Results

Recap

Licensed to Providence College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 07:32 PM
                    Boston College at Providence - 2/4/2012                    
                           Holy Cross at Providence                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    2:05.44   11  
     1) Ng, Stephanie FR                2) Morr, Mikki SR                 
     3) Chin, Katie SR                  4) Landers, Shannon SR            
       32.69    35.09    30.36    27.30                                    
  2 Providence College  'A'                                NT    2:06.59    4  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly FR               2) Federiconi, Leia FR            
     3) Pramer, Meredith FR             4) Nanna, Erin JR                 
       32.87    35.24    30.80    27.68                                    
  3 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    2:07.08    2  
     1) Niebrugge, Alyssa JR            2) Merwin, Melissa FR             
     3) Fothergill, Annie FR            4) Rich, Kimberly FR              
       32.84    35.70    30.39    28.15                                    
  4 Providence College  'B'                                NT    2:09.77  
     1) Condon, Meghan SO               2) Rivera, Julia SO               
     3) Hall, Kelly SO                  4) DeGroff, Sam SO                
       33.79    35.50    31.38    29.10                                    
  5 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x2:09.96  
     1) James, Moira FR                 2) Walter, Tara FR                
     3) Riley, Sarah SR                 4) Curran, Ali JR                 
  6 Boston College  'C'                                    NT   x2:16.45  
     1) Manning, Alexandria FR          2) DiStefano, Kelly FR            
     3) Capece, Danielle SR             4) Viverette, Allison FR          
       33.86    35.77    37.12    29.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:48.20   11  
     1) Stickney, J Connor JR           2) Stephens, Michael SR           
     3) Corrigan, Timothy SR            4) Thilo, Collin SR               
       28.06    30.60    25.68    23.86                                    
  2 Boston College  'B'                                    NT    1:52.24    4  
     1) Powers, Sean JR                 2) Murphy, Sean SO                
     3) Bryant, Michael FR              4) Perez, Jp SR                   
       29.75    31.02    27.31    24.16                                    
  3 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:52.58    2  
     1) Fatigati, John FR               2) St. Pierre, Andrew SO          
     3) Casciano, Collin SR             4) Luiz, Mickey SO                
       29.46    31.85    26.81    24.46                                    
  4 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:54.63  
     1) Burtchell, Eric JR              2) Murphy, Dan FR                 
     3) Green, Matt SR                  4) McColligan, Connor FR          
       28.93    33.03    27.16    25.51                                    
  5 Boston College  'C'                                    NT   x1:56.18  
     1) Mackay, James SR                2) Rudolph, Alex FR               
     3) Karle, James SR                 4) Conaty, Patrick SR             
       32.24    31.65    26.36    25.93                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x1:56.36  
     1) Zapf, Steve SR                  2) Rivera, Jordan SR              
     3) Morales, Chris JR               4) McKeown, Zach SO               
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raplee, Kathryn           JR Boston College            NT    9:30.22    9  
      34.24   35.90   36.33   36.38   35.89   36.26   36.59   35.93
      35.75   35.35   35.65   35.66   35.50   35.53   35.16   34.10
  2 McGuire, Christine        FR Boston College            NT    9:31.86    4  
      33.34   35.56   36.02   35.87   35.49   35.70   35.77   35.70
      35.41   36.13   35.89   36.23   36.21   36.56   36.30   35.68
  3 Colliton, Eileen          JR PC                        NT    9:44.69    3  
      32.98   35.37   36.33   36.49   36.84   36.74   37.12   36.88
      37.01   37.14   37.37   37.01   37.10   36.86   36.99   36.46
  4 Zullo, Jenna              JR PC                        NT   10:09.35    2  
  5 Monanian, Nicole          JR PC                        NT   10:17.02    1  
      33.50   37.55   38.78   39.04   39.07   39.94   39.62   39.36
      39.03   39.26   38.89   38.65   39.68   39.05   38.51   37.09
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patch, Taylor             SO Boston College            NT    8:52.40    9  
      30.13   32.78   33.47   33.60   34.33   33.66   33.96   33.62
      34.03   33.77   33.97   33.99   33.74   33.32   33.21   30.82
