11 Candiloro, Katie          FR Worcester Poly            NT    1:23.21  
          40.12   43.09                                                
     12 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Worcester Poly       1:32.10   x1:33.06  
          43.93   49.13                                                
     
    Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence                NT    1:18.08  
          36.77   41.31                                                
      2 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard               NT    1:22.09  
          39.32   42.77                                                
      3 Lamoreaux, Kelly          SR Providence                NT    1:22.73  
          39.15   43.58                                                
      4 Indyk, Allison            SO Worcester Poly            NT    1:22.84  
          38.81   44.03                                                
      5 Wall, Kelsey              JR Worcester Poly            NT    1:27.69  
          40.65   47.04                                                
      6 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard               NT    1:27.95  
          42.33   45.62                                                
      7 Jansson, Hanna               Coast Guard               NT    1:29.18  
          42.30   46.88                                                
      8 Colpas, Emily             SR Worcester Poly            NT    1:29.81  
          42.85   46.96                                                
      9 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard               NT   x1:30.48  
          43.19   47.29                                                
     10 Stone, Nikole             SR Worcester Poly            NT   x1:35.58  
          43.88   51.70                                                
     
    Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard               NT    2:33.35  
          35.29   38.71   39.38   39.97                                
      2 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard               NT    2:36.06  
          36.04   40.02   41.60   38.40                                
      3 Pramer, Meredith          SO Providence                NT    2:37.31  
          34.27   38.90   42.07   42.07                                
      4 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Worcester Poly            NT    2:38.74  
          33.42   38.92   42.32   44.08                                
      5 Mayuri, Gaby              SO Providence                NT    2:42.31  
          35.19   40.63   42.78   43.71                                
      6 Peruffo, Heather          SR Worcester Poly            NT    2:48.45  
          35.25   42.01   45.16   46.03                                
      7 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard               NT    3:03.37  
          37.85   45.29   50.30   49.93                                
      8 Biener, Jenny             JR Worcester Poly       3:15.74    3:04.86  
          41.07   47.05   48.62   48.12                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mullany, Jill             JR Providence                NT      28.14  
      2 Nanna, Erin               SR Providence                NT      28.59  
      3 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard               NT      29.32  
      4 Degroff, Sam              JR Providence                NT      29.71  
      5 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard               NT      29.72  
      6 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard               NT      30.15  
      7 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard               NT     x30.32  
      8 Curran, Ali               SR Providence                NT     x30.33  
      9 Anderson, Krista          SO Worcester Poly            NT      32.94  
     10 Healy, Danielle           FR Worcester Poly            NT      32.99  
     11 Stone, Nikole             SR Worcester Poly            NT      33.21  
     12 Gillis, Kate              FR Worcester Poly            NT     x34.96  
     
    Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Black, Allie              SR Providence                NP     295.00  
      2 Fracker, Amie             SR Providence                NP     279.37  
      3 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Worcester Poly        246.30     265.50  
      4 Garrahan, Abby            FR Providence                NP     216.30  
      5 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Worcester Poly         95.55     131.17  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schlich, Samantha         SR Providence                NT    1:01.72  
          29.80   31.92                                                
      2 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard               NT    1:02.38  
          30.73   31.65                                                
      3 O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence                NT    1:02.53  
          30.73   31.80                                                
      4 Degroff, Sam              JR Providence                NT    1:04.43  
          34.27   38.90   42.07                                        
      5 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard               NT    1:04.49  
          35.29   38.71   39.38                                        
      6 Moynihan, Leah            FR Providence                NT   x1:04.73  
          35.19   40.63   42.78                                        
      7 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard               NT    1:05.66  
          31.50   34.16                                                
      8 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard               NT   x1:05.72  
          36.04   40.02   41.60                                        
      9 Briseno, Taylor           JR Worcester Poly            NT    1:10.79  
          33.33   37.46                                                
     10 Stone, Nikole             SR Worcester Poly            NT    1:14.35  
          34.93   39.42                                                
     11 Thompson, Lailah          FR Worcester Poly            NT    1:20.99  
          35.25   42.01   45.16                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 James, Moira              SO Providence                NT    2:31.99  
          36.82   38.27   38.84   38.06                                
      2 Hall, Kim                 JR Providence                NT    2:33.07  
          36.13   38.86   39.53   38.55                                
      3 Condon, Meghan            JR Providence                NT    2:34.96  
          36.98   38.22   39.81   39.95                                
      4 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard               NT    2:38.04  
          37.34   39.55   40.68   40.47                                
      5 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard               NT    2:40.77  
          37.51   39.94   41.57   41.75                                
      6 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard               NT    2:40.88  
          38.31   41.90   42.01   38.66                                
      7 Degnan, Katie             JR Providence                NT   x2:41.10  
          38.59   41.46   41.44   39.61                                
      8 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Worcester Poly            NT    2:41.65  
          36.78   39.62   42.07   43.18                                
      9 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard               NT   x2:46.49  
          37.80   42.56   43.82   42.31                                
     10 Song, Kelin               JR Worcester Poly            NT    2:50.98  
          39.89   42.73   44.52   43.84                                
     11 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Worcester Poly       3:18.64    3:15.29  
          45.84   49.09   50.85   49.51                                
     12 Hedberg, Katie            FR Worcester Poly            NT   x3:29.48  
          46.35   54.06   55.87   53.20                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence                NT    2:51.94  
          39.30   43.36   44.38   44.90                                
      2 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard               NT    2:52.87  
          40.68   44.03   44.43   43.73                                
      3 Lamoreaux, Kelly          SR Providence                NT    2:56.31  
          39.68   45.01   45.89   45.73                                
      4 Jansson, Hanna               Coast Guard               NT    3:06.67  
          41.93   47.58   49.06   48.10                                
      5 Wall, Kelsey              JR Worcester Poly            NT    3:06.99  
          41.88   48.01   49.70   47.40                                
      6 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard               NT    3:11.58  
          44.15   48.53   49.54   49.36                                
      7 Colpas, Emily             SR Worcester Poly            NT    3:17.45  
          44.10   50.00   52.22   51.13                                
      8 Anderson, Krista          SO Worcester Poly       3:31.06    3:25.70  
          46.22   52.85   53.68   52.95                                
      9 Biener, Jenny             JR Worcester Poly            NT   x3:25.99  
          48.09   53.73   52.21   51.96                                
     
    Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard               NT    4:45.34  
          33.69   35.39   36.03   36.51   36.69   36.47   36.19   34.37
      2 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard               NT    5:03.95  
          33.20   37.30   38.97   38.49   39.03   39.69   39.46   37.81
      3 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Worcester Poly       5:22.68    5:16.50  
          36.56   39.51   39.62   40.07   40.40   40.61   40.10   39.63
      4 Candiloro, Katie          FR Worcester Poly            NT    5:38.09  
          37.12   41.96   42.84   43.19   43.66   43.75   43.44   42.13
     -- O'Neill, Kelly            SO Providence                NT   X4:41.50  
          30.72   34.55   35.45   35.82   36.22   36.52   36.70   35.52
     -- Cameron, Devon            FR Providence                NT   X4:45.35  
          33.30   36.00   37.00   36.28   36.37   36.20   35.95   34.25
     
    Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard               NT    1:09.59  
          34.01   35.58                                                
      2 Ezell, Ashley             FR Coast Guard               NT    1:11.13  
          33.63   37.50                                                
      3 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard               NT    1:16.15  
          34.93   41.22                                                
      4 Briseno, Taylor           JR Worcester Poly            NT    1:16.91  
          35.12   41.79                                                
      5 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard               NT   x1:22.59  
          38.78   43.81                                                
      6 Healy, Danielle           FR Worcester Poly            NT    1:25.65  
          39.82   45.83                                                
      7 Hedberg, Katie            FR Worcester Poly            NT    1:29.83  
          41.04   48.79                                                
      8 Thompson, Lailah          FR Worcester Poly            NT   x1:37.03  
          38.55   58.48                                                
     -- Pramer, Meredith          SO Providence                NT   X1:09.36  
          32.79   36.57                                                
     -- Kennedy, Emily            SO Providence                NT   X1:10.85  
          32.62   38.23                                                
     -- Hall, Kelly               JR Providence                NT   X1:10.87  
          32.77   38.10                                                
     -- Mayuri, Gaby              SO Providence                NT   X1:13.36  
          34.60   38.76                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard               NT    2:31.42  
          33.28   39.59   44.41   34.14                                
      2 Kent, Sonja               JR Worcester Poly            NT    2:38.16  
          33.52   40.33   47.91   36.40                                
      3 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard               NT    2:44.68  
          34.71   41.57   49.56   38.84                                
      4 Peruffo, Heather          SR Worcester Poly            NT    2:46.53  
          34.61   40.73   52.99   38.20                                
      5 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard               NT    2:49.36  
          37.54   44.61   46.69   40.52                                
      6 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard               NT   x2:52.51  
          34.81   42.06   55.01   40.63                                
      7 Wall, Kelsey              JR Worcester Poly       3:03.29    3:00.89  
          41.54   48.90   48.21   42.24                                
     -- Federiconi, Leia          SO Providence                NT   X2:32.48  
          33.23   41.31   41.95   35.99                                
     -- Hall, Kelly               JR Providence                NT   X2:35.11  
          33.61   40.91   44.57   36.02                                
     -- O'Connell, Reilly         FR Providence                NT   X2:35.72  
          34.17   39.04   47.41   35.10                                
     -- Ray, Olivia               SO Providence                NT   X2:42.86  
          34.34   41.67   48.79   38.06                                
     
    Event 16  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                          NT    4:15.65  
         1) Ferguson, Chantel JR            2) Campbell, Carly FR             
         3) Eidenire, Patti FR              4) Sao, Darlene SO                
           31.10  1:03.43    30.64  1:04.62    30.34  1:04.06    30.05  1:03.54
      2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:31.13    4:23.69  
         1) Konieczny, Amanda FR            2) Peruffo, Heather SR            
         3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Song, Kelin JR                 
           30.30  1:03.84    32.25  1:08.64    30.90  1:04.74    31.25  1:06.47
      3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                          NT    4:25.47  
         1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Talbot, Erin SR                
         3) Gray, Kelsey SO                 4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
           31.39  1:06.78    31.84  1:06.28    31.54  1:06.64    31.21  1:05.77
      4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    4:49.95  
         1) Colpas, Emily SR                2) Stone, Nikole SR               
         3) St. Germain, Aimee SO           4) Healy, Danielle FR             
           33.37  1:10.22    35.08  1:17.08    34.09  1:11.79    33.81  1:10.86
     -- Providence College  'A'                                NT   X4:13.18  
         1) Degroff, Sam JR                 2) O'Neill, Kelly SO              
         3) O'Connell, Reilly FR            4) Schlich, Samantha SR           
           31.08  1:04.67    29.63  1:02.45    29.61  1:02.27    30.05  1:03.79
     -- Providence College  'B'                                NT   X4:19.28  
         1) Hall, Kim JR                    2) Moynihan, Leah FR              
         3) Kennedy, Emily SO               4) Condon, Meghan JR              
           31.99  1:06.27    31.54  1:06.33    31.09  1:04.53    29.61  1:02.15
    

    Rotating Image