Recap

Licensed to Providence College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 03:02 PM
                      Brandeis at Providence - 11/10/2012                      
                            Brandeis at Providence                             
                           Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    2:08.87   11  
     1) James, Moira 19                 2) Federiconi, Leia 19            
     3) Pramer, Meredith 19             4) Mullany, Jill 20               
  2 Providence College  'B'                                NT    2:13.05    4  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly 18               2) Walter, Tara 19                
     3) Hall, Kelly 20                  4) Degroff, Sam 20                
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                               NT    2:13.24    2  
     1) Laborio, Fay 18                 2) Spicer, Holly 21               
     3) Bushee, Fallon 18               4) Cruz, Lauren 19                
  4 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x2:15.09  
     1) Condon, Meghan 20               2) Lamoreaux, Kelly 21            
     3) Mayuri, Gaby 18                 4) Moynihan, Leah 18              
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:55.29   11  
     1) Savage, Kenny 20                2) St. Pierre, Andrew 20          
     3) Lui, Conner 20                  4) Freda, Marc 21                 
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                               NT    1:58.11    4  
     1) Karkantis, Niko 21              2) Lazarovich, David 18           
     3) Murphy, Padraig 20              4) Luk, Brian 19                  
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Devon            17 Providence                NT    9:44.62    9  
  2 Colliton, Eileen          21 Providence                NT    9:51.89    4  
  3 Monanian, Nicole          21 Providence                NT   10:11.95    3  
  4 Gaffney, Theresa          18 Deis                      NT   10:29.76    2  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max               20 Deis                      NT    8:48.70    9  
  2 Fatigati, John            19 Providence                NT    8:53.50    4  
 -- Baron, Ariel              19 Deis                      NT   X9:45.18  
 -- Murphy, Padraig           20 Deis                      NT   X9:50.84  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kelly               20 Providence                NT    2:18.14    9  
  2 Hall, Kim                 20 Providence                NT    2:18.69    4  
  3 Kennedy, Emily            19 Providence                NT    2:21.38    3  
  4 James, Moira              19 Providence                NT   x2:23.88  
  5 Spicer, Holly             21 Deis                      NT    2:30.28    2  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Jimmy             19 Providence                NT    2:03.49    9  
  2 Luk, Brian                19 Deis                      NT    2:05.99    4  
  3 Freda, Marc               21 Providence                NT    2:08.26    3  
  4 Wendum, Manu              19 Deis                      NT    2:33.20    2  
  5 Cancio, Antonio           21 Deis                      NT    2:42.51    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill             20 Providence                NT      28.07    9  
  2 Nanna, Erin               21 Providence                NT      28.63    4  
  3 Bushee, Fallon            18 Deis                      NT      29.41    3  
  4 Moynihan, Leah            18 Providence                NT      30.11    2  
  5 Curran, Ali               21 Providence                NT     x30.23  
  6 Degroff, Sam              20 Providence                NT     x30.66  
  7 Farrell, Megan            18 Providence                NT     x30.72  
  8 Monanian, Nicole          21 Providence                NT     x31.20  
  9 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      19 Deis                      NT      35.43    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luiz, Mickey              20 Providence                NT      25.13    9  
  2 Teri, Nick                18 Providence                NT      26.26    4  
  3 Karkantis, Niko           21 Deis                      NT      26.38    3  
  4 Burtchell, Eric           21 Providence                NT      26.71    2  
  5 Savage, Kenny             20 Providence                NT     x26.75  
  6 Benz, Eric                18 Providence                NT     x27.68  
  7 Baron, Ariel              19 Deis                      NT      27.74    1  
  8 Goldman, Jared            21 Deis                      NT      28.01  
 -- Murphy, Padraig           20 Deis                      NT     X26.99  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federiconi, Leia          19 Providence                NT    2:31.88    9  
  2 Pramer, Meredith          19 Providence                NT    2:40.54    4  
  3 Walter, Tara              19 Providence                NT    2:42.05    3  
  4 Mayuri, Gaby              18 Providence                NT   x2:43.10  
  5 Ray, Olivia               19 Providence                NT   x2:43.11  
  6 Laborio, Fay              18 Deis                      NT    2:45.04    2  
  7 Drillich, Gabby           19 Deis                      NT    2:47.63    1  
  8 Gaffney, Theresa          18 Deis                      NT    2:52.48  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Justin               19 Providence                NT    2:19.27    9  
  2 St. Pierre, Andrew        20 Providence                NT    2:20.25    4  
  3 Morales, Chris            21 Providence                NT    2:21.18    3  
  4 Fabian, Max               20 Deis                      NT    2:22.02    2  
 -- Lazarovich, David         18 Deis                      NT   X2:29.01  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Meredith          19 Providence                NT    1:09.94    9  
  2 Kennedy, Emily            19 Providence                NT    1:10.36    4  
  3 James, Moira              19 Providence                NT    1:14.77    3  
  4 Drillich, Gabby           19 Deis                      NT    1:15.68    2  
  5 Lamoreaux, Kelly          21 Providence                NT   x1:16.03  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John            19 Providence                NT      59.61    9  