  2 DiStefano, Ryan           SR Boston College            NT    9:10.32    4  
      30.22   33.41   33.87   34.61   35.30   35.36   35.36   35.81
      33.52   34.75   35.12   35.68   34.64   35.51   34.43   32.73
  3 Burtchell, Eric           JR PC                        NT    9:18.79    3  
      31.13   33.42   34.31   35.06   34.84   34.97   35.03   35.19
      34.97   35.42   35.16   35.53   35.92   36.30   36.00   35.54
  4 Timmerman, Eddie          JR Boston College            NT    9:38.04    2  
      30.15   33.70   35.37   35.59   35.87   36.60   36.88   36.67
      36.72   37.59   37.12   37.22   38.61   38.06   38.25   33.64
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlich, Sam              JR PC                        NT    2:10.73    9  
      30.24   33.17   33.71   33.61                                
  2 Mullany, Jill             SO PC                        NT    2:12.15    4  
      31.19   34.35   33.55   33.06                                
  3 King, Andrea              SR Boston College            NT    2:13.20    3  
      31.33   33.42   34.08   34.37                                
  4 Kautz, Patty              SR Boston College            NT    2:13.27    2  
      31.09   33.54   34.07   34.57                                
  5 Molloy, Caitlin           JR Boston College            NT    2:15.51    1  
      31.75   34.07   35.07   34.62                                
  6 McGrath, Kelly            FR Boston College            NT   x2:18.12  
      32.41   34.93   35.92   34.86                                
  7 Viverette, Allison        FR Boston College            NT   x2:18.88  
      32.59   35.36   35.87   35.06                                
  8 Ray, Olivia               FR PC                        NT    2:22.46  
      32.95   35.85   36.69   36.97                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henze, Nick               FR Boston College            NT    1:59.04    9  
      27.06   30.08   30.88   31.02                                
  2 Tse, Justin               FR PC                        NT    2:00.36    4  
      27.92   30.45   31.13   30.86                                
  3 Costa, Joe                FR Boston College            NT    2:01.04    3  
      28.53   30.98   31.76   29.77                                
  4 Butler, Jimmy             FR PC                        NT    2:01.35    2  
      28.00   30.67   31.65   31.03                                
  5 Smith, Carter             FR Boston College            NT    2:01.77    1  
      28.16   30.68   31.12   31.81                                
  6 Freda, Marc               JR PC                        NT    2:03.68  
      27.45   31.25   32.11   32.87                                
  7 Baron, Sam                SR Boston College            NT   x2:13.08  
      30.21   33.35   34.61   34.91                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Stephanie             FR Boston College            NT    1:08.56    9  
      33.99   34.57                                                
  2 Niebrugge, Alyssa         JR Boston College            NT    1:09.32    4  
      34.07   35.25                                                
  3 O'Neill, Kelly            FR PC                        NT    1:09.47    3  
      33.62   35.85                                                
  4 James, Moira              FR PC                        NT    1:10.52    2  
  5 Fothergill, Mary          SR Boston College            NT    1:10.89    1  
      34.05   36.84                                                
  6 Landers, Shannon          SR Boston College            NT   x1:11.63  
      35.64   35.99                                                
  7 Degnan, Katie             SO PC                        NT    1:12.03  
      34.52   37.51                                                
  8 Condon, Meghan            SO PC                        NT   x1:12.06  
      34.97   37.09                                                
  9 Manning, Alexandria       FR Boston College            NT   x1:14.28  
      35.54   38.74                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stickney, J Connor        JR Boston College            NT      59.85    9  
      28.93   30.92                                                
  2 Fatigati, John            FR PC                        NT    1:02.38    4  
      30.35   32.03                                                
  3 Lui, Connor               SO PC                        NT    1:02.77    3  
      30.21   32.56                                                
  4 Powers, Sean              JR Boston College            NT    1:06.46    2  
      31.29   35.17                                                
  5 Walsh, Chris              SR Boston College            NT    1:16.95    1  
