Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
DePaul
L, 77-70
Rosemont, Ill.
03
04
05
Men's Ice Hockey
Maine
W, 1-0 (OT)
Orono, Maine
Women's Basketball

Xavier
L, 72-47
Cincinnati, Ohio
06
Men's Track
URI Coaches Invitational
11:00 AM
Kingstown, R.I.
Women's Track

URI Coaches Invitational
11:00 AM
Kingstown, R.I.
Men's Lacrosse

Boston University
L, 9-5
Boston, Mass.
Women's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
L, 3-1
Providence, R.I.
Men's Basketball

Villanova
L, 72-60
Providence, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
W, 4-2
Orono, Maine
07
Women's Basketball
Butler
L, 65-50
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey

UConn
L, 3-1
Storrs, Conn.
08
09
10
Men's Basketball
Marquette
L, 96-91
Milwaukee, Wisc.
11
12
Women's Track
Valentine Invitational
12:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

Fast Track National Invitational
12:00 PM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Track

Fast Track National Invitational
12:00 PM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Holy Cross
5:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

UConn
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Tennis

St. Johns
9:00 PM
USTA, Flushing Meadows
13
Swimming & Diving
Georgetown
11:00 AM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Basketball

Georgetown
12:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Track

Valentine Invitational
12:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Ice Hockey

Merrimack
2:00 PM
North Andover, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

UConn
5:05 PM
Hartford, Conn.
14
Women's Basketball
Creighton
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Ice Hockey

Merrimack
2:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
15
16
17
Men's Basketball
Xavier
7:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio
18
19
Softball
North Florida
1:30 PM
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Marist
4:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Ice Hockey

Boston College
4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, MA
Softball

Georgia Southern
6:30 PM
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

Notre Dame
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Basketball

DePaul
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
20
Women's Tennis
Brown
11:30 AM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Ice Hockey

Boston College
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Lacrosse

Bryant University
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Softball

George Mason
4:00 PM
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Softball

Siena
6:30 PM
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

Notre Dame
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
21
Softball
Marist
9:00 AM
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Marquette
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
22
23
24
25
Men's Basketball
Seton Hall
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
26
Women's Track
BIG EAST Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Track

BIG EAST Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

St. Johns
11:00 AM
Queens, N.Y.
Softball

Southern Illinois
2:30 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Softball

Stetson
6:30 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

Massachusetts
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
27
Women's Track
BIG EAST Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Softball

Pittsburgh
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Men's Track

BIG EAST Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Valparaiso
11:00 AM
Puerto Rico
Men's Lacrosse

Vermont
1:00 PM
Burlington, Vt.
Softball

Colgate
2:30 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Men's Basketball

DePaul
4:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Massachusetts
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
28
Softball
Pittsburgh
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Seton Hall
6:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
29





ONLINE STORES
PROVIDENCE
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS
BUY TICKETS
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS
Tickets Here
SUPPORT
PROVIDENCE ATHLETICS

MORE HEADLINES
SCHEDULES

VIDEOS

Follow us!

Friar Athletics
Social Media