Recap

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 09:22 PM
                           Seton Hall at Providence                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  'A'                             NT    2:02.10   11  
     1) Shuba, Andrea JR                2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie SO         
     3) Markwell, Kelly SO              4) Virgilio, Rose SR              
  2 Providence College  'A'                                NT    2:04.43    4  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly FR               2) Federiconi, Leia FR            
     3) Pramer, Meredith FR             4) Nanna, Erin JR                 
  3 Seton Hall University  'B'                             NT    2:08.02    2  
     1) Purvis, Marilyn SR              2) Swider, Kaley SR               
     3) O'Keefe, Brenna JR              4) Zelenky, Alie JR               
  4 Providence College  'C'                                NT    2:10.21  
     1) Havard, Jessica SO              2) Lamoreaux, Kelly JR            
     3) Kennedy, Emily FR               4) Curran, Ali JR                 
  5 Seton Hall University  'C'                             NT   x2:13.10  
     1) O'Connor, Marielle JR           2) Mostoller, Megan FR            
     3) Bonistalli, Amy SR              4) Calkins, Paige SO              
  6 Providence College  'B'                                NT   x2:13.53  
     1) Condon, Meghan SO               2) Walter, Tara FR                
     3) Mayuri, Gaby FR                 4) Degroff, Sam SO                
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  'A'                             NT    1:50.67   11  
  2 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:52.28    4  
     1) Fatigati, John FR               2) McColligan, Connor FR          
     3) Luiz, Mickey SO                 4) Green, Matt SR                 
  3 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:52.87    2  
     1) Savage, Kenny SO                2) St. Pierre, Andrew SO          
     3) Casciano, Collin SR             4) Tse, Justin FR                 
  4 Seton Hall University  'B'                             NT    1:55.12  
  5 Seton Hall University  'C'                             NT   x2:00.21  
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Brenna           JR Seton Hall                NT    9:45.15    9  
  2 Rathbun, Megan            SR Seton Hall                NT    9:54.85    4  
  3 Colliton, Eileen          JR Providence                NT   10:01.54    3  
  4 Monanian, Nicole          JR Providence                NT   10:08.91    2  
  5 Winton, Carly             JR Seton Hall                NT   10:26.76    1  
  6 Zullo, Jenna              JR Providence                NT   10:27.71  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Acheson, Austin           JR Seton Hall                NT    8:44.66    9  
  2 Keyser, Ian               JR Seton Hall                NT    9:10.95    4  
  3 Lessard, Ricky            FR Seton Hall                NT    9:30.45    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlich, Samantha         JR Providence                NT    2:13.38    9  
  2 Mullany, Jill             SO Providence                NT    2:13.89    4  
  3 Dwyer, Katherine          SO Seton Hall                NT    2:14.31    3  
  4 Granan, Samantha          FR Seton Hall                NT    2:16.04    2  
  5 Dougherty, Sarah          FR Seton Hall                NT    2:18.89    1  
  6 Degroff, Sam              SO Providence                NT    2:19.50  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gingeleskie, Peter        SR Seton Hall                NT    2:00.87    9  
  2 Tse, Justin               FR Providence                NT    2:01.33    4  
  3 Naumann, Tyler            SO Seton Hall                NT    2:01.99    3  
  4 Burtchell, Eric           JR Providence                NT    2:02.19    2  
  5 Ropson, Jon               SO Seton Hall                NT    2:02.82    1  
  6 Butler, Jimmy             FR Providence                NT    2:03.65  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuba, Andrea             JR Seton Hall                NT    1:07.39    9  
  2 O'Neill, Kelly            FR Providence                NT    1:07.89    4  
  3 Purvis, Marilyn           SR Seton Hall                NT    1:08.63    3  
  4 James, Moira              FR Providence                NT    1:10.69    2  
  5 Degnan, Katie             SO Providence                NT    1:12.06    1  
  6 Hall, Kim                 SO Providence                NT   x1:12.63  
  7 Condon, Meghan            SO Providence                NT   x1:12.79  
  8 O'Connor, Marielle        JR Seton Hall                NT    1:13.01  
  9 Havard, Jessica           SO Providence                NT   x1:14.80  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Matthew           SO Seton Hall                NT    1:00.38    9  
  2 Fatigati, John            FR Providence                NT    1:01.41    4  
  3 Forbes, Evan              SO Seton Hall                NT    1:03.35    3  