      36.27   40.68                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morr, Mikki               SR Boston College            NT    1:17.69    9  
      36.49   41.20                                                
  2 Federiconi, Leia          FR PC                        NT    1:18.14    4  
      36.89   41.25                                                
  3 Merwin, Melissa           FR Boston College            NT    1:18.37    3  
      37.60   40.77                                                
  4 Walter, Tara              FR PC                        NT    1:18.43    2  
      37.27   41.16                                                
  5 DiStefano, Kelly          FR Boston College            NT    1:18.70    1  
      37.92   40.78                                                
  6 Lamoreaux, Kelly          JR PC                        NT    1:19.67  
      37.40   42.27                                                
  7 Riley, Sarah              SR PC                        NT   x1:20.42  
      37.69   42.73                                                
  8 Lewandowski, Allison      FR Boston College            NT   x1:20.61  
      38.04   42.57                                                
  9 Rivera, Julia             SO PC                        NT   x1:20.93  
 10 Aitro, Megan              FR Boston College            NT   x1:32.80  
      41.55   51.25                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean              SO Boston College            NT    1:06.89    9  
      32.00   34.89                                                
  2 Boretti, Jimmy            JR Boston College            NT    1:09.02    4  
      33.42   35.60                                                
  3 Stranick, Andrew          FR Boston College            NT    1:09.45    3  
      33.19   36.26                                                
  4 Castillo, Jason           SO Boston College            NT   x1:09.55  
      32.68   36.87                                                
  5 Bowen, Zach               SR Boston College            NT   x1:10.94  
      33.74   37.20                                                
  6 St. Pierre, Andrew        SO PC                        NT    1:11.35    2  
      33.50   37.85                                                
  7 Rivera, Jordan            SR PC                        NT    1:11.72    1  
      33.85   37.87                                                
  8 Brosnan, Ethan            SO PC                        NT    1:12.19  
      33.59   38.60                                                
  9 McColligan, Connor        FR PC                        NT   x1:12.60  
      34.74   37.86                                                
 10 Murphy, Dan               FR PC                        NT   x1:14.61  
 11 Sapienza, Dan             FR PC                        NT   x1:14.67  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Kathleen          JR Boston College            NT    2:32.38    9  
      34.15   38.45   39.49   40.29                                
  2 Fothergill, Annie         FR Boston College            NT    2:34.31    4  
      34.48   39.92   40.71   39.20                                
  3 Pramer, Meredith          FR PC                        NT    2:34.86    3  
      33.51   38.50   41.25   41.60                                
  4 Hall, Kelly               SO PC                        NT    2:38.36    2  
      34.46   40.21   41.42   42.27                                
  5 Mayuri, Gaby              FR PC                        NT    2:43.70    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sung, Nicholas            SR Boston College            NT    2:11.00    9  
      28.80   33.73   33.95   34.52                                
  2 Corrigan, Timothy         SR Boston College            NT    2:15.17    4  
      29.77   34.06   35.34   36.00                                
  3 Morales, Chris            JR PC                        NT    2:15.41    3  
      30.55   33.83   35.11   35.92                                
  4 Casciano, Collin          SR PC                        NT    2:18.30    2  
      30.30   34.33   36.09   37.58                                
  5 Nash, John                SO PC                        NT    2:28.16    1  
 -- Cahalane, Ryan            SO Boston College            NT         DQ  
      30.46   34.51   34.78   34.75                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill             SO PC                        NT      27.84    9  
  2 Landers, Shannon          SR Boston College            NT      28.05    4  
  3 Nanna, Erin               JR PC                        NT      28.28    3  
  4 Chin, Katie               SR Boston College            NT      28.92    2  
  5 Walsh, Gillian            FR Boston College            NT      28.94    1  
