Results

Licensed to Providence College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 03:27 PM
                      Villanova v. Providence - 1/21/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                      3:41.80    3:55.62   11  
     1) Du Plessis, Yolana 22           2) McGlaughlin, Laura M 20        
     3) Heider, Katrin 19               4) Elphick, Natalie 21            
  2 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    4:06.78    4  
     1) Schlesinger, Mikah 21           2) Tammadge, Roxy 20              
     3) Malone, Erin J 22               4) Cook, Summer L 20              
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    4:11.21    2  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly M 18             2) Federiconi, Leia E 18          
     3) Pramer, Meredith A 18           4) Mullany, Jill C 19             
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    4:20.15  
     1) Condon, Meghan E 19             2) Walter, Tara J 18              
     3) Hall, Kelly 19                  4) Degnan, Katie E 19             
  5 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT    4:24.59  
     1) Hall, Kim 19                    2) Rivera, Julia M 19             
     3) Mayuri, Gaby S 18               4) Riley, Sarah V 21              
  6 Providence College-NE  'D'                             NT    4:27.69  
     1) Havard, Jessica L 19            2) Lamoreaux, Kelly M 21          
     3) Lee, Morgan E 19                4) Caliri, Caroline E 21          
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                      3:25.87    3:37.16   11  
     1) Avendano, Jovany 18             2) Sung, Roy 19                   
     3) Smith, Ben R 19                 4) Clarke, Braden J 20            
  2 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    3:39.89    4  
     1) Grant, Kyle W 19                2) Sipala, Tony C 18              
     3) Maurizi, Marc J 22              4) Tamanini, Chris 18             
  3 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:42.41    2  
     1) Fatigati, John M 18             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 19        
     3) Casciano, Collin S 21           4) Luiz, Mickey R 19              
  4 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:49.56  
     1) Savage, Kenny M 19              2) McColligan, Connor S 18        
     3) Zapf, Steve G 21                4) Freda, Marc A 20               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley E         20 Villanova-MA        10:08.86   10:16.03    9  
  2 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   20 Villanova-MA        10:23.77   10:23.40    4  
  3 Monanian, Nicole B        20 Providence-NE             NT   11:30.92    3  
  4 Colliton, Eileen M        20 Providence-NE             NT   11:39.51    2  
  5 Degroff, Sam A            19 Providence-NE             NT   11:41.93    1  
  6 Zullo, Jenna K            20 Providence-NE             NT   11:59.96  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bickhart, Jordan F        21 Villanova-MA        10:05.60    9:59.31    9  
  2 Thiede, Scott W           20 Villanova-MA              NT   10:12.85    4  
  3 Morales, Chris M          21 Providence-NE             NT   11:17.17    3  
  4 Nash, John M              19 Providence-NE             NT   11:30.03    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaughlin, Laura M      20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:55.95    9  
  2 Zsiga, Kayra L            18 Villanova-MA         1:59.90    1:57.39    4  
  3 Schlich, Samantha M       20 Providence-NE        1:58.65    2:00.25    3  
  4 Du Plessis, Yolana        22 Villanova-MA              NT    2:00.79    2  
  5 O'Neill, Kelly M          18 Providence-NE             NT    2:01.29    1  
  6 James, Moira C            18 Providence-NE             NT    2:04.71  
  7 Kennedy, Emily M          19 Providence-NE             NT    2:08.17  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R              19 Villanova-MA         1:44.03    1:45.48    9  
  2 Paulson, Russell L        20 Villanova-MA         1:41.71    1:46.45    4  
  3 Butler, Jimmy F           18 Providence-NE             NT    1:48.01    3  
  4 Sukramani, Ted A          21 Villanova-MA         1:46.07    1:48.32    2  
  5 Tse, Justin C             19 Providence-NE             NT    1:50.93    1  
  6 Savage, Kenny M           19 Providence-NE             NT    1:51.23  
  7 Green, Matt F             22 Providence-NE             NT    1:55.23  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphick, Natalie          21 Villanova-MA           23.36      24.53    9  
  2 Heider, Katrin            19 Villanova-MA           24.47      24.91    4  
  3 Aemisegger, Sarah M       19 Villanova-MA           24.57      25.17    3  
  4 Nanna, Erin E             20 Providence-NE          25.07      25.64    2  
  5 Aksamit, Claire M         18 Villanova-MA           26.05      26.42    1  
  6 Curran, Ali B             20 Providence-NE             NT      27.05  
  7 Riley, Sarah V            21 Providence-NE             NT      27.09  
  8 Caliri, Caroline E        21 Providence-NE          26.19      27.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luiz, Mickey R            19 Providence-NE          22.04      22.55    9  
