FRIARSDOTCOM
    Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD

    August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    October 2014
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



    01
    Men's Soccer
    Connecticut
    Postponed
    Storrs, Conn.
    02
    Women's Soccer
    Creighton
    8:00 PM
    Omaha, Neb.
    03
    Field Hockey
    Temple
    5:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Mercyhurst
    7:00 PM
    Erie, Pa.
    04
    Men's Soccer
    Xavier
    1:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Volleyball

    St Johns
    2:00 PM
    Queens, N.Y.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Mercyhurst
    5:00 PM
    Erie, Pa.
    05
    Women's Soccer
    Georgetown
    1:00 PM
    Washington, D.C.
    Field Hockey

    Quinnipiac
    1:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    06
    07
    08
    Field Hockey
    Boston University
    4:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    09
    10
    Swimming & Diving
    Northeast Catholic Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Boston College
    Women's Volleyball

    Xavier
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Ohio State
    7:05 PM
    Columbus, Ohio
    11
    Swimming & Diving
    Northeast Catholic Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Boston College
    Field Hockey

    Georgetown
    12:00 PM
    Washington, D.C.
    Men's Cross Country

    New England Championships
    12:00 PM
    Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.
    Women's Cross Country

    New England Championships
    12:00 PM
    Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.
    Women's Volleyball

    Butler
    5:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Men's Soccer

    Villanova
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Clarkson
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Ohio State
    7:05 PM
    Columbus, Ohio
    Women's Tennis

    Providence College Mini Invite
    All Day
    Providence, R.I.
    12
    Women's Soccer
    Butler
    1:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Clarkson
    3:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Tennis

    Providence College Mini Invite
    All Day
    Providence, R.I.
    13
    Field Hockey
    Brown
    1:00 PM
    Providence, R.I. (at Brown)
    14
    15
    Men's Soccer
    Georgetown
    3:00 PM
    Washington, D.C.
    16
    Women's Soccer
    Xavier
    6:30 PM
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    Men's Ice Hockey

    US Under-18
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Regional Championships
    All Day
    TBA
    17
    Women's Volleyball
    Georgetown
    12:00 PM
    Washington, D.C.
    Men's Cross Country

    Wisconsin Invitational
    12:00 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    Women's Cross Country

    Wisconsin Invitational
    12:00 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    Field Hockey

    Connecticut
    5:00 PM
    Storrs, Conn.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Regional Championships
    All Day
    TBA
    18
    Women's Ice Hockey
    Syracuse
    2:00 PM
    Syracuse, N.Y.
    Men's Soccer

    St Johns
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Regional Championships
    All Day
    TBA
    19
    Women's Soccer
    St Johns
    1:00 PM
    Jamaica, N.Y.
    Women's Volleyball

    Creighton
    2:00 PM
    Omaha, Neb.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Colgate
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton, N.Y.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Regional Championships
    All Day
    TBA
    20
    21
    22
    Men's Soccer
    Marquette
    7:05 PM
    Milwaukee, Wis.
    23
    24
    Field Hockey
    Old Dominion
    3:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Cross Country

    CCSU Mini Meet
    3:00 PM
    New Britain, Conn.
    Men's Cross Country

    CCSU Mini Meet
    3:00 PM
    New Britain, Conn.
    Swimming & Diving

    Bryant University
    5:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Yale
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    North Dakota
    8:37 PM
    Grand Forks, N.D.
    25
    Swimming & Diving
    Maine
    11:00 AM
    Providence, R.I.
    Men's Soccer

    Seton Hall
    1:00 PM
    South Orange, N.J.
    Women's Volleyball

    St Johns
    2:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Soccer

    Marquette
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Yale
    7:00 PM
    New Haven, Conn.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    North Dakota
    8:07 PM
    Grand Forks, N.D.
    26
    Field Hockey
    UMass Lowell
    1:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    27
    28
    29
    Men's Soccer
    DePaul
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    30
    31
    Women's Cross Country
    BIG EAST Championships
    11:00 AM
    Carmel, Ind.
    Men's Cross Country

    BIG EAST Championships
    11:00 AM
    Carmel, Ind.
    Women's Ice Hockey

    Boston College
    7:00 PM
    Boston, Mass.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Boston University
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Volleyball

    Villanova
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.
    Women's Soccer

    Villanova
    7:00 PM
    Providence, R.I.