  6 Schlich, Sam              JR PC                        NT      29.01  
  7 Rich, Kimberly            FR Boston College            NT     x29.10  
  8 DeGroff, Sam              SO PC                        NT     x29.16  
  9 Riley, Sarah              SR PC                        NT     x29.40  
 10 Caliri, Caroline          SR PC                        NT     x29.44  
 11 Crocamo, Maggie           FR Boston College            NT     x29.46  
 12 Curran, Ali               JR PC                        NT     x29.63  
 13 Nightingale, Lauren       SR Boston College            NT     x29.74  
 14 Devine, Erica             SR PC                        NT     x29.86  
 15 Monanian, Nicole          JR PC                        NT     x30.45  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thilo, Collin             SR Boston College            NT      24.80    9  
  2 Perez, Jp                 SR Boston College            NT      24.85    4  
  3 Green, Matt               SR PC                        NT      25.05    2.5
  3 Luiz, Mickey              SO PC                        NT      25.05    2.5
  5 Bryant, Michael           FR Boston College            NT      25.26    1  
  6 Keffer, Luke              FR Boston College            NT     x25.48  
  7 Karle, James              SR Boston College            NT     x25.85  
  8 Freda, Marc               JR PC                        NT      26.10  
  9 McKeown, Zach             SO PC                        NT     x26.32  
 10 Conaty, Patrick           SR Boston College            NT     x26.48  
 11 Clancey, Andrew           SR Boston College            NT     x26.61  
 12 Stephens, Michael         SR Boston College            NT     x26.86  
 13 Sapienza, Dan             FR PC                        NT     x27.57  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullany, Jill             SO PC                        NT    1:00.64    9  
      29.58   31.06                                                
  2 Schlich, Sam              JR PC                        NT    1:01.09    4  
      29.73   31.36                                                
  3 Kautz, Patty              SR Boston College            NT    1:01.38    3  
      29.83   31.55                                                
  4 Raplee, Kathryn           JR Boston College            NT    1:01.61    2  
      30.60   31.01                                                
  5 Morr, Mikki               SR Boston College            NT    1:03.06    1  
      30.85   32.21                                                
  6 Caliri, Caroline          SR PC                        NT    1:03.36  
      30.31   33.05                                                
  7 McGuire, Christine        FR Boston College            NT   x1:04.11  
      30.82   33.29                                                
  8 DeGroff, Sam              SO PC                        NT   x1:04.15  
  9 Curran, Ali               JR PC                        NT   x1:04.44  
      31.56   32.88                                                
 10 Viverette, Allison        FR Boston College            NT   x1:05.06  
      31.35   33.71                                                
 11 Devine, Erica             SR PC                        NT   x1:05.16  
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stickney, J Connor        JR Boston College            NT      53.22    9  
      25.82   27.40                                                
  2 Perez, Jp                 SR Boston College            NT      55.60    4  
      27.47   28.13                                                
  3 Butler, Jimmy             FR PC                        NT      55.82    3  
      26.69   29.13                                                
  4 Benage, Tim               FR Boston College            NT      56.08    2  
      26.46   29.62                                                
  5 Tse, Justin               FR PC                        NT      56.33    1  
  6 Luiz, Mickey              SO PC                        NT      56.56  
      26.88   29.68                                                
  7 Patch, Taylor             SO Boston College            NT     x57.38  
      27.03   30.35                                                
  8 Conaty, Patrick           SR Boston College            NT     x58.23  
      28.19   30.04                                                
  9 McKeown, Zach             SO PC                        NT     x59.16  
      27.98   31.18                                                
 10 Casciano, Collin          SR PC                        NT   x1:01.68  
      28.56   33.12                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kelly            FR PC                        NT    2:29.87    9  