  2 Sukramani, Ted A          21 Villanova-MA           21.32      22.67    4  
  3 Casciano, Collin S        21 Providence-NE          21.78      22.73    3  
  4 Moyer, Jason              19 Villanova-MA           21.41      23.01    2  
  5 Lui, Conner E             19 Providence-NE          22.43      23.03    1  
  6 Tamanini, Chris           18 Villanova-MA           22.45      23.24  
  7 St. Pierre, Andrew H      19 Providence-NE             NT      23.50  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagens, Lindsey M         21 Villanova-MA         4:23.57    4:27.59    9  
  2 Jurek, Sara H             18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:34.59    4  
  3 Hall, Kelly L             19 Providence-NE             NT    4:55.23    3  
  4 Ray, Olivia M             18 Providence-NE             NT    5:03.27    2  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John M          18 Providence-NE             NT    4:12.39    9  
  2 Sung, Roy                 19 Villanova-MA         4:15.23    4:23.27    4  
  3 Clarke, Braden J          20 Villanova-MA              NT    4:24.37    3  
  4 Burtchell, Eric J         20 Providence-NE             NT    4:28.02    2  
  5 Bickhart, Jordan F        21 Villanova-MA         4:27.13    4:29.16    1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiMarco, Amanda           21 Villanova-MA              NP     298.35    9  
  2 Black, Allie              20 Providence-NE             NP     287.78    4  
  3 Brown, Lauren E           19 Villanova-MA              NP     281.18    3  
  4 Hall, Michelle            19 Villanova-MA              NP     193.95    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardian, Ben              20 Providence-NE             NP     318.60    9  
  2 Suydam, J.Paul            21 Villanova-MA              NP     258.15    4  
  3 Cornelius, Charles        21 Villanova-MA              NP     236.78    3  
  4 Patton, Robert               Villanova-MA              NP     202.20    2  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley E         20 Villanova-MA         1:59.08    2:03.96    9  
  2 Koch, Katie E             18 Villanova-MA         2:09.65    2:11.81    4  
  3 Cook, Summer L            20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:13.92    3  
  4 Pramer, Meredith A        18 Providence-NE             NT    2:20.85    2  
  5 Hall, Kelly L             19 Providence-NE             NT    2:27.77    1  
  6 Kennedy, Emily M          19 Providence-NE             NT    2:28.50  
  7 Mayuri, Gaby S            18 Providence-NE             NT    2:28.80  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R              19 Villanova-MA         1:52.00    1:59.54    9  
  2 Morales, Chris M          21 Providence-NE        1:57.94    2:01.26    4  
  3 Casciano, Collin S        21 Providence-NE        1:57.81    2:04.31    3  
  4 Maurizi, Marc J           22 Villanova-MA         1:55.53    2:06.16    2  
  5 Nash, John M              19 Providence-NE             NT    2:11.05    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elphick, Natalie          21 Villanova-MA           50.22      53.76    9  
  2 Zsiga, Kayra L            18 Villanova-MA           54.52      53.96    4  
  3 Mullany, Jill C           19 Providence-NE          54.12      55.04    3  
  4 Schlich, Samantha M       20 Providence-NE          53.70      55.14    2  
  5 Cook, Summer L            20 Villanova-MA              NT      57.35    1  
  6 Nanna, Erin E             20 Providence-NE          54.71      57.51  
  7 Condon, Meghan E          19 Providence-NE             NT      57.89  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kyle W             19 Villanova-MA           48.30      47.80    9  
  2 Moyer, Jason              19 Villanova-MA           46.91      49.28    4  
  3 Sipala, Tony C            18 Villanova-MA           49.68      49.56    3  
  4 Butler, Jimmy F           18 Providence-NE             NT      49.75    2  
  5 Lui, Conner E             19 Providence-NE          49.48      50.54    1  
  6 Tse, Justin C             19 Providence-NE             NT      51.20  
  7 Freda, Marc A             20 Providence-NE             NT      52.08  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagens, Lindsey M         21 Villanova-MA         1:59.95    2:05.75    9  
  2 Schlesinger, Mikah        21 Villanova-MA         2:02.22    2:07.66    4  
  3 McGlaughlin, Laura M      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.31    3  
  4 O'Neill, Kelly M          18 Providence-NE             NT    2:14.49    2  
  5 James, Moira C            18 Providence-NE             NT    2:19.47    1  
  6 Degnan, Katie E           19 Providence-NE        2:07.86    2:19.80  
  7 Aemisegger, Sarah M       19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:20.10  
  8 Havard, Jessica L         19 Providence-NE        2:10.90    2:22.36  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avendano, Jovany          18 Villanova-MA         1:56.93    1:59.75    9  
  2 Fatigati, John M          18 Providence-NE             NT    2:00.74    4  
  3 Savage, Kenny M           19 Providence-NE        1:56.84    2:04.77    3  