  4 Savage, Kenny             SO Providence                NT    1:04.39    2  
  5 Pauling, Brian            JR Seton Hall                NT    1:06.21    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       SO Seton Hall                NT    1:13.73    9  
  2 Federiconi, Leia          FR Providence                NT    1:15.31    4  
  3 Swider, Kaley             SR Seton Hall                NT    1:18.41    3  
  4 Walter, Tara              FR Providence                NT    1:19.23    2  
  5 Lee, Morgan               SO Providence                NT    1:21.31    1  
  6 Lizotte, Halley           FR Providence                NT   x1:21.47  
  7 Riley, Sarah              SR Providence                NT   x1:21.54  
  8 Mostoller, Megan          FR Seton Hall                NT    1:21.76  
  9 Lamoreaux, Kelly          JR Providence                NT   x1:22.34  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, James              FR Seton Hall                NT    1:09.10    9  
  2 St. Pierre, Andrew        SO Providence                NT    1:09.19    4  
  3 McColligan, Connor        FR Providence                NT    1:10.44    3  
  4 Malychev, Peter           SO Seton Hall                NT    1:11.91    2  
  5 Pursley, Nathan           FR Seton Hall                NT    1:12.48    1  
  6 Murphy, Dan               FR Providence                NT    1:13.94  
  7 Sapienza, Daniel          FR Providence                NT   x1:15.75  
  8 Brosnan, Ethan            SO Providence                NT   x1:16.51  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehret, Jane               SO Seton Hall                NT    2:18.77    9  
  2 Markwell, Kelly           SO Seton Hall                NT    2:28.77    4  
  3 Pramer, Meredith          FR Providence                NT    2:35.49    3  
  4 Bonistalli, Amy           SR Seton Hall                NT    2:41.61    2  
  5 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence                NT    2:48.72    1  
  6 Kennedy, Emily            FR Providence                NT    2:50.42  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       JR Seton Hall                NT    2:10.90    9  
  2 Black, Greg               SO Seton Hall                NT    2:12.62    4  
  3 Morales, Chris            JR Providence                NT    2:16.99    3  
  4 Delisio, Ian              SO Seton Hall                NT    2:17.44    2  
  5 Casciano, Collin          SR Providence                NT    2:20.88    1  
 -- Nash, John                SO Providence                NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virgilio, Rose            SR Seton Hall                NT      28.06    9  
  2 Schlich, Samantha         JR Providence                NT      28.08    4  
  3 Mullany, Jill             SO Providence                NT      28.33    3  
  4 Nanna, Erin               JR Providence                NT      28.35    2  
  5 Zelenky, Alie             JR Seton Hall                NT      28.67    1  
  6 Dwyer, Katherine          SO Seton Hall                NT      29.17  
  7 Curran, Ali               JR Providence                NT     x29.74  
  8 Caliri, Caroline          SR Providence                NT     x29.91  
  9 Devine, Erica             SR Providence                NT     x30.02  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacus, Joseph             SO Seton Hall                NT      24.56    9  
  2 Holland, Matt             SR Seton Hall                NT      24.96    4  
  3 Lui, Conner               SO Providence                NT      25.22    3  
  4 Luiz, Mickey              SO Providence                NT      25.24    2  
  5 Green, Matt               SR Providence                NT      25.42    1  
  6 Freda, Marc               JR Providence                NT     x25.73  
  7 Lessard, Ricky            FR Seton Hall                NT      26.27  
  8 McKeown, Zach             SO Providence                NT     x26.35  
  9 Sapienza, Daniel          FR Providence                NT     x27.63  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Allie              JR Providence                NP     258.67    9  
  2 Fracker, Amie             JR Providence                NP     246.60    4  
  3 Riley, Katie              SO Seton Hall                NP     224.62    3  
  4 Bronson, Amanda           SO Seton Hall                NP     182.32    2  
  5 Dubois, Mel               SR Providence                NP     152.55    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ben             FR Seton Hall                NP     287.25    9  
  2 Kardian, Ben              JR Providence                NP     284.70    4  
  3 Penny, William            SR Seton Hall                NP     195.15    3  
  4 Forbes, Evan              SO Seton Hall                NP     140.17    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virgilio, Rose            SR Seton Hall                NT    1:00.67    9  
  2 Schlich, Samantha         JR Providence                NT    1:00.77    4  