      35.21   38.03   38.38   38.25                                
  2 Havard, Jessica           SO PC                        NT    2:31.68    4  
      35.67   37.95   39.30   38.76                                
  3 James, Moira              FR PC                        NT    2:32.28    3  
      36.83   38.35   39.41   37.69                                
  4 Fothergill, Mary          SR Boston College            NT    2:32.76    2  
      36.60   39.24   39.14   37.78                                
  5 Condon, Meghan            SO PC                        NT   x2:35.23  
  6 Ray, Olivia               FR PC                        NT   x2:36.84  
      37.35   39.79   39.97   39.73                                
  7 King, Andrea              SR Boston College            NT    2:38.26    1  
      38.73   39.47   40.24   39.82                                
  8 Capece, Danielle          SR Boston College            NT    2:48.28  
      39.95   42.01   43.10   43.22                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John            FR PC                        NT    2:11.14    9  
      30.66   32.95   34.14   33.39                                
  2 Murphy, Sean              SO Boston College            NT    2:16.51    4  
      31.10   34.63   34.83   35.95                                
  3 Smith, Carter             FR Boston College            NT    2:18.59    3  
      33.21   34.56   35.36   35.46                                
  4 Lui, Connor               SO PC                        NT    2:21.97    2  
      33.50   36.50   36.82   35.15                                
  5 Bryant, Michael           FR Boston College            NT    2:24.19    1  
      33.38   36.49   37.50   36.82                                
  6 Rudolph, Alex             FR Boston College            NT   x2:24.63  
      34.33   35.87   37.41   37.02                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merwin, Melissa           FR Boston College            NT    2:47.49    9  
      38.93   42.21   43.10   43.25                                
  2 Walter, Tara              FR PC                        NT    2:48.24    4  
      39.51   43.63   43.70   41.40                                
  3 Federiconi, Leia          FR PC                        NT    2:52.02    3  
      38.90   43.18   44.70   45.24                                
  4 DiStefano, Kelly          FR Boston College            NT    2:55.56    2  
      39.85   44.69   45.68   45.34                                
  5 Lewandowski, Allison      FR Boston College            NT    2:55.86    1  
      39.85   44.74   45.41   45.86                                
  6 Lamoreaux, Kelly          JR PC                        NT    2:57.71  
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Jimmy            JR Boston College            NT    2:27.70    9  
      34.57   37.65   38.07   37.41                                
  2 Castillo, Jason           SO Boston College            NT    2:33.85    4  
      34.24   38.85   40.23   40.53                                
  3 Bowen, Zach               SR Boston College            NT    2:34.89    2.5
      35.07   39.02   40.31   40.49                                
  3 St. Pierre, Andrew        SO PC                        NT    2:34.89    2.5
      35.67   39.95   39.70   39.57                                
  5 Stranick, Andrew          FR Boston College            NT   x2:35.21  
      35.39   38.34   41.12   40.36                                
  6 McColligan, Connor        FR PC                        NT    2:41.97    1  
      36.35   40.60   41.64   43.38                                
  7 Murphy, Dan               FR PC                        NT    2:46.24  
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rich, Kimberly            FR Boston College            NT    4:37.60    9  
      32.73   35.16   35.34   35.14   34.74   34.96   35.27   34.26
  2 Molloy, Caitlin           JR Boston College            NT    4:38.55    4  
      32.29   34.27   34.70   35.22   35.52   35.65   35.96   34.94
  3 Colliton, Eileen          JR PC                        NT    4:48.09    3  
      32.30   35.09   36.13   37.39   36.90   37.25   37.38   35.65
  4 McGrath, Kelly            FR Boston College            NT    4:48.86    2  
      33.20   35.60   36.36   36.52   36.94   37.07   36.97   36.20
  5 Zullo, Jenna              JR PC                        NT    4:55.03    1  
  6 Monanian, Nicole          JR PC                        NT    4:59.58  
      33.32   36.76   37.79   38.25   38.82   38.84   38.16   37.64
 
Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henze, Nick               FR Boston College            NT    4:15.00    9  
      28.26   31.68   32.44   32.95   32.85   32.90   32.92   31.00
  2 DiStefano, Ryan           SR Boston College            NT    4:23.08    4  