  4 Grant, Kyle W             19 Villanova-MA         1:52.18    2:09.12    2  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tammadge, Roxy            20 Villanova-MA         4:44.40    5:05.68    9  
  2 Koch, Katie E             18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:18.32    4  
  3 Aksamit, Claire M         18 Villanova-MA         5:18.04    5:21.77    3  
  4 Monanian, Nicole B        20 Providence-NE        5:17.55    5:36.34    2  
  5 Hall, Kim A               19 Providence-NE             NT    5:37.65    1  
  6 Colliton, Eileen M        20 Providence-NE             NT    5:47.61  
  7 Zullo, Jenna K            20 Providence-NE             NT    5:49.04  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Russell L        20 Villanova-MA         4:38.05    4:52.34    9  
  2 Bickhart, Jordan F        21 Villanova-MA         4:46.62    4:52.89    4  
  3 Burtchell, Eric J         20 Providence-NE             NT    5:07.83    3  
  4 Green, Matt F             22 Providence-NE             NT    5:22.69    2  
  5 Morales, Chris M          21 Providence-NE             NT    5:34.75    1  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiMarco, Amanda           21 Villanova-MA              NP     286.22    9  
  2 Brown, Lauren E           19 Villanova-MA              NP     279.23    4  
  3 Hall, Michelle            19 Villanova-MA              NP     217.35    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardian, Ben              20 Providence-NE             NP     288.68    9  
  2 Suydam, J.Paul            21 Villanova-MA              NP     260.03    4  
  3 Cornelius, Charles        21 Villanova-MA              NP     240.60    3  
  4 Patton, Robert               Villanova-MA              NP     191.70    2  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federiconi, Leia E        18 Providence-NE             NT    2:33.03    9  
  2 Walter, Tara J            18 Providence-NE             NT    2:35.59    4  
  3 Lamoreaux, Kelly M        21 Providence-NE        2:33.94    2:39.56    3  
  4 Lee, Morgan E             19 Providence-NE        2:36.68    2:42.00    2  
 -- Malone, Erin J            22 Villanova-MA         2:11.37   X2:25.45  
 -- Tammadge, Roxy            20 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:28.95  
 -- Patterson, Leigh Anne A   20 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:29.31  
 -- Jurek, Sara H             18 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:32.73  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sung, Roy                 19 Villanova-MA         2:13.85    2:17.41    9  
  2 St. Pierre, Andrew H      19 Providence-NE        2:15.81    2:18.02    4  
  3 Murphy, Dan T             18 Providence-NE             NT    2:22.51    3  
  4 McColligan, Connor S      18 Providence-NE             NT    2:24.30    2  
  5 Thiede, Scott W           20 Villanova-MA         2:24.48    2:25.33    1  
  6 Rivera, Jordan P          21 Providence-NE        2:19.12    2:26.57  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:49.19   11  
     1) Mullany, Jill C 19              2) Degroff, Sam A 19              
     3) Nanna, Erin E 20                4) Schlich, Samantha M 20         
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:57.62    4  
     1) Degnan, Katie E 19              2) Hall, Kim 19                   
     3) Kennedy, Emily M 19             4) Condon, Meghan E 19            
  3 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT    3:59.61    2  
     1) Riley, Sarah V 21               2) Devine, Erica M 23             
     3) Curran, Ali B 20                4) Caliri, Caroline E 21          
 -- Villanova University-MA  'C'                           NT   X3:37.56  
     1) Heider, Katrin 19               2) Aemisegger, Sarah M 19         
     3) Zsiga, Kayra L 18               4) Jurek, Sara H 18               
 -- Villanova University-MA  'A'                      3:23.87   X3:40.36  
     1) Hagens, Lindsey M 21            2) Du Plessis, Yolana 22          
     3) Patterson, Leigh Anne A 20      4) Edwards, Hayley E 20           
 -- Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT   X3:44.90  
     1) Aksamit, Claire M 18            2) Koch, Katie E 18               
     3) Schlesinger, Mikah 21           4) Malone, Erin J 22              
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:18.57   11  
     1) Luiz, Mickey R 19               2) Lui, Conner E 19               
     3) Butler, Jimmy F 18              4) Burtchell, Eric J 20           
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:29.72    4  
     1) Tse, Justin C 19                2) McKeown, Zach J 20             
     3) Nash, John M 19                 4) Freda, Marc A 20               
 -- Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT   X3:18.05  
     1) Thiede, Scott W 20              2) Clarke, Braden J 20            
     3) Tamanini, Chris 18              4) Paulson, Russell L 20          
 -- Villanova University-MA  'A'                      3:05.01   X3:22.06  
     1) Sipala, Tony C 18               2) Moyer, Jason A 19              
     3) Sukramani, Ted A 21             4) Maurizi, Marc J 22             

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media