  3 Mullany, Jill             SO Providence                NT    1:01.48    3  
  4 Nanna, Erin               JR Providence                NT    1:02.67    2  
  5 Zelenky, Alie             JR Seton Hall                NT    1:02.94    1  
  6 Dwyer, Katherine          SO Seton Hall                NT    1:03.49  
  7 Caliri, Caroline          SR Providence                NT   x1:04.67  
  8 Curran, Ali               JR Providence                NT   x1:05.47  
  9 Devine, Erica             SR Providence                NT   x1:06.44  
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacus, Joseph             SO Seton Hall                NT      54.67    9  
  2 Holland, Matt             SR Seton Hall                NT      54.94    4  
  3 Lui, Conner               SO Providence                NT      55.62    3  
  4 Butler, Jimmy             FR Providence                NT      55.81    2  
  5 Tse, Justin               FR Providence                NT      55.92    1  
  6 Logan, James              FR Seton Hall                NT      56.65  
  7 Luiz, Mickey              SO Providence                NT     x56.75  
  8 Freda, Marc               JR Providence                NT     x57.47  
  9 McKeown, Zach             SO Providence                NT     x59.15  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuba, Andrea             JR Seton Hall                NT    2:23.45    9  
  2 O'Neill, Kelly            FR Providence                NT    2:25.37    4  
  3 Purvis, Marilyn           SR Seton Hall                NT    2:28.07    3  
  4 James, Moira              FR Providence                NT    2:31.52    2  
  5 Condon, Meghan            SO Providence                NT    2:34.19    1  
  6 Hall, Kim                 SO Providence                NT   x2:35.15  
  7 O'Connor, Marielle        JR Seton Hall                NT    2:35.80  
  8 Degnan, Katie             SO Providence                NT   x2:37.13  
  9 Havard, Jessica           SO Providence                NT   x2:38.05  
 10 Winton, Carly             JR Seton Hall                NT   x2:39.62  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Matthew           SO Seton Hall                NT    2:10.98    9  
  2 Fatigati, John            FR Providence                NT    2:13.77    4  
  3 Forbes, Evan              SO Seton Hall                NT    2:18.01    3  
  4 Keyser, Ian               JR Seton Hall                NT    2:18.35    2  
  5 Savage, Kenny             SO Providence                NT    2:20.76    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       SO Seton Hall                NT    2:40.98    9  
  2 Swider, Kaley             SR Seton Hall                NT    2:46.33    4  
  3 Federiconi, Leia          FR Providence                NT    2:48.03    3  
  4 Granan, Samantha          FR Seton Hall                NT    2:51.75    2  
  5 Walter, Tara              FR Providence                NT    2:52.24    1  
  6 Mostoller, Megan          FR Seton Hall                NT   x2:54.38  
  7 Lee, Morgan               SO Providence                NT    2:54.67  
  8 Monanian, Nicole          JR Providence                NT   x2:58.17  
  9 Lamoreaux, Kelly          JR Providence                NT   x2:58.45  
 10 Lizotte, Halley           FR Providence                NT   x2:59.32  
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       JR Seton Hall                NT    2:29.59    9  
  2 Logan, James              FR Seton Hall                NT    2:32.93    4  
  3 St. Pierre, Andrew        SO Providence                NT    2:34.82    3  
  4 Acheson, Austin           JR Seton Hall                NT    2:37.07    2  
  5 McColligan, Connor        FR Providence                NT    2:39.27    1  
  6 Murphy, Dan               FR Providence                NT    2:47.78  
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie       SO Seton Hall                NT    4:32.84    9  
  2 O'Keefe, Brenna           JR Seton Hall                NT    4:49.39    4  
  3 Rathbun, Megan            SR Seton Hall                NT    4:50.82    3  
  4 Colliton, Eileen          JR Providence                NT    4:53.76    2  
  5 Degroff, Sam              SO Providence                NT    4:56.69    1  
  6 Ray, Olivia               FR Providence                NT    4:57.52  
 
Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gingeleskie, Peter        SR Seton Hall                NT    4:18.88    9  
  2 Keyser, Ian               JR Seton Hall                NT    4:21.79    4  
  3 Naumann, Tyler            SO Seton Hall                NT    4:25.14    3  
  4 Burtchell, Eric           JR Providence                NT    4:29.58    2  
  5 Butler, Jimmy             FR Providence                NT    4:32.43    1  
  6 Nash, John                SO Providence                NT    4:44.98  
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehret, Jane               SO Seton Hall                NT    1:05.44    9  
  2 Markwell, Kelly           SO Seton Hall                NT    1:07.52    4  
  3 Pramer, Meredith          FR Providence                NT    1:09.70    3  