      29.34   32.79   34.03   34.86   33.24   34.19   33.42   31.21
  3 Costa, Joe                FR Boston College            NT    4:23.63    3  
      30.11   32.60   33.24   33.76   33.90   34.23   34.18   31.61
  4 Butler, Jimmy             FR PC                        NT    4:27.78    2  
      29.82   32.96   34.41   34.66   34.77   35.29   34.43   31.44
  5 Tse, Justin               FR PC                        NT    4:27.91    1  
      28.92   32.01   33.67   34.82   35.23   35.49   35.74   32.03
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Katie               SR Boston College            NT    1:08.25    9  
      32.17   36.08                                                
  2 Fothergill, Annie         FR Boston College            NT    1:08.54    4  
      32.19   36.35                                                
  3 Pramer, Meredith          FR PC                        NT    1:09.17    3  
      32.90   36.27                                                
  4 Murray, Kathleen          JR Boston College            NT    1:10.10    2  
      33.03   37.07                                                
  5 Hall, Kelly               SO PC                        NT    1:10.41    1  
      33.06   37.35                                                
  6 Kennedy, Emily            FR PC                        NT    1:10.65  
  7 Walsh, Gillian            FR Boston College            NT   x1:10.80  
      32.58   38.22                                                
  8 Crocamo, Maggie           FR Boston College            NT   x1:11.36  
      32.89   38.47                                                
  9 Lee, Morgan               SO PC                        NT   x1:12.27  
      33.61   38.66                                                
 10 Manning, Alexandria       FR Boston College            NT   x1:12.87  
      33.20   39.67                                                
 11 Mayuri, Gaby              FR PC                        NT   x1:13.59  
      34.36   39.23                                                
 12 Degnan, Katie             SO PC                        NT   x1:14.31  
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Timothy         SR Boston College            NT      58.42    9  
      27.13   31.29                                                
  2 Thilo, Collin             SR Boston College            NT      59.56    4  
      27.29   32.27                                                
  3 Lui, Connor               SO PC                        NT    1:00.16    3  
      28.20   31.96                                                
  4 Cahalane, Ryan            SO Boston College            NT    1:01.06    2  
      28.29   32.77                                                
  5 Brosnan, Ethan            SO PC                        NT    1:01.14    1  
      28.38   32.76                                                
  6 Karle, James              SR Boston College            NT   x1:01.85  
      28.37   33.48                                                
  7 Green, Matt               SR PC                        NT    1:02.80  
      28.49   34.31                                                
  8 Keffer, Luke              FR Boston College            NT   x1:02.83  
      29.34   33.49                                                
  9 Mackay, James             SR Boston College            NT   x1:02.95  
      29.62   33.33                                                
 10 Stephens, Michael         SR Boston College            NT   x1:03.36  
      29.19   34.17                                                
 11 Zapf, Steve               SR PC                        NT   x1:03.87  
 12 Nash, John                SO PC                        NT   x1:04.51  
      29.85   34.66                                                
 13 Burtchell, Eric           JR PC                        NT   x1:07.64  
      31.02   36.62                                                
 -- Sung, Nicholas            SR Boston College            NT         DQ  
      27.20   31.34                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Stephanie             FR Boston College            NT    2:29.18    9  
      33.04   37.34   44.24   34.56                                
  2 O'Neill, Kelly            FR PC                        NT    2:34.15    4  
      33.22   38.00   48.28   34.65                                
  3 Federiconi, Leia          FR PC                        NT    2:35.11    3  
      33.85   42.02   43.36   35.88                                
  4 Walter, Tara              FR PC                        NT    2:35.70    2  
  5 Ray, Olivia               FR PC                        NT   x2:37.18  
      34.44   40.04   47.66   35.04                                
  6 Lamoreaux, Kelly          JR PC                        NT   x2:38.74  