  2 Lui, Conner               20 Providence                NT    1:01.64    4  
  3 Luiz, Mickey              20 Providence                NT    1:03.50    3  
  4 Murphy, Padraig           20 Deis                      NT    1:06.21    2  
  5 Freda, Marc               21 Providence                NT   x1:06.43  
  6 Benz, Eric                18 Providence                NT   x1:09.26  
  7 Goldman, Jared            21 Deis                      NT    1:13.79    1  
 -- Baron, Ariel              19 Deis                      NT   X1:10.06  
 -- Wendum, Manu              19 Deis                      NT   X1:28.29  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Reilly         18 Providence                NT    1:02.28    9  
  2 Nanna, Erin               21 Providence                NT    1:03.18    4  
  3 O'Neill, Kelly            18 Providence                NT    1:03.43    3  
  4 Cruz, Lauren              19 Deis                      NT    1:04.73    2  
  5 Hall, Kim                 20 Providence                NT   x1:05.08  
  6 Hall, Kelly               20 Providence                NT   x1:05.14  
  7 Bushee, Fallon            18 Deis                      NT    1:05.85    1  
  8 Curran, Ali               21 Providence                NT   x1:06.33  
  9 Farrell, Megan            18 Providence                NT   x1:07.97  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      19 Deis                      NT    1:18.11  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                19 Deis                      NT      55.10    9  
  2 Butler, Jimmy             19 Providence                NT      56.70    4  
  3 Burtchell, Eric           21 Providence                NT      58.89    3  
  4 Karkantis, Niko           21 Deis                      NT      58.98    2  
  5 Teri, Nick                18 Providence                NT      59.98    1  
  6 Baron, Ariel              19 Deis                      NT    1:04.58  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Meghan            20 Providence                NT    1:12.34    9  
  2 Degnan, Katie             20 Providence                NT    1:12.54    4  
  3 Degroff, Sam              20 Providence                NT    1:14.54    3  
  4 Laborio, Fay              18 Deis                      NT    1:16.71    2  
  5 Ray, Olivia               19 Providence                NT   x1:18.47  
  6 Drillich, Gabby           19 Deis                      NT    1:19.92    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Chris            21 Providence                NT    1:06.51    9  
  2 Savage, Kenny             20 Providence                NT    1:07.80    4  
  3 Lazarovich, David         18 Deis                      NT    1:09.28    3  
  4 Wendum, Manu              19 Deis                      NT    1:25.45    2  
 -- Goldman, Jared            21 Deis                      NT   X1:17.03  
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lauren              19 Deis                      NT    4:55.92    9  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      19 Deis                      NT    6:09.21    4  
 -- Schlich, Samantha         21 Providence                NT   X4:43.98  
 -- Cameron, Devon            17 Providence                NT   X4:44.02  
 -- Colliton, Eileen          21 Providence                NT   X4:49.54  
 -- Monanian, Nicole          21 Providence                NT   X5:01.51  
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max               20 Deis                      NT    4:20.23    9  
  2 Tse, Justin               19 Providence                NT    4:20.36    4  
  3 Murphy, Padraig           20 Deis                      NT    4:51.10    3  
  4 Cancio, Antonio           21 Deis                      NT    5:59.33    2  
 -- Baron, Ariel              19 Deis                      NT   X5:04.09  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, Holly             21 Deis                      NT    1:17.71    9  
  2 Gaffney, Theresa          18 Deis                      NT    1:33.22    4  
 -- Federiconi, Leia          19 Providence                NT   X1:18.19  
 -- Lamoreaux, Kelly          21 Providence                NT   X1:21.64  
 -- Walter, Tara              19 Providence                NT   X1:24.06  
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lazarovich, David         18 Deis                      NT    1:14.71    3  
  2 Knapik, Peter             19 Providence                NT    1:19.56    2  
 -- St. Pierre, Andrew        20 Providence                NT   X1:10.87    9  
 -- Murphy, Dan               19 Providence                NT   X1:11.38    4  
 -- Fabian, Max               20 Deis                      NT   X1:18.16  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Providence College  'A'                                NT   X1:55.05  
     1) Mullany, Jill 20                2) O'Connell, Reilly 18           
     3) Curran, Ali 21                  4) Nanna, Erin 21                 
 -- Providence College  'B'                                NT   X1:58.78  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly 18               2) Degnan, Katie 20               
     3) Moynihan, Leah 18               4) Schlich, Samantha 21           
 -- Brandeis University  'A'                               NT   X2:08.59  
     1) Cruz, Lauren 19                 2) Laborio, Fay 18                
     3) Drillich, Gabby 19              4) Fitzpatrick, Lindsay 19        
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                               NT    1:57.80    2  
     1) Baron, Ariel 19                 2) Goldman, Jared 21              
     3) Wendum, Manu 19                 4) Cancio, Antonio 21             
 -- Providence College  'B'                                NT   X1:42.63   11  
     1) Tse, Justin 19                  2) Morales, Chris 21              
     3) Teri, Nick 18                   4) Luiz, Mickey 20                
 -- Providence College  'A'                                NT   X1:43.21    4  
     1) Lui, Conner 20                  2) Butler, Jimmy 19               
     3) Benz, Eric 18                   4) Burtchell, Eric 21             
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                               NT   X1:47.25  
     1) Luk, Brian 19                   2) Karkantis, Niko 21             
     3) Lazarovich, David 18            4) Murphy, Padraig 20             

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media