  4 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence                NT    1:10.25    2  
  5 Dougherty, Sarah          FR Seton Hall                NT    1:10.38    1  
  6 James, Moira              FR Providence                NT    1:12.50  
  7 Kennedy, Emily            FR Providence                NT   x1:12.70  
  8 Mayuri, Gaby              FR Providence                NT   x1:13.23  
  9 Bonistalli, Amy           SR Seton Hall                NT   x1:13.58  
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lui, Conner               SO Providence                NT    1:00.86    9  
  2 Casciano, Collin          SR Providence                NT    1:01.07    4  
  3 Morales, Chris            JR Providence                NT    1:03.70  
  4 Freda, Marc               JR Providence                NT   x1:05.18  
  5 Green, Matt               SR Providence                NT   x1:06.61  
  6 Brosnan, Ethan            SO Providence                NT   x1:08.79  
 -- O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       JR Seton Hall                NT     X59.59  
 -- Ropson, Jon               SO Seton Hall                NT   X1:01.46  
 -- Black, Greg               SO Seton Hall                NT   X1:02.57  
 -- Luiz, Mickey              SO Providence                NT   X1:03.37    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kelly            FR Providence                NT    2:31.52    9  
  2 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence                NT    2:33.91    4  
  3 Federiconi, Leia          FR Providence                NT    2:35.08    3  
 -- Ehret, Jane               SO Seton Hall                NT   X2:27.03  
 -- Purvis, Marilyn           SR Seton Hall                NT   X2:33.22  
 -- Winton, Carly             JR Seton Hall                NT   X2:50.57  
 
Event 30  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John            FR Providence                NT    2:12.05    9  
  2 Savage, Kenny             SO Providence                NT    2:26.79    4  
  3 Morales, Chris            JR Providence                NT    2:28.32    3  
 -- Acheson, Austin           JR Seton Hall                NT   X2:13.66  
 -- Gingeleskie, Peter        SR Seton Hall                NT   X2:18.55  
 -- Delisio, Ian              SO Seton Hall                NT   X2:19.77  
 
Event 31  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:53.21   11  
     1) Schlich, Samantha JR            2) Mullany, Jill SO               
     3) Degroff, Sam SO                 4) Nanna, Erin JR                 
  2 Providence College  'C'                                NT    1:58.04    4  
     1) Curran, Ali JR                  2) Lizotte, Halley FR             
     3) Riley, Sarah SR                 4) Devine, Erica SR               
  3 Providence College  'B'                                NT   x1:59.08  
     1) Hall, Kim SO                    2) Condon, Meghan SO              
     3) James, Moira FR                 4) Caliri, Caroline SR            
 -- Seton Hall University  'A'                             NT   X1:53.26  
     1) Shuba, Andrea JR                2) Zelenky, Alie JR               
     3) Ehret, Jane SO                  4) Virgilio, Rose SR              
 -- Seton Hall University  'B'                             NT   X1:58.00  
     1) Markwell, Kelly SO              2) Dwyer, Katherine SO            
     3) Swider, Kaley SR                4) Granan, Samantha FR            
 -- Seton Hall University  'C'                             NT   X2:04.67  
     1) Dougherty, Sarah FR             2) Mostoller, Megan FR            
     3) Calkins, Paige SO               4) Rathbun, Megan SR              
 
Event 32  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:40.16   11  
     1) Luiz, Mickey SO                 2) Lui, Conner SO                 
     3) Tse, Justin FR                  4) Burtchell, Eric JR             
  2 Providence College  'C'                                NT    1:42.70    4  
     1) McColligan, Connor FR           2) Murphy, Dan FR                 
     3) Sapienza, Daniel FR             4) McKeown, Zach SO               
  3 Providence College  'B'                                NT   x1:47.28  
     1) Green, Matt SR                  2) Butler, Jimmy FR               
     3) St. Pierre, Andrew SO           4) Freda, Marc JR                 
 -- Seton Hall University  'A'                             NT   X1:39.40  
     1) Lacus, Joseph SO                2) Logan, James FR                
     3) Black, Greg SO                  4) Benson, Matthew SO             
 -- Seton Hall University  'B'                             NT   X1:44.50  
     1) Pauling, Brian JR               2) Acheson, Austin JR             
     3) Naumann, Tyler SO               4) Gingeleskie, Peter SR          
 -- Seton Hall University  'C'                             NT   X1:45.94  
     1) Malychev, Peter SO              2) Ropson, Jon SO                 
     3) Pursley, Nathan FR              4) Lessard, Ricky FR              

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media