      34.47   43.43   44.89   35.95                                
  7 Nightingale, Lauren       SR Boston College            NT    2:41.35    1  
      34.87   41.23   48.12   37.13                                
  8 Capece, Danielle          SR Boston College            NT    2:48.69  
      37.95   42.48   49.57   38.69                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John            FR PC                        NT    2:10.30    9  
      27.87   32.90   39.09   30.44                                
  2 Boretti, Jimmy            JR Boston College            NT    2:11.45    4  
      30.09   33.68   37.61   30.07                                
  3 Castillo, Jason           SO Boston College            NT    2:17.66    3  
      30.79   35.60   39.03   32.24                                
  4 Benage, Tim               FR Boston College            NT    2:21.27    2  
      28.48   38.09   43.41   31.29                                
  5 Timmerman, Eddie          JR Boston College            NT   x2:21.43  
      30.36   38.24   43.52   29.31                                
  6 Burtchell, Eric           JR PC                        NT    2:25.38    1  
      32.18   36.36   43.60   33.24                                
  7 Baron, Sam                SR Boston College            NT   x2:30.79  
      31.54   39.27   44.88   35.10                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:52.22   11  
     1) Mullany, Jill SO                2) Nanna, Erin JR                 
     3) DeGroff, Sam SO                 4) Schlich, Sam JR                
       27.94    28.05    28.66    27.57                                    
  2 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:52.64    4  
     1) Landers, Shannon SR             2) Kautz, Patty SR                
     3) King, Andrea SR                 4) Morr, Mikki SR                 
       28.02    28.14    28.45    28.03                                    
  3 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:55.48    2  
     1) Rich, Kimberly FR               2) Fothergill, Annie FR           
     3) Crocamo, Maggie FR              4) Walsh, Gillian FR              
       29.24    28.57    29.09    28.58                                    
  4 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:56.12  
     1) Hall, Kelly SO                  2) Condon, Meghan SO              
     3) Riley, Sarah SR                 4) Caliri, Caroline SR            
       29.07    29.14    28.80    29.11                                    
  5 Boston College  'B'                                    NT   x1:58.12  
     1) Raplee, Kathryn JR              2) Murray, Kathleen JR            
     3) Molloy, Caitlin JR              4) Niebrugge, Alyssa JR           
       29.16    30.30    30.09    28.57                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x1:59.32  
     1) Curran, Ali JR                  2) Degnan, Katie SO               
     3) Kennedy, Emily FR               4) Devine, Erica SR               
 
Event 32  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                    NT    1:38.25   11  
     1) Karle, James SR                 2) Sung, Nicholas SR              
     3) Perez, Jp SR                    4) Thilo, Collin SR               
       25.77    24.26    24.49    23.73                                    
  2 Boston College  'C'                                    NT    1:38.61    4  
     1) Bryant, Michael FR              2) Costa, Joe FR                  
     3) Keffer, Luke FR                 4) Henze, Nick FR                 
       25.17    24.95    24.65    23.84                                    
  3 Providence College  'A'                                NT    1:39.38    2  
     1) Luiz, Mickey SO                 2) Lui, Connor SO                 
     3) Butler, Jimmy FR                4) Casciano, Collin SR            
       25.14    24.75    25.04    24.45                                    
  4 Providence College  'B'                                NT    1:40.54  
     1) Freda, Marc JR                  2) Green, Matt SR                 
     3) Tse, Justin FR                  4) St. Pierre, Andrew SO          
       25.33    25.12    24.99    25.10                                    
  5 Boston College  'B'                                    NT   x1:40.77  
     1) Stickney, J Connor JR           2) Boretti, Jimmy JR              
     3) Powers, Sean JR                 4) Timmerman, Eddie JR            
       24.65    25.04    25.52    25.56                                    
  6 Providence College  'C'                                NT   x1:46.24  
     1) McKeown, Zach SO                2) Brosnan, Ethan SO              
     3) Nash, John SO                   4) McColligan, Connor FR          

ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media